2007 NCAA Div 3 Cross Country Regional Championships

  New London, CT | Saturday  Nov 10, 2007  | Source: Platt Systems
Men Results || Women Results


                          Platt Systems Official Reporting System
          NCAA Div 3 Regional Cross Country Team Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

                                   ======================================                      
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      40      Amherst                                        1:49:24.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Heather Wilson              SR    21:31.2  5:48
           6      Kim Partee                  SR    21:46.6  5:52
           7      Elise Tropiano              JR    21:46.8  5:52
           10     Caitlin McDermott-Murphy    JR    22:04.1  5:57
           15     Meg Ray                     SR    22:15.3  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    2      96      Williams                                       1:51:45.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Olga Kondratjeva            SO    21:59.8  5:56
           11     Rachel Asher                JR    22:09.1  5:59
           24     Elly Teitsworth             SO    22:31.3  6:05
           25     Liz Gleason                 SR    22:32.2  6:05
           28     Lissy Robie                 SR    22:33.4  6:05
  =========================================================================== 
    3      127      Bowdoin                                        1:52:26.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Yasmine White               FR    22:13.7  6:00
           16     Laura Onderko               SR    22:17.3  6:01
           17     Sarah Podmaniczky           SR    22:18.9  6:01
           36     Christina Argueta           FR    22:43.9  6:08
           44     Courtney Martin             JR    22:52.6  6:10
  =========================================================================== 
    4      140      Colby                                          1:52:45.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Amanda Ivey                 SO    22:12.8  5:59
           19     Anna King                   SR    22:22.1  6:02
           26     Cassandra Knight            SO    22:32.7  6:05
           39     Elizabeth Petit             SR    22:45.5  6:08
           43     Emma Linhard                FR    22:52.3  6:10
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    5      169      Middlebury                                     1:52:48.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Alexandra Krieg             JR    21:31.3  5:48
           31     Amanda Lee                  FR    22:39.5  6:07
           34     Ceara Danaher               SR    22:41.6  6:07
           41     Sophia Spring               FR    22:46.0  6:09
           60     Kate Hirschboeck            SR    23:10.1  6:15
  =========================================================================== 
    6      179      Tufts                                          1:52:21.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Catherine Beck              SR    21:34.9  5:49
           5      Katy O'Brien                SR    21:43.1  5:52
           9      Stephanie McNamara          FR    22:02.7  5:57
           79     Amy Wilfert                 FR    23:30.1  6:21
           82     Amy Hopkins                 JR    23:30.6  6:21
  =========================================================================== 
    7      282      MIT                                            1:55:21.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Elizabeth Finn              JR    22:22.7  6:02
           38     Maria Monks                 SO    22:45.2  6:08
           54     Katy Gordon                 FR    23:07.8  6:14
           81     Jennifer Doyle              JR    23:30.3  6:21
           89     Adrienne Bolger             JR    23:35.3  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    8      295      Wesleyan                                       1:55:31.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           18     Lucia Pier                  SR    22:20.9  6:02
           29     Ravenna Neville             SO    22:33.4  6:05
           69     Jessica Levin               FR    23:20.4  6:18
           71     Hannah Hastings             SR    23:22.4  6:18
           108    Anna Schindler              JR    23:54.5  6:27
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    9      296      Bates                                          1:55:56.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           47     Esther Kendall              SO    23:00.1  6:12
           51     Jennifer Mitton             FR    23:04.1  6:14
           58     Abby Samuelson              SO    23:08.7  6:15
           65     Aviva Goldstein             SR    23:15.8  6:17
           75     Morgan Maciewicz            SO    23:27.6  6:20
  =========================================================================== 
    10      301      Keene State                                    1:54:53.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Jennifer Adams              SR    21:20.1  5:45
           22     Nicole Slane                FR    22:25.3  6:03
           63     Rita Marcotte               SO    23:14.4  6:16
           103    Melissa Pelletier           SO    23:50.9  6:26
           112    Sophie Holly                SR    24:02.4  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    11      341      Conn College                                   1:56:27.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           32     Jill Sergi                  JR    22:40.1  6:07
           53     Caitrin Herdic              JR    23:07.6  6:14
           77     Faye McKenna                FR    23:28.2  6:20
           88     Melissa Lacey               JR    23:34.5  6:22
           91     Janneke Quick               SR    23:37.4  6:22
  =========================================================================== 
    12      362      Wheaton (Mass.)                                1:56:54.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Amanda Rawson               JR    22:33.0  6:05
           35     Lauren Reddy                JR    22:43.0  6:08
           76     Katie Pratt                 SO    23:27.9  6:20
           83     Ekaterina Gould             FR    23:31.7  6:21
           141    Christina Nelson            FR    24:39.2  6:39
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    13      398      Mount Holyoke                                  1:57:31.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           42     Halaina Demba               SR    22:48.3  6:09
           45     Catherine Riffin            SR    22:52.6  6:10
           62     Meghan Lynch                SR    23:13.3  6:16
           106    Metzi Anderson              JR    23:54.0  6:27
           143    Joan Meiners                SR    24:42.9  6:40
  =========================================================================== 
    14      410      Smith                                          1:57:48.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           37     Anna Cressotti              SO    22:44.6  6:08
           40     Nora Youngs                 JR    22:46.0  6:09
           68     Alison Cloutier             SR    23:18.3  6:17
           116    Christine Dzialo            SO    24:05.2  6:30
           149    Stephanie Strenta           FR    24:54.2  6:43
  =========================================================================== 
    15      451      Wellesley                                      1:58:12.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           67     Kerry Shanley               SR    23:17.5  6:17
