Maine, New Hampshire & Bates Meet - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013           
                        at Beckett Family Track Complex                        
                               UMaine, Orono, ME                               
                                    Results   

                                 
                    Women  Team Scores - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      147        2) New Hampshire             136   
    3) Bates                      112                                           
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robyn McFetters           SO Maine                   51.86m     170-02   7   
      50.28m  51.86m  49.10m  FOUL  50.42m  FOUL
  2 Keyla Salazar             SR New Hampshire           43.91m     144-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  39.19m  41.95m  43.81m  43.91m
  3 Emily Boardman            FR Maine                   43.32m     142-01   4   
      41.91m  43.32m  41.94m  42.25m  FOUL  42.83m
  4 Bacall Liset              JR New Hampshire           41.88m     137-05   3   
      37.55m  40.50m  41.88m  39.13m  38.89m  39.67m
  5 Colby Gail                SO Bates                   39.72m     130-04   2   
      38.84m  FOUL  35.30m  39.72m  38.19m  FOUL
  6 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                   35.26m     115-08   1   
      35.22m  FOUL  34.53m  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL
  7 Keila Grigware            SO New Hampshire          x34.66m     113-08 
      32.01m  31.76m  34.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kelsey Farrell            SO New Hampshire          x34.44m     113-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.44m         
  9 Leah Kofos                SO Bates                  x31.70m     104-00 
      29.85m  FOUL  31.70m         
 10 Ashley Griffin            JR Maine                  x29.15m      95-08 
      FOUL  27.26m  29.15m         
 11 Abigail Kaplan            FR New Hampshire          x27.86m      91-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.86m         
 12 Alex Millstrom            SO Bates                  x26.26m      86-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.26m         
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                    5.02m   16-05.75   7   
      FOUL  4.83m  5.02m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Allison Fereshetian       JR Maine                    5.01m   16-05.25   5   
      5.01m  4.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Caroline Bonsaint         JR New Hampshire            4.91m   16-01.50   4   
      FOUL  4.91m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Caroline O'Sullivan       JR Bates                    4.89m   16-00.50   3   
      4.89m  4.73m  4.70m  4.64m  PASS  PASS
  5 Mary Krathwohl            FR Bates                    4.74m   15-06.75   2   
      4.56m  4.74m  4.54m  4.62m  4.52m  4.66m
  6 Janine Appleton           SO New Hampshire            4.62m   15-02.00   1   
      4.35m  4.47m  4.62m  4.23m  4.60m  4.47m
  7 Carolyn Benner            SO Bates                   x4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Taryn Pydynkowski         SO New Hampshire           x4.46m   14-07.75 
      FOUL  4.44m  4.46m            
  9 Kelsie Schanlaber         FR New Hampshire           x4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.45m  4.13m  FOUL            
 10 Nicole Cueli              FR Bates                   x4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.11m  4.24m  4.27m            
 -- Meaghan Crowley           SO Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Randi Fries               FR New Hampshire             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Krathwohl            FR Bates                   10.53m   34-06.75   7   
      FOUL  10.17m  10.53m  9.98m  10.18m  10.50m
  2 Jenny Snyder              JR Bates                   10.11m   33-02.00   5   
      FOUL  9.50m  FOUL  9.95m  10.11m  10.04m
  3 Kayla Smith               JR New Hampshire            9.88m   32-05.00   4   
      FOUL  9.54m  9.88m  9.85m  FOUL  9.73m
  4 Carolyn Benner            SO Bates                   x9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.84m  FOUL  9.76m  FOUL  9.82m  9.85m
  5 Meaghan Crowley           SO Bates                   x9.83m   32-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.45m  FOUL  FOUL  9.83m
  6 Taryn Pydynkowski         SO New Hampshire            9.82m   32-02.75   3   
      9.55m  FOUL  9.57m  9.73m  9.51m  9.82m
  7 Victoria Tondre           FR New Hampshire           x9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  9.45m  9.41m  9.33m  9.44m
  8 Angeleque Hartt           JR Bates                   x9.30m   30-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.30m            
 -- Helen Manning             FR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 7  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Huntress          SO New Hampshire           11.10m   36-05.00   7   
      11.10m  10.94m  10.87m  10.87m  10.61m  10.95m
