University of Maine Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:44 PM 12/12/2009 Page 1
Maine vs. Bates - 12/12/2009
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 MAINE A 1:53.12 11
1) Hahn, Alicia M SO 2) Shelley, Caitlin M SO
3) Fisher, Meag B SR 4) Linden, Carmen E FR
29.41 31.45 27.20 25.06
2 MAINE B 1:54.84 4
1) Dubiel, Kara FR 2) McLean, Megan SR
3) Deveaux, Desirae A FR 4) Bond, Samantha K JR
30.21 31.60 27.87 25.16
3 MAINE C x1:59.45
1) Gaudreau, Linda A SO 2) Wright, Dana L SO
3) Marione, Nissa R SR 4) Sacco, Helaina C SO
32.25 32.91 28.25 26.04
4 BATES A 2:00.74 2
1) Lupi, Carole SO 2) Quinn, Jill FR
3) Zingale, Katy FR 4) Dukuly, Tasha SO
31.27 34.15 28.62 26.70
5 BATES B 2:03.66
1) Lizars, Allison JR 2) Fallon, Sarah SO
3) Burke, Leah FR 4) Hanson, Abigail SO
31.71 33.57 29.65 28.73
6 BATES C x2:11.82
1) Stillman, Kate SO 2) Tawa, Olivia SO
3) Johnston, Amy SO 4) Brown, Blaine FR
36.93 41.46 25.36 28.07
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BATES A 1:41.06 11
1) Boniface, Tom SO 2) McKeown, Alex SO
3) Scott, Ned SO 4) Depew, Nathaniel SO
26.30 28.86 23.62 22.28
2 MAINE A 1:42.12 4
1) Young, Jamie SR 2) Landry, Brian H SO
3) MacKeil, Drew M SO 4) Warren, Roy SO
27.15 28.46 24.22 22.29
3 BATES B 1:45.01 2
1) Johns, Matt FR 2) Buehler, Andrew FR
3) Carroll, Patrick JR 4) Lipoff, Matt SO
27.92 29.95 24.61 22.53
4 MAINE B 1:49.74
1) Cravens, Zachary S JR 2) Hamer, Zachary E SO
3) Yum, Greg K FR 4) York, William C FR
28.48 29.48 26.74 25.04
--- BATES C X1:55.39
1) Pitcairn, Ryan SO 2) Karlson, Nick FR
3) Ziaajer, Liam SO 4) Cooper, Byron SO
28.73 32.96 28.68 25.02
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Leasure, Kara SO BATES 11:03.70 9
30.45 33.35 33.91 33.73
33.78 33.64 33.69 33.70
34.05 33.94 33.84 33.59
33.27 32.95 32.96 33.30
32.91 32.99 33.13 30.52
 
2 Barnett, Grace K SO MAINE 11:08.63 4
30.40 33.37 33.79 33.73
33.83 33.47 33.69 33.83
34.01 34.08 34.02 33.73
33.76 33.56 33.44 33.46
33.33 33.42 33.24 32.47
3 Shelley, Caitlin M SO MAINE 11:18.88 3
31.33 33.83 33.88 33.96
33.68 33.66 33.72 34.15
34.46 34.31 34.10 34.09
34.27 34.43 33.78 33.99
34.13 34.51 34.67 33.93
4 Hunt, Katelyn S SO MAINE 11:20.76 2
30.61 33.44 34.22 33.93
33.60 34.03 33.92 34.38
34.19 34.23 34.15 34.09
34.96 34.81 34.61 34.60
34.50 34.51 34.45 33.53
5 Hanson, Abigail SO BATES 11:32.47 1
31.13 34.17 34.81 34.37
34.69 35.37 35.19 35.52
35.01 35.47 35.00 35.20
34.89 35.34 34.66 34.59
35.24 34.57 34.18 33.07
6 Langlois, Nicole K SO MAINE x11:36.85
30.88 34.06 34.42 34.76
34.53 34.65 34.78 34.92
35.15 35.27 35.12 35.18
35.39 35.50 35.46 35.31
35.70 35.18 35.29 35.30
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chornobil, Yuri A FR MAINE 10:21.99 9
28.33 30.28 31.02 31.61
31.41 31.51 31.93 31.50
31.73 32.25 28.81 29.69
32.85 32.53 31.86 31.75
32.22 31.83 31.27 27.61
2 Capossela, Michael A SO MAINE 10:22.64 4
27.99 30.07 30.25 30.36
30.92 31.07 31.02 31.81
31.85 31.45 31.78 32.03
32.22 32.23 32.04 31.66
32.17 31.66 31.61 28.45
3 Buehler, Andrew FR BATES 10:29.92 3
27.14 29.85 30.34 30.72
31.24 31.58 31.51 31.86
31.94 31.82 32.14 32.08
32.40 32.39 32.15 32.26
32.27 32.54 32.57 31.12
4 Pitcairn, Ryan SO BATES 10:33.65 2
27.95 30.85 31.19 31.46
31.70 31.18 31.65 31.78
31.68 32.07 31.58 31.31
31.99 32.62 32.53 32.55
32.64 33.38 32.42 31.12
 
(Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
5 Sullivan, Kick SO BATES 10:57.12 1
29.31 32.25 32.95 33.06
33.40 33.42 33.34 33.39
33.08 33.55 33.33 33.35
33.37 33.49 33.58 32.92
33.08 32.80 32.17 31.28
6 Lahaie, Paul D JR MAINE 11:46.68
32.42 35.61 34.73 34.34
35.15 35.69 36.55 35.98
35.03 35.74 35.07 35.79
36.26 34.97 35.44 36.32
36.39 36.23 35.49 33.48
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Thornbrough, Lauren L SO MAINE 1:59.89 9
27.83 30.70 30.70 30.66
2 Dubiel, Kara FR MAINE 2:00.43 4
27.69 30.25 31.05 31.44
3 Sacco, Helaina C SO MAINE 2:00.93 3
28.89 30.51 31.08 30.45
4 Tato, Emily SO BATES 2:01.22 2
29.09 30.49 31.03 30.61
5 Reingold, Sarah SR BATES 2:04.27 1
28.55 30.85 32.05 32.82
6 Duran, Laura FR MAINE x2:15.46
31.06 34.50 35.30 34.60
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Meehan, Andrew T SO MAINE 1:49.03 9
25.67 27.64 27.97 27.75
2 Depew, Nathaniel SO BATES 1:50.65 4
26.04 28.13 28.44 28.04
3 Chornobil, Yuri A FR MAINE 1:52.30 3
26.06 28.65 29.24 28.35
4 Karlson, Nick FR BATES 1:53.65 2
26.07 28.55 29.66 29.37
5 Wonsor, Ryan M JR MAINE 1:54.79 1
26.21 29.49 29.90 29.19
6 Hanley, Michael FR BATES 1:55.77
26.49 29.68 29.90 29.70
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Drake, Katelyn SR BATES 1:01.53 9
30.39 31.14
2 Knight, Sara B JR MAINE 1:03.86 4
31.17 32.69
3 Hahn, Alicia M SO MAINE 1:04.65 3
31.25 33.40
4 Lupi, Carole SO BATES 1:06.47 2
32.76 33.71
5 Gaudreau, Linda A SO MAINE 1:07.71 1
33.45 34.26
6 Lizars, Allison JR BATES 1:08.79
33.29 35.50
 
