Licensed to University of Southern Maine
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/2009 06:02 PM
                     USM Invitational 2-02-2008 - 2/2/2008                     
                                   2/2/2008                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine          7.64q      7.64q  1 
  2 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine          7.88q      7.88q  1 
  3 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine          7.90q      7.90q  3 
  4 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith College           7.93q      7.93q  2 
  5 Edwards, Claire              Smith College           7.96q      7.96q  3 
  6 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College           7.98q      7.98q  4 
  7 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                  7.99q      7.99q  1 
  8 Rothe, Kathryn               Southern Maine          8.01q      8.01q  2 
  9 Piers, Taylor                Bates                   8.03       8.03   1 
 10 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                   8.07       8.07   4 
 11 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                   8.09       8.09   4 
 12 Istratii, Romina             Bates                   8.14       8.14   4 
 13 Ritchie, Cailtin             Smith College           8.22       8.22   2 
 14 Katz, Jessie                 Smith College           8.23       8.23   4 
 15 Fox, Hanna                   Emmanuel                8.28       8.28   2 
 16 Guynes, Megan                Bates                   8.31       8.31   1 
 17 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                8.33       8.33   2 
 18 Sparagna, Jacqueline         Smith College           8.34       8.34   3 
 19 Beaulieu, Sarah              Southern Maine          8.43       8.43   3 
 19 Hassanzadeh, Parisa          Gordon                  8.43       8.43   2 
 21 Liguori, Krissy              Southern Maine          8.72       8.72   4 
 22 Egger, Jean                  Smith College           8.78       8.78   4 
 23 Morgan, Kristen              Smith College           8.93       8.93   2 
 24 Beal, Irina                  Bates                   9.41       9.41   3 
 25 Wood, Irene                  Bates                  10.06      10.06   3 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine            7.58    10  
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine            7.87     8  
  3 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith College             7.93     6  
  4 Edwards, Claire              Smith College             7.96     5  
  5 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine            8.04     4  
  6 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                    8.12     3  
  7 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College             8.15     2  
  8 Rothe, Kathryn               Southern Maine            8.20     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine           26.75   1   10  
  2 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    27.89   1    8  
  3 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    28.36   1    6  
  4 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Maine           28.72   2    5  
  5 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith College            28.75   1    4  
  6 Eison-Washington, Kaitli     Smith College            28.83   1    3  
  7 Bauder, Emily                Gordon                   28.86   2    2  
  8 Higgins, Tara                Bates                    29.01   3    1  
  9 Muscato, Stephanie           Southern Maine           29.08   2 
 10 Guynes, Megan                Bates                    29.38   4 
 11 Edwards, Claire              Smith College            29.57   2 
 12 Istratii, Romina             Bates                    30.08   4 
 13 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 30.10   4 
 14 Rothe, Kathryn               Southern Maine           30.14   3 
 15 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    30.56   4 
 16 Hassanzadeh, Parisa          Gordon                   30.61   5 
 17 Connolly, Christina          Southern Maine           30.63   3 
 18 Collet, Katherine            Bates                    30.82   3 
 19 Fox, Hanna                   Emmanuel                 30.99   3 
 20 Charles, Darlene             Emmanuel                 31.18   4 
 21 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   31.23   2 
 22 Schleck, Megan               Bates                    31.34   5 
 23 Wolf, Kathryn                Bates                    31.41   4 
 24 Egger, Jean                  Smith College            31.78   3 
 25 Beaulieu, Sarah              Southern Maine           31.82   5 
 26 Reichel, Megan               Emmanuel                 33.15   5 
 27 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   33.42   5 
 28 Wood, Irene                  Bates                    36.64   5 
 -- Burlock, Lindsay             Unattached              X26.53   1 
 -- Mannarino, Msarcy            Unattached              X32.72   6 
 -- Woods, Erica                 Unattached              X34.70   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:00.29   1   10  
  2 Sims, Uzuri                  Smith College          1:02.28   1    8  
  3 Higgins, Tara                Bates                  1:04.85   1    6  