  2 Abigail Kaplan            FR New Hampshire           11.00m   36-01.25   5   
      11.00m  10.90m  FOUL  10.69m  10.57m  10.92m
  3 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                   10.39m   34-01.25   4   
      9.87m  9.49m  FOUL  10.38m  10.39m  9.36m
  4 Catherine Fellows         SO Maine                   10.12m   33-02.50   3   
      10.06m  10.12m  9.75m  9.74m  10.10m  9.94m
  5 Caroline Bonsaint         JR New Hampshire           x9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.58m  FOUL  9.62m  9.70m  9.69m  9.79m
  5 Keila Grigware            SO New Hampshire           x9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.68m  9.69m  9.79m  9.10m  9.44m  FOUL
  7 Katherine Harrington      FR Maine                    9.52m   31-03.00   2   
      FOUL  9.52m  FOUL  9.49m  FOUL  9.10m
  8 Colby Gail                SO Bates                    9.44m   30-11.75   1   
      8.30m  9.39m  9.44m           
  9 Alexis Wessels            SO Maine                   x9.29m   30-05.75 
      8.46m  9.29m  8.79m         
 10 Darci Williams            SO Maine                   x9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.84m  9.19m  FOUL         
 11 Leah Kofos                SO Bates                   x7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.64m  7.59m  7.20m         
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vasiliki Papakotsi        SO Maine                    3.60m   11-09.75   7 
  2 Jaclyn Masters            FR Maine                   x3.35m   10-11.75   5
  3 Angelica Nelligan-Smith   SR Maine                   J3.35m   10-11.75      
  4 Marie Dufresne-Dixon      SO Maine                   x3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Melanie Ehrenberg         FR Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Kathryn Porter            SR Maine                   x3.05m   10-00.00 
  7 Rhiannon Jacobs           FR New Hampshire            2.75m    9-00.25   2.50
  7 Bryn Estes                JR New Hampshire            2.75m    9-00.25   2.50
  9 Rachael DePalma           SO New Hampshire          xJ2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Nicole Cueli              FR Bates                    2.60m    8-06.25   1   
 11 Natasha Kalra             SO Bates                   x2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 11  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine McGeoghan       SR Maine                    1.65m    5-05.00   7   
  2 Marie Collins             SR New Hampshire            1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  3 Ansley Flanagan           SR Bates                    1.55m    5-01.00   4   
  4 Allison Fereshetian       JR Maine                   x1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Colby Gail                SO Bates                   J1.45m    4-09.00   3   
  6 Helen Manning             FR Maine                   J1.45m    4-09.00   2   
  7 Janine Appleton           SO New Hampshire           J1.45m    4-09.00   1   
  8 Kayla Smith               JR New Hampshire           x1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Isabel Ferguson           FR Bates                   x1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Gearin           JR New Hampshire           39.13m     128-04   7   
      39.13m  37.70m  32.37m  34.41m  36.26m  32.49m
  2 Andrea Turteltaub         FR New Hampshire           36.72m     120-06   5   
      36.72m  33.40m  32.13m  35.67m  31.78m  FOUL
  3 Ashley Griffin            JR Maine                   34.22m     112-03   4   
      33.18m  33.37m  32.59m  30.63m  34.22m  33.60m
  4 Keyla Salazar             SR New Hampshire          x32.01m     105-00 
      29.25m  32.01m  28.09m  30.65m  27.19m  29.78m
  5 Nicole Allison            SO Maine                   31.76m     104-02   3   
      29.19m  30.87m  28.31m  28.59m  29.86m  31.76m
  6 Kelly Philbrook           FR Bates                   31.16m     102-03   2   
      24.56m  29.92m  31.16m  30.24m  27.86m  28.06m
  7 Holli Kenison             JR Bates                   28.19m      92-06   1   
      27.38m  28.19m  FOUL  27.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Allison Lin               FR Bates                  x28.12m      92-03 
      28.12m  22.11m  26.80m           
  8 Taylor Ordway             FR New Hampshire         xJ27.61m      90-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.61m            
  9 Leah Kofos                SO Bates                 xJ27.17m      89-02 
      26.21m  27.17m  26.73m            
 -- Alex Millstrom            SO Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephanie Walsh           JR New Hampshire           38.15m     125-02   7   
      35.51m  38.15m  FOUL  37.25m  FOUL  31.14m
  2 Katherine Harrington      FR Maine                   33.73m     110-08   5   
      33.73m  29.03m  33.17m  27.84m  FOUL  31.14m
  3 Abigail Huntress          SO New Hampshire           33.17m     108-10   4   
      FOUL  33.17m  29.42m  26.86m  30.26m  30.54m
  4 Bacall Liset              JR New Hampshire          x30.23m      99-02 