7 Brown, Blaine FR BATES x1:11.77
34.68 37.09
8 Woodcock, Eliza L FR MAINE x1:13.66
35.76 37.90
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Boniface, Tom SO BATES 56.02 9
27.59 28.43
2 Aupi, Dan SO BATES 56.03 4
27.41 28.62
3 Young, Jamie SR MAINE 56.91 3
28.19 28.72
4 Johns, Matt FR BATES 1:01.37 2
29.63 31.74
5 York, William C FR MAINE 1:02.28 1
30.24 32.04
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Trodden, Jen L FR MAINE 1:08.94 9
32.67 36.27
2 McLean, Megan SR MAINE 1:10.47 4
32.77 37.70
3 Leasure, Kara SO BATES 1:12.19 3
34.10 38.09
4 Wright, Dana L SO MAINE 1:12.68 2
34.30 38.38
5 Hodgdon, Alyssa B SO MAINE x1:14.94
35.14 39.80
6 Fallon, Sarah SO BATES 1:15.30 1
34.20 41.10
7 Quinn, Jill FR BATES 1:16.06
35.37 40.69
8 Tawa, Olivia SO BATES x1:18.68
36.78 41.90
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Landry, Brian H SO MAINE 1:02.76 9
29.56 33.20
2 McKeown, Alex SO BATES 1:04.38 4
29.93 34.45
3 Hamer, Zachary E SO MAINE 1:04.70 3
30.89 33.81
4 Lipoff, Matt SO BATES 1:08.78 2
32.02 36.76
5 Yum, Greg K FR MAINE 1:10.27 1
33.27 37.00
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Fisher, Meag B SR MAINE 2:10.73 9
29.21 32.42 33.87 35.23
2 Deveaux, Desirae A FR MAINE 2:16.67 4
30.28 34.42 35.97 36.00
3 Marione, Nissa R SR MAINE 2:18.96 3
31.05 34.82 36.34 36.75
 
(Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
4 Zingale, Katy FR BATES 2:22.51 2
31.32 35.97 37.11 38.11
5 Dugan, Tara FR BATES 2:23.32 1
31.79 35.24 37.44 38.85
6 Bond, Samantha K JR MAINE x2:24.57
32.41 36.57 38.19 37.40
7 Burke, Leah FR BATES 2:24.89
32.12 36.72 37.82 38.23
8 Johnston, Amy SO BATES x2:38.77
35.13 40.08 41.94 41.62
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 MacKeil, Drew M SO MAINE 2:02.82 9
26.90 31.22 32.36 32.34
2 Cravens, Zachary S JR MAINE 2:05.98 4
28.94 32.42 32.33 32.29
3 Scott, Ned SO BATES 2:06.08 3
26.96 31.91 33.88 33.33
4 DeLuca, Eric J SO MAINE 2:25.19 2
32.55 35.62 37.00 40.02
5 Sullivan, Kick SO BATES 2:42.28 1
35.99 41.75 42.74 41.80
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Linden, Carmen E FR MAINE 25.43 9
2 Drake, Katelyn SR BATES 26.22 4
3 Knight, Sara B JR MAINE 26.43 3
4 McBride, Alice D FR MAINE 26.83 2
5 Dukuly, Tasha SO BATES 27.11 1
6 Reingold, Sarah SR BATES 27.81
7 Nakamura, Andrea J FR MAINE x29.62
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Aupi, Dan SO BATES 22.69 9
2 Warren, Roy SO MAINE 22.84 4
3 Wonsor, Ryan M JR MAINE 22.96 3
4 Carroll, Patrick JR BATES 23.08 2
5 Chatikavanij, Peem JR BATES 23.20 1
6 Cooper, Byron SO BATES x25.53
7 DeLuca, Eric J SO MAINE 26.37
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Howard, Jessica SO BATES 200.70 9
2 Rudis, Annaliese SR BATES 191.15 4
3 Graham, Samantha SR MAINE 186.70 3
4 Cobb, Juliet C SO MAINE 134.15 2
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Jones, Travis FR BATES 182.30 9
 
