Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 05:51 PM
                  2006 Aloha Relays - 4/21/2006 to 4/22/2006                   
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Aloha Record: # 12.2h  1993        Kim Doucette, Maine                         
    Facility: % 11.90  1978        Fahey, UNH                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine         12.76      12.92Q  3 
  2 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                12.90      13.03Q  2 
  3 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  12.97      13.34Q  1 
  4 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine         12.96      13.40q  1 
  5 Williams, Ebony              Mt Holyoke             13.56      13.41q  3 
  6 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                  13.43      13.44q  3 
  7 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                13.75      13.95q  2 
  7 Payes, Natasha               Mt Holyoke             14.55      13.95q  3 
  9 Robinton, Sheri              Southern Maine                    14.03   3 
 10 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                  13.90      14.06   1 
 11 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke             14.54      14.13   3 
 12 Gordon, Sarah                Colby                  14.17      14.30   2 
 13 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                13.30      14.39   2 
 14 Onyebuchi, Chinoye           Bowdoin                14.01      14.71   1 
 15 Gourlie, Leah                Colby                  14.88      14.85   2 
 16 Mitchell, Rolinda            Southern Maine         15.56      16.02   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 12.2h  1993        Kim Doucette, Maine                         
    Facility: % 11.90  1978        Fahey, UNH                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine         12.92      12.74    10  
  2 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                13.03      12.77     8  
  3 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine         13.40      12.82     6  
  4 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  13.34      12.91     4  
  5 Williams, Ebony              Mt Holyoke             13.41      13.47     2  
  6 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                  13.44      13.51     1  
  7 Payes, Natasha               Mt Holyoke             13.95      13.90  
  8 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                13.95      13.94  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    27.63   660  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    29.18   541  
  3 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           29.35   528  
  4 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                    30.93   419  
  5 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           32.69   311  
  6 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                  33.48   267  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 25.7h  1999        Jillian Kroft, Lowell                       
    Facility: % 24.8h  1983        Tracey Armstrong, Cortland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Artesani, Emily              Southern Maine         26.79      26.00   5   10  
  2 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin                26.61      26.35   5    8  
  3 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                26.78      26.44   5    6  
  4 Hale, Sarah                  Southern Maine         27.37      26.78   5    4  
  5 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  27.11      26.93   5    2  
  6 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         27.95      27.22   4    1  
  7 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                  27.44      27.23   5 
  8 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke             28.00      27.56   4 
  9 Russell, Elisabeth           Colby                  28.01      28.10   4 
 10 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates                  28.39      28.26   4 
 11 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                  28.80      28.28   3 
 12 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  28.40      28.45   4 
 13 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                  28.68      28.82   3 
 14 Payes, Natasha               Mt Holyoke             29.74      28.90   2 
 15 Gordon, Sarah                Colby                  29.78      28.99   2 
 16 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  29.22      29.21   3 
 17 Lord, Sarah                  Bowdoin                29.61      29.22   3 
 18 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                  29.00      29.49   3 
 19 Gourlie, Leah                Colby                  31.02      30.46   2 
 20 Bourdeau, Jennifer           Mt Holyoke             30.93      30.52   2 
 21 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  30.36      30.60   2 
 22 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                  33.03      32.52   1 
 23 Mitchell, Rolinda            Southern Maine         32.90      33.13   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 56.3h  1995        Diana Diaz, Lowell                          
    Facility: % 56.00  1983        Sharon Kearns, Montclair                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MacKeil, Haley               Bowdoin                59.64      59.94   2   10  
  2 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin              1:02.64    1:01.72   2    8  
  3 Caban, Jennifer              Bates                1:01.50    1:01.85   2    6  
  4 Lumbert, Chistiana           Colby                1:03.72    1:03.05   2    4  
  5 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates                1:04.50    1:04.73   1    2  
  6 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                1:04.43    1:05.17   2    1  
  7 Anderson, Jennifer           Colby                1:05.55    1:05.78   1 
  8 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                1:07.29    1:07.82   1 
  9 Higgins, Tara                Bates                1:03.50    1:09.05   2 
 10 McGregor, Kiri-lin           Mt Holyoke           1:10.00    1:09.42   1 
