Licensed to Brewer High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2011 09:49 PM

                  Maine State Championship - Woman - 2/4/2011                  

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                   8.65Q  1 

  2 Lynn Fleming                 Southern Maine            8.93Q  3 

  3 Brittany Reardon             Colby                     9.00Q  2 

  4 Molly Harkavy                Bowdoin                   8.99q  3 

  5 Bethany Dumas                Southern Maine            9.04q  2 

  6 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                   9.05q  1 

  7 Amanda Lessard               Southern Maine            9.09q  3 

  8 Ariel Howes                  Southern Maine            9.19q  3 

  9 Jenny Fucillo                Bates                     9.21   2 

 10 Meagan Tilton                Bowdoin                   9.29   1 

 11 Stephanie Lomasney           Southern Maine            9.39   2 

 12 Alexa Staley                 Bowdoin                   9.46   2 

 13 Holli Kenison                Bates                     9.63   3 

 14 Madeline Smit                Bates                     9.76   1 

 15 Lindsay Soule                Bates                     9.80   2 

 16 Karyn King                   Colby                     9.84   1 

 17 Madeline Purcell             Colby                    10.07   3 

 18 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                    10.08   2 

 19 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                    10.15   1 

 20 Katherine Collet             Bates                    10.16   3 

 21 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                    10.79   2 

 -- Jessica Mullaney             Colby                       DQ   3 

 

Event 1  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                   8.58  

  2 Brittany Reardon             Colby                     8.80  

  3 Lynn Fleming                 Southern Maine            8.82  

  4 Bethany Dumas                Southern Maine            8.92  

  5 Molly Harkavy                Bowdoin                   8.95  

  6 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                   9.22  

  7 Ariel Howes                  Southern Maine            9.27  

  8 Amanda Lessard               Southern Maine            9.35  

 

Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Frances Onyilagha            Colby                     7.62Q  2 

  2 Emily Barr                   Bowdoin                   7.69Q  1 

  3 Annabelle Hicks              Colby                     7.76q  2 

  4 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                   7.77q  2 

  5 Stephanie Lomasney           Southern Maine            7.78q  1 

  6 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                     7.86q  2 

  7 Kristen Poulin               Bates                     7.93q  1 

  8 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                     7.96q  2 

  9 Elizabeth Carleton           Bates                     7.96   2 

 10 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                     7.98   1 

 11 Anne Burton                  Colby                     8.37   1 

 12 Ariel Martin                 Colby                     8.39   1 

 13 Kathilee Kenlock             Bates                     8.41   2 

 14 Lori Ayanian                 Colby                     8.45   2 

 15 Michelle Lawson              Bowdoin                   9.00   1 

 

Event 2  Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Emily Barr                   Bowdoin                   7.52  

  2 Frances Onyilagha            Colby                     7.55  

  3 Annabelle Hicks              Colby                     7.65  

  4 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                   7.78  

  5 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                     7.79  

  6 Stephanie Lomasney           Southern Maine            7.85  

  7 Jenny Snyder                 Bates                     7.89  

  8 Kristen Poulin               Bates                     7.99  

 

Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Olivia MacKenzie             Bowdoin               18:30.90  

  2 Amy Tortorello               Colby                 18:38.12  

  3 Berol Dewdney                Colby                 18:45.43  

  4 Lindsay Cullen               Bates                 18:52.61  

  5 Kerri Leonhardt              Bates                 19:08.52  

  6 Lindsey Horowitz             Bowdoin               19:24.15  

  7 Tiffany Binette              Southern Maine        19:54.76  

  8 Casey Dropkin                Bates                 21:18.87  

 

Event 4  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bates  'A'                                          1:50.26  

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:50.68  

  3 Colby  'A'                                          1:52.05  

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:56.29  

 

Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Emma Linhard                 Colby                  5:11.18  

  2 Layne Schwab                 Colby                  5:13.82  

  3 Grace Kerr                   Bowdoin                5:16.07  

  4 Chantal Croteau              Bowdoin                5:17.22  

  5 Carly Dion                   Southern Maine         5:19.92  

  6 Meg Ogilvie                  Bates                  5:24.98  

  7 Morgan Beede                 Southern Maine         5:25.99  

  8 Madelena Rizzo               Bowdoin                5:26.37  

  9 Devin Tatro                  Bates                  5:42.36  

 10 Laura Haywood                Southern Maine         6:13.07  

 11 Natalie Shribman             Bates                  6:17.83  

 12 Merrill Brady                Bates                  6:25.15  

 

