Licensed to Bates College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/15/2006 05:41 PM
                          Coed Quad Meet - 4/15/2006                           
                            Bates, Colby, MIT, USM                             
                    Bates College, Lewiston, Maine, U.S.A.                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schor, Alisha                Mit                   11:35.64     7  
  2 Easter, Hillary              Colby                 11:38.76     5  
  3 Fuller, Sharon               Colby                 12:05.92     4  
  4 Anderson, Rebecca            Colby                 12:41.21     3  
  5 Taska, Hannah                Colby                 12:58.13     2  
  6 Bougie, Erin                 Bates                 13:29.26     1  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                   52.12     7  
  2 Colby College  'A'                                    52.77     5  
  3 Bates College  'A'                                    53.23     4  
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 FitzPatrick, Devan           Colby                  4:54.50     7  
  2 Adaniya, Hana                Mit                    5:00.20     5  
  3 Tufts, Brianna               Colby                  5:08.01     4  
  4 MacDowell, Jennifer          Colby                  5:08.95     3  
  5 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                  5:09.92     2  
  6 Cogbill, Allison             Colby                  5:10.96     1  
  7 Goldstein, Aviva             Bates                  5:12.51  
  8 Weber, Madeline              Bates                  5:23.94  
  9 Ginseberg, Caroline          Bates                  5:27.01  
 10 Scannell, Elizabeth          Bates                  5:32.37  
 11 Smith, Jessie                Bates                  5:33.68  
 12 Denny, Catherine             Colby                  5:34.08  
 13 Avena, Christina             Colby                  5:42.28  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    16.02   2    7  
  2 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    16.28   2    5  
  3 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      16.45   2    4  
  4 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                      17.32   2    3  
  5 Clemson, Laura               Colby                    17.41   2    2  
  6 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    17.53   2    1  
  7 Ludlum, Amy                  Mit                      17.54   2 
  8 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    18.28   2 
  9 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    20.05   1 
 10 Wilcox, Elizabeth            Bates                    21.39   1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Touhey, Danielle             Bates                  1:01.35     7  
  2 Higgins, Tara                Bates                  1:03.53     5  
  3 Niehuus, Rachel              Mit                    1:03.79     4  
  4 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                  1:05.38     3  
  5 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                  1:07.75     2  
  6 Gurfein, Kate                Colby                  1:08.21     1  
  7 Miller, Mahalia              Mit                    1:08.81  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    13.00     7  
  2 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      13.56     5  
  3 Davie, Karen                 Mit                      13.66     4  
  4 Brown, Allison               Mit                      13.75     3  
  5 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                    13.90     2  
  6 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                    14.00     1  
  7 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine        Mit                      14.04  
  8 Mauer, Cynthia               Bates                    14.66  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wentworth, Ashley            Bates                  2:17.60     7  
  2 Petit, Elizabeth             Colby                  2:18.24     5  
  3 Pomponi, Laura               Colby                  2:25.51     4  
  4 Erickson, Ericka             Mit                    2:26.20     3  
  5 Bradshaw, Andrea             Mit                    2:27.69     2  
  6 Adaniya, Hana                Mit                    2:28.21     1  
  7 Bisceglia, Andrea            Bates                  2:29.64  
  8 Marder, Lane                 Colby                  2:30.34  
  9 Switchenko, Sarah            Colby                  2:30.63  
 10 Anderson, Jennifer           Colby                  2:33.31  
 11 Schor, Alisha                Mit                    2:33.97  
 12 O'Connell, Jamie             Colby                  2:35.10  
 13 Goldstein, Aviva             Bates                  2:38.32  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Veldhuis, Leanne             Mit                    1:05.00     7  
  2 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:05.27     5  
  3 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                  1:09.59     4  
  4 Westlake, Rebecca            Bates                  1:17.15     3  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beasley, Erin                Colby                    26.87   2    7  
  2 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                    28.37   2    5  
  3 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                    28.96   2    4  
  4 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    28.97   2    3  
  5 Wilson, Naomi                Colby                    29.44   2    2  
  6 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    29.80   2    1  
  7 Balesdent, Chantal           Colby                    30.02   1 
  8 Mauer, Cynthia               Bates                    30.12   1 
  9 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    30.32   1 
 10 Gurfein, Kate                Colby                    30.43   1 
 11 Wilcox, Elizabeth            Bates                    31.72   1 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minty, Jessica               Colby                 17:32.16     7  
  2 King, Anna                   Colby                 17:33.27     5  
  3 Turner, Elizabeth            Colby                 18:03.68     4  
  4 Balentine, Molly             Bates                 18:33.56     3  
  5 Condon, Karen                Mit                   18:48.61     2  
  6 Eames, Betsy                 Mit                   18:58.72     1  
  7 McCarthy, Lauren             Mit                   19:52.98  
  8 Gorbunova, Katerina          Colby                 20:03.57  