           80     Jessica Weng                JR    23:30.2  6:21
           90     Clare Egan                  SO    23:35.8  6:22
           96     Maura Tucker                SO    23:40.7  6:23
           118    Katrina Utz                 SR    24:08.1  6:31
  =========================================================================== 
    16      455      Trinity                                        1:58:18.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           74     Mandy Williams              SR    23:27.6  6:20
           84     Jaclyn Hourihan             SO    23:32.3  6:21
           87     Katherine Barton            SO    23:33.4  6:21
           97     Kristina Miner              SR    23:42.2  6:24
           113    Gisselle Harrington         SO    24:02.9  6:29
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    17      493      Springfield                                    2:00:06.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           48     Amanda DiPaolo              SO    23:01.3  6:13
           56     Alyssa Brigham              SR    23:08.3  6:15
           59     Lacey Cartier               FR    23:09.4  6:15
           157    Jess Borsotti               SR    25:10.8  6:48
           173    Amanda Mullen               FR    25:36.9  6:55
  =========================================================================== 
    18      576      Brandeis                                       2:00:25.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           92     Ally Connolly               SO    23:37.8  6:22
           105    Marie Lemay                 FR    23:53.4  6:27
           117    Hannah Lindholm             FR    24:06.0  6:30
           126    Katy Agule                  JR    24:17.4  6:33
           136    Emily Terrin                SR    24:31.2  6:37
  =========================================================================== 
    19      586      Roger Williams                                 2:00:58.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           50     Emily Tran                  SO    23:03.0  6:13
           124    Emily Bome                  JR    24:14.7  6:32
           125    Sam Buechner                FR    24:15.3  6:33
           140    Megan Fish                  JR    24:37.2  6:39
           147    Shannon Elmendorf           SO    24:48.2  6:42
  =========================================================================== 
    20      630      Coast Guard                                    2:02:22.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           55     sara McGuigan               SR    23:07.9  6:14
           120    Gwen English                JR    24:09.5  6:31
           142    Lauren Tumulty              SR    24:42.8  6:40
           155    Samantha Gordon             SR    25:09.0  6:47
           158    Colin Fall                  FR    25:13.1  6:48
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    21      670      Bridgewater St.                                2:03:30.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Nicole Mauro                SR    22:09.9  5:59
           107    Amanda Hauswirth            FR    23:54.3  6:27
           151    Jessica Eidinger            FR    24:59.0  6:45
           162    Carissa Penney              FR    25:20.7  6:50
           238    Kim Lyle                    SO    27:06.9  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    22      734      Salem State                                    2:04:46.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           61     Marybeth Inman              JR    23:10.3  6:15
           119    Sasha Macky                 SR    24:09.2  6:31
           165    Janeen Rahman               SO    25:23.6  6:51
           192    Taylor Krajewski            FR    25:58.6  7:01
           197    Shawna Kennedy              JR    26:04.3  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    23      749      Southern Maine                                 2:05:22.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           70     Gabby Cyr                   JR    23:21.8  6:18
           161    Carly Dion                  FR    25:20.2  6:50
           169    Sarah Myrick                SO    25:25.9  6:52
           174    Alex Raynor                 FR    25:37.1  6:55
           175    Kayleigh Shrader            FR    25:37.5  6:55
  =========================================================================== 
    24      795      Clark (Mass.)                                  2:06:18.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           57     Emily Tremaine              SR    23:08.5  6:15
           138    mary martin                 SO    24:32.7  6:37
           180    Kaitlyn Sephton             JR    25:42.5  6:56
           193    Ellen Durand                SR    25:59.6  7:01
           227    Jenna Glazer                SR    26:55.0  7:16
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    25      804      Gordon                                         2:06:52.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           64     Hannah Matthews             FR    23:15.6  6:17
           78     Sarah Loy                   JR    23:29.7  6:20
           201    Melissa Overmyer            FR    26:12.8  7:04
           220    Lynn Sommerville            FR    26:45.1  7:13
           241    Casia Terenzoni             FR    27:09.4  7:20
  =========================================================================== 
    26      812      Endicott                                       2:06:27.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           86     Kelsey Conn                 FR    23:32.5  6:21
           123    Nicole Prokop               JR    24:13.9  6:32
           182    Jackie Collier              JR    25:47.0  6:58
           200    Meghan McGraw               FR    26:08.7  7:03
           221    Lynn Gallagher              SO    26:45.7  7:13
  =========================================================================== 
    27      849      WPI                                            2:07:24.3  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           85     Meghan Woods                JR    23:32.3  6:21
           171    Beth Hegarty                SO    25:26.8  6:52
           185    Michelle Maurice            FR    25:49.1  6:58
           186    Catie Casey                 SR    25:49.7  6:58
           222    Marissa Gray                JR    26:46.4  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    28      851      Western NE                                     2:08:22.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           33     Kaylee Martin               SR    22:40.9  6:07
           164    Andrea Bennet               SR    25:23.0  6:51
           166    Jackie Beers                JR    25:23.9  6:51
           218    Maryann Solomos             SR    26:42.7  7:12
           270    Amy Samson                  JR    28:11.6  7:37
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    29      885      Westfield State                                2:08:09.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           129    Marianne Mealey             JR    24:21.1  6:34
           152    Marlee Berg                 JR    24:59.5  6:45
           196    Amanda Baker                SR    26:03.1  7:02
           202    Selina Welles               FR    26:19.6  7:06
           206    Kristin Bodner              SR    26:26.6  7:08
  =========================================================================== 
    30      924      Castleton State                                2:08:59.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           115    Justine Campbell            SR    24:05.1  6:30