      28.04m  27.17m  28.00m  30.23m  29.38m  28.44m
  5 Alyssa Morgosh            SO Bates                   29.36m      96-04   3   
      29.36m  20.33m  25.52m  28.18m  25.97m  FOUL
  6 Alex Millstrom            SO Bates                   28.61m      93-10   2   
      FOUL  27.40m  27.77m  17.49m  27.46m  28.61m
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                            49.72    7   
     1) Jessica McCarthy JR             2) Lauren Roush JR                
     3) Jaclyn Masters FR               4) Allison Fereshetian JR         
  2 New Hampshire  'A'                                    50.24    5   
     1) Caroline Bonsaint JR            2) Joya Helander FR               
     3) Sydney Kay FR                   4) Natalie Bilynsky FR            
  3 Bates  'A'                                            50.32    4   
     1) Quincy Snellings SO             2) Angeleque Hartt JR             
     3) Ansley Flanagan SR              4) Alexis Dickinson FR            
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallie Nixon              JR Bates                  4:45.69    7   
  2 Laura Rose Donegan        FR New Hampshire          4:50.26    5   
  3 Sarah Fusco               SO Bates                  4:54.91    4   
  4 Madeline Allen            SO New Hampshire          4:56.48    3   
  5 Samantha Blaise           FR New Hampshire         x4:57.65  
  6 Rachel Wilkinson          JR Maine                  5:00.24    2   
  7 Claire Ruff               JR New Hampshire         x5:05.89  
  8 Tara Notarianni           JR Bates                 x5:06.50  
  9 Erica Gagnon              SO Bates                 x5:11.12  
 10 Alicia Fannon             SR Bates                 x5:13.05  
 11 Lauren Conner             FR Maine                  5:23.63    1   
 12 Mikka Kei Macdonald       FR Bates                 x5:26.83  
 13 Katherine Courtney        FR Bates                 x5:38.68  
 14 Teika Carlson             SO Bates                 x5:38.76  
 15 Haley Margareci           FR New Hampshire         x5:47.49  
 16 Julia Rabin               FR Bates                 x5:50.19  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Fereshetian       JR Maine                    14.85   2   7   
  2 Virginia Lavallee         SO New Hampshire            15.47   2   5   
  3 Ashten Hackett            JR Maine                    15.56   2   4   
  4 Caroline Bonsaint         JR New Hampshire            16.86   2   3   
  5 Elena Schroeder           FR Bates                    17.54   1   2   
  6 Kayla Smith               JR New Hampshire           x17.69   2 
  7 Jenny Snyder              JR Bates                    18.29   1   1   
  8 Caroline O'Sullivan       JR Bates                   x18.43   1 
  9 Angeleque Hartt           JR Bates                   x19.23   2 
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joya Helander             FR New Hampshire          1:01.00    7   
  2 Amelia Oliver             SO Bates                  1:03.37    5   
  3 Cassandra Kruse           FR New Hampshire          1:03.39    4   
  4 Tess Boruta-Howard        FR Maine                  1:06.36    3   
  5 Elise Levesque            SR Bates                  1:06.36    2   
  6 Lauren Brown              FR New Hampshire         x1:06.39  
  7 Miranda Gile              FR Maine                  1:08.38    1   
  8 Molly Jenssen             FR New Hampshire         x1:08.99  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Masters            FR Maine                    12.87   4   7   
  2 Sydney Kay                FR New Hampshire            12.90   4   5   
  3 Alexis Dickinson          FR Bates                    12.91   4   4   
  4 Jessica McCarthy          JR Maine                    13.06   4   3   
  5 Natalie Bilynsky          FR New Hampshire            13.13   4   2   
  6 Angeleque Hartt           JR Bates                    13.14   4   1   
  7 Lauren Roush              JR Maine                   x13.23   4 
  8 Katelyn Guilmette         FR Maine                   x13.26   3 
  9 Abbey Smith               FR New Hampshire           x13.44   3 
 10 Quincy Snellings          SO Bates                   x13.48   3 
 11 Molly Clark               FR New Hampshire           x13.67   4 
 12 Caroline O'Sullivan       JR Bates                   x13.68   3 
 13 Kaitlin Joseph            SR New Hampshire           x13.68   3 
 14 Kirsten Spray             FR Bates                   x13.74   3 
 15 Katherine Hickey          FR New Hampshire           x13.76   2 
 16 Kristen Poulin            SR Bates                   x13.76   2 
 17 Victoria Tondre           FR New Hampshire           x13.77   2 
 18 Abigail Alexander         JR Bates                   x13.81   2 
 19 Jenny Snyder              JR Bates                   x13.87   3 
 20 Randi Fries               FR New Hampshire           x13.89   2 
 21 Janine Appleton           SO New Hampshire           x14.43   2 
 22 Tess Boruta-Howard        FR Maine                   x14.44   3 
 23 Taryn Pydynkowski         SO New Hampshire           x14.68   2 
 24 Katherine Rafuse          SO New Hampshire           x15.00   1 