  4 Dehaan, Heidi                Southern Maine         1:05.16   2    5  
  5 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  1:07.13   1    4  
  6 Robinson, Jessica            Emmanuel               1:07.33   3    3  
  7 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:07.94   2    2  
  8 Wolf, Kathryn                Bates                  1:08.22   3    1  
  9 Kaufman, Alice               Smith College          1:08.99   3 
 10 Leversee, Anna               Smith College          1:09.75   2 
 11 Pelletier, Addie             Bates                  1:13.63   2 
 -- Burlock, Lindsay             Unattached              X58.98   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bash, Katie                  Bates                  5:19.52    10  
  2 Lariviere, Cathryn           Emmanuel               5:28.02     8  
  3 Goldstein, Allie             Bates                  5:29.07     6  
  4 Cyr, Gabby                   Southern Maine         5:29.46     5  
  5 Peck, Kristin                Smith College          5:31.70     4  
  6 Youngs, Nora                 Smith College          5:33.41     3  
  7 Myrick, Sarah                Southern Maine         5:37.41     2  
  8 Botzojorns, Ulrika           Smith College          5:41.68     1  
  9 Bradley, Alison              Southern Maine         5:42.22  
 10 Madden, Kelley               Bates                  5:48.78  
 11 Dugan, Rebecca               Bates                  6:01.20  
 12 LaFlamme, Marissa            Emmanuel               6:05.29  
 13 Cole, Victoria               Emmanuel               6:08.13  
 14 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:31.24  
 15 Moriarty, Carolyn            Emmanuel               7:20.93  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dion, Carly                  Southern Maine         1:44.23    10  
  2 Sorice, Brittany             Emmanuel               1:47.02     8  
  3 Ainyette, Alina              Smith College          1:48.69     6  
  4 Gadow, Dawn                  Gordon                 1:52.99     5  
  5 Dornfeld, Mary               Gordon                 1:53.16     4  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Myrick, Sarah                Southern Maine         2:38.99    10  
  2 Johnson, Gwynneth            Bates                  2:42.88     8  
  3 Bradley, Alison              Southern Maine         2:42.99     6  
  4 Nelson, Molly                Bates                  2:46.77     5  
  5 Gaspar, Christine            Emmanuel               3:02.31     4  
 -- Eldean, Nora                 Unattached            X2:48.08  
 -- Woods, Erica                 Unattached            X2:50.20  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitton, Jennifer             Bates                 10:59.41    10  
  2 Holcombe, Amy                Gordon                11:21.16     8  
  3 Youngs, Nora                 Smith College         11:27.29     6  
  4 Loy, Sarah                   Gordon                11:30.08     5  
  5 Given, Kathleen              Smith College         11:31.93     4  
  6 Hoffsis, Megan               Gordon                11:33.16     3  
  7 Smith, Jessie                Bates                 11:37.41     2  
  8 Steverson, Alexandra         Bates                 11:45.51     1  
  9 Dropkin, Casey               Bates                 12:09.57  
 10 Gomes, Stephanie             Emmanuel              13:06.14  
 11 Hoeckmann-Percival, Caro     Smith College         13:06.20  
 12 Bell, Emily                  Gordon                14:46.69  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                   9.01q      9.01q  1 
  2 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine          9.41q      9.41q  2 
  3 King, Abigail                Bates                   9.62q      9.62q  1 
  4 Mannarino, Msarcy            Unattached              9.92q      9.92q  2 
  5 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                   9.94q      9.94q  2 
  6 McFadden, Katie              Southern Maine          9.96q      9.96q  1 
  7 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                 10.15q     10.15q  2 
  8 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine         10.39q     10.39q  1 
  9 Andrews, Chelsea             Smith College          10.61      10.61   2 
 10 Pelletier, Addie             Bates                  10.70      10.70   1 
 11 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                 10.74      10.74   1 
 12 Charles, Darlene             Emmanuel               11.07      11.07   1 
 13 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine         11.23      11.23   2 
 14 Collet, Katherine            Bates                  11.32      11.32   2 
 15 Pedicini, Sarah              Smith College          11.36      11.36   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tobin, Kristina              Bates                     9.05    10  
  2 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine            9.37     8  
  3 King, Abigail                Bates                     9.76     6  
  4 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                     9.95     5  
  5 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   10.06     4  
  6 Mannarino, Msarcy            Unattached               10.22     3  
  7 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine           10.24     2  