           154    Katie Snyder                SR    25:05.9  6:46
           199    Sage Small                  FR    26:08.0  7:03
           212    Lauren Cosgrove             FR    26:30.1  7:09
           244    Dana Pulkinen               FR    27:10.8  7:20
  =========================================================================== 
    31      937      St. Joseph's (Me.)                             2:09:15.4  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           139    Sarah Willis                SR    24:35.5  6:38
           168    Katie Murphy                FR    25:25.6  6:52
           195    Christina Meehan            FR    26:02.1  7:02
           198    Shannon Marden              SO    26:06.4  7:03
           237    Serena Foley                FR    27:05.8  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    32      951      Salve Regina                                   2:09:44.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           132    Marisa Fiore                FR    24:26.0  6:36
           145    Anissa Vieira               SR    24:44.4  6:41
           217    Kara Bowen                  SR    26:41.6  7:12
           228    Emily Cote                  JR    26:56.0  7:16
           229    Megan Harpold               SO    26:56.7  7:16
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    33      989      Babson                                         2:11:31.6  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           73     Claudia Schulz              SR    23:26.0  6:19
           215    Kristen Lang                SO    26:38.9  7:11
           216    Kim Luu                     SO    26:41.0  7:12
           224    Alison Sullivan             JR    26:52.5  7:15
           261    Ingrid Miller               SR    27:53.2  7:32
  =========================================================================== 
    34      1011      U. of New England                              2:11:12.8  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           148    Quincy Arey                 SR    24:49.7  6:42
           190    Nicole Sanchez              SR    25:53.4  6:59
           205    Kaitlyn DiRenzo             JR    26:25.6  7:08
           232    Ashley Cunningham           FR    26:58.8  7:17
           236    Janelle Bradley             JR    27:05.3  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    35      1025      RIC                                            2:11:44.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           172    Katie Desrosiers            FR    25:33.7  6:54
           187    Kathryn Cote                FR    25:51.9  6:59
           207    Heather Feeney              FR    26:26.7  7:08
           219    Nicole Poirier              FR    26:44.6  7:13
           240    Rachael Proctor             JR    27:07.6  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    36      1040      Johnson & Wales                                2:13:07.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           133    Danielle Sargent            JR    24:27.2  6:36
           181    Sandra Koehler              SR    25:43.4  6:57
           188    Alexandra Wessman           SO    25:52.3  6:59
           246    Jackie Stuber               JR    27:21.8  7:23
           292    Daryen Cimaylia             SO    29:43.1  8:01
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    37      1087      Emmanuel                                       2:14:34.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           121    Christine Gaspar            JR    24:09.8  6:31
           127    Emily McCaffrey             SR    24:18.4  6:34
           273    Anna Merrow                 SO    28:15.8  7:38
           280    Amanda Strout               SO    28:49.3  7:47
           286    Maureen Kellett             FR    29:01.4  7:50
  =========================================================================== 
    38      1102      Lasell                                         2:13:35.5  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           146    Kayla McKenna               JR    24:47.4  6:41
           209    Chantal Cyr                 FR    26:28.2  7:09
           225    Ariella Harrington          SO    26:53.5  7:15
           256    Megan McCole                FR    27:28.2  7:25
           266    Lauren Darrah               JR    27:58.2  7:33
  =========================================================================== 
    39      1106      Worcester State                                2:13:57.0  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           183    Kara Antrim                 SO    25:48.2  6:58
           214    Jillian Parzych             JR    26:34.0  7:10
           223    Angela Roux                 FR    26:46.9  7:14
           226    Becky Kniss                 JR    26:54.9  7:16
           260    Adrienne Fisher             SO    27:53.0  7:32
  =========================================================================== 
    40      1149      Eastern Conn. St.                              2:16:36.7  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           72     Karina Johnson              FR    23:24.7  6:19
           257    Krista Juliano              FR    27:32.1  7:26
           259    Clara Juncadella            JR    27:39.5  7:28
           268    Nicole Stefanik             SO    28:01.8  7:34
           293    Melissa Healy               FR    29:58.6  8:05
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    41      1180      Maine-Farmington                               2:15:28.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           178    Lyn Plog                    SO    25:42.0  6:56
           249    Amanda Gunter               SO    27:26.4  7:24
           250    Michelle Dubocq             SO    27:26.5  7:24
           251    Becky Cunningham            FR    27:26.6  7:24
           253    Emily Weston                JR    27:26.7  7:24
  =========================================================================== 
    42      1221      Lesley                                         2:18:47.8  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           189    Charlotte Goff              FR    25:52.9  6:59
           213    Heather Peng                JR    26:32.0  7:10
           233    Ella Stiler-Cote            JR    26:59.8  7:17
           285    Sarah Chafe                 FR    28:59.2  7:49
           301    Anna Pless                  SO    30:23.9  8:12
  =========================================================================== 
    43      1248      Norwich                                        2:21:35.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           167    Jaclyn McElligott           FR    25:24.8  6:51
           203    Anne Vayda                  FR    26:20.5  7:07
           282    Heather Flavell             JR    28:53.8  7:48
           284    Scarlette Grassetti         JR    28:55.9  7:48
           312    Desislava Slavova           JR    32:00.1  8:38
  =========================================================================== 
    44      1249      Fitchburg St.                                  2:17:50.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           177    Cathryn Comptois            SO    25:40.8  6:56
           258    Emily Sullivan              JR    27:36.4  7:27
           267    Tess Godin                  SR    27:59.0  7:33
           272    Kristina Gagnon             SO    28:15.0  7:38
           275    Christine Kerins            FR    28:18.8  7:38
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    45      1288      New England College                            2:29:28.1  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           111    Lindsay Rines               FR    23:58.4  6:28