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Linden, Carmen E FR MAINE 54.96 9
26.45 28.51
2 Barnett, Grace K SO MAINE 55.90 4
27.07 28.83
3 Tato, Emily SO BATES 57.28 3
27.70 29.58
4 Bond, Samantha K JR MAINE 57.64 2
28.09 29.55
5 McBride, Alice D FR MAINE x58.12
28.24 29.88
6 Zingale, Katy FR BATES 58.73 1
28.09 30.64
7 Dukuly, Tasha SO BATES 1:00.41
28.72 31.69
8 Lizars, Allison JR BATES x1:00.77
29.42 31.35
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Aupi, Dan SO BATES 49.20 9
23.92 25.28
2 Meehan, Andrew T SO MAINE 49.35 4
24.16 25.19
3 Wonsor, Ryan M JR MAINE 50.78 3
24.60 26.18
4 Warren, Roy SO MAINE 50.79 2
24.27 26.52
5 Lipoff, Matt SO BATES 50.90 1
24.22 26.68
6 Hanley, Michael FR BATES 52.15
24.81 27.34
7 Chatikavanij, Peem JR BATES x54.40
25.58 28.82
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Drake, Katelyn SR BATES 2:13.59 9
31.81 34.17 34.59 33.02
2 Hahn, Alicia M SO MAINE 2:15.76 4
31.67 34.22 35.24 34.63
3 Dubiel, Kara FR MAINE 2:20.73 3
33.00 35.71 36.40 35.62
4 Lupi, Carole SO BATES 2:20.84 2
33.72 35.26 36.08 35.78
5 Gaudreau, Linda A SO MAINE 2:23.81 1
35.35 36.46 36.36 35.64
6 Langlois, Nicole K SO MAINE x2:28.23
35.46 37.17 38.44 37.16
7 Brown, Blaine FR BATES 2:35.27
36.42 38.72 40.00 40.13
8 Stillman, Kate SO BATES x2:38.89
38.63 39.82 40.28 40.16
 
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Depew, Nathaniel SO BATES 2:02.05 9
29.35 31.45 31.34 29.91
2 Young, Jamie SR MAINE 2:03.51 4
30.06 31.52 31.51 30.42
3 Boniface, Tom SO BATES 2:04.23 3
30.59 32.46 31.42 29.76
4 Cravens, Zachary S JR MAINE 2:10.50 2
31.43 33.14 33.18 32.75
5 Pitcairn, Ryan SO BATES 2:15.05 1
31.70 34.28 36.06 33.01
6 York, William C FR MAINE 2:17.96
32.32 35.51 35.49 34.64
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Trodden, Jen L FR MAINE 2:28.88 9
34.24 38.01 38.20 38.43
2 McLean, Megan SR MAINE 2:33.89 4
35.22 38.88 39.70 40.09
3 Leasure, Kara SO BATES 2:35.23 3
36.24 39.55 39.84 39.60
4 Shelley, Caitlin M SO MAINE 2:37.22 2
35.38 39.93 40.66 41.25
5 Fallon, Sarah SO BATES 2:40.42 1
35.73 40.24 41.74 42.71
6 Hodgdon, Alyssa B SO MAINE x2:43.21
36.99 41.30 42.27 42.65
7 Hanson, Abigail SO BATES 2:46.96
37.92 42.45 43.43 43.16
8 Tawa, Olivia SO BATES x2:50.21
38.01 42.98 44.49 44.73
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Landry, Brian H SO MAINE 2:17.44 9
31.32 34.89 35.36 35.87
2 Hamer, Zachary E SO MAINE 2:19.14 4
31.62 35.76 36.21 35.55
3 McKeown, Alex SO BATES 2:25.69 3
32.90 36.96 37.79 38.04
4 DeLuca, Eric J SO MAINE 2:31.40 2
34.87 38.89 39.31 38.33
5 Lipoff, Matt SO BATES 2:33.86 1
33.53 39.78 40.76 39.79
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Thornbrough, Lauren L SO MAINE 5:19.19 9
29.86 32.28 32.72 32.81
32.19 31.72 31.73 32.49
31.88 31.51
2 Tato, Emily SO BATES 5:25.41 4
30.11 31.94 32.60 33.13
33.11 32.96 33.00 32.95
32.95 32.66
 