 11 Eades, Rachel                Bates                1:08.50    1:15.07   1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                  2:25.54   750  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                  2:32.05   667  
  3 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine         2:45.45   512  
  4 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                  2:56.43   399  
  5 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                3:08.79   288  
  6 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine         3:24.35   172  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 2:16.44  1995        Laurie Tucker, Lowell                     
    Facility: % 2:01.95  2001        Jen Toomey                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Alison                Bowdoin              2:21.00    2:19.48    10  
  2 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                2:29.44    2:22.39     8  
  3 Ahearn, Amy                  Bowdoin              2:22.42    2:22.40     6  
  4 Bash, Katie                  Bates                2:23.58    2:22.98     4  
  5 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin              2:26.30    2:23.13     2  
  6 Campelia, Gina               Bowdoin              2:27.96    2:23.68     1  
  7 Riker, Dana                  Bowdoin              2:27.30    2:24.25  
  8 MacDonald, Heather           Colby                2:24.88    2:24.46  
  9 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                2:27.67    2:25.57  
 10 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              2:27.67    2:26.60  
 11 Dahmann, Kristina            Bowdoin              2:29.60    2:28.27  
 12 Conti, Ashley                Bowdoin              2:33.97    2:29.35  
 13 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                2:32.24    2:29.61  
 14 Bell, Courtney               Bowdoin              2:34.65    2:30.87  
 15 Littlefield, Betsy           Colby                2:31.02    2:32.02  
 16 Cannon, Sara                 Southern Maine       2:30.00    2:33.01  
 17 Albin, Courtney              Southern Maine       2:34.00    2:38.10  
 18 Kelly, Taylor                Southern Maine       2:36.00    2:39.47  
 19 McGregor, Kiri-lin           Mt Holyoke           2:35.00    2:41.62  
 20 Rising, Jessamyn             Mt Holyoke           3:20.00    2:49.08  
 21 Kwoh, Sarah                  Bates                2:50.30    2:53.88  
 22 Myrick, Sarah                Southern Maine       2:50.00    2:57.18  
 23 Wechter, Katie               Southern Maine       2:50.00    3:08.06  
 24 Robinson, Alyssa             Southern Maine       2:58.00    3:09.69  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 4:40.5h  1998        Farrell Burns, Colby                      
    Facility: % 4:06.42  1999        Marla Runyon                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Anna                   Colby                4:50.00    4:44.53    10  
  2 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin              4:47.34    4:45.91     8  
  3 Prisby, Karen                Colby                4:55.00    4:47.05     6  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Devan           Colby                4:52.00    4:48.07     4  
  5 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              4:56.44    4:53.18     2  
  6 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                4:52.28    4:56.01     1  
  7 Tufts, Brianna               Colby                4:58.00    4:56.54  
  8 Derecktor, Margo             Colby                4:58.22    4:57.61  
  9 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby                5:10.98    4:59.86  
 10 Balentine, Molly             Bates                5:06.35    5:01.94  
 11 Eustace, Courtney            Bowdoin              5:00.75    5:03.87  
 12 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                5:12.13    5:08.64  
 13 Gravel, Katrina              Colby                5:08.42    5:09.17  
 14 Podmaniczky, Sarah           Bowdoin              5:01.01    5:09.82  
 15 Williams, Emily              Bates                5:08.00    5:09.93  
 16 Leonard, Alison              Bates                5:15.00    5:15.37  
 17 Pham, Ngoc                   Bates                5:15.00    5:16.48  
 18 Cannon, Sara                 Southern Maine       5:25.00    5:17.38  
 19 Kayeum, Laura                Colby                5:36.32    5:30.00  
 20 Kelly, Taylor                Southern Maine       5:35.00    5:31.66  
 21 Reichelderfer, Bridget       Colby                5:38.71    5:37.03  
 22 Oliver, Jennifer             Southern Maine       5:40.00    5:40.31  
 23 Albin, Courtney              Southern Maine       5:25.00    5:47.27  
 24 Brakalova, Aleka             Bates                           5:50.50  
 25 Myrick, Sarah                Southern Maine       5:45.00    5:52.21  
 26 Wechter, Katie               Southern Maine       5:50.00    6:06.53  
 27 Robinson, Alyssa             Southern Maine       6:20.00    6:23.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 17:45.58  1999        Maria Mensching, Colby                   
    Facility: % 14:52.49  1998        Regina Jacobs                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knapp, Alexandra             Bowdoin                        19:00.20    10  
  2 Podmaniczky, Sarah           Bowdoin                        19:00.56     8  
  3 Goldstein, Alexandra         Bates                          19:39.64     6  
  4 Carroll, Jessica             Bates                          20:51.86     4  
  5 Klepacki, Christine          Mt Holyoke                     21:09.89     2  
  6 Smith, Jessie                Bates                          21:33.10     1  
  7 Martin, Natalie              Mt Holyoke                     21:51.04  
  8 McElroy, Kaitlyn             Bates                          22:44.89  
 -- Lynch, Meghan                Mt Holyoke                          DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 37:37.70  2005        Ellen Beth, Bowdoin                      
    Facility: % 31:08.27  2000        Derartu Tula, Ethiopia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knight, Cassandra            Colby                          40:11.51    10  
  2 Ivey, Amanda                 Colby                          40:23.29     8  
