Licensed to Bates College              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2010 05:21 PM
                        Colby vs Bates 2010 - 1/23/2010                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:53.08   11  
     1) Drake, Katelyn                  2) Sparks, Catherine              
     3) Zingale, Katy                   4) Reingold, Sarah                
                  28.87     1:00.07 (31.20)     1:27.75 (27.68)     1:53.08 (25.33)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          1:55.46    4  
     1) Blais, Jess                     2) Monahan, Kayleigh              
     3) Wennberg, Rosie                 4) Burns, Laura                   
                  29.80     1:03.09 (33.29)     1:30.13 (27.04)     1:55.46 (25.33)
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              1:58.89    2  
     1) Lupi, Carole                    2) Quinn, Jill                    
     3) Dukuly, Tasha                   4) Fallon, Sarah                  
                  30.83     1:04.10 (33.27)     1:32.87 (28.77)     1:58.89 (26.02)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          2:00.26  
     1) Navlen, Sarah                   2) Izzo, Franny                   
     3) Veazie, Charlotte               4) Hansen, Sarah                  
                  30.68     1:05.52 (34.84)     1:34.34 (28.82)     2:00.26 (25.92)
  5 Colby College  'C'                                         x2:08.79  
     1) Rushford, Carly                 2) Ervin, Rian                    
     3) Haver, Hana                     4) Palffy, Amanda                 
                  34.20     1:10.09 (35.89)     1:40.44 (30.35)     2:08.79 (28.35)
  6 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                             x2:12.46  
     1) Stillman, Kate                  2) Tawa, Olivia                   
     3) Johnston, Amy                   4) Brown, Blaine                  
                  36.93     1:16.97 (40.04)     1:43.86 (26.89)     2:12.46 (28.60)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:40.39   11  
     1) Aupi, Dan                       2) McKeown, Alex                  
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Depew, Nathaniel               
                  25.82       54.00 (28.18)     1:18.56 (24.56)     1:40.39 (21.83)
  2 Colby College  'A'                                          1:41.83    4  
     1) Gilligan, Brian                 2) Zevin, Craig                   
     3) Trafton, Ryan                   4) Hootsmans, James               
                  27.06       55.46 (28.40)     1:19.49 (24.03)     1:41.83 (22.34)
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              1:42.26    2  
     1) Boniface, Tom                   2) Chatikavanij, Peem             
     3) Scott, Ned                      4) Hanley, Michael                
                  27.28       55.95 (28.67)     1:19.18 (23.23)     1:42.26 (23.08)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          1:48.64  
     1) Roberts, Mason                  2) Taylor, Reilly R               
     3) Andler, Sam                     4) Spierer, Adam                  
                  28.28       58.13 (29.85)     1:24.79 (26.66)     1:48.64 (23.85)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY                         17:57.15    9  