  9 Nyhan, Sinead                Colby                 20:11.13  
 10 Stafstrom, Krista            Bates                 20:20.15  
 11 Goldstein, Allie             Bates                 20:28.67  
 12 Idell, Becky                 Mit                   21:00.16  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates College  'A'                                  4:08.24     7  
  2 Massachusetts Institute of Tec  'A'                 4:11.20     5  
  3 Colby College  'A'                                  4:15.24     4  
  4 Colby College  'B'                                 x4:25.72  
  5 Bates College  'B'                                 x4:25.77  
  6 Colby College  'C'                                 x4:30.75  
  7 Colby College  'D'                                 x4:39.96  
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates                   61.88m     7  
  2 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     45.78m     5  
  3 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                   41.14m     4  
  4 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                   40.99m     3  
  5 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                   40.20m     2  
  6 Rolleri, Jackie              Colby                   39.76m     1  
  7 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   38.92m  
  8 Furman, Kay                  Mit                     38.90m  
  9 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   36.67m  
 10 Rich, Sarah                  Mit                     35.94m  
 11 Young, Jessica               Colby                   33.33m  
 12 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                   32.06m  
 13 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                   31.90m  
 14 Wooten, Amy                  Mit                     30.62m  
 15 Jones, Jamie                 Mit                     29.86m  
 16 Porter, Kathryn              Colby                   28.56m  
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates                   13.39m     7  
  2 Thomas, Aline                Mit                     11.17m     5  
  3 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   10.99m     4  
  4 Porter, Kathryn              Colby                   10.35m     3  
  5 Furman, Kay                  Mit                      9.76m     2  
  6 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                    9.68m     1  
  7 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                    9.56m  
  8 Jones, Jamie                 Mit                      8.93m  
  9 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                    8.78m  
 10 Wooten, Amy                  Mit                      8.75m  
 11 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                    8.50m  
 12 Miller, Brooke               Bates                    8.36m  
 13 Rich, Sarah                  Mit                      7.52m  
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      3.20m     7  
  2 Shelkey, Julie               Bates                   J3.20m     5  
  3 Hwang, Emily                 Mit                      3.05m     4  
  4 Golitko, Laura               Bates                   J3.05m     3  
  5 Brown, Allison               Mit                     J3.05m     2  
  6 Bruno, Anna                  Colby                    2.74m     1  
  7 DeMeo, Francesca             Mit                      2.44m  
  8 Wessen, McKenzie             Colby                    2.28m  
  9 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    2.13m  
 
Event 32  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davie, Karen                 Mit                      1.47m     7  
  2 Davis, Kirsten               Colby                    1.42m     5  
  3 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                   J1.42m     4  
  4 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                    1.37m     2  
  4 Golitko, Laura               Bates                    1.37m     2  
  4 Coulson, Emilie              Colby                    1.37m     2  
  7 McCabe, Kara                 Colby                    1.32m  
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davie, Karen                 Mit                     10.06m     7  
  2 Clemson, Laura               Colby                    9.98m     5  
  3 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    9.77m     4  
  4 Young, Jessica               Colby                    9.63m     3  
  5 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                      9.49m     2  
  6 Repak, Emilienne             Mit                      9.39m     1  
  7 Ludlum, Amy                  Mit                      9.13m  
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davie, Karen                 Mit                      4.84m     7  
  2 Anderson, Meredith           Bates                    4.64m     5  
  3 Fanchiang, Christine         Mit                      4.61m     4  
  4 Repak, Emilienne             Mit                      4.46m     3  
  5 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    4.37m     2  
  6 Ludlum, Amy                  Mit                      4.18m     1  
  7 Frederick, Abbie             Colby                    3.95m  
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godsey, Keelin               Bates                   43.07m     7  
  2 Kondrat, Brianna             Colby                   35.17m     5  
  3 Miller, Brooke               Bates                   33.13m     4  
  4 Young, Jessica               Colby                   28.89m     3  
  5 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   28.80m     2  
  6 Oliff, Lauren                Colby                   28.14m     1  
  7 Rolleri, Jackie              Colby                   27.62m  
  8 Voyles, Caroline             Colby                   25.06m  
  9 Jones, Jamie                 Mit                     24.25m  
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wang, Chi-Fong               Mit                     36.82m     7  
  2 Cianciolo, Melissa           Colby                   33.55m     5  
  3 Ramrath, Maria               Colby                   30.74m     4  
  4 Hsu, Vicky                   Mit                     25.17m     3  
  5 Nugent, Kathleen             Bates                   22.76m     2  
  6 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                   19.16m     1  
  7 Miller, Brooke               Bates                   17.82m  
  8 Kinney, Meg                  Bates                    9.26m  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colby College              151        2) Massachusetts Institute o 130   
    3) Bates College              122