Licensed to Bates College           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2011 07:52 AM
                          Bates at Norwich - 1/8/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:58.68   11  
     1) Depew, Emilie FR                2) Tato, Emily JR                 
     3) Dugan, Tara V SO                4) Geissinger, Emilie A FR        
                  29.45     1:04.30 (34.85)     1:32.96 (28.66)     1:58.68 (25.72)
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       2:04.13    4  
     1) Lupi, Carole L JR               2) Wallace, Lyndsay S FR          
     3) Burke, Leah J SO                4) Roach, Taylor E FR             
                  32.36     1:06.72 (34.36)     1:36.83 (30.11)     2:04.13 (27.30)
  3 Bates College-ME  'C'                                       2:08.10    2  
     1) Sparks, Catherine E SO          2) Stoff, Laura W FR              
     3) Klein, Ally FR                  4) Snow, Santina M FR             
                  30.26     1:07.84 (37.58)     1:38.06 (30.22)     2:08.10 (30.04)
  4 Norwich University  'A'                                     2:08.44  
     1) Jones, Felicia JR               2) Vayda, Anne K SR               
     3) Knoop, Janice L JR              4) Polacek, Bria FR               
                  33.92     1:07.30 (33.38)     1:39.10 (31.80)     2:08.44 (29.34)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       1:44.39   11  
     1) Johns, Matt SO                  2) Schadt, Sammy A FR             
     3) Duvvuri, Venkatesh FR           4) Scott, Ned E JR                
                  27.44       57.24 (29.80)     1:21.75 (24.51)     1:44.39 (22.64)
  2 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       1:45.93    4  
     1) Aupi, Dan A JR                  2) Lipoff, Matt G JR              
     3) Carroll, Pat R SR               4) Sullivan, Rick K JR            
                  26.24       57.35 (31.11)     1:22.12 (24.77)     1:45.93 (23.81)
  3 Norwich University  'A'                                     1:46.02    2  
     1) Weber, Kevin JR                 2) Hevey, Chris L SO              
     3) Kelly, Brandon FR               4) Bue, Pete SR                   
                  27.84       58.53 (30.69)     1:23.55 (25.02)     1:46.02 (22.47)
  4 Bates College-ME  'C'                                       1:48.21  
     1) Boniface, Tom J JR              2) McKeown, Alex C JR             
     3) Makrides, Chris J FR            4) Pitcairn, Ryan M JR            
                  27.18       56.91 (29.73)     1:24.02 (27.11)     1:48.21 (24.19)
  5 Norwich University  'B'                                     1:58.03  
     1) Erdeski, John P FR              2) Mullen, Derek SO               
     3) Kinsley, Ben L SO               4) Vaughn, Adam M FR              
                  28.79     1:02.16 (33.37)     1:32.43 (30.27)     1:58.03 (25.60)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Abigail S         JR Bates-ME                      11:14.82    9  
                  30.26     1:02.53 (32.27)     1:36.44 (33.91)     2:10.67 (34.23)
        2:44.97 (34.30)     3:19.52 (34.55)     3:53.82 (34.30)     4:28.38 (34.56)
        5:02.43 (34.05)     5:36.76 (34.33)     6:10.95 (34.19)     6:45.15 (34.20)
        7:19.38 (34.23)     7:53.46 (34.08)     8:27.38 (33.92)     9:01.08 (33.70)
        9:35.00 (33.92)    10:08.88 (33.88)    10:42.67 (33.79)    11:14.82 (32.15)
  2 Johnston, Amy             JR Bates-ME                      12:08.75    4  
                  32.84     1:07.84 (35.00)     1:43.71 (35.87)     2:20.77 (37.06)
        2:57.09 (36.32)     3:33.73 (36.64)     4:10.64 (36.91)     4:47.70 (37.06)
        5:24.78 (37.08)     6:01.97 (37.19)     6:38.46 (36.49)     7:15.73 (37.27)
        7:52.73 (37.00)     8:29.84 (37.11)     9:07.23 (37.39)     9:44.23 (37.00)
       10:21.50 (37.27)    10:58.29 (36.79)    11:34.45 (36.16)    12:08.75 (34.30)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karlson, Nick             SO Bates-ME                      10:54.96    9  
                  27.92       59.32 (31.40)     1:31.44 (32.12)     2:03.96 (32.52)
        2:36.76 (32.80)     3:09.48 (32.72)     3:42.21 (32.73)     4:15.35 (33.14)
        4:48.51 (33.16)     5:22.21 (33.70)     5:55.65 (33.44)     6:29.16 (33.51)
        7:02.74 (33.58)     7:35.93 (33.19)     8:09.30 (33.37)     8:42.88 (33.58)
        9:16.37 (33.49)     9:49.95 (33.58)    10:23.31 (33.36)    10:54.96 (31.65)