           254    Marion Royes                SR    27:26.8  7:24
           294    Jessica Chisholm            JR    30:07.0  8:08
           314    Sousa Brittney              FR    33:28.5  9:02
           315    Bethany Forshaw             FR    34:27.4  9:18
  =========================================================================== 
    46      1324      Curry                                          2:22:07.3  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           204    Courtney Roberts            FR    26:24.2  7:08
           243    Kendra Lapierre             FR    27:10.5  7:20
           287    Lavin Stacy                 SR    29:02.3  7:50
           288    Kimberly DeCosta            FR    29:06.4  7:51
           302    Ashley Ferrari              SR    30:23.9  8:12
  =========================================================================== 
    47      1376      Newbury                                        2:26:30.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           208    Alaina Lillback             FR    26:27.7  7:08
           262    Amy Reilly                  FR    27:54.9  7:32
           298    Michelle Mountjoy           SO    30:18.5  8:11
           300    Colleen Burke               FR    30:21.2  8:12
           308    Kerri-Leigh Palmer          FR    31:27.9  8:29

"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jennifer Adams              SR    21:20.1 5:45   KEENE Keene State           1      1      182  
  2    Heather Wilson              SR    21:31.2 5:48   AMHER Amherst               2      1      10   
  3    Alexandra Krieg             JR    21:31.3 5:48   MIDDL Middlebury            3      1      228  
  4    Catherine Beck              SR    21:34.9 5:49   TUFTS Tufts                 4      1      357  
  5    Katy O'Brien                SR    21:43.1 5:52   TUFTS Tufts                 5      2      362  
  6    Kim Partee                  SR    21:46.6 5:52   AMHER Amherst               6      2      6    
  7    Elise Tropiano              JR    21:46.8 5:52   AMHER Amherst               7      3      9    
  8    Olga Kondratjeva            SO    21:59.8 5:56   WILLI Williams              8      1      440  
  9    Stephanie McNamara          FR    22:02.7 5:57   TUFTS Tufts                 9      3      361  
  10   Caitlin McDermott-Murphy    JR    22:04.1 5:57   AMHER Amherst               10     4      4    
  11   Rachel Asher                JR    22:09.1 5:59   WILLI Williams              11     2      437  
  12   Nicole Mauro                SR    22:09.9 5:59   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       12     1      53   
  13   Amanda Ivey                 SO    22:12.8 5:59   COLBY Colby                 13     1      88   
  14   Yasmine White               FR    22:13.7 6:00   BOWDO Bowdoin               14     1      37   
  15   Meg Ray                     SR    22:15.3 6:00   AMHER Amherst               15     5      7    
  16   Laura Onderko               SR    22:17.3 6:01   BOWDO Bowdoin               16     2      35   
  17   Sarah Podmaniczky           SR    22:18.9 6:01   BOWDO Bowdoin               17     3      36   
  18   Lucia Pier                  SR    22:20.9 6:02   WESLE Wesleyan              18     1      402  
  19   Anna King                   SR    22:22.1 6:02   COLBY Colby                 19     2      89   
  20   Elizabeth Finn              JR    22:22.7 6:02   MIT   MIT                   20     1      238  
  21   Sophia Galleher             SO    22:25.3 6:03   AMHER Amherst               21     6      3    
  22   Nicole Slane                FR    22:25.3 6:03   KEENE Keene State           22     2      190  
  23   Nicole Anderson             JR    22:29.5 6:04   AMHER Amherst               23     7      1    
  24   Elly Teitsworth             SO    22:31.3 6:05   WILLI Williams              24     3      444  
  25   Liz Gleason                 SR    22:32.2 6:05   WILLI Williams              25     4      439  
  26   Cassandra Knight            SO    22:32.7 6:05   COLBY Colby                 26     3      90   
  27   Amanda Rawson               JR    22:33.0 6:05   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       27     1      435  
  28   Lissy Robie                 SR    22:33.4 6:05   WILLI Williams              28     5      442  
  29   Ravenna Neville             SO    22:33.4 6:05   WESLE Wesleyan              29     2      401  
  30   Lauren Philbrook            JR    22:39.2 6:07   WILLI Williams              30     6      441  
  31   Amanda Lee                  FR    22:39.5 6:07   MIDDL Middlebury            31     2      229  
  32   Jill Sergi                  JR    22:40.1 6:07   CONN  Conn College          32     1      103  
  33   Kaylee Martin               SR    22:40.9 6:07   WNE   Western NE            33     1      412  
  34   Ceara Danaher               SR    22:41.6 6:07   MIDDL Middlebury            34     3      226  
  35   Lauren Reddy                JR    22:43.0 6:08   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       35     2      436  
  36   Christina Argueta           FR    22:43.9 6:08   BOWDO Bowdoin               36     4      30   
  37   Anna Cressotti              SO    22:44.6 6:08   SMITH Smith                 37     1      302  
  38   Maria Monks                 SO    22:45.2 6:08   MIT   MIT                   38     2      242  
  39   Elizabeth Petit             SR    22:45.5 6:08   COLBY Colby                 39     4      94   
  40   Nora Youngs                 JR    22:46.0 6:09   SMITH Smith                 40     2      310  
  41   Sophia Spring               FR    22:46.0 6:09   MIDDL Middlebury            41     4      233  
  42   Halaina Demba               SR    22:48.3 6:09   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         42     1      245  
  43   Emma Linhard                FR    22:52.3 6:10   COLBY Colby                 43     5      91   
  44   Courtney Martin             JR    22:52.6 6:10   BOWDO Bowdoin               44     5      33   
  45   Catherine Riffin            SR    22:52.6 6:10   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         45     2      249  
  46   Moira Yoe                   SO    22:54.5 6:11   WILLI Williams              46     7      446  
  47   Esther Kendall              SO    23:00.1 6:12   BATES Bates                 47     1      24   
  48   Amanda DiPaolo              SO    23:01.3 6:13   SPRIN Springfield           48     1      325  
  49   Courtney Eustace            SR    23:01.3 6:13   BOWDO Bowdoin               49     6      31   
  50   Emily Tran                  SO    23:03.0 6:13   ROGER Roger Williams        50     1      285  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jennifer Mitton             FR    23:04.1 6:14   BATES Bates                 51     2      26   
  52   Katrina Gravel              SO    23:05.5 6:14   COLBY Colby                 52     6      87   
  53   Caitrin Herdic              JR    23:07.6 6:14   CONN  Conn College          53     2      96   
  54   Katy Gordon                 FR    23:07.8 6:14   MIT   MIT                   54     3      240  
  55   sara McGuigan               SR    23:07.9 6:14   COAST Coast Guard           55     1      81   
  56   Alyssa Brigham              SR    23:08.3 6:15   SPRIN Springfield           56     2      322  
  57   Emily Tremaine              SR    23:08.5 6:15   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         57     1      74   
  58   Abby Samuelson              SO    23:08.7 6:15   BATES Bates                 58     3      28   
  59   Lacey Cartier               FR    23:09.4 6:15   SPRIN Springfield           59     3      323  