3 Sacco, Helaina C SO MAINE 5:27.13 3
30.26 32.97 33.29 33.09
33.17 32.93 32.92 33.36
33.02 32.12
4 Reingold, Sarah SR BATES 5:31.24 2
30.34 33.15 33.35 33.32
33.55 33.71 33.63 33.78
33.49 32.92
5 Dugan, Tara FR BATES 5:33.04 1
31.25 33.14 33.26 33.59
33.31 33.35 33.52 33.80
33.76 34.06
6 Knight, Sara B JR MAINE 5:37.93
30.29 33.54 33.81 34.12
34.59 34.40 34.50 34.96
33.86 33.86
7 Burke, Leah FR BATES x5:42.08
31.07 34.29 34.87 35.28
34.62 34.62 34.53 34.60
34.27 33.93
8 Wright, Dana L SO MAINE x5:47.59
32.15 35.11 35.16 35.67
35.33 34.92 34.89 35.09
34.98 34.29
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Chornobil, Yuri A FR MAINE 5:03.77 9
28.17 30.06 30.90 31.17
31.47 31.24 30.58 30.82
30.97 28.39
2 Capossela, Michael A SO MAINE 5:05.12 4
27.89 30.25 30.75 31.12
31.35 31.48 31.04 31.49
30.57 29.18
3 Pitcairn, Ryan SO BATES 5:10.75 3
27.67 30.54 31.24 31.85
32.21 32.59 32.14 32.09
31.61 28.81
4 Karlson, Nick FR BATES 5:15.50 2
27.48 30.31 31.33 31.78
31.90 32.60 32.75 33.15
32.32 31.88
5 Sullivan, Kick SO BATES 5:20.06 1
28.88 31.64 32.17 32.30
32.35 32.64 32.95 33.06
32.97 31.10
6 Lahaie, Paul D JR MAINE 5:28.32
29.08 32.42 33.72 33.91
33.83 33.92 33.40 33.21
33.18 31.65
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Fisher, Meag B SR MAINE 59.48 9
28.25 31.23
2 Marione, Nissa R SR MAINE 1:03.00 4
29.85 33.15
 
(Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
3 Deveaux, Desirae A FR MAINE 1:03.69 3
29.37 34.32
4 Zingale, Katy FR BATES 1:05.11 2
30.53 34.58
5 Hunt, Katelyn S SO MAINE x1:05.32
30.38 34.94
6 Lupi, Carole SO BATES 1:06.72 1
31.33 35.39
7 Dukuly, Tasha SO BATES 1:10.20
31.56 38.64
--- McBride, Alice D FR MAINE X1:05.53
29.98 35.55
--- Duran, Laura FR MAINE X1:10.94
33.03 37.91
--- Woodcock, Eliza L FR MAINE X1:10.99
33.43 37.56
--- Nakamura, Andrea J FR MAINE X1:16.93
35.10 41.83
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Scott, Ned SO BATES 53.90 9
25.25 28.65
2 MacKeil, Drew M SO MAINE 54.54 4
25.20 29.34
3 Meehan, Andrew T SO MAINE 55.07 3
25.99 29.08
4 Buehler, Andrew FR BATES 57.42 2
26.51 30.91
5 Carroll, Patrick JR BATES 57.90 1
26.84 31.06
6 Johns, Matt FR BATES x58.28
27.64 30.64
7 Cravens, Zachary S JR MAINE 58.92
28.13 30.79
8 Yum, Greg K FR MAINE x1:03.69
29.05 34.64
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Rudis, Annaliese SR BATES 209.30 9
--- Cobb, Juliet C SO MAINE X140.90
--- Graham, Samantha SR MAINE X208.85
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr School Finals Score
 
1 Jones, Travis FR BATES 130.75 9
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Burke, Leah FR BATES 2:22.49 9
30.88 36.59 41.84 33.18
2 Johnston, Amy SO BATES 2:29.24 4
32.59 39.69 42.57 34.39
3 Quinn, Jill FR BATES 2:35.69 3
31.64 42.31 44.30 37.44
 