                  29.69     1:01.41 (31.72)     1:33.71 (32.30)     2:06.34 (32.63)
        2:38.85 (32.51)     3:11.49 (32.64)     3:44.08 (32.59)     4:16.77 (32.69)
        4:49.36 (32.59)     5:22.18 (32.82)     5:54.71 (32.53)     6:27.46 (32.75)
        7:00.26 (32.80)     7:32.91 (32.65)     8:05.80 (32.89)     8:38.61 (32.81)
        9:11.50 (32.89)     9:44.53 (33.03)    10:17.49 (32.96)    10:50.68 (33.19)
       11:23.59 (32.91)    11:56.52 (32.93)    12:29.66 (33.14)    13:02.97 (33.31)
       13:35.81 (32.84)    14:08.80 (32.99)    14:41.54 (32.74)    15:14.64 (33.10)
       15:47.88 (33.24)    16:21.19 (33.31)    16:54.00 (32.81)    17:26.14 (32.14)
       17:57.15 (31.01)
  2 Leasure, Kara                Bates                         18:14.57    4  
                  29.89     1:01.99 (32.10)     1:34.62 (32.63)     2:07.29 (32.67)
        2:39.98 (32.69)     3:12.76 (32.78)     3:45.95 (33.19)     4:18.94 (32.99)
        4:51.84 (32.90)     5:25.01 (33.17)     5:58.12 (33.11)     6:31.30 (33.18)
        7:04.78 (33.48)     7:38.48 (33.70)     8:11.87 (33.39)     8:45.71 (33.84)
        9:19.26 (33.55)     9:52.78 (33.52)    10:26.17 (33.39)    10:59.96 (33.79)
       11:33.80 (33.84)    12:07.27 (33.47)    12:41.09 (33.82)    13:14.67 (33.58)
       13:48.47 (33.80)    14:22.15 (33.68)    14:55.68 (33.53)    15:29.46 (33.78)
       16:03.04 (33.58)    16:36.40 (33.36)    17:09.83 (33.43)    17:42.72 (32.89)
       18:14.57 (31.85)
  3 Cronin, Heather              COLBY                         18:18.23    3  
                  29.59     1:01.80 (32.21)     1:34.61 (32.81)     2:07.31 (32.70)
        2:40.23 (32.92)     3:13.23 (33.00)     3:46.32 (33.09)     4:19.64 (33.32)
        4:52.85 (33.21)     5:26.43 (33.58)     6:00.30 (33.87)     6:33.88 (33.58)
        7:07.42 (33.54)     7:41.09 (33.67)     8:14.78 (33.69)     8:48.38 (33.60)
        9:22.51 (34.13)     9:56.79 (34.28)    10:30.94 (34.15)    11:04.92 (33.98)
       11:38.95 (34.03)    12:13.66 (34.71)    12:47.15 (33.49)    13:20.51 (33.36)
       13:54.31 (33.80)    14:28.16 (33.85)    15:01.98 (33.82)    15:35.39 (33.41)
       16:09.11 (33.72)    16:42.07 (32.96)    17:15.33 (33.26)    17:48.46 (33.13)
       18:18.23 (29.77)
  4 Dugan, Tara                  Bates                         18:18.75    2  
                  30.66     1:02.90 (32.24)     1:35.90 (33.00)     2:08.98 (33.08)
        2:42.02 (33.04)     3:15.25 (33.23)     3:48.75 (33.50)     4:22.12 (33.37)
        4:55.68 (33.56)     5:29.36 (33.68)     6:02.90 (33.54)     6:39.00 (36.10)
        7:12.30 (33.30)     7:45.99 (33.69)     8:19.73 (33.74)     8:53.51 (33.78)
        9:27.55 (34.04)    10:01.62 (34.07)    10:35.46 (33.84)    11:09.18 (33.72)
       11:42.95 (33.77)    12:16.83 (33.88)    12:50.67 (33.84)    13:24.13 (33.46)
       13:57.33 (33.20)    14:31.06 (33.73)    15:04.45 (33.39)    15:37.81 (33.36)
       16:11.25 (33.44)    16:44.17 (32.92)    17:16.73 (32.56)    17:48.51 (31.78)
       18:18.75 (30.24)
  5 Hanson, Abigail              Bates                         18:58.19    1  
                  31.12     1:04.91 (33.79)     1:39.13 (34.22)     2:13.44 (34.31)
        2:47.84 (34.40)     3:22.21 (34.37)     3:56.87 (34.66)     4:31.36 (34.49)
