Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2006 06:24 PM
                  2006 Aloha Relays - 4/21/2006 to 4/22/2006                   
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  13.00      13.13q  1 
  2 Yomoah, Pam                  Southern Maine         13.00      13.29q  1 
  3 Jacobson, Ruth               Bowdoin                13.15      13.31q  2 
  4 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                12.89      13.33q  2 
  5 Touhey, Danielle             Bates                  13.20      13.60q  2 
  6 DePalo, Jessica              Bowdoin                14.63      14.26q  2 
  7 Mauer, Cynthia               Bates                  14.20      14.52q  1 
  8 Wilcox, Elizabeth            Bates                             15.29q  2 
  9 Graham, Shannon              Mt Holyoke             15.99      16.09   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  13.13      12.96    10  
  2 Yomoah, Pam                  Southern Maine         13.29      13.03     8  
  3 York, Erin                   Bowdoin                13.33      13.28     6  
  4 Jacobson, Ruth               Bowdoin                13.31      13.35     4  
  5 Touhey, Danielle             Bates                  13.60      13.58     2  
  6 DePalo, Jessica              Bowdoin                14.26      14.28     1  
  7 Mauer, Cynthia               Bates                  14.52      14.47  
  8 Wilcox, Elizabeth            Bates                  15.29      15.49  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    27.68   656  
  2 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    27.79   647  
  3 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine           29.02   553  
  4 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           29.20   539  
  5 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           29.84   493  
  6 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    29.97   484  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yomoah, Pam                  Southern Maine         26.61      26.79   4   10  
  2 Beasley, Erin                Colby                  26.78      27.17   4    8  
  3 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         26.81      27.51   4    6  
  4 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke             27.60      27.60   4    4  
  5 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                  28.38      28.69   3    2  
  6 Higgins, Tara                Bates                  29.06      29.15   3    1  
  7 Albero, Stephanie            Mt Holyoke             29.33      29.62   3 
  8 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                  29.32      29.73   3 
  9 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  30.06      29.95   2 
 10 Mauer, Cynthia               Bates                  29.80      30.23   2 
 11 Barker, Laura                Southern Maine         30.00      30.29   2 
 12 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine         28.60      30.35   3 
 13 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  30.04      30.85   2 
 14 Gurfein, Kate                Colby                  30.03      31.13   2 
 15 Wilcox, Elizabeth            Bates                  31.00      32.15   1 
 16 Golitko, Laura               Bates                  30.00      32.59   2 
 17 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                  31.00      33.47   1 
 18 Graham, Shannon              Mt Holyoke             33.89      33.77   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Ashley            Bates                  59.76      59.71   2   10  
  2 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin              1:01.93    1:01.32   2    8  
  3 Campelia, Gina               Bowdoin              1:02.80    1:02.46   2    6  
  4 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                           1:03.55   2    4  
  5 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates                1:05.90    1:05.05   2    2  
  6 Marder, Lane                 Colby                1:05.32    1:05.11   1    1  
  7 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                1:05.21    1:05.53   2 
  8 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                1:07.38    1:08.97   1 
  9 Gurfein, Kate                Colby                1:08.28    1:09.95   1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                  2:23.88   772  
  2 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                  2:26.23   741  
  3 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                  2:34.33   640  
  4 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine         2:39.21   582  
  5 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine         2:42.57   544  
  6 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine         2:52.37   439  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibaudeau, Dianna           Southern Maine       2:18.50    2:18.30    10  
  2 Minty, Jessica               Colby                2:20.00    2:19.46     8  
  3 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                2:18.86    2:20.28     6  
  4 Ahearn, Amy                  Bowdoin              2:21.99    2:20.33     4  
  5 Chase, Ali                   Bowdoin                        J2:20.33     2  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Devan           Colby                2:21.88    2:21.87     1  