  60   Kate Hirschboeck            SR    23:10.1 6:15   MIDDL Middlebury            60     5      227  
  61   Marybeth Inman              JR    23:10.3 6:15   SALEM Salem State           61     1      288  
  62   Meghan Lynch                SR    23:13.3 6:16   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         62     3      247  
  63   Rita Marcotte               SO    23:14.4 6:16   KEENE Keene State           63     3      188  
  64   Hannah Matthews             FR    23:15.6 6:17   GORDO Gordon                64     1      161  
  65   Aviva Goldstein             SR    23:15.8 6:17   BATES Bates                 65     4      23   
  66   Sarah Norton                SR    23:16.3 6:17   MIDDL Middlebury            66     6      230  
  67   Kerry Shanley               SR    23:17.5 6:17   WELLE Wellesley             67     1      394  
  68   Alison Cloutier             SR    23:18.3 6:17   SMITH Smith                 68     3      301  
  69   Megan Hogan                 SO    23:19.2 6:18   MTI   Mount Ida             0      1      252  
  70   Jessica Levin               FR    23:20.4 6:18   WESLE Wesleyan              69     3      400  
  71   Gabby Cyr                   JR    23:21.8 6:18   SOUTH Southern Maine        70     1      313  
  72   Hannah Hastings             SR    23:22.4 6:18   WESLE Wesleyan              71     4      399  
  73   Karina Johnson              FR    23:24.7 6:19   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     72     1      113  
  74   Claudia Schulz              SR    23:26.0 6:19   BABSO Babson                73     1      15   
  75   Mandy Williams              SR    23:27.6 6:20   TRINI Trinity               74     1      355  
  76   Morgan Maciewicz            SO    23:27.6 6:20   BATES Bates                 75     5      25   
  77   Katie Pratt                 SO    23:27.9 6:20   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       76     3      434  
  78   Faye McKenna                FR    23:28.2 6:20   CONN  Conn College          77     3      99   
  79   Sarah Loy                   JR    23:29.7 6:20   GORDO Gordon                78     2      160  
  80   Amy Wilfert                 FR    23:30.1 6:21   TUFTS Tufts                 79     4      365  
  81   Jessica Weng                JR    23:30.2 6:21   WELLE Wellesley             80     2      397  
  82   Jennifer Doyle              JR    23:30.3 6:21   MIT   MIT                   81     4      237  
  83   Amy Hopkins                 JR    23:30.6 6:21   TUFTS Tufts                 82     5      359  
  84   Ekaterina Gould             FR    23:31.7 6:21   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       83     4      430  
  85   Jaclyn Hourihan             SO    23:32.3 6:21   TRINI Trinity               84     2      352  
  86   Meghan Woods                JR    23:32.3 6:21   WPI   WPI                   85     1      464  
  87   Kelsey Conn                 FR    23:32.5 6:21   ENDIC Endicott              86     1      137  
  88   Katherine Barton            SO    23:33.4 6:21   TRINI Trinity               87     3      349  
  89   Melissa Lacey               JR    23:34.5 6:22   CONN  Conn College          88     4      97   
  90   Adrienne Bolger             JR    23:35.3 6:22   MIT   MIT                   89     5      235  
  91   Clare Egan                  SO    23:35.8 6:22   WELLE Wellesley             90     3      389  
  92   Janneke Quick               SR    23:37.4 6:22   CONN  Conn College          91     5      101  
  93   Ally Connolly               SO    23:37.8 6:22   BRAND Brandeis              92     1      40   
  94   Colleen MacPhee             SO    23:38.3 6:23   CONN  Conn College          93     6      98   
  95   Molly Balentine             SR    23:38.5 6:23   BATES Bates                 94     6      20   
  96   Kaitlyn Saldanha            FR    23:39.7 6:23   MIDDL Middlebury            95     7      231  
  97   Maura Tucker                SO    23:40.7 6:23   WELLE Wellesley             96     4      395  
  98   Kristina Miner              SR    23:42.2 6:24   TRINI Trinity               97     4      354  
  99   Elizabeth Labuz             JR    23:42.3 6:24   MIT   MIT                   98     6      241  
  100  Amy Ahearn                  SR    23:44.0 6:24   BOWDO Bowdoin               99     7      29   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Allie Goldstein             JR    23:44.9 6:24   BATES Bates                 100    7      22   
  102  Devan FitzPatrick           JR    23:45.5 6:25   COLBY Colby                 101    7      85   
  103  Jacqui Wentz                SO    23:47.6 6:25   MIT   MIT                   102    7      243  
  104  Melissa Pelletier           SO    23:50.9 6:26   KEENE Keene State           103    4      189  
  105  Anna Shih                   SR    23:52.0 6:27   TUFTS Tufts                 104    6      364  
  106  Marie Lemay                 FR    23:53.4 6:27   BRAND Brandeis              105    2      43   
  107  Metzi Anderson              JR    23:54.0 6:27   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         106    4      244  
  108  Amanda Hauswirth            FR    23:54.3 6:27   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       107    2      51   
  109  Anna Schindler              JR    23:54.5 6:27   WESLE Wesleyan              108    5      403  
  110  Hannah Bourne               FR    23:54.9 6:27   WESLE Wesleyan              109    6      398  
  111  Sarah White                 FR    23:56.9 6:28   WESLE Wesleyan              110    7      406  
  112  Lindsay Rines               FR    23:58.4 6:28   NEC   New England College   111    1      258  
  113  Sophie Holly                SR    24:02.4 6:29   KEENE Keene State           112    5      185  
  114  Gisselle Harrington         SO    24:02.9 6:29   TRINI Trinity               113    5      351  
  115  Cassandra Larmand           FR    24:03.3 6:29   KEENE Keene State           114    6      187  
  116  Justine Campbell            SR    24:05.1 6:30   CASTL Castleton State       115    1      57   
  117  Christine Dzialo            SO    24:05.2 6:30   SMITH Smith                 116    4      303  
  118  Hannah Lindholm             FR    24:06.0 6:30   BRAND Brandeis              117    3      44   
  119  Katrina Utz                 SR    24:08.1 6:31   WELLE Wellesley             118    5      396  
  120  Sasha Macky                 SR    24:09.2 6:31   SALEM Salem State           119    2      292  
  121  Gwen English                JR    24:09.5 6:31   COAST Coast Guard           120    2      76   
  122  Christine Gaspar            JR    24:09.8 6:31   EMMAN Emmanuel              121    1      126  
  123  Heather Stanish             SR    24:12.5 6:32   CONN  Conn College          122    7      104  
  124  Nicole Prokop               JR    24:13.9 6:32   ENDIC Endicott              123    2      141  
  125  Emily Bome                  JR    24:14.7 6:32   ROGER Roger Williams        124    2      276  
  126  Sam Buechner                FR    24:15.3 6:33   ROGER Roger Williams        125    3      278  
  127  Katy Agule                  JR    24:17.4 6:33   BRAND Brandeis              126    4      38   
  128  Emily McCaffrey             SR    24:18.4 6:34   EMMAN Emmanuel              127    2      131  
  129  Amy Damon                   JR    24:20.8 6:34   WELLE Wellesley             128    6      388  
  130  Marianne Mealey             JR    24:21.1 6:34   WS    Westfield State       129    1      423  
  131  Allie Lemire                JR    24:23.5 6:35   TRINI Trinity               130    6      353  
  132  Amy Knobloch                FR    24:25.9 6:35   KEENE Keene State           131    7      186  