  2 Zemanek, Mike A           JR WICK                          11:06.92    4  
                  29.07     1:00.01 (30.94)     1:32.40 (32.39)     2:05.55 (33.15)
        2:38.24 (32.69)     3:10.74 (32.50)     3:43.78 (33.04)     4:17.40 (33.62)
        4:51.31 (33.91)     5:25.17 (33.86)     5:59.30 (34.13)     6:33.68 (34.38)
        7:08.61 (34.93)     7:43.43 (34.82)     8:17.99 (34.56)     8:52.30 (34.31)
        9:27.48 (35.18)    10:02.16 (34.68)    10:36.17 (34.01)    11:06.92 (30.75)
  3 Kamp, Brian T             SR WICK                          11:07.92    3  
                  30.08     1:03.39 (33.31)     1:37.49 (34.10)     2:11.60 (34.11)
        2:45.66 (34.06)     3:19.62 (33.96)     3:53.71 (34.09)     4:27.99 (34.28)
        5:01.94 (33.95)     5:34.92 (32.98)     6:08.18 (33.26)     6:41.96 (33.78)
        7:16.14 (34.18)     7:49.83 (33.69)     8:23.86 (34.03)     8:56.81 (32.95)
        9:30.21 (33.40)    10:03.15 (32.94)    10:35.81 (32.66)    11:07.92 (32.11)
  4 Grubbs, Andrew            SO WICK                          11:24.74    2  
                  30.89     1:05.15 (34.26)     1:40.10 (34.95)     2:15.06 (34.96)
        2:50.42 (35.36)     3:25.64 (35.22)     4:00.63 (34.99)     4:36.05 (35.42)
        5:11.00 (34.95)     5:45.58 (34.58)     6:20.02 (34.44)     6:54.36 (34.34)
        7:28.43 (34.07)     8:02.41 (33.98)     8:36.15 (33.74)     9:10.19 (34.04)
        9:44.13 (33.94)    10:18.12 (33.99)    10:52.07 (33.95)    11:24.74 (32.67)
  5 Lipoff, Matt G            JR Bates-ME                      11:28.42    1  
                  28.95     1:00.17 (31.22)     1:32.76 (32.59)     2:06.07 (33.31)
        2:39.85 (33.78)     3:14.48 (34.63)     3:49.42 (34.94)     4:24.39 (34.97)
        5:00.05 (35.66)     5:35.46 (35.41)     6:11.07 (35.61)     6:47.24 (36.17)
        7:23.29 (36.05)     7:58.70 (35.41)     8:33.80 (35.10)     9:09.34 (35.54)
        9:43.94 (34.60)    10:19.51 (35.57)    10:54.88 (35.37)    11:28.42 (33.54)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Emilie             FR Bates-ME                       2:05.51    9  
                  28.98     1:00.40 (31.42)     1:32.91 (32.51)     2:05.51 (32.60)
  2 Tato, Emily               JR Bates-ME                       2:06.82    4  
                  30.44     1:03.00 (32.56)     1:35.19 (32.19)     2:06.82 (31.63)
  3 Pedersen, Rachel A        FR Bates-ME                       2:19.13    3  
                  31.23     1:07.55 (36.32)     1:44.07 (36.52)     2:19.13 (35.06)
  4 Andreo, Molly             JR WICK                           2:32.29    2  
                  35.33     1:13.94 (38.61)     1:53.77 (39.83)     2:32.29 (38.52)
  5 Sabel, Victoria           FR WICK                           2:32.43    1  
                  34.53     1:13.36 (38.83)     1:54.01 (40.65)     2:32.43 (38.42)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Rick K          JR Bates-ME                       1:54.90    9  
                  27.09       56.45 (29.36)     1:26.40 (29.95)     1:54.90 (28.50)
  2 Hanley, Mike R            SO Bates-ME                       1:55.78    4  
                  26.71       56.09 (29.38)     1:26.16 (30.07)     1:55.78 (29.62)
  3 Pitcairn, Ryan M          JR Bates-ME                       1:57.28    3  
                  27.26       56.93 (29.67)     1:27.43 (30.50)     1:57.28 (29.85)
  4 Bowden, Patrick R         FR WICK                           1:57.29    2  
                  27.04       56.49 (29.45)     1:26.64 (30.15)     1:57.29 (30.65)
  5 Maio, Blaise              FR WICK                           2:06.74    1  
                  29.29     1:02.10 (32.81)     1:35.08 (32.98)     2:06.74 (31.66)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sergi, Gabrielle G        FR Bates-ME                         29.78    9  
  2 Lizars, Allison M         SR Bates-ME                         32.26    4  
  3 Jones, Felicia            JR WICK                             33.70    3  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bue, Pete                 SR WICK                             26.78    9  
  2 Scott, Ned E              JR Bates-ME                         27.15    4  
  3 Johns, Matt               SO Bates-ME                         28.04    3  
  4 Erdeski, John P           FR WICK                             28.76    2  
  5 Huston, Dan E             FR Bates-ME                         29.82    1  
  6 Kinsley, Ben L            SO WICK                             33.42  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Catherine E       SO Bates-ME                         31.48    9  