  7 Sokolow, Jessica             Bowdoin              2:28.96    2:23.07  
  8 Jette, Stephanie             Southern Maine       2:22.00    2:23.40  
  9 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin              2:27.94    2:26.82  
 10 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                2:26.00    2:28.76  
 11 Switchenko, Sarah            Colby                2:30.36    2:32.67  
 12 Anderson, Jennifer           Colby                2:33.10    2:33.35  
 13 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                2:30.31    2:33.65  
 14 MacGregor, Kiri-Lin          Mt Holyoke           2:46.30    2:40.51  
 15 Herrera, Felicia             Mt Holyoke                      2:42.44  
 16 Martin, Natalie              Mt Holyoke           2:57.48    2:50.40  
 17 Szydlowski, Kait             Mt Holyoke           2:53.35    2:50.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Kathryn               Bates                4:50.00    4:47.61    10  
  2 Marzouk, Sara                Southern Maine       4:50.00    4:48.75     8  
  3 Easter, Hillary              Colby                4:56.24    4:53.47     6  
  4 Balentine, Molly             Bates                5:00.88    4:56.02     4  
  5 Demba, Halaina               Mt Holyoke           5:09.00    4:56.07     2  
  6 Eustace, Courtney            Bowdoin              5:00.18    5:00.50     1  
  7 Anderson, Rebecca            Colby                5:06.33    5:06.36  
  8 Tufts, Brianna               Colby                5:08.20    5:07.25  
  9 Bisceglia, Andrea            Bates                5:09.00    5:09.05  
 10 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                5:14.48    5:13.09  
 11 Goldstein, Alexandra         Bates                5:15.00    5:24.07  
 12 Avena, Christina             Colby                5:42.04    5:24.71  
 13 Denny, Catherine             Colby                5:32.00    5:26.44  
 14 Oliver, Jennifer             Southern Maine       5:30.00    5:29.93  
 15 Herrera, Felicia             Mt Holyoke           5:36.00    5:32.48  
 16 Trask, Elizabeth             Southern Maine       5:40.00    5:36.80  
 17 Smith, Jessie                Bates                5:33.68    5:38.21  
 18 Meiners, Joan                Mt Holyoke                      5:42.08  
 19 Letourneau, Katherine        Southern Maine       6:00.00    6:07.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Meghan                Mt Holyoke          19:08.00   19:04.44    10  
  2 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby               19:45.00   19:20.59     8  
  3 Cogbill, Allison             Colby                          19:29.16     6  
  4 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin                        19:41.67     4  
  5 Gorbunova, Ekaterina         Colby                          19:55.63     2  
  6 Weber, Madeline              Bates                          20:22.19     1  
  7 Lovely, Ann                  Bates                          20:30.39  
  8 Martin, Courtney             Bowdoin                        20:31.09  
  9 Zimmerman, Anna              Mt Holyoke          19:34.00   20:59.42  
 10 Scannell, Elizabeth          Bates                          21:35.02  
 11 Wagner, Julia                Mt Holyoke          21:30.00   21:52.89  
 12 Dunn, Cindy                  Mt Holyoke          22:00.00   22:01.82  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brownell, Kristen            Bowdoin                        40:11.87    10  
  2 Knight, Jamie                Bowdoin                        40:29.28     8  
  3 Stafstrom, Krista            Bates                          42:27.68     6  
  4 Nyhan, Sinead                Colby                          42:47.37     4  
  5 Pallfy, Jessica              Colby                          43:44.13     2  
  6 Hellerstein, Leah            Mt Holyoke                     54:55.04     1  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine         16.60      16.01q  1 
  2 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         16.60      16.14q  1 
  3 Prifogle, Erin               Bowdoin                15.76      16.67q  2 
  4 Clemson, Laura               Colby                  17.41      17.30q  2 
  5 Thibaudeau, Dianna           Southern Maine         17.40      17.54q  2 
  6 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  17.54      17.62q  1 
  7 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine         17.60      17.71q  1 
  8 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                  17.89      18.16q  2 
  9 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke             18.00      18.28   2 
 10 Ogden, Elise                 Bates                  19.20      18.53   1 
 11 Geismer, Emily               Southern Maine         18.50      18.70   1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    16.23   2  686  
  2 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    16.48   1  657  
  3 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine           17.15   2  580  
  4 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           17.65   1  525  
  5 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           17.97   1  492  
  6 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    19.59   2  337  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine         16.01      15.95    10  
