Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 04:37 PM
                 MIT, Bates, Colby, Southern Maine - 1/19/2008                 
                                      MIT                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
 15 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                    33.21   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                  1:03.24     9  
  2 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                  1:05.06     7  
  3 Krupski, Jenny               Bates                  1:06.38     6  
  4 Seide, Lauren                USM                    1:08.43     5  
  5 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  1:11.06     4  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Cassandra            Colby                  5:21.05     9  
  2 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                  5:23.51     7  
  3 Mitton, Jennifer             Bates                  5:24.14     6  
  4 Linhard, Emma                Colby                  5:26.61     5  
  5 Cyr, Gabrielle               USM                    5:27.87     4  
  6 Taska, Hannah                Colby                  5:35.98     3  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                       7.63Q  1 
  2 Hale, Sarah                  USM                       7.77Q  2 
  3 Radis, Molly                 Bates                     7.72q  1 
  4 Landry, Hattie               USM                       7.73q  1 
  5 Beasley, Erin                Colby                     7.89q  2 
  6 Artesani, Emily              USM                       7.93q  2 
  7 Hutchinson, Christa          USM                       8.07q  1 
  8 Connolly, Christine          USM                       8.24q  2 
  9 Davie, Karen                 MIT                       8.40   2 
 10 Higgins, Tara                Bates                     8.43   1 
 11 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                     8.79   2 
 12 Mitchell, Rolinda            USM                       8.88   1 
 13 Leard, Melanie               Bates                     8.91   1 
 14 McLaughlin, Amy              USM                       9.18   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                       7.60     9  
  2 Hale, Sarah                  USM                       7.67     7  
  3 Landry, Hattie               USM                       7.75     6  
  4 Radis, Molly                 Bates                     7.79     5  
  5 Beasley, Erin                Colby                     7.84     3.5
  5 Artesani, Emily              USM                       7.84     3.5
  7 Hutchinson, Christa          USM                       8.00     2  
  8 Connolly, Christine          USM                       8.26     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Radis, Molly                 Bates                    27.24   3    9  
  2 Artesani, Emily              USM                      27.43   3    7  
  3 Hutchinson, Christa          USM                      27.69   3    6  
  4 Leibovic, Margaret           MIT                      28.29   3    5  
  5 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    28.54   3    4  
  6 Krupski, Jenny               Bates                    30.01   2    3  
  7 Brewer, Alyssa               USM                      30.23   2    2  
  8 Garvey, Erin                 USM                      30.47   2    1  
  9 Higgins, Tara                Bates                    30.48   2 
 10 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                    30.61   1 
 11 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    30.79   2 
 12 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    31.31   1 
 13 Leard, Melanie               Bates                    31.98   1 
 14 Mitchell, Rolinda            USM                      33.07   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Bradley, Alison              USM                    5:42.65     2  
  8 Goldstein, Aviva             Bates                  5:45.12     1  
  9 Weber, Madeline              Bates                  5:46.31  
 10 Rowley, Liz                  Bates                  5:48.80  
 11 Steverson, Alexandra         Bates                  5:53.82  
 12 Avena, Christine             Colby                  5:58.68  
 13 Myrick, Sarah                USM                    5:59.16  
 14 Morris, Geraldine            Colby                  6:19.15  
 15 Alcorn, Berit                USM                    6:20.54  
 16 Wechter, Katie               USM                    7:04.81  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:41.80     9  
  2 Veldhuis, Leanne             MIT                    1:43.02     7  
  3 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  1:43.80     6  
  4 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:47.65     5  
  5 Aarsvold, Kirsten            MIT                    1:48.08     4  
  6 Brewer, Alyssa               USM                    1:51.07     3  
  7 Garvey, Erin                 USM                    1:51.98     2  
  8 Tschaen, Brittany            Colby                  1:53.10     1  
  9 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                  1:56.41  
 10 Kelly, Taylor                USM                    1:57.65  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Andrea             MIT                    2:23.90     9  
  2 Wentz, Jacqui                MIT                    2:24.86     7  
  3 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                  2:25.23     6  
  4 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                  2:32.79     5  
  5 Norris, Ann                  Colby                  2:36.92     4  