Event 6  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Elsa Millett                 Bowdoin                1:01.09   3 

  2 Brittney Bell                Colby                  1:02.13   3 

  3 Samantha Copland             Bowdoin                1:02.64   3 

  4 Bethany Dumas                Southern Maine         1:02.67   3 

  5 Alison Travers               Bates                  1:04.47   2 

  6 Abigail Alexander            Bates                  1:04.62   3 

  7 Brittany Tschaen             Colby                  1:04.70   3 

  8 Courtney Laird               Colby                  1:05.36   2 

  9 Jennifer Krupski             Bates                  1:05.89   2 

 10 Maddie Lamo                  Bowdoin                1:06.19   2 

 11 Rebecca Ross                 Bates                  1:06.67   1 

 12 Jessica Mullaney             Colby                  1:07.40   2 

 13 Anne Burton                  Colby                  1:07.50   1 

 14 Kathleen Ryan                Bates                  1:07.93   1 

 15 Jade Cincotta                Bates                  1:09.04   1 

 16 Kaley Palicte                Southern Maine         1:11.82   1 

 -- Rachel Baumann               Bates                       DQ   2 

 

Event 7  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dana Lindauer                Bates                  1:38.69  

  2 Molly Duffy                  Bowdoin                1:39.81  

  3 Ariel Howes                  Southern Maine         1:40.76  

  4 Heidi Dehaan                 Southern Maine         1:42.16  

  5 Nora Hanagan                 Bates                  1:42.58  

  6 Molly Carl                   Southern Maine         1:42.72  

  7 Lindsay Soule                Bates                  1:45.09  

  8 Ann Norris                   Colby                  1:45.38  

  9 Elise Levesque               Bates                  1:45.55  

 10 Jessica Moore                Colby                  1:46.89  

 11 Hillary Barr                 Colby                  1:48.46  

 12 Chelsea Thompson             Bates                  1:55.64  

 

Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Arens              Bates                  2:21.59  

  2 Laura Duff                   Colby                  2:22.03  

  3 Liza LePage                  Bowdoin                2:22.89  

  4 Grace Kerr                   Bowdoin                2:26.13  

  5 Erin Garvey                  Southern Maine         2:27.02  

  6 Brittany Colford             Colby                  2:29.56  

  7 Kara Stefaniak               Bates                  2:31.81  

  8 Katherine Fecteau            Colby                  2:45.37  

  9 Molly Bruzzese               Bates                  2:46.00  

 10 Sara Chari                   Bates                  2:47.36  

 -- Monica Davis                 Colby                       DQ  

 

Event 9  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Emma Linhard                 Colby                  3:05.48  

  2 Kallie Nixon                 Bates                  3:05.64  

  3 Lisa Reedich                 Bates                  3:08.24  

  4 Morgan Lingar                Colby                  3:08.35  

  5 Carly Dion                   Southern Maine         3:08.96  

  6 Brooke Madden                Southern Maine         3:09.12  

  7 Robyn St. Laurent            Colby                  3:12.75  

  8 Emily Foden                  Bates                  3:22.28  

  9 Emily Nadel                  Colby                  3:25.08  

 10 Nina Scheepers               Bowdoin                3:29.16  

 11 Ann Knausenberger            Southern Maine         3:29.80  

 12 Robyn Parsons                Southern Maine         3:32.25  

 -- Mary Prokopowicz             Bowdoin                     DQ  

 -- Allison Emery                Colby                       DQ  

 

Event 10  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Elsa Millett                 Bowdoin                  26.14   5 

