NEICAAA - New England Championships

2006 Outdoor Track & Field Championship - Women's Final Results

May 11-13, 2006 at MIT

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University of Connecticut  229.25     2) Williams College           74.25
    3) Dartmouth College           57.50     4) Southern Connecticut Stat  53   
    5) University of New Hampshir  39        6) Bates College              33.75
    7) University of Rhode Island  31        8) University of Maine Orono  26   
    9) Boston College              23.25    10) Keene State College        23   
   11) University of Vermont       20       11) Tufts University           20   
   13) Sacred Heart University     18       14) Wheaton College (MA)       17.50
   15) Massachusetts Institute of  17       15) Springfield College        17   
   15) College of the Holy Cross   17       15) Amherst College            17   
   19) University of Massachusett  16       19) University of Massachuset  16   
   21) Quinnipiac University       14       22) Boston University          12   
   23) Providence College          10       24) Colby College               9   
   25) Bowdoin College              8       26) Northeastern University     7   
   27) Bryant University            6       28) Worcester State College     5   
   29) Smith College                4       29) University of Southern Ma   4   
   31) Rhode Island College         3       31) Westfield State             3   
   33) Middlebury College           2       33) Trinity College             2   
   35) University of New Haven      1.50    36) Assumption College          1   
   36) Stonehill College            1                                                                 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              11.78   NWI  4   10  
  2 Kara Budd                    Connecticut              11.95   NWI  4    8  
  3 Katie Fulton                 Williams                 12.10   NWI  4    6  
  4 Jessica White                Connecticut              12.35   NWI  3    5  
  5 Jan Carlson                  Vermont                  12.37   NWI  4    4  
  6 Yasmin Goris                 Springfield              12.38   NWI  4    3  
  7 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton (Ma)             12.45   NWI  4    1.5
  7 Jynika Criag                 New Haven                12.45   NWI  3    1.5
  9 Marla Brown                  Connecticut              12.53   NWI  4 
 10 Symone Wong                  Southern Conn.           12.57   NWI  3 
 11 Monique Hodges               Connecticut              12.58   NWI  4 
 12 Jen Katz                     Middlebury               12.62   NWI  3 
 13 Channel Hamilton             Vermont                  12.63   NWI  3 
 14 Vanessa Ricketts             Springfield              12.70   NWI  3 
 15 McKane Sharff                Smith College            12.85   NWI  3 
 16 Laura Ahern                  Keene State              12.86   NWI  1 
 17 Sonia Hill                   Southern Conn.           12.95   NWI  2 
 18 Holly Bubier                 Rhode Island             12.97   NWI  2 
 19 Erin Beasley                 Colby                    13.08   NWI  2 
 20 Brittany Armstrong           Gordon College           13.10   NWI  1 
 21 Samantha Homer               Maine                    13.14   NWI  2 
 22 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross               13.24   NWI  2 
 23 Kaitlyn Mearn                Holy Cross               13.25   NWI  2 
 24 Erica Steinitz               Tufts                    13.28   NWI  1 
 25 Lauren King                  Assumption Colle         13.29   NWI  1 
 26 Nicole Pankey                Assumption Colle         13.40   NWI  1 
 27 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke            13.52   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kara Budd                    Connecticut              24.15   NWI  4   10  
  2 Jessica Foreman              Connecticut              24.36   NWI  4    8  
  3 Alyssa Evering               Connecticut              24.59   NWI  4    6  
  4 Katie Fulton                 Williams                 24.72   NWI  4    5  
  5 Sharelle Green               Connecticut              25.13   NWI  4    4  
  6 Marla Brown                  Connecticut              25.24   NWI  4    3  
  7 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton (Ma)             25.29   NWI  4    2  
  8 Ashley Robinson              Rhode Island             25.40   NWI  3    1  
  9 Natasha Stevenson            Bryant                   25.43   NWI  4 
 10 Khabria Hundley              Rhode Island             25.67   NWI  3 
 11 Jen Katz                     Middlebury               25.97   NWI  3 
 12 Rebecca Ciccarelli           Bentley                  26.10   NWI  1 
 13 McKane Sharff                Smith College            26.17   NWI  2 
 14 Brittany Armstrong           Gordon College           26.41   NWI  1 
 15 Sonia Hill                   Southern Conn.           26.45   NWI  2 
 16 Rama Ly                      Rhode Island             26.57   NWI  2 
 17 Holly Bubier                 Rhode Island             26.59   NWI  3 
 18 Kaitlyn Mearn                Holy Cross               26.63   NWI  2 