  8 McFadden, Katie              Southern Maine           10.60     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith College  'A'                                  1:54.71   1   10  
     1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin       2) Grover-Silva, Etta             
     3) Ritchie, Cailtin                4) Cote, Angela Mary              
  2 Bates  'A'                                          1:54.88   1    8  
     1) Radis, Molly                    2) Soule, Lindsay                 
     3) Piers, Taylor                   4) Carleton, Elizabeth            
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:54.97   1    6  
     1) Muscato, Stephanie              2) Poliquin, Emily                
     3) Dion, Carly                     4) Dehaan, Heidi                  
  4 Gordon  'A'                                         1:59.71   2    5  
     1) Frangipane, Rebekah             2) Bauder, Emily                  
     3) Heusser, Carolyn                4) Hassanzadeh, Parisa            
  5 Emmanuel  'A'                                       2:00.75   1    4  
     1) Fox, Hanna                      2) Brandao, Nacy                  
     3) Robinson, Jessica               4) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey            
 -- Smith College  'B'                                 X1:58.33   2 
     1) Sparagna, Jacqueline            2) Kaufman, Alice                 
     3) Ainyette, Alina                 4) Katz, Jessie                   
 -- Southern Maine  'B'                                X2:04.05   2 
     1) Beaulieu, Sarah                 2) Connolly, Christina            
     3) Liguori, Krissy                 4) Rothe, Kathryn                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          4:14.28    10  
     1) Radis, Molly                    2) Tobin, Kristina                
     3) Lindauer, Dana                  4) Marino, Jen                    
  2 Smith College  'A'                                  4:22.66     8  
     1) Ainyette, Alina                 2) Kaufman, Alice                 
     3) Sims, Uzuri                     4) Leversee, Anna                 
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:39.04     6  
     1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey             2) Robinson, Jessica              
     3) Limlengco, Irene                4) Sorice, Brittany               
  4 Bates  'B'                                          4:42.56     5  
     1) Collet, Katherine               2) Hartung, Lisa                  
     3) Pelletier, Addie                4) Johnson, Gwynneth              
 -- Southern Maine  'A'                                     DNF  
     1) Beaulieu, Sarah                 2) Rothe, Kathryn                 
     3) Kramer, Abby                    4) Hall, Hillary                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                         10:32.39    10  
     1) Alberto, Alexandria             2) Madden, Kelley                 
     3) Goldstein, Allie                4) Bash, Katie                    
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                      11:19.12     8  
     1) LaFlamme, Marissa               2) Cole, Victoria                 
     3) Kellett, Maureen                4) Lariviere, Cathryn             
  3 Gordon  'A'                                        11:31.72     6  
     1) Watson, Alissa                  2) Gadow, Dawn                    
     3) Dornfeld, Mary                  4) Heusser, Carolyn               
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine           1.60m    5-03.00   10  
  2 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                   1.50m    4-11.00    8  
  3 Reichel, Megan               Emmanuel                J1.50m    4-11.00    6  
  4 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    1.40m    4-07.00    5  
  5 Schleck, Megan               Bates                    1.35m    4-05.00    4  
  6 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 1.30m    4-03.25    2.5
  6 Rissi, Alexandra             Smith College            1.30m    4-03.25    2.5
  8 Sparagna, Jacqueline         Smith College           J1.30m    4-03.25    0.5
  8 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine          J1.30m    4-03.25    0.5
 -- Alberto, Alexandria          Bates                      DNF            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grover-Silva, Etta           Smith College            3.66m   12-00.00   10  
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine           3.50m   11-05.75    8  
  3 Connolly, Christina          Southern Maine           2.89m    9-05.75    6  
  4 Schleck, Megan               Bates                    2.59m    8-06.00    5  
  5 Egger, Jean                  Smith College           J2.59m    8-06.00    4  
  6 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine           2.44m    8-00.00    3  
  7 Beal, Irina                  Bates                    2.29m    7-06.00    2  
 -- Coulston, Jaymie             Unattached              X2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith College            4.95m   16-03.00   10  
  2 Dumas, Bethany               Southern Maine           4.89m   16-00.50    8  
  3 Piers, Taylor                Bates                    4.72m   15-06.00    6  
  4 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine          J4.72m   15-06.00    5  