  3 Knight, Jamie                Bowdoin                        40:31.49     6  
  4 Brownell, Kristen            Bowdoin                        40:39.14     4  
  5 Cogbill, Allison             Colby                          40:55.63     2  
  6 Taska, Hannah                Colby                          42:05.16     1  
  7 Bougie, Erin                 Bates                          45:01.26  
  8 Lang, Elise                  Bates                          45:37.42  
 -- Stafstrom, Krista            Bates                               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Aloha Record: # 15.3h  1995        Amber Ward, Lowell                          
    Facility: % 14.12  1985        Janet Williams, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                             16.37Q  1 
  2 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         16.60      16.44Q  2 
  3 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine         16.99      16.85q  1 
  4 Tananone, Malai              Mt Holyoke             17.00      16.92q  1 
  5 Brezicha, Jess               Mt Holyoke             17.75      17.52q  1 
  6 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  17.29      17.82q  2 
  7 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                  18.79      18.56q  1 
  8 Holbrook, Hannah             Colby                  17.56      18.59q  2 
  9 Rodriquez, Michelle          Southern Maine         18.22      19.11   2 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    16.93   1  604  
  2 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           17.79   2  510  
  3 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    18.28   2  460  
  4 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                    18.54   1  434  
  5 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           20.23   2  283  
  6 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                  21.22   1  209  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 15.3h  1995        Amber Ward, Lowell                          
    Facility: % 14.12  1985        Janet Williams, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                  16.37      16.15    10  
  2 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         16.44      16.29     8  
  3 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine         16.85      16.75     6  
  4 Tananone, Malai              Mt Holyoke             16.92      16.87     4  
  5 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  17.82      17.28     2  
  6 Holbrook, Hannah             Colby                  18.59      17.66     1  
  7 Brezicha, Jess               Mt Holyoke             17.52      18.15  
  8 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                  18.56      18.47  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 1:03.44  2002        Julia Febiger, Bowdoin                    
    Facility: % 1:01.34  1985        Janet Williams, Springfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tananone, Malai              Mt Holyoke           1:08.36    1:06.85    10  
  2 Hutchinson, Christa          Southern Maine       1:07.30    1:07.47     8  
  3 Onderko, Elizabeth           Bowdoin              1:11.63    1:10.56     6  
  4 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine       1:15.00    1:12.50     4  
  5 Tufts, Brianna               Colby                1:15.00    1:15.85     2  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mevorach, Kate               Bowdoin             12:42.67   12:22.20    10  
  2 Hodge, Lindsay               Bowdoin             12:25.84   12:40.80     8  
  3 Knapp, Alexandra             Bowdoin                        12:41.80     6  
  4 Meiners, Joan                Mt Holyoke                     12:49.70     4  
  5 Sokolow, Jessica             Bowdoin                        14:04.40     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 49.2h  1994        , Lowell                                    
    Facility: % 48.77  1985        , Colby                                     
                       Hoitt-Hawa-Morrow-Blanchard                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Univ. of Southern Maine  'A'                                   50.04    10  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                                   50.29     8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                     51.05     6  
  4 Bates College  'A'                                             52.56     4  
  5 Mt Holyoke  'A'                                                56.26     2  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 4:03.0h  1990        , UNH                                     
    Facility: % 3:54.92  1985        , UMASS                                   
                         Loftis-Goldstein-Cullinan-Morrison                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                                 4:09.59   2   10  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                4:11.34    4:12.66   2    8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   4:14.78   2    6  
  4 Univ. of Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:26.20   2    4  
  5 Colby  'B'                                                  x4:33.39   1 
  6 Bates College  'B'                                4:25.54   x5:16.96   1 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 9:51.83  1995        , Lowell                                  
    Facility: % 9:20.57  1985        , Fitchburg                               
                         Kelly-Vogt-Mahoney-Zerardi                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                                 9:44.31#   10  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                  10.00    9:46.82#    8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                                   9:49.35#    6  
  4 Bates College  'B'                                  10.30  x10:39.09  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 5-06.25  1999        Jillian Croft, Lowell                     
    Facility: % 5-06.25  1999        Jillian Croft, Lowell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Widdis, Brenna               Southern Maine                    1.55m    5-01.00   10  