 19 Samantha Homer               Maine                    26.66   NWI  3 
 19 Savanna Johnson              Wellesley                26.66   NWI  1 
 21 Erin Beasley                 Colby                    26.68   NWI  2 
 22 Saryn Evans                  E. Conn. State           26.83   NWI  3 
 23 Amanda Early                 Bryant                   27.12   NWI  2 
 24 Erin Kerr                    Westfield State          27.36   NWI  3 
 25 Nicole Pankey                Assumption Colle         27.50   NWI  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mandela Graves-Fulgham       Connecticut              55.18   4   10  
  2 Alyssa Evering               Connecticut              56.75   4    8  
  3 Sharelle Green               Connecticut              57.29   4    6  
  4 Alison Fogarty               Boston College           57.42   4    5  
  5 Katie Howard                 Williams                 57.86   4    4  
  6 Jen Mariani                  Rhode Island             57.87   4    3  
  7 Sarah Miller                 Keene State              58.25   3    2  
  8 Jarryn Mercer                Southern Conn.           58.30   3    1  
  9 Jennifer Rogers              Connecticut              58.33   4 
 10 Lindsay Burlock              Maine                    58.80   3 
 11 Lauren Courtney              Holy Cross               59.50   3 
 12 Corilynn Smith               Umass Lowell             59.57   3 
 13 Saryn Evans                  E. Conn. State           59.63   2 
 14 Jen McBride                  Springfield            1:00.19   2 
 15 Danielle Touhey              Bates                  1:00.67   1 
 16 Carly Levenson               Amherst                1:00.80   1 
 17 Julia Rucker                 Amherst                1:00.81   1 
 18 Lindsey Pillsbury            Fitchburg State        1:00.98   2 
 19 Katie Weider                 BU                     1:01.07   4 
 20 Jennifer Rippel              Umass                  1:01.18   2 
 21 Hannah Campbell              Amherst                1:01.48   2 
 22 Erin Kerr                    Westfield State        1:01.51   2 
 23 Sophia Grammenos             Holy Cross             1:01.96   1 
 23 Emily Winacoo                Holy Cross             1:01.96   2 
 25 Katie Parente                Springfield            1:02.48   1 
 26 Justine Douvadjian           Bryant                 1:02.82   1 
 27 Eva Gibson-Mueller           Springfield            1:03.25   1 
 28 Rama Ly                      Rhode Island           1:03.78   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmen Lagala                Vermont                2:10.78    10  
  2 Hana Pelletier               Maine                  2:12.15     8  
  3 Kristen Vidlak               Maine                  2:15.19     6  
  4 Veronica Ivey                Williams               2:15.59     5  
  5 Krystin Gavin                Keene State            2:15.68     4  
  6 Zandra Walton                Amherst                2:16.22     3  
  7 Ginger Polich                Amherst                2:16.75     2  
  8 Katy O'Brien                 Tufts                  2:17.23     1  
  9 Mary Heitkamp                Boston College         2:17.81  
 10 Vicki Weismann               Connecticut            2:18.52  
 11 Jennifer Heyde               Boston College         2:18.73  
 12 Heather Bemis                Williams               2:19.77  
 13 Christina DaLomba            Umass Lowell           2:19.91  
 14 Lily Calderwood              Wheaton (Ma)           2:21.59  
 15 Lynette Barnett              Vermont                2:21.60  
 16 Ashley Wentworth             Bates                  2:22.20  
 17 Joanna Perez                 Quinnipiac             2:22.62  
 18 Taylor Lebovich              Connecticut            2:25.61  
 19 Stephanie Jette              Southern Maine         2:25.68  
 20 Kristyn Meade                Springfield            2:26.23  
 21 Ashley Uniszkiewicz          Quinnipiac             2:26.66  
 22 Jessica Zaccaro              Springfield            2:27.29  
 23 Cara Chebuske                Wesleyan               2:28.00  
 24 Katie Watson                 Wellesley              2:29.71  
 25 Stephanie Oberheim           Sacred Heart           2:29.76  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Catherine Beck               Tufts                  4:30.45    10  
  2 Meghan Owen                  Providence             4:31.02     8  
  3 Claire Robson                BU                     4:34.34     6  
  4 Breanne Lucey                Keene State            4:36.64     5  
  5 Lissy Robie                  Williams               4:38.68     4  
  6 Erin O'Connell               Quinnipiac             4:42.3h     3  
  7 Nelle Trefz                  Providence             4:43.45     2  
  8 Amy Hicks                    Northeastern           4:45.1h     1  
  9 Angela Broad                 Dartmouth              4:45.3h  
 10 Amanda Williams              Trinity                4:45.38  
 11 Dana DeIngenis               Stonehill              4:46.86  
 12 Sarah Crispin                Tufts                  4:47.2h  
 13 JoEllen Arons                Coast Guard            4:47.6h  
 14 Caitlin Brady                Quinnipiac             4:47.9h  