  5 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    4.66m   15-03.50    4  
  6 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine           4.59m   15-00.75    3  
  7 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    4.58m   15-00.50    2  
  8 Carleton, Elizabeth          Bates                    4.51m   14-09.75    1  
  9 Biggins, Colleen             Clark                    4.50m   14-09.25 
 10 Limlengco, Irene             Emmanuel                 4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine           4.28m   14-00.50 
 12 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine           4.22m   13-10.25 
 13 Connolly, Christina          Southern Maine           4.20m   13-09.50 
 14 Sparagna, Jacqueline         Smith College            3.97m   13-00.25 
 15 Kramer, Abby                 Southern Maine           3.82m   12-06.50 
 16 Heusser, Carolyn             Gordon                   3.81m   12-06.00 
 17 Pedicini, Sarah              Smith College            3.59m   11-09.50 
 18 Burns, Colleen               Clark                    3.57m   11-08.50 
 19 Rissi, Alexandra             Smith College            3.26m   10-08.50 
 -- Mannarino, Msarcy            Unattached              X3.82m   12-06.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marino, Jen                  Bates                 35-06.50     10.83m   10  
  2 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine        34-07.75     10.56m    8  
  3 Piers, Taylor                Bates                 33-06.25     10.21m    6  
  4 King, Abigail                Bates                 33-02.25     10.11m    5  
  5 McIntire, Amy                Southern Maine        31-04.50      9.56m    4  
  6 Andrews, Chelsea             Smith College         30-09.00      9.37m    3  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   12.45m   40-10.25   10  
  2 Fisk, Rachael                Southern Maine          10.35m   33-11.50    8  
  3 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   10.25m   33-07.50    6  
  4 Vennell, Sarah               Southern Maine          10.18m   33-04.75    5  
  5 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          10.06m   33-00.25    4  
  6 McGuinness, Catherine        Smith College            9.91m   32-06.25    3  
  7 Romano, Sarah                Smith College            9.77m   32-00.75    2  
  8 Ledoux, Grace                Southern Maine           9.59m   31-05.75    1  
  9 Western, Ruby                Smith College            9.29m   30-05.75 
 10 MacDonald, Ashley            Gordon                   9.03m   29-07.50 
 11 Kirkland, Juliana            Bates                    8.86m   29-01.00 
 12 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine           8.82m   28-11.25 
 13 Borden, Emily                Gordon                   8.39m   27-06.50 
 14 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 8.00m   26-03.00 
 -- Etienne, Skakwana            Smith College             FOUL            
 -- Benham, Tegan                Southern Maine            FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   15.26m   50-00.75   10  
  2 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   12.78m   41-11.25    8  
  3 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   12.74m   41-09.75    6  
  4 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine          12.62m   41-05.00    5  
  5 McGuinness, Catherine        Smith College           11.60m   38-00.75    4  
  6 Western, Ruby                Smith College           11.57m   37-11.50    3  
  7 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          11.47m   37-07.75    2  
  8 Etienne, Skakwana            Smith College           11.10m   36-05.00    1  
  9 Fisk, Rachael                Southern Maine          10.85m   35-07.25 
 10 Vennell, Sarah               Southern Maine          10.15m   33-03.75 
 11 Benham, Tegan                Southern Maine           9.85m   32-03.75 
 12 Romano, Sarah                Smith College            9.18m   30-01.50 
 13 Ledoux, Grace                Southern Maine           9.10m   29-10.25 
 14 Kirkland, Juliana            Bates                    8.65m   28-04.50 
 -- Bristol, Erica               Unattached             X12.57m   41-03.00 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine          6.73q      6.73q  1 
  2 Marinakis, Nick              Bates                   6.81q      6.81q  2 
  3 Zagon, Mattia                Southern Maine          6.83q      6.83q  3 
  4 Moravick, Andrew             St. Joseph's            6.90q      6.90q  1 
  5 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine          6.91q      6.91q  1 
  6 O'Brien, Nick                Emmanuel                6.95q      6.95q  3 
  7 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine          7.06q      7.06q  2 
  8 Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine          7.13q      7.13q  1 
  9 Hwang, Jeff                  Gordon                  7.15       7.15   3 
 10 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine          7.20       7.20   3 
 11 Jancarik, Greg               Clark                   7.49       7.49   3 
 12 Coppola, John                Clark                   7.68       7.68   2 
 -- Segall-Abrams, Gavin         Bates                     DQ         DQ   2 
 -- Jiang, Mike                  Bates                     DQ         DQ   2 