 25 Zaina Ameen               SO Bates                   x15.13   1 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kallie Nixon              JR Bates                  2:17.87    7   
  2 Mary Scanlan              SO Maine                  2:18.54    5   
  3 Shannon O'Neil            FR Maine                  2:23.45    4   
  4 Taylor Cunningham         FR Maine                 x2:24.93  
  5 Ariel McNett              JR Maine                 x2:25.88  
  6 Ashton Weiler             JR Maine                 x2:26.09  
  7 Brittany Hunt             FR New Hampshire          2:26.81    3   
  8 Darien Lewis              JR Maine                 x2:28.83  
  9 Isabel Ferguson           FR Bates                  2:32.16    2   
 10 Kaleigh Campbell          SO New Hampshire          2:50.77    1   
 11 Molly Bruzzese            SR Bates                 x2:51.69  
 12 Sara Chari                JR Bates                 x2:53.31  
 13 Alexandra Courtney        FR Maine                 x2:54.02  
 14 Anne Ryan                 FR Maine                 x2:55.21  
 15 Natalie Shribman          JR Bates                 x3:17.40  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Fagan                SR Maine                  1:07.58    7   
  2 Nora Hanagan              SR Bates                  1:09.79    5   
  3 Elena Schroeder           FR Bates                  1:10.34    4   
  4 Virginia Lavallee         SO New Hampshire          1:12.38    3   
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Kay                FR New Hampshire            26.70   3   7   
  2 Ansley Flanagan           SR Bates                    26.89   3   5   
  3 Lauren Roush              JR Maine                    26.90   3   4   
  4 Alexis Dickinson          FR Bates                    27.18   3   3   
  5 Jessica McCarthy          JR Maine                    27.18   3   2   
  6 Quincy Snellings          SO Bates                   x27.74   3 
  7 Kaitlin Joseph            SR New Hampshire            27.94   3   1   
  8 Abigail Alexander         JR Bates                   x28.05   2 
  9 Taylor Ordway             FR New Hampshire           x28.16   2 
 10 Molly Clark               FR New Hampshire           x28.26   2 
 11 Abbey Smith               FR New Hampshire           x28.28   2 
 12 Katelyn Guilmette         FR Maine                   x28.31   3 
 13 Kristen Poulin            SR Bates                   x28.51   2 
 14 Kirsten Spray             FR Bates                   x28.59   2 
 15 Katherine Hickey          FR New Hampshire           x28.87   1 
 16 Kelsie Schanlaber         FR New Hampshire           x29.74   2 
 17 Elise Levesque            SR Bates                   x30.22   2 
 18 Molly Jenssen             FR New Hampshire           x31.30   1 
 19 Katherine Rafuse          SO New Hampshire           x32.03   1 
 20 Marie Collins             SR New Hampshire           x32.05   1 
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 17:13.10    7   
  2 Carolyn Stocker           SO Maine                 18:10.18    5   
  3 Annabelle Wilson          FR Maine                x18:22.76  
  4 Elena Jay                 SO Bates                 18:24.65    4   
  5 Julia Credendino          JR New Hampshire         18:33.85    3   
  6 Mira Carey-Hatch          JR Bates                 18:37.02    2   
  7 Devin Tatro               JR Bates                x19:14.96  
  8 Elizabeth Schulze         SR Bates                x19:19.77  
  9 Julia Fisher              FR Bates                x20:02.07  
 10 Talia Zisman              FR Bates                x20:04.21  
 11 Kate Spies                SO Maine                x20:28.78  
 
Event 37  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maine  'A'                                          4:06.34    7   
     1) Ariel McNett JR                 2) Mary Scanlan SO                
     3) Mary Fagan SR                   4) Shannon O'Neil FR              
  2 Bates  'A'                                          4:09.60    5   
     1) Melanie Ehrenberg FR            2) Sarah Fusco SO                 
     3) Nora Hanagan SR                 4) Amelia Oliver SO               
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  4:13.00    4   
     1) Madeline Allen SO               2) Cassandra Kruse FR             
     3) Kelsie Schanlaber FR            4) Rachael DePalma SO             
 -- Maine  'B'                                         X4:21.70  
     1) Rachel Wilkinson JR             2) Ashton Weiler JR               
     3) Taylor Cunningham FR            4) Darien Lewis JR                
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Conner              SR Maine                 34:46.20    7   
  2 Amber Short               FR New Hampshire         39:44.62    5   
  3 Kellie Walker             SO New Hampshire         39:46.19    4   
  4 Brenna McLaughlin         SO New Hampshire        x39:52.79  
  5 Kiley Donohue             SO New Hampshire        x39:54.54  
  6 Kourtney Bonsey           SR Maine                 40:46.60    3   
  7 Marina Mann               FR Maine                x43:10.36