 15 Rachel Asher                 Williams               4:49.7h  
 16 Meg Ray                      Amherst                4:51.9h  
 17 Diana Purtz                  Vermont                4:52.54  
 18 Ashley Hill                  Central Connecti       4:52.6h  
 19 Ryan Jacoby                  Williams               4:53.60  
 20 Elizabeth Petit              Colby                  4:54.4h  
 21 Meg Bouchard                 Bentley                4:56.70  
 22 Devan FitzPatrick            Colby                  4:57.66  
 23 Jayna McCarron               Coast Guard            4:58.71  
 24 Alyssa Brigham               Springfield            5:01.05  
 25 Lisa Zino                    Quinnipiac             5:02.15  
 26 Kristin Ricci                Dartmouth              5:04.72  
 27 Samantha Robbins             Bentley                5:06.03  
 28 Jessica Weng                 Wellesley              5:06.23  
 29 Sarah Merullo                Umass Lowell           5:08.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Cretti              Williams              16:35.30    10  
  2 Shauneen Garrahan            Amherst               16:46.23     8  
  3 Jennifer Adams               Keene State           17:08.18     6  
  4 Liz Gleason                  Williams              17:13.79     5  
  5 Mallory Harlin               Williams              17:17.61     4  
  6 Christina DeRosa             Umass                 17:19.51     3  
  7 Jessica Minty                Colby                 17:20.98     2  
  8 Kim Partee                   Amherst               17:23.25     1  
  9 Cindy Smith                  Rhode Island          17:31.13  
 10 Kathryn Moore                Bates                 17:33.49  
 11 Nicola Tufts                 Boston College        17:33.67  
 12 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton (Ma)          17:46.31  
 13 Liz Kelly                    Smith College         17:51.39  
 14 Erin Smith                   Stonehill             17:55.11  
 15 Kathleen Henry               Sacred Heart          17:55.96  
 16 Maria Cicero                 Boston College        17:57.40  
 17 Meg Brousseau                Wheaton (Ma)          18:04.88  
 18 Heather Wilson               Amherst               18:05.73  
 19 Erin Smith                   Wesleyan              18:15.22  
 20 Anne Duffy                   Sacred Heart          18:20.05  
 21 Robyn Hudak                  Central Connecti      18:21.23  
 22 Melissa Nash                 Bentley               18:29.16  
 23 Heather Mitchell             Vermont               18:32.88  
 24 Arielle Aaronson             Tufts                 18:38.64  
 25 Marianne Mealey              Westfield State       18:39.13  
 26 Katie Moravec                Amherst               18:50.65  
 27 Ashley Reichelt              Quinnipiac            19:01.98  
 28 Amanda Rawson                Wheaton (Ma)          19:22.71  
 29 Allisa Von Schmidt           New Haven             19:25.20  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mareb                  New Hampshire         36:08.85    10  
  2 Niamh Cunningham             Connecticut           36:46.17     8  
  3 Kristie Gagnon               Northeastern          37:17.61     6  
  4 Susan Ashe                   Quinnipiac            37:21.28     5  
  5 Elizabeth Turner             Colby                 37:49.14     4  
  6 Heather Weninger             Westfield State       38:09.18     3  
  7 Lauren Philbrook             Williams              38:10.32     2  
  8 Betsy Eames                  Mit                   38:55.33     1  
  9 Sarah Defreitas              Quinnipiac            39:05.12  
 10 Trista Baye                  Vermont               39:42.58  
 11 Katherine Rizzolo            Tufts                 40:00.71  
 12 Alexandra Varanka            Quinnipiac            40:21.63  
 13 Erica Riecke                 Northeastern          40:36.25  
 14 Jennifer Goodwin             Bryant                42:41.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              14.30   NWI  4   10  
  2 Katherine Sherman            Boston College           14.48   NWI  4    8  
  3 Rebecca Marshburn            BU                       14.65   NWI  4    6  
  4 Sasha Mathelier              Southern Conn.           14.81   NWI  3    5  
  5 Keisha Regular               Southern Conn.           15.09   NWI  2    4  
  6 Maddy Outman                 Williams                 15.10   NWI  3    3  
  7 Victoria Michelotti          Dartmouth                15.12   NWI  4    2  
  8 Dannielle Meder              Holy Cross               15.15   NWI  3    1  
  9 Amanda White                 Trinity                  15.19   NWI  3 
 10 Kiah Quarles                 New Hampshire            15.26   NWI  4 
 11 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton (Ma)             15.27   NWI  3 
 12 Jen Brenes                   Middlebury               15.36   NWI  4 
 13 Jackie LaRose                Rhode Island             15.46   NWI  2 
 14 TyLynn Graham                Rhode Island             15.52   NWI  3 
 15 Stefanie Tremblay            Southern Conn.           15.58   NWI  4 
 16 Christine Moreau             Wheaton (Ma)             15.60   NWI  3 