  6 Bradley, Alison              USM                    2:37.70     3  
  7 Vaivoda, Rachel              Bates                  2:38.98     2  
  8 Robinson, Alyssa             USM                    3:21.96     1  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bolger, Adrienne             MIT                    3:09.47     9  
  2 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                  3:11.46     7  
  3 Alberto, Alexandria          Bates                  3:13.61     6  
  4 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                  3:16.63     5  
  5 Cyr, Gabrielle               USM                    3:19.08     4  
  6 Bisceglia, Andrea            Bates                  3:26.13     3  
  7 Myrick, Sarah                USM                    3:38.90     2  
  8 Alcorn, Berit                USM                    3:51.01     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   Colby                 10:16.40     9  
  2 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                 10:35.34     7  
  3 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          MIT                   10:37.61     6  
  4 Adaniya, Hana                MIT                   10:39.65     5  
  5 McCarthy, Lauren             MIT                   10:53.24     4  
  6 Finn, Elizabeth              MIT                   10:53.84     3  
  7 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                 10:55.85     2  
  8 Taska, Hannah                Colby                 11:14.96     1  
  9 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                 11:15.85  
 10 Bourne, Chloe                Bates                 11:20.95  
 11 Wason, Kathryn               Bates                 11:24.33  
 12 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby                 11:27.37  
 13 Balentine, Molly             Bates                 11:29.67  
 14 Leonard, Alison              Bates                 11:34.58  
 15 McCall, Nora                 Colby                 11:43.00  
 16 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                 11:48.33  
 17 Merzbach, Debbie             Colby                 11:55.18  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                       8.48Q  2 
  2 Landry, Hattie               USM                       8.87Q  1 
  3 Biasin, Anna                 USM                       9.38q  1 
  4 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                     9.67q  1 
  5 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.70q  2 
  6 McFadden, Katie              USM                       9.80q  2 
  7 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                     9.95q  1 
  8 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                    10.09q  2 
  9 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    10.21   2 
 10 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      10.23   1 
 11 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    10.48   1 
 12 Hall, Hillary                USM                      10.56   1 
 13 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    11.24   2 
 14 Kramer, Abby                 USM                      11.38   2 
 15 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                    11.49   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                       8.44     9  
  2 Landry, Hattie               USM                       9.18     7  
  3 Biasin, Anna                 USM                       9.29     6  
  4 Briner, Hazel                MIT                       9.60     5  
  5 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                     9.63     4  
  6 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                     9.89     3  
  7 McFadden, Katie              USM                       9.92     2  
  8 Lattanzi, Olivia             Colby                     9.96     1  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            1:52.89     9  
 -- University of Southern Maine  'A'                       DNF  
 -- Colby College  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates College  'A'                                  4:11.05     9  
  2 Mit  'A'                                            4:23.34     7  
  3 Colby College  'A'                                  4:34.32     6  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                 10:01.86     9  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                 10:18.34     7  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    1.52m    4-11.75    9  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Widdis, Breanna              USM                     J1.52m    4-11.75    7  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hall, Hillary                USM                      1.42m    4-07.75    6  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    1.37m    4-06.00    4.5
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hwang, Emily                 MIT                      1.37m    4-06.00    4.5
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Briner, Hazel                MIT                     J1.37m    4-06.00    3  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                   J1.37m    4-06.00    2  
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Davie, Karen                 MIT                     J1.37m    4-06.00    0.5
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                   J1.37m    4-06.00    0.5
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Schleck, Megan               Bates                    1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.17 1.22 1.27 1.32 1.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Kramer, Abby                 USM                      1.22m    4-00.00 