  2 Prifogle, Erin               Bowdoin                16.67      16.50     8  
  3 Clemson, Laura               Colby                  17.30      16.85     6  
  4 Thibaudeau, Dianna           Southern Maine         17.54      17.33     4  
  5 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                  17.62      17.66     2  
  6 Landry, Hattie               Southern Maine         16.14      18.05     1  
  7 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                  18.16      18.12  
  8 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine         17.71      20.04  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hackert, Emily               Bowdoin              1:09.15    1:07.88   2   10  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                1:09.69    1:10.25   2    8  
  3 Handcock, Caitlin            Southern Maine       1:15.00    1:12.74   1    6  
  4 Onderko, Elizabeth           Bowdoin              1:13.69    1:13.63   2    4  
  5 Easter, Hillary              Colby                1:12.00    1:15.80   2    2  
  6 Bourdeau, Jennifer           Mt Holyoke           1:19.99    1:20.90   1    1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taska, Hannah                Colby                          12:36.70    10  
  2 Mevorach, Kate               Bowdoin                        13:13.20     8  
  3 Flachs, Katie                Mt Holyoke          12:31.00   13:15.70     6  
  4 Onderko, Laura               Bowdoin                        13:31.90     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Univ. of Southern Maine  'A'                        52.00      51.04    10  
  2 Colby  'A'                                          52.66      52.49     8  
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        52.68      52.83     6  
  4 Bates College  'A'                                  53.23      53.15     4  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bates College  'A'                                4:08.24    4:11.69   2   10  
  2 Colby  'A'                                        4:15.24    4:12.91   2    8  
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                      4:00.69    4:17.23   2    6  
  4 Univ. of Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:23.32   2    4  
  5 Bates College  'B'                                4:20.00   x4:25.01   1 
  6 Colby  'B'                                        4:25.16   x4:31.06   1 
  7 Colby  'C'                                                  x4:46.39   1 
  8 Mt Holyoke  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:46.90   2    2  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                      9:34.50   10:03.55    10  
  2 Bates College  'A'                                          10:17.71     8  
  3 Colby  'A'                                       10:02.00   10:18.38     6  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coulson, Emilie              Colby                             1.55m    5-01.00   10  
  2 Handcock, Caitlin            Southern Maine                    1.51m    4-11.50    8  
  3 DePalo, Jessica              Bowdoin                          J1.51m    4-11.50    6  
  4 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                             1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  4 Prifogle, Erin               Bowdoin                           1.47m    4-09.75    3  
  6 Pilon, Alison                Bowdoin                          J1.47m    4-09.75    1  
  7 Widdis, Brenna               Southern Maine                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Crimmin, Beth                Southern Maine                    1.39m    4-06.75 
  9 Mevorach, Kate               Bowdoin                          J1.39m    4-06.75 
 10 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                  1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 11 Schickner, Lindsey           Bowdoin                          J1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Ogden, Elise                 Bates                  1.37m      1.31m    4-03.50 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    1.55m    5-01.00  678  
  2 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    1.49m    4-10.50  610  
  3 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine           1.34m    4-04.75  449  
  3 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           1.34m    4-04.75  449  
  5 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    1.31m    4-03.50  419  
  6 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           1.22m    4-00.00  331  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine                 11-01.00      3.37m   10  
  2 Golitko, Laura               Bates               10-00.00   10-02.00      3.09m    8  
  3 Shelkey, Julie               Bates               10-06.00    9-08.00      2.94m    6  
  4 Crimmin, Beth                Southern Maine                  9-02.00      2.79m    4  
  5 Perry, Rebecca               Bowdoin                         8-08.00      2.64m    2  
  6 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                          J8-08.00      2.64m    1  
  7 Chen, Alyssa                 Bowdoin                         7-08.00      2.33m 