 17 Rachel Smith                 Bridgewater Stat         15.76   NWI  2 
 18 Erin Hatch                   Maine                    15.77   NWI  3 
 19 Courtney Francis             Maine                    15.83   NWI  1 
 20 Melissa Carr                 BU                       15.88   NWI  1 
 21 Meredith Johnson             Holy Cross               15.95   NWI  2 
 22 Laura Plummer                Dartmouth                16.01   NWI  2 
 23 Elizabeth Kulis              Umass Lowell             16.17   NWI  1 
 24 Morgan Jamiel                Wheaton (Ma)             16.28   NWI  1 
 25 Angela Colandrea             New Haven                16.31   NWI  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut            1:00.89   4   10  
  2 Marlene Priest               Connecticut            1:02.62   4    8  
  3 Kaitlyn Whitlock             Connecticut            1:03.17   4    6  
  4 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell           1:04.17   4    5  
  5 Diana Thibaudeau             Southern Maine         1:04.47   4    4  
  6 Amanda Virgets               Maine                  1:04.53   3    3  
  7 Leanne Veldhuis              Mit                    1:04.86   4    2  
  8 Maria Millard                Amherst                1:05.11   3    1  
  9 Izzy Alexander               Bates                  1:05.21   4 
 10 Katelyn Andrle               Maine                  1:05.24   3 
 11 Val Shepard                  Mount Holyoke          1:05.49   4 
 12 Victoria Michelotti          Dartmouth              1:06.60   3 
 13 Maura Williams               Stonehill              1:07.18   2 
 14 Alisha Miner                 Springfield            1:07.30   3 
 15 Kate Silverman               Amherst                1:07.37   2 
 16 Emily Hackert                Bowdoin                1:07.46   3 
 17 Lauren Barbour               New Hampshire          1:07.88   3 
 18 Michelle Lauer               Rhode Island           1:08.12   2 
 19 Maggie Clary                 Tufts                  1:08.35   2 
 20 Ashley Lane                  Stonehill              1:08.94   2 
 21 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell           1:09.32   1 
 22 Kathleen Rutecki             Tufts                  1:09.53   3 
 23 Colleen Ireland              Gordon College         1:10.11   1 
 24 Meghan Lawrie                Dartmouth              1:11.92   1 
 25 Elizabeth Kulis              Umass Lowell           1:12.74   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jillian Sullivan             Connecticut           10:39.1h    10  
  2 Catherine Parker             New Hampshire         10:41.9h     8  
  3 Anne Hessberg                Boston College        10:44.2h     6  
  4 Rebecca Ades                 Tufts                 10:47.8h     5  
  5 Nora Young                   Smith College         10:58.0h     4  
  6 Anna King                    Colby                 10:58.3h     3  
  7 Andrea Giddings              Middlebury            11:05.9h     2  
  8 Kristen Coon                 Boston College        11:08.5h     1  
  9 Orlaith Cunningham           Connecticut           11:12.4h  
 10 Alexis Lake                  Boston College        11:17.1h  
 11 Laura Ellison                Williams              11:20.9h  
 12 Kathleen Duffy               Sacred Heart          11:24.8h  
 13 Jamie Sweeney                Rhode Island          11:28.2h  
 14 Heather Carmichael           New Hampshire         11:32.4h  
 15 Kathy Guilfoyle              Rhode Island          11:33.4h  
 16 Elise Tropiano               Amherst               11:36.2h  
 17 Alisha Schor                 Mit                   11:37.4h  
 18 Abbey Gosling                Quinnipiac            11:37.6h  
 19 Andrea Newton                Rhode Island          11:37.9h  
 20 Hillary Easter               Colby                 11:44.0h  
 21 Hillary Greene               New Hampshire         11:48.6h  
 21 Heather Hoffman              Quinnipiac            11:48.6h  
 23 Nicole Radzik                Bryant                12:01.3h  
 24 Danielle Green               Quinnipiac            12:03.8h  
 25 Ally Holmes                  Williams              12:05.0h  
 26 Brooke Palmer                Sacred Heart          12:25.3h  
 27 Allison Wesolowski           Westfield State       12:42.4h  
 28 Kathryn O'Connor             Sacred Heart          13:20.3h  
 29 Katelyn Botsford             Sacred Heart          13:47.6h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut  'A'                        46.28   3   10  
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                   48.12   3    8  
  3 University of Rhode Island  'A'                       48.20   3    6  
  4 University of Vermont  'A'                            48.69   3    5  
  5 Springfield College  'A'                              48.89   3    4  
  6 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                             49.66   2    3  
  7 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                        50.11   3    2  
  8 University of New Hampshire  'A'                      50.30   3    1  
  9 University of Maine Orono  'A'                        50.51   3 
 10 Tufts University  'A'                                 51.02   2 