  2 Vayda, Anne K             SR WICK                             33.32    4  
  3 Moore, Amanda E           FR Bates-ME                         33.39    3  
  4 Wallace, Lyndsay S        FR Bates-ME                         35.37    2  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McKeown, Alex C           JR Bates-ME                         30.52    9  
  2 Hevey, Chris L            SO WICK                             31.04    4  
  3 Lipoff, Matt G            JR Bates-ME                         32.00    3  
  4 Vaughn, Adam M            FR WICK                             32.39    2  
  5 Dermksian, Matt           FR Bates-ME                         32.82    1  
  6 Mullen, Derek             SO WICK                             34.23  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Carly E           FR Bates-ME                       1:05.93    9  
                  30.59     1:05.93 (35.34)                                        
  2 Burke, Leah J             SO Bates-ME                       1:06.55    4  
                  31.18     1:06.55 (35.37)                                        
  3 Klein, Ally               FR Bates-ME                       1:09.13    3  
                  31.85     1:09.13 (37.28)                                        
  4 Knoop, Janice L           JR WICK                           1:15.60    2  
                  35.57     1:15.60 (40.03)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boniface, Tom J           JR Bates-ME                         55.56    9  
                  26.64       55.56 (28.92)                                        
  2 Buehler, Andrew W         SO Bates-ME                         56.17    4  
                  26.11       56.17 (30.06)                                        
  3 Kelly, Brandon            FR WICK                             56.35    3  
                  26.19       56.35 (30.16)                                        
  4 Jenkins, Cody M           FR Bates-ME                       1:00.99    2  
                  28.71     1:00.99 (32.28)                                        
  5 Leonard, Jason            JR WICK                           1:02.00    1  
                  28.73     1:02.00 (33.27)                                        
  6 Tonnesen, Gunnar K        FR WICK                           1:07.32  
                  29.62     1:07.32 (37.70)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Charlotte A        SR Bates-ME                         25.23    9  
  2 Zingale, Katy V           JR Bates-ME                         27.08    4  
  3 Roach, Taylor E           FR Bates-ME                         27.84    3  
  4 Polacek, Bria             FR WICK                             30.52    2  
  5 Gardner, Sarah            SR WICK                             35.46    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Pat R            SR Bates-ME                         23.27    9  
  2 Weber, Kevin              JR WICK                             23.39    4  
  3 Schadt, Sammy A           FR Bates-ME                         23.49    3  
  4 Bue, Pete                 SR WICK                             23.96    2  
  5 Cooper, Byron             SR Bates-ME                         25.88    1  
  6 Morris, Matt T            FR WICK                             28.06  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Emily              FR Bates-ME                          9.00    9  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis             SO Bates-ME                          9.00    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Geissinger, Emilie A      FR Bates-ME                         55.50    9  
  2 Sergi, Gabrielle G        FR Bates-ME                         55.55    4  
  3 Depew, Emilie             FR Bates-ME                         59.90    3  
  4 Polacek, Bria             FR WICK                           1:06.91    2  
  5 Gardner, Sarah            SR WICK                           1:26.69    1  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Kevin              JR WICK                             51.22    9  
  2 Hanley, Mike R            SO Bates-ME                         51.96    4  
  3 Lipoff, Matt G            JR Bates-ME                         53.41    3  
  4 Karlson, Nick             SO Bates-ME                         53.48    2  
  5 Vaughn, Adam M            FR WICK                             58.71    1  