  2 DePalo, Jessica              Bowdoin                           1.50m    4-11.00    8  
  3 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mt Holyoke                        1.47m    4-09.75    6  
  4 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                            J1.47m    4-09.75    4  
  5 Rockey, Hillary              Colby                            J1.47m    4-09.75    2  
  6 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                             1.42m    4-07.75    1  
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    1.46m    4-09.50  577  
  2 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00  512  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    1.40m    4-07.00  512  
  4 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                  1.37m    4-06.00  481  
  5 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           1.34m    4-04.75  449  
  6 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           1.19m    3-10.75  302  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 10-07  2002        Nicole Freeman, USM                         
    Facility: % 10-07  2002        Nicole Freeman, USM                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shelkey, Julie               Bates                          10-03.00      3.12m   10  
  2 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                9-09.00  J10-03.00      3.12m    8  
  3 Wen, Helen                   Bowdoin                         8-03.00      2.51m    6  
  4 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                           7-09.00      2.36m    3  
  4 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                8-06.00    7-09.00      2.36m    3  
  6 Henessey, Katie              Southern Maine                  7-03.00      2.20m    1  
 -- Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine                     FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 17-03.50  1999        Erica Towlson, Lowell                    
    Facility: %    17-10  1985        Alison Kent, BU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke                        5.03m   16-06.00   10  
  2 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine                    5.01m   16-05.25    8  
  3 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine                    4.80m   15-09.00    6  
  4 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                             4.79m   15-08.75    4  
  5 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine                    4.75m   15-07.00    2  
  6 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                           4.74m   15-06.75    1  
  7 Robinton, Sheri              Southern Maine                    4.65m   15-03.25 
  8 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine                    4.62m   15-02.00 
  9 Rodriquez, Michelle          Southern Maine                    4.52m   14-10.00 
 10 Tananone, Malai              Mt Holyoke                        4.26m   13-11.75 
 10 Currie, Caroline             Bowdoin                           4.26m   13-11.75 
 12 Coulson, Hannah              Colby                             4.01m   13-02.00 
 13 Krosschell, Kate             Bowdoin                           3.96m   13-00.00 
 -- Marino, Jennifer             Bates                              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    4.85m   15-11.00  519  
  2 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           4.50m   14-09.25  428  
  3 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    4.35m   14-03.25  391  
  4 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                    4.14m   13-07.00  340  
  5 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                  4.10m   13-05.50  331  
  5 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           4.10m   13-05.50  331  
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 38-07.50  2004        Karima Ummah, Colby                      
    Facility: %    40-08  1995        Eleena Zhelezov, Brandeis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine                   10.82m   35-06.00   10  
  2 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                            10.65m   34-11.25    8  
  3 Hutchinson, Christa          Southern Maine                   10.44m   34-03.00    6  
  4 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                          10.05m   32-11.75    4  
  5 Robinton, Sheri              Southern Maine                    9.83m   32-03.00    2  
  6 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mt Holyoke                        9.64m   31-07.50    1  
  7 Holbrook, Hannah             Colby                  9.38m      9.53m   31-03.25 
  8 Onyebuchi, Chinoye           Bowdoin                           9.37m   30-09.00 
  9 Burgess, Amanda              Colby                  9.19m      8.96m   29-04.75 
 10 Coulson, Hannah              Colby                  8.84m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 11 Rockey, Hillary              Colby                             8.37m   27-05.50 
 12 Krosschell, Kate             Bowdoin                           8.14m   26-08.50 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                    8.67m   28-05.50  443  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    8.10m   26-07.00  406  
  3 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           7.85m   25-09.25  390  
  4 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    7.52m   24-08.25  368  
  5 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           6.69m   21-11.50  315  
  6 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                  6.10m   20-00.25  278  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 43-09.75  2002        Enjoli Edwards, Lowell                   
    Facility: %    46-11  1985        Lauren Andrews, BU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                          12.20m   40-00.50   10  
  2 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          12.00m   39-04.50    8  
  3 Villasenor, Andi             Mt Holyoke                       11.75m   38-06.75    6  
  4 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                            11.20m   36-09.00    4  