 11 Westfield State  'A'                                  51.19   2 
 12 Bryant University  'A'                                51.22   2 
 13 Assumption College  'A'                               51.90   1 
 14 University of New Haven  'A'                          52.33   2 
 15 Eastern Connecticut State Univ  'A'                   52.40   1 
 16 Mount Holyoke College  'A'                            53.80   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Connecticut  'A'                      3:47.1h   2   10  
     1) Alyssa Evering                  2) Mandela Graves-Fulgham         
     3) Jennifer Rogers                 4) Tamara Highsmith               
  2 University of Maine Orono  'A'                      3:55.2h   2    8  
     1) Lindsay Burlock                 2) Hana Pelletier                 
     3) Kristen Vidlak                  4) Amanda Virgets                 
  3 Williams College  'A'                               3:56.5h   2    6  
     1) Heather Bemis                   2) Katie Howard                   
     3) Veronica Ivey                   4) Katie Fulton                   
  4 Wheaton College (Ma)  'A'                           3:56.9h   1    5  
     1) Christine Moreau                2) Celeste Karpow                 
     3) Natana Jules                    4) Chizoba Ezeigwe                
  5 Tufts University  'A'                               3:57.3h   2    4  
     1) Kaleigh Fitzpatrick             2) Katy O'Brien                   
     3) Rachel Bloom                    4) Jacquelyn Ferry                
  6 Southern Connecticut State Uni  'A'                 4:00.6h   2    3  
     1) Melissa Keller                  2) Melissa Sutherland             
     3) Koreena Glanville               4) Jarryn Mercer                  
  7 Amherst College  'A'                                4:02.3h   1    2  
     1) Hannah Campbell                 2) Maria Millard                  
     3) Ginger Polich                   4) Zandra Walton                  
  8 Springfield College  'A'                            4:03.2h   1    1  
     1) Alisha Miner                    2) Katie Parente                  
     3) Jen McBride                     4) Kristyn Meade                  
  9 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    4:03.6h   1 
     1) Jamie Bemis                     2) Sarah Hall                     
     3) Jennifer Norden                 4) Kimberly Usseglio              
 10 University of Vermont  'A'                          4:04.3h   2 
     1) Jan Carlson                     2) Jenna Coffey                   
     3) Carmen Lagala                   4) Channel Hamilton               
 11 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      4:04.6h   2 
     1) Lauren Courtney                 2) Emily Winacoo                  
     3) Sophia Grammenos                4) Lauren Tallon                  
 12 Bryant University  'A'                              4:09.2h   1 
     1) Samantha Genatossio             2) Amanda Early                   
     3) Justine Douvadjian              4) Natasha Stevenson              
 13 Bates College  'A'                                  4:10.4h   1 
     1) Danielle Touhey                 2) Izzy Alexander                 
     3) Tara Higgins                    4) Ashley Wentworth               
 14 Westfield State  'A'                                4:13.7h   1 
     1) Heather Beninati                2) Marlee Berg                    
     3) Claire Glabach                  4) Erin Kerr                      
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of New Hampshire  'A'                    9:16.0h    10  
     1) Rebecca Haley                   2) Amanda Schweizer               
     3) Nicole Whalen                   4) Chelsea Corr                   
  2 University of Connecticut  'A'                      9:32.6h     8  
     1) Erin Sales                      2) Vicki Weismann                 
     3) Taylor Lebovich                 4) Jillian Sullivan               
  3 Quinnipiac University  'A'                          9:36.9h     6  
     1) Caitlin Brady                   2) Kaitlyn Gwyther                
     3) Erin O'Connell                  4) Joanna Perez                   
  4 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                 9:39.4h     5  
     1) Adrienne Bolger                 2) Andrea Bradshaw                
     3) Hana Adaniya                    4) Rachel Niehuus                 
  5 College of the Holy Cross  'A'                      9:45.3h     4  
     1) Chrissy Carifio                 2) Colleen Spilka                 
     3) Megan Hyland                    4) Katie Clay                     
  6 University of Massachusetts Lo  'A'                 9:45.5h     3  
     1) Sarah Brassard                  2) Christina DaLomba              
     3) Diana Dancewicz                 4) Sarah Merullo                  
  7 Trinity College  'A'                                9:51.5h     2  
     1) Rhenita Brade                   2) Meghan Apfelbaum               
     3) Allie Lemire                    4) Amanda Williams                
  8 Stonehill College  'A'                              9:55.0h     1  