     1.17 1.22 1.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                    1.17m    3-10.00 
     1.17 1.22 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hwang, Emily                 MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00    9  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Fisher, Karin                MIT                     J3.05m   10-00.00    7  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.05 3.20 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Connolly, Christine          USM                      2.88m    9-05.25    6  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Schleck, Megan               Bates                    2.73m    8-11.50    5  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                   J2.73m    8-11.50    4  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jepsen, Lynn                 MIT                      2.58m    8-05.50    2.5
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Marquez, Alyssa              Colby                    2.58m    8-05.50    2.5
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Chen, Sara                   MIT                      2.43m    7-11.50    1  
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                   J2.43m    7-11.50 
     2.13 2.28 2.43 2.58 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- McFadden, Katie              USM                         NH            
     2.13 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                    5.05m   16-07.00    9  
      4.54m  4.38m  FOUL  4.98m  5.00m  5.05m
  2 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      4.89m   16-00.50    7  
      4.89m  FOUL  4.87m  4.84m  4.83m  FOUL
  3 Biasin, Anna                 USM                      4.79m   15-08.75    6  
      4.30m  4.52m  FOUL  4.34m  4.59m  4.79m
  4 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      4.77m   15-07.75    5  
      4.02m  4.48m  4.58m  4.28m  4.31m  4.77m
  5 Hale, Sarah                  USM                      4.69m   15-04.75    4  
      4.69m  4.37m  4.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Schoonover, Jordan           Colby                    4.67m   15-04.00    3  
      4.44m  4.48m  4.45m  FOUL  4.67m  4.64m
  7 Landry, Hattie               USM                      4.64m   15-02.75    2  
      FOUL  4.64m  PASS  4.51m  4.48m  FOUL
  8 Mullaney, Jessica            Colby                    4.55m   14-11.25    1  
      4.55m  4.13m  4.14m  3.97m  3.80m  PASS
  9 Fisher, Karin                MIT                      4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.00m  3.98m  4.17m            
 10 Tsvetanova, Toni             Colby                    4.12m   13-06.25 
      4.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      4.09m   13-05.00 
      3.97m  4.03m  4.09m            
 12 Lindsay, Amanda              Colby                    3.62m   11-10.50 
      3.58m  FOUL  3.62m             
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Magnuson, Amy                MIT                      9.91m   32-06.25    9  
      9.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Davie, Karen                 MIT                      9.71m   31-10.25    7  
      9.18m  9.31m  FOUL  9.19m  9.40m  9.71m
  3 Tran, Jen                    MIT                      9.62m   31-06.75    6  
      9.62m  9.45m  9.49m  FOUL  9.35m  FOUL
  4 Widdis, Breanna              USM                      9.58m   31-05.25    5  
      9.15m  9.02m  9.18m  FOUL  9.37m  9.58m
  5 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    9.48m   31-01.25    4  
      FOUL  9.06m  9.42m  9.48m  9.43m  9.33m
  6 Sheppard, Danielle           Colby                    9.18m   30-01.50    3  
      FOUL  8.96m  9.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Burgess, Amanda              Colby                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   12.13m   39-09.75    9  
      10.92m  11.49m  11.69m  12.05m  12.13m  11.74m
  2 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     11.81m   38-09.00    7  
      11.81m  11.12m  8.49m  11.65m  11.14m  10.30m
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   10.63m   34-10.50    6  
      10.54m  9.97m  10.46m  9.71m  10.47m  10.63m
  4 Baird, Vanessa               USM                      9.97m   32-08.50    5  
      9.97m  9.80m  9.42m  9.51m  9.51m  9.22m
  5 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                    9.82m   32-02.75    4  
      9.42m  9.32m  9.35m  FOUL  9.55m  9.82m
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                    9.77m   32-00.75    3  
      9.73m  9.77m  8.03m  9.69m  9.77m  9.77m
  7 Briner, Hazel                MIT                      9.64m   31-07.50    2  
      8.82m  7.45m  9.13m  8.31m  9.64m  9.21m
  8 Albu, Monica                 Colby                    8.90m   29-02.50    1  
      8.90m  7.86m  FOUL  8.25m  8.55m  8.07m
  9 Day, Katie                   USM                      8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.42m  8.78m  8.83m            
 10 Benham, Tegan                USM                      8.52m   27-11.50 
      8.46m  8.52m  FOUL            
 11 Andren, Juls                 MIT                      8.46m   27-09.25 
      7.94m  7.39m  8.46m            
 12 Dukuly, Davina               Bates                    8.29m   27-02.50 
      7.77m  8.29m  7.67m            
 13 Lewis, Rachael               USM                      7.61m   24-11.75 
      7.61m  7.59m  6.46m            