  5 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 11.68m     10.93m   35-10.50    2  
  6 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                         J10.93m   35-10.50    1  
  7 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                  9.93m     10.11m   33-02.00 
  8 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke                        9.51m   31-02.50 
  9 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke                        9.43m   30-11.25 
 10 Bovill, Megan                Colby                  9.68m      9.39m   30-09.75 
 11 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                  9.74m      9.19m   30-02.00 
 12 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                        9.17m   30-01.00 
 13 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                    9.03m   29-07.50 
 14 Mackie, Elizabeth            Southern Maine                    7.52m   24-08.25 
 15 Foley, Bonnie                Colby                  7.91m      7.49m   24-07.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 134-07.50  1999        Stacey Jones, Bowdoin                   
    Facility: %    149-04  1985        Michelle Millane, Northeastern          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                          38.21m     125-04   10  
  2 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          37.35m     122-06    8  
  3 Sminkey, Grethen             Mt Holyoke                       35.85m     117-07    6  
  4 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 36.47m     35.74m     117-03    4  
  5 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                 26.92m     32.44m     106-05    2  
  6 Keene, Kristin               Southern Maine                   32.28m     105-11    1  
  7 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                          31.41m     103-01 
  8 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                            31.40m     103-00 
  9 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                            29.70m      97-05 
 10 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke                       29.53m      96-10 
 11 Miller, Brooke               Bates                            28.98m      95-01 
 12 Tingley, Aliicia             Southern Maine                   28.48m      93-05 
 13 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                   25.95m      85-02 
 14 Mackie, Elizabeth            Southern Maine                   25.44m      83-05 
 15 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                       23.07m      75-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 201-02  2005        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
    Facility: % 61.64m  2005        Kelly Godsey, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                          50.63m     166-01   10  
  2 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                 43.00m     45.56m     149-06    8  
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                 41.74m     41.69m     136-09    6  
  4 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                 35.36m     39.37m     129-02    4  
  5 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                            39.15m     128-05    2  
  6 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                 37.86m     38.81m     127-04    1  
  7 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                            38.32m     125-09 
  8 Sminkey, Grethen             Mt Holyoke                       38.26m     125-06 
  9 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          36.25m     118-11 
 10 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                 35.17m     35.36m     116-00 
 11 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                          34.11m     111-11 
 12 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                       32.24m     105-09 
 13 Foley, Bonnie                Colby                 30.26m     30.90m     101-04 
 14 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine                   30.65m     100-07 
 15 Bovill, Megan                Colby                 27.49m     30.54m     100-02 
 16 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                   30.36m      99-07 
 17 Tingley, Aliicia             Southern Maine                   27.31m      89-07 
 18 Mackie, Elizabeth            Southern Maine                   25.11m      82-04 
 -- Young, Jessica               Colby                 42.88m         ND            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine          33.95m     111-05  552  
  2 Bartley, Bethany             Colby                   22.33m      73-03  332  
  3 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                   19.99m      65-07  289  
  4 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                   17.96m      58-11  251  
  5 Wilcosky, Libby              Bowdoin                 11.78m      38-08  138  
  6 Kramer, Abbey                Southern Maine           9.59m      31-05   99  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Aloha Record: # 146-01  1990        Carol Weston, UNH                          
    Facility: % 148-04  1985        Sandy Richter, UNH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine                   34.69m     113-10   10  
  2 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                 34.76m     33.02m     108-04    8  
  3 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          32.43m     106-05    6  
  4 Day, Katie                   Southern Maine                   31.59m     103-08    4  
  5 Mackie, Elizabeth            Southern Maine                   30.34m      99-06    2  
  6 Graham, Shannon              Mt Holyoke                       30.00m      98-05    1  
  7 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                 28.63m     28.62m      93-11 
  8 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                            19.93m      65-05 
 -- Gourlie, Leah                Colby                              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    231        2) Univ. of Southern Maine   142   
    3) Colby                      135        4) Bates College             107   
    5) Mt Holyoke                  54