     1) Amanda Carnevale                2) Dana DeIngenis                 
     3) Mary Donnovan                   4) Jen Gardynski                  
  9 Wellesley College  'A'                             10:16.3h  
     1) Jen Lau                         2) Jessica Weng                   
     3) Megan Gross                     4) Katie Watson                   
 10 Sacred Heart University  'A'                       10:38.9h  
     1) Stephanie Oberheim              2) Jenna Pisani                   
     3) Kathleen Duffy                  4) Anne Duffy                     
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tara McNerney                Dartmouth                1.75m    5-08.75   10  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              1.70m    5-07.00    8  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Harlow              Wheaton (Ma)            J1.70m    5-07.00    6  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Dallas Baldwin               Worcester State          1.65m    5-05.00    5  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Crystal Blamy                Keene State             J1.65m    5-05.00    4  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Julie Regan                  Boston College          J1.65m    5-05.00    3  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Jamie Kilis                  Sacred Heart            J1.65m    5-05.00    2  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Erin Hatch                   Maine                    1.60m    5-03.00    0.2
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Rachael Porter               Connecticut              1.60m    5-03.00    0.2
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kristin Moss                 Williams                 1.60m    5-03.00    0.2
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Katherine Sherman            Boston College           1.60m    5-03.00    0.2
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Krystin Gavin                Keene State             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 13 TyLynn Graham                Rhode Island            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Chelsea Halbmaier            Boston College           1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Sarah Bengtson               Trinity                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Joyce Uang                   Tufts                   J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Nicole LaBombard             Dartmouth               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Caitlin Handcock             Southern Maine          J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 19 Chloe Harry                  New Hampshire           J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 20 Tricia Chan                  Gordon College          J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Marlee Berg                  Westfield State          1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski           Umass                    3.66m   12-00.00   10  
  2 Leah Williams                Connecticut              3.43m   11-03.00    8  
  3 Natalie Todd-Zebell          Dartmouth               J3.43m   11-03.00    6  
  4 Jessica Fallon               Holy Cross               3.35m   10-11.75    5  
  5 Lisa Kachmarsky              Connecticut             J3.35m   10-11.75    4  
  6 Emily Hwang                  Mit                     J3.35m   10-11.75    3  
  7 Heather Zavaduk              Maine                    3.20m   10-06.00    0.7
  7 Erika Graham                 Dartmouth                3.20m   10-06.00    0.7
  7 Julie Shelkey                Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00    0.7
  7 Hanh Tran                    Dartmouth                3.20m   10-06.00    0.7
 11 Laura Golitko                Bates                   J3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Lilly Bertz                  Dartmouth               J3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Courtney Walls               Holy Cross               3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Brianne Hudak                Sacred Heart            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Caitlyn Densing              Rhode Island            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 14 Christine Fanchiang          Mit                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Melissa Bellemore            Southern Maine          J3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Lesley Bautista              Holy Cross              J3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Allison Brown                Mit                     J3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Lauren Tebbetts              New Hampshire               NH            
 -- Jan Carlson                  Vermont                     NH            
 -- Sasha Mathelier              Southern Conn.              NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Rogers              Connecticut              5.72m   NWI  18-09.25   10  
  2 Merlene Egbert               Southern Conn.           5.64m   NWI  18-06.00    8  