  8 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                           6-08.00      2.03m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bellemore, Melissa           Southern Maine                    5.09m   16-08.50   10  
  2 Zeigler, Grace               Mt Holyoke                        5.08m   16-08.00    8  
  3 Mondoux, Mindy               Southern Maine                    4.91m   16-01.50    6  
  4 Bonsaint, Lora               Southern Maine                    4.83m   15-10.25    4  
  5 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mt Holyoke                        4.75m   15-07.00    2  
  6 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine                    4.68m   15-04.25    1  
  7 Biasin, Anna                 Southern Maine                    4.57m   15-00.00 
  8 Chen, Alyssa                 Bowdoin                           4.54m   14-10.75 
  9 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                  4.78m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 10 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                           4.48m   14-08.50 
 11 Currie, Caroline             Bowdoin                           4.37m   14-04.00 
 12 Nichols, Brooke              Mt Holyoke                        3.96m   13-00.00 
 -- Marino, Jennifer             Bates                  4.58m       FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    5.02m   16-05.75  565  
  2 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine           4.59m   15-00.75  451  
  3 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           4.42m   14-06.00  408  
  4 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    4.39m   14-05.00  401  
  5 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    4.26m   13-11.75  369  
  6 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           4.21m   13-09.75  357  
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gillaspie, Caroline          Mt Holyoke                       10.27m   33-08.50   10  
  2 Poliquin, Emily              Southern Maine                   10.20m   33-05.75    8  
  3 Mondoux, Mindy               Southern Maine                   10.17m   33-04.50    6  
  4 Clemson, Laura               Colby                             9.92m   32-06.50    4  
  5 Seaward, Molly               Bowdoin                           9.86m   32-04.25    2  
  6 Geismer, Emily               Southern Maine                    9.70m   31-10.00    1  
  7 Young, Jessica               Colby                             9.68m   31-09.25 
  8 Coulson, Emilie              Colby                             9.62m   31-06.75 
  9 Marino, Jennifer             Bates                 10.35m      9.58m   31-05.25 
 10 Widdis, Brenna               Southern Maine                    9.36m   30-08.50 
 10 Chen, Alyssa                 Bowdoin                9.82m      9.36m   30-08.50 
 12 Bonsaint, Lora               Southern Maine                    9.32m   30-07.00 
 13 Perry, Rebecca               Bowdoin                           8.70m   28-06.50 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine          11.15m   36-07.00  605  
  2 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                   10.13m   33-03.00  538  
  3 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine           8.89m   29-02.00  457  
  4 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    8.45m   27-08.75  428  
  5 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine           7.71m   25-03.50  381  
  6 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                    7.16m   23-06.00  345  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates               43-11.25   43-05.00     13.23m   10  
  2 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                        38-10.00     11.83m    8  
  3 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine                 38-07.75     11.77m    6  
  4 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                        36-09.50     11.21m    4  
  5 Villasenor, Andi             Mt Holyoke                     36-05.00     11.09m    2  
  6 Porter, Katie                Colby                          35-06.00     10.82m    1  
  7 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                        34-10.75     10.63m 
  8 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                        34-03.00     10.43m 
  9 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                          33-02.50     10.12m 
 10 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                          32-07.50      9.94m 
 11 Nichols, Brooke              Mt Holyoke                     32-06.75      9.92m 
 12 Krausse, Lauren              Southern Maine                 32-03.75      9.84m 
 13 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates               31-09.25   32-02.25      9.81m 
 14 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke                     30-08.00      9.34m 
 15 Pickron, Charisse            Mt Holyoke                     29-01.00      8.86m 
 16 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                 29-00.00      8.83m 
 17 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                     28-09.50      8.77m 
 18 Miller, Brooke               Bates               27-05.25   28-07.50      8.72m 
 19 Graham, Shannon              Mt Holyoke                     27-11.00      8.50m 