  6 Morris, Matt T            FR WICK                           1:03.78  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lupi, Carole L            JR Bates-ME                       1:06.46    9  
                  32.26     1:06.46 (34.20)                                        
  2 Leasure, Kara N           JR Bates-ME                       1:07.24    4  
                  33.07     1:07.24 (34.17)                                        
  3 Brown, Blaine K           SO Bates-ME                       1:11.02    3  
                1:11.02         1:11.02 ( )                                        
  4 Jones, Felicia            JR WICK                           1:14.07    2  
                  35.89     1:14.07 (38.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boniface, Tom J           JR Bates-ME                         58.09    9  
                  28.60       58.09 (29.49)                                        
  2 Bue, Pete                 SR WICK                             58.82    4  
                  29.10       58.82 (29.72)                                        
  3 Buehler, Andrew W         SO Bates-ME                       1:01.75    3  
                  29.57     1:01.75 (32.18)                                        
  4 Erdeski, John P           FR WICK                           1:03.55    2  
                  30.82     1:03.55 (32.73)                                        
  5 Huston, Dan E             FR Bates-ME                       1:04.93    1  
                  31.33     1:04.93 (33.60)                                        
  6 Kinsley, Ben L            SO WICK                           1:12.99  
                  35.11     1:12.99 (37.88)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leasure, Kara N           JR Bates-ME                       1:11.74    9  
                  33.85     1:11.74 (37.89)                                        
  2 Vayda, Anne K             SR WICK                           1:12.65    4  
                  34.61     1:12.65 (38.04)                                        
  3 Moore, Amanda E           FR Bates-ME                       1:12.86    3  
                  34.52     1:12.86 (38.34)                                        
  4 Stoff, Laura W            FR Bates-ME                       1:42.63    2  
                  39.09   1:42.63 (1:03.54)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Patrick R         FR WICK                           1:08.05    9  
                  32.12     1:08.05 (35.93)                                        
  2 McKeown, Alex C           JR Bates-ME                       1:08.39    4  
                  32.53     1:08.39 (35.86)                                        
  3 Hevey, Chris L            SO WICK                           1:08.43    3  
                  31.99     1:08.43 (36.44)                                        
  4 Schadt, Sammy A           FR Bates-ME                       1:08.48    2  
                  31.80     1:08.48 (36.68)                                        
  5 Buehler, Andrew W         SO Bates-ME                       1:11.44    1  
                  32.60     1:11.44 (38.84)                                        
  6 Mullen, Derek             SO WICK                           1:15.24  
                  35.41     1:15.24 (39.83)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Charlotte A        SR Bates-ME                       5:30.15    9  
                  29.17     1:02.18 (33.01)     1:36.18 (34.00)     2:10.37 (34.19)
        2:44.27 (33.90)     3:17.74 (33.47)     3:51.42 (33.68)     4:25.41 (33.99)
        4:58.44 (33.03)     5:30.15 (31.71)                                        
  2 Snow, Santina M           FR Bates-ME                       6:14.88    4  
                  33.46     1:10.04 (36.58)     1:47.81 (37.77)     2:25.76 (37.95)
        3:03.77 (38.01)     3:42.49 (38.72)     4:20.99 (38.50)     4:59.48 (38.49)
        5:38.07 (38.59)     6:14.88 (36.81)                                        
  3 Andreo, Molly             JR WICK                           6:44.66    3  
                  36.20     1:15.43 (39.23)     1:56.17 (40.74)     2:37.18 (41.01)
        3:18.91 (41.73)     4:00.42 (41.51)     4:42.26 (41.84)     5:24.14 (41.88)
        6:05.40 (41.26)     6:44.66 (39.26)                                        
 -- Tato, Emily               JR Bates-ME                      X5:35.14  
                  30.92     1:03.95 (33.03)     1:37.55 (33.60)     2:11.26 (33.71)
        2:45.21 (33.95)     3:19.42 (34.21)     3:53.61 (34.19)     4:27.81 (34.20)