  3 Silvienne Krosendijk         Springfield              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75    6  
  4 Matthan Chatterton-Richm     Dartmouth                5.58m   NWI  18-03.75    5  
  5 Thatcha DaCosta              Southern Conn.          J5.58m   NWI  18-03.75    4  
  6 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    3  
  7 Cassandre Tanner             Dartmouth                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    2  
  8 Jadah Chatterton-Richmon     Dartmouth                5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    1  
  9 Grace Zeigler                Mount Holyoke            5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
 10 Chloe Harry                  New Hampshire            5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 11 Vanessa Ricketts             Springfield              5.08m   NWI  16-08.00 
 12 Lynn Barowski                Holy Cross               4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
 13 Sarah Bengtson               Trinity                  4.93m   NWI  16-02.25 
 14 Rachel McCaslin              Maine                    4.91m   NWI  16-01.50 
 15 Heather Beninati             Westfield State          4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 16 Jen Brenes                   Middlebury               4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 17 Jenna Weir                   Tufts                    4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 18 Kiah Quarles                 New Hampshire            4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
 19 Marlee Berg                  Westfield State          4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 20 Morgan Jamiel                Wheaton (Ma)             4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tamara Highsmith             Connecticut             12.28m   NWI  40-03.50   10  
  2 Thatcha DaCosta              Southern Conn.          11.98m   NWI  39-03.75    8  
  3 Matthan Chatterton-Richm     Dartmouth               11.93m   NWI  39-01.75    6  
  4 Caroline Doctor              Williams                11.75m   NWI  38-06.75    5  
  5 Jennifer Rogers              Connecticut             11.70m   NWI  38-04.75    4  
  6 Kristin Moss                 Williams                11.68m   NWI  38-04.00    3  
  7 Merlene Egbert               Southern Conn.          11.62m   NWI  38-01.50    2  
  8 Nicole Pankey                Assumption Colle        10.43m   NWI  34-02.75    1  
  9 Colleen Burbank              Stonehill               10.14m   NWI  33-03.25 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keelin Godsey                Bates                   14.16m   46-05.50   10  
  2 Enjoli Edwards               Umass Lowell            14.09m   46-02.75    8  
  3 Marsha Locke                 Sacred Heart            13.95m   45-09.25    6  
  4 Amanda Martin                Connecticut             13.52m   44-04.25    5  
  5 Alex Phillips                Williams                13.07m   42-10.75    4  
  6 Erin Moore                   New Hampshire           12.81m   42-00.50    3  
  7 Emily Daly                   Dartmouth               12.72m   41-08.75    2  
  8 Kathleen Krause              Williams                12.69m   41-07.75    1  
  9 Katie Kostiew                Rhode Island            12.58m   41-03.25 
 10 Patricia Harrison            Northeastern            12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Dominique Burrell            Southern Conn.          12.38m   40-07.50 
 12 Katie Walters-Krohn          Smith College           12.34m   40-06.00 
 13 Abelee Esparza               Williams                12.11m   39-08.75 
 14 Jessica Fazekas              Boston College          11.91m   39-01.00 
 15 Jamie Kilis                  Sacred Heart            11.86m   38-11.00 
 16 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               11.71m   38-05.00 
 17 Nichole Goodwin              Vermont                 11.69m   38-04.25 
 17 Katherine Reynolds           Southern Conn.          11.69m   38-04.25 
 19 Micralyn Wiechman            Maine                   11.59m   38-00.25 
 20 Paula Dorman                 Tufts                   11.50m   37-08.75 
 21 Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart            11.23m   36-10.25 
 22 Erica Desroches              New Hampshire           11.18m   36-08.25 
 23 Balkis Bernard               Sacred Heart            10.97m   36-00.00 
 24 Yvonne Perkins               Southern Conn.          10.07m   33-00.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island            43.54m     142-10   10  
  2 Emily Daly                   Dartmouth               39.91m     130-11    8  
  3 Cassie Buckwalter            Connecticut             39.67m     130-02    6  
  4 Keelin Godsey                Bates                   39.11m     128-04    5  
  5 Anna Morrison                Williams                38.78m     127-03    4  
  6 Alex Phillips                Williams                37.72m     123-09    3  
  7 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               36.29m     119-01    2  
  8 Allison Booth                Connecticut             35.82m     117-06    1  