  133  Marisa Fiore                FR    24:26.0 6:36   SALVE Salve Regina          132    1      297  
  134  Danielle Sargent            JR    24:27.2 6:36   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       133    1      173  
  135  Katie Gosling               SO    24:29.6 6:37   WELLE Wellesley             134    7      390  
  136  Lisa Picascia               SO    24:30.6 6:37   TUFTS Tufts                 135    7      363  
  137  Emily Terrin                SR    24:31.2 6:37   BRAND Brandeis              136    5      47   
  138  Emily Owen                  FR    24:32.2 6:37   BRAND Brandeis              137    6      45   
  139  mary martin                 SO    24:32.7 6:37   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         138    2      70   
  140  Sarah Willis                SR    24:35.5 6:38   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    139    1      340  
  141  Megan Fish                  JR    24:37.2 6:39   ROGER Roger Williams        140    4      282  
  142  Leanne Nygaard              SR    24:37.2 6:39   UMD   UMass Dartmouth       0      1      387  
  143  Christina Nelson            FR    24:39.2 6:39   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       141    5      432  
  144  Lauren Tumulty              SR    24:42.8 6:40   COAST Coast Guard           142    3      83   
  145  Joan Meiners                SR    24:42.9 6:40   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         143    5      248  
  146  Beth Pisarik                SO    24:43.8 6:40   BRAND Brandeis              144    7      46   
  147  Anissa Vieira               SR    24:44.4 6:41   SALVE Salve Regina          145    2      300  
  148  Kayla McKenna               JR    24:47.4 6:41   LASEL Lasell                146    1      199  
  149  Shannon Elmendorf           SO    24:48.2 6:42   ROGER Roger Williams        147    5      281  
  150  Quincy Arey                 SR    24:49.7 6:42   UNE   U. of New England     148    1      366  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  151  Stephanie Strenta           FR    24:54.2 6:43   SMITH Smith                 149    5      309  
  152  Susan Thaxter               SO    24:57.8 6:44   ROGER Roger Williams        150    6      284  
  153  Jessica Eidinger            FR    24:59.0 6:45   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       151    3      50   
  154  Marlee Berg                 JR    24:59.5 6:45   WS    Westfield State       152    2      418  
  155  Erin Jaske                  FR    25:01.0 6:45   WHEAT Wheaton (Mass.)       153    6      431  
  156  Katie Snyder                SR    25:05.9 6:46   CASTL Castleton State       154    2      65   
  157  Samantha Gordon             SR    25:09.0 6:47   COAST Coast Guard           155    4      79   
  158  Julia Wagner                SR    25:10.7 6:48   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         156    6      250  
  159  Jess Borsotti               SR    25:10.8 6:48   SPRIN Springfield           157    4      321  
  160  Colin Fall                  FR    25:13.1 6:48   COAST Coast Guard           158    5      77   
  161  Anna Zimmerman              JR    25:14.8 6:49   MOUNT Mount Holyoke         159    7      251  
  162  Meredith Jones              SO    25:17.7 6:49   SMITH Smith                 160    6      305  
  163  Kim Friberg                 JR    25:19.4 6:50   FRAMI Framingham St.        0      1      153  
  164  Carly Dion                  FR    25:20.2 6:50   SOUTH Southern Maine        161    2      314  
  165  Carissa Penney              FR    25:20.7 6:50   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       162    4      54   
  166  Katie Gilligan              FR    25:21.0 6:51   COAST Coast Guard           163    6      78   
  167  Andrea Bennet               SR    25:23.0 6:51   WNE   Western NE            164    2      408  
  168  Janeen Rahman               SO    25:23.6 6:51   SALEM Salem State           165    3      293  
  169  Jackie Beers                JR    25:23.9 6:51   WNE   Western NE            166    3      407  
  170  Jaclyn McElligott           FR    25:24.8 6:51   NORWI Norwich               167    1      263  
  171  Katie Murphy                FR    25:25.6 6:52   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    168    2      338  
  172  Sarah Myrick                SO    25:25.9 6:52   SOUTH Southern Maine        169    3      317  
  173  Christine Linton            SR    25:26.5 6:52   SMITH Smith                 170    7      307  
  174  Beth Hegarty                SO    25:26.8 6:52   WPI   WPI                   171    2      458  
  175  Katie Desrosiers            FR    25:33.7 6:54   RIC   RIC                   172    1      271  
  176  Amanda Mullen               FR    25:36.9 6:55   SPRIN Springfield           173    5      327  
  177  Alex Raynor                 FR    25:37.1 6:55   SOUTH Southern Maine        174    4      318  
  178  Kayleigh Shrader            FR    25:37.5 6:55   SOUTH Southern Maine        175    5      319  
  179  Brown Caroline              SR    25:38.9 6:55   TRINI Trinity               176    7      350  
  180  Dierdre Ginley              FR    25:40.0 6:56   UMD   UMass Dartmouth       0      2      386  
  181  Cathryn Comptois            SO    25:40.8 6:56   FITCH Fitchburg St.         177    1      143  
  182  Lyn Plog                    SO    25:42.0 6:56   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      178    1      218  
  183  Alyssa Donovan              SO    25:42.0 6:56   ROGER Roger Williams        179    7      280  
  184  Kaitlyn Sephton             JR    25:42.5 6:56   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         180    3      72   
  185  Sandra Koehler              SR    25:43.4 6:57   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       181    2      171  
  186  Jackie Collier              JR    25:47.0 6:58   ENDIC Endicott              182    3      136  
  187  Kara Antrim                 SO    25:48.2 6:58   WORCE Worcester State       183    1      447  
  188  Berit Alcorn                FR    25:48.8 6:58   SOUTH Southern Maine        184    6      311  
  189  Michelle Maurice            FR    25:49.1 6:58   WPI   WPI                   185    3      460  
  190  Catie Casey                 SR    25:49.7 6:58   WPI   WPI                   186    4      455  
  191  Kathryn Cote                FR    25:51.9 6:59   RIC   RIC                   187    2      269  
  192  Alexandra Wessman           SO    25:52.3 6:59   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       188    3      175  
  193  Charlotte Goff              FR    25:52.9 6:59   LESLE Lesley                189    1      202  
  194  Nicole Sanchez              SR    25:53.4 6:59   UNE   U. of New England     190    2      373  
  195  Taylor Kelley               SO    25:57.1 7:00   SOUTH Southern Maine        191    7      315  
  196  Taylor Krajewski            FR    25:58.6 7:01   SALEM Salem State           192    4      291  
  197  Ellen Durand                SR    25:59.6 7:01   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         193    4      68   
  198  Kelly Murray                FR    26:01.5 7:01   SPRIN Springfield           194    6      328  
  199  Christina Meehan            FR    26:02.1 7:02   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    195    3      337  
  200  Amanda Baker                SR    26:03.1 7:02   WS    Westfield State       196    3      417  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  201  Shawna Kennedy              JR    26:04.3 7:02   SALEM Salem State           197    5      290  
  202  Shannon Marden              SO    26:06.4 7:03   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    198    4      336  