 14 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                      7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.10m  7.22m  7.55m            
 15 Hall, Hillary                USM                      6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.75m  6.96m  FOUL            
 16 Kramer, Abby                 USM                      6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.76m  6.50m  6.62m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   14.89m   48-10.25    9  
      14.89m  FOUL  14.21m  14.67m  FOUL  13.94m
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   14.25m   46-09.00    7  
      13.21m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  14.25m  FOUL
  3 Thomas, Aline                MIT                     13.81m   45-03.75    6  
      13.56m  13.53m  13.81m  13.61m  FOUL  13.71m
  4 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   12.47m   40-11.00    5  
      11.96m  12.24m  12.47m  12.31m  12.27m  12.15m
  5 Rich, Sarah                  MIT                     12.17m   39-11.25    4  
      10.29m  12.17m  11.25m  FOUL  12.00m  10.11m
  6 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   11.48m   37-08.00    3  
      11.40m  10.97m  FOUL  11.04m  11.48m  FOUL
  7 Day, Katie                   USM                     11.21m   36-09.50    2  
      FOUL  10.29m  10.61m  FOUL  10.16m  11.21m
  8 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   11.08m   36-04.25    1  
      FOUL  11.08m  10.41m  10.35m  10.22m  10.84m
  9 Baird, Vanessa               USM                     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.34m  9.95m  10.51m            
 10 Benham, Tegan                USM                      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.73m  FOUL            
 11 Andren, Juls                 MIT                      8.95m   29-04.50 
      FOUL  8.95m  8.30m            
 12 Dukuly, Davina               Bates                    8.49m   27-10.25 
      FOUL  8.49m  FOUL            
 13 Albu, Monica                 Colby                    8.11m   26-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.11m            
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                       6.74Q  2 
  2 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.75Q  1 
  3 Copeland, Chris              Colby                     6.75q  2 
  4 Flander, Mattias             MIT                       6.84q  2 
  5 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                     6.95q  2 
  6 Castro, Carlos               Bates                     6.96q  1 
  7 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                     7.30q  2 
  8 Joseph, Jason                Bates                     7.32q  1 
  9 Williams, Max                Colby                     7.38   1 
 10 Forino, Jason                Colby                     7.88   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                       6.58     7  
  2 Copeland, Chris              Colby                     6.68     5  
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                     6.71     4  
  4 Flander, Mattias             MIT                       6.88     3  
  5 Castro, Carlos               Bates                     6.95     2  
  6 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                     7.02     1  
  7 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                     7.17  
  8 Joseph, Jason                Bates                     7.49  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      22.76   4    7  
  2 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                      23.23   4    5  
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    23.32   4    4  
  4 Copeland, Chris              Colby                    23.67   3    3  
  5 Gouzie, Madison              Colby                    23.96   3    2  
  6 Castro, Carlos               Bates                    24.03   3    1  
  7 Rea, Ulzie                   MIT                      24.09   4 
  8 Oney, Stephen                MIT                      24.26   4 
  9 HoShue, Justin               Bates                    25.01   2 
 10 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                    25.69   3 
 11 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    25.83   2 
 12 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                    26.05   2 
 13 Joseph, Jason                Bates                    26.33   1 
 14 Garber, Peter                Bates                    26.59   1 
 15 Forino, Jason                Colby                    27.49   2 
 16 Williams, Max                Colby                    30.28   2 
 -- Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                       DQ   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rea, Ulzie                   MIT                      52.82   2    7  
  2 Oney, Stephen                MIT                      53.09   2    5  
  3 Leonard, Nickolas            MIT                      53.83   2    4  
  4 Aigler, Brent                Colby                    54.88   2    3  
  5 Born, Erik                   Bates                    54.89   2    2  
  6 HoShue, Justin               Bates                    56.58   1    1  
  7 Fukuda, Steven               Bates                    56.72   1 
  8 McLaughlin, Kieran           MIT                      56.74   1 
  9 Michaelson, Evan             Bates                    57.02   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                    4:23.63     7  
  2 Welle, Paul                  MIT                    4:24.66     5  
  3 Wong, Chris                  MIT                    4:27.34     4  
  4 Stabler, Griffin             Bates                  4:29.00     3  