 -- Bates, Dillon                Unattached             X7.67      X7.67   3 
 -- McKinley, Derek              Unattached             X8.19      X8.19   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine            6.75    10  
  2 Marinakis, Nick              Bates                     6.80     8  
  3 Zagon, Mattia                Southern Maine            6.84     6  
  4 O'Brien, Nick                Emmanuel                  6.85     5  
  5 Moravick, Andrew             St. Joseph's              6.95     4  
  6 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine            6.97     3  
  7 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine            7.08     2  
  8 Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine            7.35     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           23.72   1   10  
  2 Zagon, Mattia                Southern Maine           23.75   1    8  
  3 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           24.00   1    6  
  4 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    24.14   2    5  
  5 Marinakis, Nick              Bates                    24.30   3    4  
  6 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 24.80   2    3  
  7 Sutherland, Ben              Southern Maine           25.28   3    2  
  8 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           25.76   2    1  
  9 Dulin, Ian                   Bates                    26.38   3 
 10 Beck, David                  Bates                    27.10   4 
 11 Garber, Peter                Bates                    27.38   4 
 12 Coppola, John                Clark                    27.65   4 
 13 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                    28.30   3 
 -- Edwards, Skip                Unattached              X23.43   1 
 -- Hartman, Carson              Unattached              X25.89   2 
 -- Blais, Alden                 Unattached              X27.28   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    51.89   1   10  
  2 Moore, Jake                  Southern Maine           52.32   1    8  
  3 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine           52.56   1    6  
  4 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel                 53.16   2    5  
  5 Ossanna, Joey                Southern Maine           53.50   1    4  
  6 Sierra, LT                   Southern Maine           53.58   2    3  
  7 D'Amato, Daniel              Emmanuel                 53.69   2    2  
  8 Voner, Gregory               Southern Maine           53.88   2    1  
  9 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    54.79   2 
 10 Golder, Ian                  Southern Maine           54.98   2 
 11 Miklovich, David             Southern Maine           55.57   3 
 12 Littleton, Robert            Emmanuel                 55.63   3 
 13 Gretz, Samuel                Bates                    59.00   3 
 -- Edwards, Skip                Unattached              X51.88   1 
 -- Ellis, Matt                  Unattached              X59.39   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  4:21.15    10  
  2 Even, Tim                    Southern Maine         4:21.67     8  
  3 Gomes, Alex                  Southern Maine         4:26.02     6  
  4 Brecher, Doug                Bates                  4:28.73     5  
  5 Vallo, John                  Southern Maine         4:29.70     4  
  6 Gurney, Peter                Bates                  4:33.41     3  
  7 Fulford, Jon                 Southern Maine         4:38.20     2  
  8 Musso, Jospeh                Bates                  4:41.34     1  
  9 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                  4:41.58  
 10 Murray, Christopher          Bates                  4:42.88  
 11 Armstrong, Stephen           Emmanuel               4:46.38  
 12 Turco, Maurizio              Emmanuel               4:51.87  
 13 Carpenito, Thomas            Clark                  5:23.40  
 14 Stone, Lee                   Clark                  6:08.97  
 -- Conrad, Claton               Unattached            X4:28.11  
 -- Whitney, Daryl               Unattached            X4:33.61  
 -- Means, Alden                 Unattached            X5:25.60  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mercer, Doug                 Southern Maine         1:27.43   1   10  
  2 Lunsted, Sean                Southern Maine         1:28.45   1    8  
  3 Reinhold, Ben                Gordon                 1:29.32   1    6  
  4 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  1:29.44   2    5  
  5 Scott, Tom                   Southern Maine         1:29.77   1    4  
  6 Van Dyne, Jon                Gordon                 1:32.61   1    3  
  7 Matczynski, Jake             Gordon                 1:34.01   2    2  
  8 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  1:35.08   2    1  
  9 Hieber, John                 Emmanuel               1:37.85   2 
 10 Myatt, Tony                  St. Joseph's           1:50.30   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Michael              Bates                  2:01.57    10  
  2 Calandra, Troy               Bates                  2:02.01     8  
  3 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         2:02.87     6  
  4 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 2:03.13     5  