  203  Sage Small                  FR    26:08.0 7:03   CASTL Castleton State       199    3      64   
  204  Allison Donovan             JR    26:08.1 7:03   UMB   UMass Boston          0      1      377  
  205  Meghan McGraw               FR    26:08.7 7:03   ENDIC Endicott              200    4      140  
  206  Melissa Overmyer            FR    26:12.8 7:04   GORDO Gordon                201    3      163  
  207  Selina Welles               FR    26:19.6 7:06   WS    Westfield State       202    4      426  
  208  Anne Vayda                  FR    26:20.5 7:07   NORWI Norwich               203    2      265  
  209  Courtney Roberts            FR    26:24.2 7:08   CURRY Curry                 204    1      109  
  210  Kaitlyn DiRenzo             JR    26:25.6 7:08   UNE   U. of New England     205    3      371  
  211  Kristin Bodner              SR    26:26.6 7:08   WS    Westfield State       206    5      419  
  212  Heather Feeney              FR    26:26.7 7:08   RIC   RIC                   207    3      272  
  213  Alaina Lillback             FR    26:27.7 7:08   NEWBU Newbury               208    1      923  
  214  Chantal Cyr                 FR    26:28.2 7:09   LASEL Lasell                209    2      194  
  215  Rachel DiMattia             FR    26:28.8 7:09   SPRIN Springfield           210    7      324  
  216  Jennifer Lucey              FR    26:29.2 7:09   WS    Westfield State       211    6      422  
  217  Lauren Cosgrove             FR    26:30.1 7:09   CASTL Castleton State       212    4      60   
  218  Heather Peng                JR    26:32.0 7:10   LESLE Lesley                213    2      205  
  219  Jillian Parzych             JR    26:34.0 7:10   WORCE Worcester State       214    2      451  
  220  Yelena Bryant               SR    26:34.4 7:10   UMB   UMass Boston          0      2      375  
  221  Jill Bigos                  JR    26:34.4 7:10   ELMS  Elms                  0      1      918  
  222  Kristen Lang                SO    26:38.9 7:11   BABSO Babson                215    2      12   
  223  Kim Luu                     SO    26:41.0 7:12   BABSO Babson                216    3      13   
  224  Kara Bowen                  SR    26:41.6 7:12   SALVE Salve Regina          217    3      294  
  225  Maryann Solomos             SR    26:42.7 7:12   WNE   Western NE            218    4      415  
  226  Nicole Poirier              FR    26:44.6 7:13   RIC   RIC                   219    4      273  
  227  Lynn Sommerville            FR    26:45.1 7:13   GORDO Gordon                220    4      164  
  228  Rachael Sincebaugh          SO    26:45.6 7:13   MEMAR Maine Maritime        0      1      211  
  229  Lynn Gallagher              SO    26:45.7 7:13   ENDIC Endicott              221    5      139  
  230  Marissa Gray                JR    26:46.4 7:14   WPI   WPI                   222    5      457  
  231  Angela Roux                 FR    26:46.9 7:14   WORCE Worcester State       223    3      452  
  232  Caitlin McQueen             FR    26:49.6 7:14   UMB   UMass Boston          0      3      380  
  233  Alison Sullivan             JR    26:52.5 7:15   BABSO Babson                224    4      17   
  234  Ariella Harrington          SO    26:53.5 7:15   LASEL Lasell                225    3      196  
  235  Becky Kniss                 JR    26:54.9 7:16   WORCE Worcester State       226    4      450  
  236  Jenna Glazer                SR    26:55.0 7:16   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         227    5      69   
  237  Emily Cote                  JR    26:56.0 7:16   SALVE Salve Regina          228    4      295  
  238  Megan Harpold               SO    26:56.7 7:16   SALVE Salve Regina          229    5      298  
  239  Anne Rocheleau              SO    26:56.8 7:16   WPI   WPI                   230    6      462  
  240  Jen Keating                 JR    26:56.8 7:16   WPI   WPI                   231    7      459  
  241  Joy Risko                   SO    26:57.4 7:17   UMB   UMass Boston          0      4      382  
  242  Ashley Cunningham           FR    26:58.8 7:17   UNE   U. of New England     232    4      370  
  243  Anna Birdsall               SO    26:59.2 7:17   SUFFO Suffolk               0      1      341  
  244  Ella Stiler-Cote            JR    26:59.8 7:17   LESLE Lesley                233    3      209  
  245  Colleen McNamara            FR    26:59.9 7:17   JS    Johnson St.           0      1      180  
  246  Jillian Monahan             SO    27:02.2 7:18   WS    Westfield State       234    7      424  
  247  Kathleen McNally            SR    27:02.8 7:18   ENAZ  Eastern Nazarene      0      1      122  
  248  adelaide perr               SR    27:05.1 7:19   COAST Coast Guard           235    7      82   
  249  Janelle Bradley             JR    27:05.3 7:19   UNE   U. of New England     236    5      368  
  250  Serena Foley                FR    27:05.8 7:19   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    237    5      334  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  251  Kim Lyle                    SO    27:06.9 7:19   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       238    5      52   
  252  Colleen O'Toole             JR    27:07.5 7:19   SALVE Salve Regina          239    6      299  
  253  Rachael Proctor             JR    27:07.6 7:19   RIC   RIC                   240    5      274  
  254  Casia Terenzoni             FR    27:09.4 7:20   GORDO Gordon                241    5      165  
  255  Elizabeth Ferguson          JR    27:10.3 7:20   SALVE Salve Regina          242    7      296  
  256  Kendra Lapierre             FR    27:10.5 7:20   CURRY Curry                 243    2      107  
  257  Dana Pulkinen               FR    27:10.8 7:20   CASTL Castleton State       244    5      63   
  258  Kerri Powers                SR    27:17.4 7:22   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         245    6      71   
  259  Jackie Stuber               JR    27:21.8 7:23   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       246    4      174  
  260  Lindsey Brisson             FR    27:23.6 7:24   RIC   RIC                   247    6      266  
  261  Beth Pantzer                SR    27:25.0 7:24   CASTL Castleton State       248    6      62   
  262  Amanda Gunter               SO    27:26.4 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      249    2      217  
  263  Michelle Dubocq             SO    27:26.5 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      250    3      215  
  264  Becky Cunningham            FR    27:26.6 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      251    4      214  
  265  Amy Siebert                 FR    27:26.7 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      252    5      219  
  266  Emily Weston                JR    27:26.7 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      253    6      221  
  267  Marion Royes                SR    27:26.8 7:24   NEC   New England College   254    2      259  
  268  Farley Emily                SO    27:26.9 7:24   MEFAR Maine-Farmington      255    7      216  
  269  Megan McCole                FR    27:28.2 7:25   LASEL Lasell                256    4      198  
  270  Krista Juliano              FR    27:32.1 7:26   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     257    2      114  
  271  Emily Sullivan              JR    27:36.4 7:27   FITCH Fitchburg St.         258    2      151  
  272  Clara Juncadella            JR    27:39.5 7:28   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     259    3      115  
  273  Jessica Carpenter           SO    27:43.7 7:29   UMD   UMass Dartmouth       0      3      385  