 20 Ogden, Elise                 Bates               25-02.75   25-05.00      7.74m 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates                 43.05m     45.48m     149-02   10  
  2 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                          38.67m     126-10    8  
  3 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          36.40m     119-05    6  
  4 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                            35.93m     117-10    4  
  5 Sminkey, Grethen             Mt Holyoke                       32.93m     108-00    2  
  6 Miller, Brooke               Bates                 33.12m     31.07m     101-11    1  
  7 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                            30.84m     101-02 
  8 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                          29.78m      97-08 
  9 Krausse, Lauren              Southern Maine                   29.20m      95-10 
 10 Waldman, Devin               Mt Holyoke                       28.66m      94-00 
 10 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                          28.66m      94-00 
 12 Rolleri, Jackie              Colby                            27.89m      91-06 
 13 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                       25.27m      82-11 
 14 Young, Jessica               Colby                            24.98m      81-11 
 15 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                 28.80m     24.82m      81-05 
 16 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                            23.95m      78-07 
 17 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                   19.43m      63-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates                 61.88m     59.85m     196-04   10  
  2 Duffus, Louise               Bowdoin                          50.56m     165-10    8  
  3 Ahern, Abby                  Southern Maine                   44.22m     145-01    6  
  4 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                            43.10m     141-05    4  
  5 Rolleri, Jackie              Colby                            41.26m     135-04    2  
  6 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                            40.98m     134-05    1  
  7 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                            40.27m     132-01 
  8 Young, Jessica               Colby                            37.98m     124-07 
  9 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                 38.91m     37.56m     123-03 
 10 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          36.52m     119-10 
 11 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                            35.70m     117-01 
 12 Sminkey, Grethen             Mt Holyoke                       31.24m     102-06 
 13 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                            30.46m      99-11 
 14 Porter, Katie                Colby                            30.28m      99-04 
 15 Krausse, Lauren              Southern Maine                   29.36m      96-04 
 16 Michaels, Cyndi              Southern Maine                   28.38m      93-01 
 17 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                          26.31m      86-04 
 18 Binns, Shemeica              Bowdoin                          23.18m      76-00 
 19 McCracken, Chelsea           Mt Holyoke                       22.45m      73-08 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor, Kasey                Southern Maine          33.07m     108-06  535  
  2 Parent, Courtney             Southern Maine          33.01m     108-04  534  
  3 Jensen, Ashley               Southern Maine          26.35m      86-05  408  
  4 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                   19.20m      63-00  274  
  5 Alexander, Isabel            Bates                   17.89m      58-08  250  
  6 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                   17.71m      58-01  246  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Chelsea             Bowdoin                          33.62m     110-04   10  
  2 Kovacevic, Jill              Southern Maine                   33.24m     109-01    8  
  3 Cowing, Donna                Southern Maine                   33.09m     108-07    6  
  4 Ahern, Abby                  Southern Maine                   32.95m     108-01    4  
  5 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                            32.91m     108-00    2  
  6 Prifogle, Erin               Bowdoin                          30.20m      99-01    1  
  7 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                            29.89m      98-01 
  8 Santa Fe, Angela             Southern Maine                   28.60m      93-10 
  9 Borner, Kelsey               Bowdoin                          27.89m      91-06 
 10 Villasenor, Andi             Mt Holyoke                       26.63m      87-04 
 11 Graham, Shannon              Mt Holyoke                       25.07m      82-03 
 12 Miller, Brooke               Bates                 17.82m     18.88m      61-11 
 13 Katuskus, Ellen              Mt Holyoke                       17.60m      57-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Univ. of Southern Maine    178        2) Bowdoin                   169   
    3) Colby                      152        4) Bates College             119   
    5) Mt Holyoke                  50