        5:01.97 (34.16)     5:35.14 (33.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pitcairn, Ryan M          JR Bates-ME                       5:13.92    9  
                  27.79       58.52 (30.73)     1:29.99 (31.47)     2:01.36 (31.37)
        2:33.04 (31.68)     3:05.32 (32.28)     3:37.57 (32.25)     4:09.97 (32.40)
        4:42.76 (32.79)     5:13.92 (31.16)                                        
  2 Sullivan, Rick K          JR Bates-ME                       5:15.53    4  
                  29.07     1:00.51 (31.44)     1:32.35 (31.84)     2:04.34 (31.99)
        2:36.40 (32.06)     3:08.79 (32.39)     3:40.61 (31.82)     4:12.79 (32.18)
        4:44.78 (31.99)     5:15.53 (30.75)                                        
  3 Kamp, Brian T             SR WICK                           5:25.22    3  
                  28.91     1:00.94 (32.03)     1:33.54 (32.60)     2:06.52 (32.98)
        2:39.45 (32.93)     3:12.45 (33.00)     3:45.70 (33.25)     4:19.19 (33.49)
        4:52.23 (33.04)     5:25.22 (32.99)                                        
  4 Zemanek, Mike A           JR WICK                           5:34.41    2  
                  29.12     1:01.18 (32.06)     1:33.74 (32.56)     2:07.13 (33.39)
        2:41.54 (34.41)     3:15.50 (33.96)     3:50.39 (34.89)     4:25.85 (35.46)
        5:01.09 (35.24)     5:34.41 (33.32)                                        
  5 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates-ME                       5:38.62    1  
                  28.24     1:00.55 (32.31)     1:33.53 (32.98)     2:07.59 (34.06)
        2:41.69 (34.10)     3:16.50 (34.81)     3:51.94 (35.44)     4:27.76 (35.82)
        5:03.30 (35.54)     5:38.62 (35.32)                                        
  6 Maio, Blaise              FR WICK                           5:57.67  
                  31.56     1:06.77 (35.21)     1:43.10 (36.33)     2:19.98 (36.88)
        2:56.64 (36.66)     3:33.53 (36.89)     4:10.52 (36.99)     4:47.30 (36.78)
        5:23.51 (36.21)     5:57.67 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zingale, Katy V           JR Bates-ME                         28.29    9  
  2 Dugan, Tara V             SO Bates-ME                         29.31    4  
  3 Hinkle, Carly E           FR Bates-ME                         30.06    3  
  4 Jones, Felicia            JR WICK                             31.30    2  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Ned E              JR Bates-ME                         24.56    9  
  2 Kelly, Brandon            FR WICK                             25.25    4  
  3 Carroll, Pat R            SR Bates-ME                         25.41    3  
  4 Makrides, Chris J         FR Bates-ME                         27.34    2  
  5 Leonard, Jason            JR WICK                             27.40    1  
  6 Tonnesen, Gunnar K        FR WICK                             28.84  
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Emily              FR Bates-ME                          9.00    9  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis             SO Bates-ME                          9.00    9  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sparks, Catherine E       SO Bates-ME                       1:05.15    9  
                  30.25     1:05.15 (34.90)                                        
  2 Vayda, Anne K             SR WICK                           1:08.56    4  
                  32.77     1:08.56 (35.79)                                        
  3 Moore, Amanda E           FR Bates-ME                       1:09.48    3  
                  33.51     1:09.48 (35.97)                                        
  4 Klein, Ally               FR Bates-ME                       1:10.04    2  
                  33.36     1:10.04 (36.68)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aupi, Dan A               JR Bates-ME                         55.75    9  
                  26.13       55.75 (29.62)                                        
  2 Duvvuri, Venkatesh        FR Bates-ME                       1:01.51    4  
                  28.04     1:01.51 (33.47)                                        
  3 Leonard, Jason            JR WICK                           1:03.45    3  
                  29.20     1:03.45 (34.25)                                        
  4 Kelly, Brandon            FR WICK                           1:04.04    2  
                  28.31     1:04.04 (35.73)                                        