  9 Katherine Clifford           Holy Cross              35.32m     115-10 
 10 Katie Kostiew                Rhode Island            35.05m     115-00 
 11 Carmen Springer              Dartmouth               34.70m     113-10 
 12 Jessica Fazekas              Boston College          34.34m     112-08 
 13 Erin Moore                   New Hampshire           34.21m     112-03 
 14 Melissa Machaj               Dartmouth               32.85m     107-09 
 15 Stephanie Ho                 Boston College          32.45m     106-05 
 16 Micralyn Wiechman            Maine                   32.35m     106-02 
 17 Yvonne Perkins               Southern Conn.          31.64m     103-10 
 18 Regina Graziano              Connecticut             30.62m     100-05 
 19 Emily Rapp                   Vermont                 29.97m      98-04 
 20 Christine Yakubec            Sacred Heart            29.83m      97-10 
 21 Cassandra Migani             Wheaton (Ma)            28.82m      94-07 
 -- Katherine Reynolds           Southern Conn.            FOUL            
 -- Marsha Locke                 Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keelin Godsey                Bates                   60.54m     198-07   10  
  2 Louise Duffus                Bowdoin                 52.17m     171-02    8  
  3 Sarah Thornton               Rhode Island            51.88m     170-02    6  
  4 Chia-Ling Wu                 New Hampshire           49.05m     160-11    5  
  5 Erin Donnelly                Connecticut             48.86m     160-04    4  
  6 Kelsey Bishop                Springfield             48.07m     157-08    3  
  7 Erin Moore                   New Hampshire           47.68m     156-05    2  
  8 Aline Thomas                 Mit                     47.58m     156-01    1  
  9 Abelee Esparza               Williams                45.64m     149-09 
 10 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               44.86m     147-02 
 11 Cassie Buckwalter            Connecticut             44.64m     146-05 
 12 Abbey Ahearn                 Southern Maine          44.46m     145-10 
 13 Alyse LaLiberte              Conn College            43.74m     143-06 
 14 Whitney Creed                Middlebury              43.65m     143-02 
 15 Rebecca Cole                 Holy Cross              43.04m     141-02 
 16 Clarissa Michalak            Maine                   42.49m     139-05 
 17 Katie Kostiew                Rhode Island            42.41m     139-02 
 18 Sarah Martin                 Tufts                   42.34m     138-11 
 19 Jennifer Krodel              Connecticut             41.24m     135-04 
 20 Amanda Cmielewski            New Hampshire           40.39m     132-06 
 21 Yvonne Perkins               Southern Conn.          38.71m     127-00 
 22 Katherine Reynolds           Southern Conn.          33.16m     108-09 
 -- Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Randi Cuccaro                Southern Conn.          42.04m     137-11   10  
  2 Amanda Martin                Connecticut             41.92m     137-06    8  
  3 Rachel Martinich             Bryant                  40.36m     132-05    6  
  4 Chi-Fong Wang                Mit                     39.10m     128-03    5  
  5 Jessica Pagano               Rhode Island            38.07m     124-11    4  
  6 Ashley Nyzio                 Ric                     36.96m     121-03    3  
  7 Samantha Hirsh               Keene State             36.77m     120-08    2  
  8 Dana Hoffman                 Rhode Island            35.61m     116-10    1  
  9 Corinne DiPietro             Vermont                 35.60m     116-09 
 10 Corey Homewood               Southern Conn.          35.54m     116-07 
 11 Jessica Long                 Dartmouth               35.18m     115-05 
 12 Chelsea Jackson              Bowdoin                 34.70m     113-10 
 13 Kedi Kinner                  Vermont                 34.60m     113-06 
 14 Kristen Calamita             Rhode Island            34.31m     112-07 
 15 Katherine Clifford           Holy Cross              34.18m     112-02 
 16 Amanda Cmielewski            New Hampshire           34.06m     111-09 
 17 Melissa Cianciolo            Colby                   33.42m     109-08 
 18 Cari Christenson             Central Connecti        32.70m     107-03 
 19 Cassandra Migani             Wheaton (Ma)            31.86m     104-06 
 20 Rachel Lincoln               Middlebury              31.32m     102-09 
 21 Eileen Geoghegan             Holy Cross              31.27m     102-07 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karen Woolley                Dartmouth                 4203    10  
  2 Kathleen Nugent              Bates                     4128     8  
  3 Melissa Kostan               Sacred Heart              4085     6  
  4 Alexandra Swiatocha          Holy Cross                4071     5  
  5 Brianne Hudak                Sacred Heart              3964     4  
  6 Ashley Creel                 Umass                     3903     3  
  7 Kara Pydynkowski             Dartmouth                 3758     2  
  8 Danica Best                  Vermont                   3671     1  
  9 Kerilyn Anderson             Holy Cross                3653