  5 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              MIT                    4:29.82     2  
  6 Glotfelty, Bob               Colby                  4:30.27     1  
  7 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                    4:37.50  
  8 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                    4:40.48  
  9 Percy, Andrew                Bates                  4:42.18  
 10 DeAscentis, John             Colby                  4:50.62  
 11 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                  4:58.97  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granata, John                MIT                    1:24.86     7  
  2 Reshef, Dave                 MIT                    1:25.33     5  
  3 Phipps, Bill                 MIT                    1:25.65     4  
  4 Conrad, Shawn                MIT                    1:26.81     3  
  5 Smith, Kyle                  Colby                  1:30.11     2  
  6 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  1:30.43     1  
  7 Stewart, Alexander           Bates                  1:37.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moss, Dan                    Colby                  1:58.71     7  
  2 Bieniosek, Matt              MIT                    2:00.46     5  
  3 DeRoo, Chris                 Colby                  2:01.55     4  
  4 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                  2:01.81     3  
  5 Wong, Chris                  MIT                    2:03.41     2  
  6 Mulligan, Peter              MIT                    2:03.98     1  
  7 Watson, Micheal              Bates                  2:05.09  
  8 McDonald, Kevin              Bates                  2:09.38  
  9 Natriello, Timothy           Bates                  2:11.43  
 10 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan     Bates                  2:14.59  
 11 Viti, William                Bates                  2:15.46  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohen, Yermie                MIT                    2:36.42     7  
  2 Kleinguetl, Kevin            MIT                    2:39.05     5  
  3 Musso, Joseph                Bates                  2:41.63     4  
  4 Arumugam, Hemagiri           MIT                    2:44.08     3  
  5 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              MIT                    2:46.47     2  
  6 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      MIT                    2:48.73     1  
  7 Gurney, Peter                Bates                  2:50.52  
  8 Esponnette, Thomas           Bates                  2:51.56  
  9 Roeser, Jeffrey              Bates                  2:53.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruzevick, Jake               MIT                    8:44.43     7  
  2 Jacokes, Brian               MIT                    8:54.68     5  
  3 Rundell, Trevor              MIT                    9:12.36     4  
  4 Bourbonnais, Jack            MIT                    9:14.57     3  
  5 Appel, Chris                 Colby                  9:16.28     2  
  6 Tung, Dillon                 Bates                  9:18.71     1  
  7 Prevost, Richard             MIT                    9:18.93  
  8 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                  9:26.46  
  9 Repetski, Rocco              MIT                    9:36.10  
 10 Taska, Benjamin              Bates                  9:39.99  
 11 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                  9:43.83  
 12 Viti, William                Bates                  9:48.96  
 13 McCall, Timothy              Bates                  9:50.37  
 14 Maguire, Andy                Colby                  9:52.84  
 15 Foster, K. Patrick           Bates                 10:08.08  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                       7.98     7  
  2 Fernholz, David              MIT                       8.30     5  
  3 Gouzie, Madison              Colby                     8.31     4  
  4 Born, Erik                   Bates                     8.34     3  
  5 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     8.79     2  
  6 Musacchio, Andrew            MIT                       8.80     1  
  7 Beecher, Eric                MIT                       8.89  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:33.13     7  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                  3:38.65     5  
  3 Bates College  'B'                                 x3:59.69  
 -- Colby College  'A'                                      DNF  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            8:15.08     7  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                  8:22.11     5  
  3 Colby College  'A'                                  8:41.44  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00    7  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO 
  2 Beecher, Eric                MIT                      1.73m    5-08.00    5  
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    MIT                      4.10m   13-05.25    7  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Barragan, Patrick            MIT                     J4.10m   13-05.25    5  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Sharpe, Nate                 MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50    4  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                    3.65m   11-11.75    3  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Garber, Peter                Bates                    3.50m   11-05.75    2  
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Bennett, Jerome              Bates                       NH            