  2 Emily Barr                   Bowdoin                  27.77   5 

  3 Brittney Bell                Colby                    27.94   5 

  4 Morgan Browning              Bowdoin                  28.01   5 

  5 Samantha Copland             Bowdoin                  28.24   3 

  6 Molly Harkavy                Bowdoin                  28.32   4 

  7 Christine Head               Bowdoin                  28.53   4 

  8 Elizabeth Carleton           Bates                    28.55   4 

  9 Kristen Poulin               Bates                    28.64   4 

 10 Caroline O'Sullivan          Bates                    28.66   1 

 11 Angeleque Hartt              Bates                    28.86   2 

 12 Jennifer Krupski             Bates                    29.64   4 

 13 Lori Ayanian                 Colby                    29.74   3 

 14 Rebecca Ross                 Bates                    29.81   3 

 15 Anne Burton                  Colby                    30.28   3 

 16 Madeline Purcell             Colby                    30.29   3 

 17 Kathilee Kenlock             Bates                    31.03   2 

 18 Gwynneth Johnson             Bates                    31.11   2 

 19 Ariel Martin                 Colby                    31.27   2 

 20 Jade Cincotta                Bates                    31.42   2 

 21 Lauren Farnsworth            Bates                    32.19   1 

 22 Kaley Palicte                Southern Maine           32.58   1 

 23 Sosanya Pok                  Southern Maine           33.23   1 

 24 Melissa Anson                Bowdoin                  33.44   1 

 -- Frances Onyilagha            Colby                       DQ   5 

 

Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Christina Argueta            Bowdoin               10:21.92  

  2 Allison Rigby                Colby                 10:45.18  

  3 Greta Wells                  Colby                 10:46.17  

  4 Alicia Fannon                Bates                 10:47.10  

  5 Katherine Connolly           Colby                 10:51.77  

  6 Claire Cannon                Colby                 11:02.47  

  7 Sophie Weaver                Colby                 11:20.87  

  8 Elizabeth Schulze            Bates                 11:29.81  

  9 Abigael Cheruiyot            Colby                 11:34.00  

 10 Molly Porcher                Bowdoin               11:37.02  

 11 Nora McCall                  Colby                 11:58.20  

 12 Tara Notarianni              Bates                 12:02.06  

 13 Reaha Goyetche               Bowdoin               12:03.05  

 14 Molly Nelson                 Bates                 12:20.11  

 15 Ellen Schneider              Bates                 12:41.19  

 -- Debra Merzbach               Colby                       DQ  

 

Event 12  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bates  'A'                                          4:09.04  

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:14.16  

  3 Colby  'A'                                          4:26.18  

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:26.81  

 

Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Colby  'A'                                          9:47.16  

  2 Bates  'A'                                          9:52.55  

  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:06.25  

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:06.84  

 

Event 14  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Laura Peterson               Bowdoin                  5.27m   17-03.50 

  2 Christina Massey             Southern Maine          J5.27m   17-03.50 

  3 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                  5.16m   16-11.25 

  4 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                  4.97m   16-03.75 

  5 Hannah Peckler               Bowdoin                  4.96m   16-03.25 

  6 Taylor Piers                 Bates                    4.90m   16-01.00 

  7 Erin Augulewicz              Bates                    4.88m   16-00.25 

  8 Jenny Fucillo                Bates                    4.74m   15-06.75 

  9 Lynn Fleming                 Southern Maine           4.68m   15-04.25 

 10 Ariel Howes                  Southern Maine           4.62m   15-02.00 

 11 Krista Gladman               Bowdoin                  4.61m   15-01.50 

 12 Annabelle Hicks              Colby                    4.49m   14-08.75 

 13 Brittney Bell                Colby                    4.35m   14-03.25 

 14 Kathryn DeAngelis            Bates                    4.30m   14-01.25 

 15 Madeline Purcell             Colby                    4.28m   14-00.50 

 16 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                    4.27m   14-00.25 

 17 Kathleen Ryan                Bates                    4.10m   13-05.50 

 18 Ashley Haru                  Bates                    4.04m   13-03.25 

 

Event 15  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Laura Peterson               Bowdoin                 11.02m   36-02.00 

  2 Lynn Fleming                 Southern Maine          10.71m   35-01.75 

  3 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 10.58m   34-08.50 

  4 Krista Gladman               Bowdoin                 10.52m   34-06.25 

  5 Taylor Piers                 Bates                   10.35m   33-11.50 

  6 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                 10.08m   33-01.00 