4 Dugan, Tara FR BATES x2:53.08
31.89 39.49 44.21 57.49
--- Trodden, Jen L FR MAINE X2:15.84
30.66 35.27 39.00 30.91
--- Thornbrough, Lauren L SO MAINE X2:18.31
29.86 36.66 40.16 31.63
--- Gaudreau, Linda A SO MAINE X2:22.07
31.50 36.63 42.24 31.70
--- Wright, Dana L SO MAINE X2:27.94
33.09 39.18 41.04 34.63
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
 
1 Landry, Brian H SO MAINE 2:04.97 9
26.76 32.32 35.83 30.06
2 Capossela, Michael A SO MAINE 2:07.07 4
27.77 33.88 36.92 28.50
3 Buehler, Andrew FR BATES 2:08.64 3
26.58 33.07 38.90 30.09
4 McKeown, Alex SO BATES 2:11.02 2
27.05 33.85 37.58 32.54
5 Hamer, Zachary E SO MAINE 2:11.04 1
28.91 35.65 35.97 30.51
6 Johns, Matt FR BATES 2:14.73
27.36 33.24 42.31 31.82
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BATES A 3:53.73 11
1) Drake, Katelyn SR 2) Leasure, Kara SO
3) Tato, Emily SO 4) Reingold, Sarah SR
28.39 58.92 27.56 58.21
27.78 57.18 27.82 59.42
2 BATES B 4:07.45 4
1) Fallon, Sarah SO 2) Lizars, Allison JR
3) Dugan, Tara FR 4) Hanson, Abigail SO
28.72 1:01.73 29.49 1:01.22
30.47 1:04.30 27.86 1:00.20
--- MAINE C X3:49.33
1) Fisher, Meag B SR 2) McBride, Alice D FR
3) Langlois, Nicole K SO 4) Linden, Carmen E FR
27.37 56.54 28.05 58.45
28.02 59.48 25.96 54.86
--- MAINE D X3:55.97
1) Sacco, Helaina C SO 2) Shelley, Caitlin M SO
3) Deveaux, Desirae A FR 4) Duran, Laura FR
27.26 56.25 27.69 57.86
27.62 58.51 30.13 1:03.35
--- MAINE A X4:00.41
1) Marione, Nissa R SR 2) Dubiel, Kara FR
3) Bond, Samantha K JR 4) Woodcock, Eliza L FR
28.22 59.30 27.70 59.13
27.24 56.91 31.02 1:05.07
--- MAINE B X4:04.62
1) Barrett, Megan JR 2) Knight, Sara B JR
3) McLean, Megan SR 4) Nakamura, Andrea J FR
28.00 57.67 27.59 58.59
28.77 1:01.09 32.19 1:07.27
 
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BATES A 3:16.69 11
1) Aupi, Dan SO 2) Depew, Nathaniel SO
3) Boniface, Tom SO 4) Scott, Ned SO
23.62 48.97 22.92 49.27
23.37 49.13 23.49 49.32
2 MAINE B 3:16.89 4
1) Meehan, Andrew T SO 2) Young, Jamie SR
3) Wonsor, Ryan M JR 4) Warren, Roy SO
23.89 49.21 23.31 49.30
23.87 49.80 22.76 48.58
3 BATES B 3:26.09 2
1) Pitcairn, Ryan SO 2) Karlson, Nick FR
3) Hanley, Michael FR 4) Carroll, Patrick JR
25.25 52.31 24.22 50.96
24.46 52.04 23.66 50.78
4 MAINE A 3:28.06
1) MacKeil, Drew M SO 2) Chornobil, Yuri A FR
3) DeLuca, Eric J SO 4) Capossela, Michael A SO
25.10 51.46 24.31 51.13
25.47 53.67 24.85 51.80
5 BATES C x3:52.46
1) Cooper, Byron SO 2) Sullivan, Kick SO
3) Ziaajer, Liam SO 4) Jones, Travis FR
27.75 58.53 25.06 52.85
29.46 1:04.04 25.96 57.04
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. University of Maine 164
2. Bates Swimming and Diving 120
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 
1. Bates Swimming and Diving 143
2. University of Maine 137