  5 Vaughn, Adam M            FR WICK                           1:07.28    1  
                  30.90     1:07.28 (36.38)                                        
 -- Buehler, Andrew W         SO Bates-ME                      X1:00.08  
                  27.62     1:00.08 (32.46)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       8:06.40   11  
     1) Sergi, Gabrielle G FR           2) Green, Charlotte A SR          
     3) Leasure, Kara N JR              4) Geissinger, Emilie A FR        
                  27.31       58.03 (58.03)   1:29.90 (1:29.90)   2:01.62 (2:01.62)
        2:29.10 (27.48)     3:00.47 (58.85)   3:32.53 (1:30.91)   4:03.28 (2:01.66)
        4:32.09 (28.81)   5:03.76 (1:00.48)   5:35.51 (1:32.23)   6:06.69 (2:03.41)
        6:33.73 (27.04)     7:04.02 (57.33)   7:35.17 (1:28.48)   8:06.40 (1:59.71)
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       9:01.45    4  
     1) Hanson, Abigail S JR            2) Lizars, Allison M SR           
     3) Johnston, Amy JR                4) Pedersen, Rachel A FR          
                  30.32   1:03.32 (1:03.32)   1:37.03 (1:37.03)   2:09.89 (2:09.89)
        2:40.80 (30.91)   3:15.27 (1:05.38)   3:50.42 (1:40.53)   4:24.83 (2:14.94)
        4:56.84 (32.01)   5:32.58 (1:07.75)   6:09.66 (1:44.83)   6:43.48 (2:18.65)
        7:13.36 (29.88)   7:48.35 (1:04.87)   8:25.21 (1:41.73)   9:01.45 (2:17.97)
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates College-ME  'A'                                       7:26.18   11  
     1) Schadt, Sammy A FR              2) Chang, Won Ho FR               
     3) Karlson, Nick SO                4) Boniface, Tom J JR             
                  25.45       53.55 (53.55)   1:22.98 (1:22.98)   1:52.35 (1:52.35)
        2:17.31 (24.96)     2:45.77 (53.42)   3:14.63 (1:22.28)   3:41.96 (1:49.61)
        4:07.89 (25.93)     4:37.30 (55.34)   5:07.81 (1:25.85)   5:37.73 (1:55.77)
        6:02.02 (24.29)     6:30.02 (52.29)   6:58.22 (1:20.49)   7:26.18 (1:48.45)
  2 Bates College-ME  'B'                                       7:53.54    4  
     1) Sullivan, Rick K JR             2) Pitcairn, Ryan M JR            
     3) Hanley, Mike R SO               4) Johns, Matt SO                 
                  26.95       56.42 (56.42)   1:26.19 (1:26.19)   1:56.35 (1:56.35)
        2:22.90 (26.55)     2:52.95 (56.60)   3:24.08 (1:27.73)   3:55.29 (1:58.94)
        4:21.57 (26.28)     4:51.93 (56.64)   5:23.36 (1:28.07)   5:54.08 (1:58.79)
        6:21.27 (27.19)     6:51.64 (57.56)   7:22.33 (1:28.25)   7:53.54 (1:59.46)
  3 Norwich University  'A'                                     8:07.95    2  
     1) Bowden, Patrick R FR            2) Hevey, Chris L SO              
     3) Zemanek, Mike A JR              4) Kamp, Brian T SR               
                  26.83       56.94 (56.94)   1:28.99 (1:28.99)   2:01.52 (2:01.52)
        2:28.57 (27.05)     3:00.19 (58.67)   3:33.04 (1:31.52)   4:05.28 (2:03.76)
        4:31.63 (26.35)     5:02.82 (57.54)   5:36.22 (1:30.94)   6:09.02 (2:03.74)
        6:35.09 (26.07)     7:04.79 (55.77)   7:36.39 (1:27.37)   8:07.95 (1:58.93)
  4 Norwich University  'B'                                     8:47.10  
     1) Kinsley, Ben L SO               2) Maio, Blaise FR                
     3) Weber, Kevin JR                 4) Mullen, Derek SO               
                  29.61   1:04.94 (1:04.94)   1:40.27 (1:40.27)   2:15.37 (2:15.37)
        2:44.34 (28.97)   3:17.05 (1:01.68)   3:50.85 (1:35.48)   4:24.40 (2:09.03)
        4:51.45 (27.05)     5:23.30 (58.90)   5:57.51 (1:33.11)   6:31.63 (2:07.23)
        7:01.07 (29.44)   7:34.99 (1:03.36)   8:10.79 (1:39.16)   8:47.10 (2:15.47)
 -- Bates College-ME  'C'                                      X8:34.79  
     1) Lipoff, Matt G JR               2) Carroll, Pat R SR              
     3) Cooper, Byron SR                4) Jenkins, Cody M FR             
                  28.59   1:00.47 (1:00.47)   1:32.89 (1:32.89)   2:05.14 (2:05.14)
        2:31.94 (26.80)     3:02.84 (57.70)   3:34.73 (1:29.59)   4:05.96 (2:00.82)
        4:36.19 (30.23)   5:12.51 (1:06.55)   5:50.95 (1:44.99)   6:24.80 (2:18.84)
        6:53.17 (28.37)   7:25.71 (1:00.91)   7:59.53 (1:34.73)   8:34.79 (2:09.99)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bates College                       227   2. Norwich University                   33
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates College                       193   2. Norwich University                   87