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              MIT                      6.78m   22-03.00    7  
      6.78m  6.66m  FOUL  6.69m  6.78m  PASS
  2 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                      6.30m   20-08.00    5  
      6.06m  5.91m  6.30m  6.00m  6.02m  6.20m
  3 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    6.29m   20-07.75    4  
      6.12m  6.29m  5.99m  6.10m  6.23m  6.29m
  4 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                    6.24m   20-05.75    3  
      6.24m  4.82m  6.00m  5.91m  6.21m  6.19m
  5 Beecher, Eric                MIT                      5.81m   19-00.75    2  
      FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  4.42m  FOUL  5.71m
  6 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                      5.57m   18-03.25    1  
      5.47m  5.54m  5.57m  5.35m  5.46m  5.44m
  7 Olsen, Alex                  Colby                    5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Leonard, Nickolas            MIT                      5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  PASS  PASS            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Flander, Mattias             MIT                     13.29m   43-07.25    7  
      13.13m  13.29m  13.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     13.08m   42-11.00    5  
      12.94m  13.08m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                     12.54m   41-01.75    4  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.91m  12.54m  FOUL  11.97m
  4 Yeh, Oliver                  MIT                     11.97m   39-03.25    3  
      11.97m  11.82m  11.82m  FOUL  11.83m  11.49m
  5 Humpton, Tim                 MIT                     11.88m   38-11.75    2  
      11.57m  11.78m  11.67m  11.63m  FOUL  11.88m
  6 Hartz, Adam                  MIT                     11.76m   38-07.00    1  
      11.76m  FOUL  11.68m  11.42m  FOUL  11.31m
  7 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  11.54m  11.74m            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00    7  
      14.22m  14.69m  FOUL  14.96m  14.89m  14.37m
  2 Oleinik, James               MIT                     14.68m   48-02.00    5  
      14.33m  14.05m  13.68m  13.17m  14.18m  14.68m
  3 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   14.47m   47-05.75    4  
      14.47m  14.32m  13.71m  13.12m  FOUL  14.39m
  4 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   13.11m   43-00.25    3  
      12.87m  12.50m  FOUL  13.08m  13.11m  FOUL
  5 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   13.01m   42-08.25    2  
      FOUL  12.38m  13.01m  12.52m  12.57m  12.35m
  6 Miley, John                  Bates                   12.40m   40-08.25    1  
      12.33m  12.40m  11.97m  11.98m  12.01m  12.30m
  7 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     12.38m   40-07.50 
      12.38m  11.83m  12.10m            
  8 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  12.00m  10.28m            
  9 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.58m  11.79m  10.55m            
 10 Kelley, Mitchell             MIT                     11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.03m  11.67m  11.45m            
 11 Djidjoe, Agbeyibor           MIT                     10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.85m  10.40m  10.39m            
 12 Hery, Travis                 MIT                     10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.02m  10.18m  FOUL            
 13 Quinlan, Matt                Colby                    9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  8.80m  8.78m            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   18.17m   59-07.50    7  
      FOUL  17.30m  17.27m  FOUL  18.17m  17.70m
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   16.23m   53-03.00    5  
      15.50m  FOUL  15.88m  16.23m  FOUL  14.87m
  3 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   14.46m   47-05.25    4  
      12.25m  13.64m  13.84m  13.95m  14.46m  14.35m
  4 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   14.11m   46-03.50    3  
      13.56m  13.65m  14.11m  14.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   13.92m   45-08.00    2  
      13.48m  FOUL  13.75m  13.92m  12.48m  FOUL
  6 Oleinik, James               MIT                     13.50m   44-03.50    1  
      13.13m  13.46m  FOUL  12.82m  13.26m  13.50m
  7 McDonald, Anthony            MIT                     13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.95m  13.13m  FOUL            
  8 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   12.61m   41-04.50 
      11.86m  FOUL  12.61m            
  9 Goulding, Douglas            Bates                   12.42m   40-09.00 
      FOUL  12.42m  FOUL            
 10 Mustafa, Adam                MIT                     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.06m            
 11 Djidjoe, Agbeyibor           MIT                     10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  FOUL  9.62m            
 12 Quinlan, Matt                Colby                    9.20m   30-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.20m            
 13 Kelley, Mitchell             MIT                      6.97m   22-10.50 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.97m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        178.50     2) Bates College             158   
    3) Colby College              136        4) University of Southern Ma 120.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        211        2) Bates College              90   
    3) Colby College               42