  7 Erin Augulewicz              Bates                    9.75m   32-00.00 

  8 Hannah Peckler               Bowdoin                  9.59m   31-05.75 

  9 Holli Kenison                Bates                    9.25m   30-04.25 

 

Event 16  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sara Ellen Godek             Bates                   12.68m   41-07.25 

  2 Jennifer Durham              Southern Maine          11.41m   37-05.25 

  3 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                 10.91m   35-09.50 

  4 Rachel Fisk                  Southern Maine          10.90m   35-09.25 

  5 Vanessa Baird                Southern Maine          10.60m   34-09.50 

  6 Hannah Patterson             Southern Maine          10.47m   34-04.25 

  7 Morgan Baum                  Southern Maine           9.76m   32-00.25 

  8 Ariel Howes                  Southern Maine           9.62m   31-06.75 

  9 Karyn King                   Colby                    9.57m   31-04.75 

 10 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                    9.54m   31-03.75 

 11 Laura Lyford                 Southern Maine           9.38m   30-09.25 

 12 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                  9.06m   29-08.75 

 13 Bethany Weitzman             Colby                    9.01m   29-06.75 

 14 Katherine Collet             Bates                    8.99m   29-06.00 

 15 Sarah Richard                Colby                    8.31m   27-03.25 

 16 Madeline Purcell             Colby                    8.27m   27-01.75 

 17 Kaira Cody                   Bates                    7.98m   26-02.25 

 18 Julia Rafferty               Bates                    7.79m   25-06.75 

 

Event 17  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Sara Ellen Godek             Bates                   16.10m   52-10.00 

  2 Hannah Patterson             Southern Maine          14.77m   48-05.50 

  3 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 13.25m   43-05.75 

  4 Vanessa Baird                Southern Maine          13.08m   42-11.00 

  5 Rachel Fisk                  Southern Maine          12.66m   41-06.50 

  6 Jennifer Durham              Southern Maine          12.55m   41-02.25 

  7 Kelly Foster                 Colby                   12.33m   40-05.50 

  8 Bethany Weitzman             Colby                   11.43m   37-06.00 

  9 Morgan Baum                  Southern Maine          11.07m   36-04.00 

 10 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                   10.91m   35-09.50 

 11 Abbott Matthews              Colby                   10.08m   33-01.00 

 12 Kaira Cody                   Bates                    9.85m   32-03.75 

 13 Julia Rafferty               Bates                    9.43m   30-11.25 

 -- Laura Lyford                 Southern Maine            FOUL            

 

Event 18  Women High Jump

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Danielle Sheppard            Colby                    1.58m    5-02.25 

  2 Adriane Berry                Bowdoin                  1.52m    4-11.75 

  2 Christina Massey             Southern Maine           1.52m    4-11.75 

  4 Stefani Stockwell            Southern Maine          J1.52m    4-11.75 

  5 Annie Huyler                 Bowdoin                  1.47m    4-09.75 

  5 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                    1.47m    4-09.75 

  5 Meagan Tilton                Bowdoin                  1.47m    4-09.75 

  8 Hillary Hall                 Southern Maine          J1.47m    4-09.75 

  9 Jessica Mullaney             Colby                    1.42m    4-07.75 

 10 Madeline Smit                Bates                   J1.42m    4-07.75 

 11 Leigh Fryxell                Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00 

 12 Tory Gray                    Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00 

 13 Caroline DeCoste             Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00 

 -- Ashley Haru                  Bates                       NH            

 

Event 19  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Brittany Reardon             Colby                    3.38m   11-01.00 

  2 Bethany Dumas                Southern Maine          J3.38m   11-01.00 

  3 Alyssa Marquez               Colby                    3.07m   10-00.75 

  4 Amy McIntire                 Southern Maine           2.92m    9-07.00 

  5 Stefani Stockwell            Southern Maine           2.62m    8-07.00 

  6 Emily Bees                   Colby                   J2.62m    8-07.00 

  7 Gwynneth Johnson             Bates                    2.46m    8-00.75 

  8 Tory Gray                    Colby                   J2.46m    8-00.75 

  9 Lauren Farnsworth            Bates                    2.16m    7-01.00 

 -- Christine Head               Bowdoin                     NH            

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Bowdoin                    203        2) Colby                     157   

    3) Southern Maine             116        4) Bates                     104