  5 Lavallee, JD                 Gordon                 2:03.91     4  
  6 Baker, Brett                 Southern Maine         2:05.14     3  
  7 Cowles, Wesley               Emmanuel               2:05.95     2  
  8 Pontbriand, Dan              Southern Maine         2:06.00     1  
  9 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  2:07.79  
 10 Hallenbeck, Ken              Gordon                 2:09.11  
 11 Bibb, Connor                 Southern Maine         2:10.49  
 12 Naughton, Robert             Clark                  2:12.32  
 13 Boucher, Chad                Southern Maine         2:16.16  
 14 Beaudoin, Kyle               Southern Maine         2:21.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dilts, Devin                 Bates                  9:01.99    10  
  2 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine         9:04.17     8  
  3 Evanter, Caleb               Clark                  9:19.73     6  
  4 Neuts, Erich                 Southern Maine         9:20.67     5  
  5 Gaunya, Dan                  Gordon                 9:22.56     4  
  6 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                  9:23.14     3  
  7 Forcella, JJ                 Southern Maine         9:31.85     2  
  8 Worth, Andrew                Gordon                 9:33.69     1  
  9 McMahon, Niall               Gordon                 9:46.64  
 10 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                  9:52.13  
 11 Kennelly, Joseph             Clark                  9:59.20  
 12 Roeser, Jeff                 Bates                 10:10.46  
 13 Benham, Colin                Southern Maine        10:39.82  
 14 O'Neil, Patrick              Clark                 10:59.86  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colligan, Sean               Bates                 16:02.00    10  
  2 Downing, Nick                Southern Maine        16:06.76     8  
  3 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                 16:21.60     6  
  4 Myatt, Tony                  St. Joseph's          17:52.22     5  
  5 Harmeling, Luke              Bates                 18:15.43     4  
 -- Letendre, Jon                Southern Maine             DNF  
 -- Danahy, Michael              Unattached           X16:47.66  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conway, Christopher          Emmanuel                7.99q      7.99q  1 
  2 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine          8.12q      8.12q  2 
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine          8.28q      8.28q  1 
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   8.34q      8.34q  2 
  5 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                   8.59q      8.59q  2 
  6 Marden, AJ                   Southern Maine          8.83q      8.83q  1 
  7 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                8.86q      8.86q  2 
  8 Gretz, Samuel                Bates                   9.88q      9.88q  1 
  9 Capalbo, Zach                Gordon                 10.50      10.50   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Conway, Christopher          Emmanuel                  7.90    10  
  2 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine            8.10     8  
  3 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine            8.22     6  
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     8.24     5  
  5 Marden, AJ                   Southern Maine            8.39     4  
  6 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                     8.65     3  
  7 Maher, Thomas                Emmanuel                  8.66     2  
  8 Gretz, Samuel                Bates                     9.65     1  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:27.38    10  
     1) Gobbi, Corey                    2) Moore, Jake                    
     3) Davis, Evan                     4) Mercer, Doug                   
  2 Bates  'A'                                          3:33.48     8  
     1) Castro, Carlos                  2) Epler, Brett                   
     3) Quinn, Ryan                     4) Watson, Michael                
  3 Gordon  'A'                                         3:55.42     6  
     1) Noga, Aaron                     2) Matczynski, Jake               
     3) Hwang, Jeff                     4) Capalbo, Zach                  
 -- Southern Maine  'C'                                X3:34.93  
     1) Pontbriand, Dan                 2) Fulford, Will                  
     3) Scott, Tom                      4) Neuts, Erich                   
 -- Southern Maine  'B'                                X3:42.69  
     1) Lunsted, Sean                   2) Ossanna, Joey                  
     3) Coleman, Curtis                 4) Maxwell, Josh                  
 -- Bates  'B'                                         X3:45.47  
     1) Marinakis, Nick                 2) Jiang, Mike                    
     3) Gretz, Samuel                   4) McDonald, Kevin                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:12.66    10  
     1) Manning, Ben                    2) Even, Tim                      
     3) Gomes, Alex                     4) Vallo, John                    
  2 Bates  'A'                                          8:19.96     8  
     1) Murray, Christopher             2) Esponnette, Thomas             