  274  Adrienne Fisher             SO    27:53.0 7:32   WORCE Worcester State       260    5      448  
  275  Ingrid Miller               SR    27:53.2 7:32   BABSO Babson                261    5      14   
  276  Libby Bamford               JR    27:54.4 7:32   FRAMI Framingham St.        0      2      152  
  277  Amy Reilly                  FR    27:54.9 7:32   NEWBU Newbury               262    2      926  
  278  Christine Smith             SO    27:56.9 7:32   RIC   RIC                   263    7      275  
  279  emma siemarko               SO    27:57.2 7:33   CLARK Clark (Mass.)         264    7      73   
  280  Robin Boisse                FR    27:57.7 7:33   UNE   U. of New England     265    6      367  
  281  Lauren Darrah               JR    27:58.2 7:33   LASEL Lasell                266    5      195  
  282  Tess Godin                  SR    27:59.0 7:33   FITCH Fitchburg St.         267    3      146  
  283  Nicole Stefanik             SO    28:01.8 7:34   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     268    4      117  
  284  Louise Sweeney              FR    28:02.0 7:34   SUFFO Suffolk               0      2      346  
  285  Rebeccah Chase              FR    28:03.2 7:34   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       269    6      49   
  286  Xhirley Gonzalez            FR    28:10.3 7:36   MALA  Mass. Liberal Arts    0      1      222  
  287  Amy Samson                  JR    28:11.6 7:37   WNE   Western NE            270    5      413  
  288  Rachel Sullivan             FR    28:11.9 7:37   WORCE Worcester State       271    6      454  
  289  Kristina Gagnon             SO    28:15.0 7:38   FITCH Fitchburg St.         272    4      145  
  290  Anna Merrow                 SO    28:15.8 7:38   EMMAN Emmanuel              273    3      132  
  291  Laura Ferraro               JR    28:16.6 7:38   WNE   Western NE            274    6      410  
  292  Christine Kerins            FR    28:18.8 7:38   FITCH Fitchburg St.         275    5      148  
  293  Maura McCarthy              FR    28:20.3 7:39   FRAMI Framingham St.        0      3      154  
  294  Danielle Chiarella          JR    28:23.7 7:40   LASEL Lasell                276    6      193  
  295  Lauryn Sherman              FR    28:29.6 7:41   BABSO Babson                277    6      16   
  296  Nicole Naude                FR    28:30.5 7:42   GORDO Gordon                278    6      162  
  297  Katie Slepecki              FR    28:35.0 7:43   WNE   Western NE            279    7      414  
  298  Amanda Strout               SO    28:49.3 7:47   EMMAN Emmanuel              280    4      134  
  299  Beth Carlson                JR    28:52.0 7:48   ENDIC Endicott              281    6      135  
  300  Heather Flavell             JR    28:53.8 7:48   NORWI Norwich               282    3      260  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
"
"                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            NCAA Div 3 Northeast Regional XC (Women 6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  301  Courtney Kerins             FR    28:55.5 7:48   FITCH Fitchburg St.         283    6      149  
  302  Scarlette Grassetti         JR    28:55.9 7:48   NORWI Norwich               284    4      261  
  303  Nemesia Sorcar              FR    28:57.3 7:49   JS    Johnson St.           0      2      181  
  304  Sarah Chafe                 FR    28:59.2 7:49   LESLE Lesley                285    4      201  
  305  Maureen Kellett             FR    29:01.4 7:50   EMMAN Emmanuel              286    5      129  
  306  Lavin Stacy                 SR    29:02.3 7:50   CURRY Curry                 287    3      110  
  307  Kimberly DeCosta            FR    29:06.4 7:51   CURRY Curry                 288    4      105  
  308  Allison Wooler              SO    29:06.8 7:51   FRAMI Framingham St.        0      4      155  
  309  Courtney Bubier             SR    29:11.0 7:53   BRIDG Bridgewater St.       289    7      48   
  310  Theresa Cote                FR    29:11.3 7:53   SALEM Salem State           290    6      286  
  311  Mallory Clark               JR    29:14.7 7:54   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    291    6      331  
  312  Jessica Matt                JR    29:18.7 7:55   ENAZ  Eastern Nazarene      0      2      121  
  313  Daryen Cimaylia             SO    29:43.1 8:01   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       292    5      168  
  314  Melissa Healy               FR    29:58.6 8:05   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     293    5      112  
  315  Jessica Chisholm            JR    30:07.0 8:08   NEC   New England College   294    3      255  
  316  Julie Fontana               FR    30:11.0 8:09   FITCH Fitchburg St.         295    7      144  
  317  Dana Griffin                FR    30:15.2 8:10   EMMAN Emmanuel              296    6      127  
  318  Amanda Ericson              FR    30:16.3 8:10   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     297    6      111  
  319  Michelle Mountjoy           SO    30:18.5 8:11   NEWBU Newbury               298    3      924  
  320  Madora Curtin               FR    30:18.5 8:11   ENDIC Endicott              299    7      138  
  321  Colleen Burke               FR    30:21.2 8:12   NEWBU Newbury               300    4      920  
  322  Anna Pless                  SO    30:23.9 8:12   LESLE Lesley                301    5      206  
  323  Ashley Ferrari              SR    30:23.9 8:12   CURRY Curry                 302    5      106  
  324  Amy Ciminno                 JR    30:25.6 8:13   GORDO Gordon                303    7      156  
  325  Heidi Kuchenbaur            SO    30:55.9 8:21   LESLE Lesley                304    6      204  
  326  Marisa Hessert              SO    31:03.0 8:23   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       305    6      170  
  327  Jessica Huyghebaert         SR    31:13.4 8:26   JS    Johnson St.           0      3      179  
  328  Samantha McDonald           FR    31:19.8 8:27   CURRY Curry                 306    6      108  
  329  Suzanne Connelly            SR    31:22.4 8:28   STJO  St. Joseph's (Me.)    307    7      332  
  330  Kerri-Leigh Palmer          FR    31:27.9 8:29   NEWBU Newbury               308    5      922  
  331  Janice Catalano             SO    31:35.8 8:32   LESLE Lesley                309    7      200  
  332  Amanda Charbonneau          SO    31:45.7 8:34   JOHNS Johnson & Wales       310    7      167  
  333  Jess Maciolek               JR    31:59.0 8:38   ECSU  Eastern Conn. St.     311    7      116  
  334  Desislava Slavova           JR    32:00.1 8:38   NORWI Norwich               312    5      264  
  335  Amber Bergeron              FR    32:20.8 8:44   CASTL Castleton State       313    7      56   
  336  Jasmine Smith               SR    32:22.9 8:44   ENAZ  Eastern Nazarene      0      3      123  
  337  Erin Stone                  SR    32:51.7 8:52   ENAZ  Eastern Nazarene      0      4      124  
  338  Heather Luciani             SR    32:53.4 8:53   SUFFO Suffolk               0      3      344  
  339  Sousa Brittney              FR    33:28.5 9:02   NEC   New England College   314    4      253  
  340  Bethany Forshaw             FR    34:27.4 9:18   NEC   New England College   315    5      256  
  341  Francine Haddon             SR    35:26.8 9:34   ELMS  Elms                  0      2      919  
  342  Katherine Parson            FR    36:19.3 9:48   NEC   New England College   316    6      257  
  343  Asnat Campeanu              SO    37:00.6 9:59   NEC   New England College   317    7      254  
  344  Michelle Barrows            JR    37:05.5 10:01  JS    Johnson St.           0      4      176  
"
"

      
  [ Back To Top ]