     3) Brecher, Doug                   4) Calandra, Troy                 
  3 Gordon  'A'                                         8:33.06     6  
     1) Maloney, Marty                  2) Reinhold, Ben                  
     3) Van Dyne, Jon                   4) Lavallee, JD                   
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:53.49     5  
     1) Cowles, Wesley                  2) Turco, Maurizio                
     3) Hieber, John                    4) Armstrong, Stephen             
  5 Clark  'A'                                          9:13.98     4  
 -- Southern Maine  'B'                                X9:03.59  
     1) Baker, Brett                    2) Fulford, Jon                   
     3) Bibb, Connor                    4) Richardson, Justin             
 -- Unattached  'A'                                   X10:07.97  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           1.86m    6-01.25   10  
  2 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                    1.81m    5-11.25    8  
  3 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine           1.76m    5-09.25    6  
  4 Coulombe, Jordan             Emmanuel                 1.71m    5-07.25    5  
  5 Jancarik, Greg               Clark                   J1.71m    5-07.25    4  
 -- Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine              NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                 13-09.00      4.19m   10  
  2 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                 13-03.00      4.03m    8  
  3 Winkler, Orion               Southern Maine        12-09.00      3.88m    6  
  4 Gonzalez, Bryan              Gordon                11-09.00      3.58m    5  
  5 Dulin, Ian                   Bates                 11-03.00      3.42m    4  
  6 Grandgeorge, Sam             Bates                J11-03.00      3.42m    3  
  7 Sierra, LT                   Southern Maine       J11-03.00      3.42m    2  
  8 Moravick, Andrew             St. Joseph's          10-09.00      3.27m    1  
  9 Whitney, Cole                Southern Maine        10-03.00      3.12m 
 -- Garber, Peter                Bates                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zagon, Mattia                Southern Maine           6.64m   21-09.50   10  
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    6.19m   20-03.75    8  
  3 Marinakis, Nick              Bates                    6.14m   20-01.75    6  
  4 Lucier, Alex                 Emmanuel                 5.99m   19-08.00    5  
  5 Udeh, Obi                    Bates                    5.90m   19-04.25    4  
  6 Lenois, Tyler                Southern Maine           5.84m   19-02.00    3  
  7 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Maine           5.62m   18-05.25    2  
  8 Sar, Pierome                 Southern Maine           5.59m   18-04.25    1  
  9 Noga, Aaron                  Gordon                   5.46m   17-11.00 
 10 Segall-Abrams, Gavin         Bates                    4.85m   15-11.00 
 11 Boughton, Jeffrey            Emmanuel                 4.83m   15-10.25 
 -- Potvin, John                 Unattached              X5.60m   18-04.50 
 -- Hartman, Carson              Unattached              X6.32m   20-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marden, AJ                   Southern Maine        44-01.00     13.43m   10  
  2 Neang, Sammy                 Southern Maine        41-03.00     12.57m    8  
  3 Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine        41-00.00     12.49m    6  
  4 Udeh, Obi                    Bates                 40-08.75     12.41m    5  
  5 Becker, Zach                 Bates                 39-08.50     12.10m    4  
  6 Jancarik, Greg               Clark                 36-06.00     11.12m    3  
  7 Segall-Abrams, Gavin         Bates                 33-06.75     10.22m    2  
 -- Potvin, John                 Unattached           X39-07.50     12.07m 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Candido            Bates                   12.55m   41-02.25   10  
  2 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          12.48m   40-11.50    8  
  3 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   11.69m   38-04.25    6  
  4 Lockett, Chris               Southern Maine          11.27m   36-11.75    5  
  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   10.09m   33-01.25    4  
  6 Gillum, Doug                 Emmanuel                 7.84m   25-08.75    3  
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   14.83m   48-08.00   10  
  2 Bousquet, Candido            Bates                   13.40m   43-11.75    8  
  3 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          12.00m   39-04.50    6  
  4 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                   11.39m   37-04.50    5  

                                   Women Team Scores
  1 Bates                       219           2 Southern Maine            173.50
  3 Smith                       113           4 Gordon                     53
  5 Emmanuel                     49.50        6 Clark                       5
  
                                    Men Team Scores
  1 Southern Maine              267           2 Bates                     233
  3 Emmanuel                     47           4 Gordon                     42
  5 Clark                        17           6 St. Joseph's               10