        5:05.92 (34.56)     5:40.68 (34.76)     6:15.34 (34.66)     6:50.21 (34.87)
        7:24.97 (34.76)     7:59.52 (34.55)     8:34.31 (34.79)     9:09.13 (34.82)
        9:44.13 (35.00)    10:18.82 (34.69)    10:53.70 (34.88)    11:28.72 (35.02)
       12:03.70 (34.98)    12:38.86 (35.16)    13:13.82 (34.96)    13:48.41 (34.59)
       14:23.24 (34.83)    14:57.73 (34.49)    15:32.58 (34.85)    16:06.95 (34.37)
       16:41.62 (34.67)    17:15.64 (34.02)    17:50.71 (35.07)    18:25.17 (34.46)
       18:58.19 (33.02)
  6 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                         19:14.08  
                  31.33     1:05.16 (33.83)     1:40.03 (34.87)     2:15.50 (35.47)
        2:50.77 (35.27)     3:25.83 (35.06)     4:01.07 (35.24)     4:36.29 (35.22)
        5:11.50 (35.21)     5:46.22 (34.72)     6:21.20 (34.98)     6:56.23 (35.03)
        7:31.09 (34.86)     8:06.32 (35.23)     8:41.24 (34.92)     9:16.64 (35.40)
        9:51.76 (35.12)    10:27.09 (35.33)    11:02.11 (35.02)    11:37.43 (35.32)
       12:12.83 (35.40)    12:47.57 (34.74)    13:22.30 (34.73)    13:57.13 (34.83)
       14:31.91 (34.78)    15:07.06 (35.15)    15:42.53 (35.47)    16:18.18 (35.65)
       16:53.00 (34.82)    17:27.99 (34.99)    18:03.71 (35.72)    18:38.84 (35.13)
       19:14.08 (35.24)
  7 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY                        x21:09.36  
                  34.05     1:11.39 (37.34)     1:49.27 (37.88)     2:27.20 (37.93)
        3:05.58 (38.38)     3:43.63 (38.05)     4:22.06 (38.43)     5:00.37 (38.31)
        5:39.47 (39.10)     6:18.05 (38.58)     6:56.28 (38.23)     7:35.27 (38.99)
        8:14.22 (38.95)     8:52.87 (38.65)     9:31.58 (38.71)    10:10.01 (38.43)
       10:48.79 (38.78)    11:27.53 (38.74)    12:06.25 (38.72)    12:45.73 (39.48)
       13:24.66 (38.93)    14:03.90 (39.24)    14:42.92 (39.02)    15:21.83 (38.91)
       16:00.77 (38.94)    16:40.20 (39.43)    17:19.36 (39.16)    17:58.21 (38.85)
       18:36.90 (38.69)    19:15.72 (38.82)    19:53.63 (37.91)    20:31.96 (38.33)
       21:09.36 (37.40)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                         17:06.16    9  
                  27.31       56.66 (29.35)     1:27.07 (30.41)     1:57.76 (30.69)
        2:28.99 (31.23)     3:00.71 (31.72)     3:32.01 (31.30)     4:03.28 (31.27)
        4:34.90 (31.62)     5:06.34 (31.44)     5:37.63 (31.29)     6:08.91 (31.28)
        6:40.18 (31.27)     7:11.67 (31.49)     7:43.25 (31.58)     8:14.61 (31.36)
        8:46.01 (31.40)     9:17.64 (31.63)     9:48.97 (31.33)    10:20.72 (31.75)
       10:52.31 (31.59)    11:23.74 (31.43)    11:55.01 (31.27)    12:25.93 (30.92)
       12:57.16 (31.23)    13:27.97 (30.81)    13:59.32 (31.35)    14:30.66 (31.34)
       15:01.90 (31.24)    15:33.22 (31.32)    16:04.73 (31.51)    16:35.78 (31.05)
       17:06.16 (30.38)
  2 Buehler, Andrew              Bates                         17:27.75    4  
                  27.86       57.74 (29.88)     1:28.40 (30.66)     1:59.80 (31.40)
        2:31.30 (31.50)     3:03.08 (31.78)     3:34.73 (31.65)     4:06.57 (31.84)
        4:38.37 (31.80)     5:10.03 (31.66)     5:42.06 (32.03)     6:14.06 (32.00)
        6:45.91 (31.85)     7:18.15 (32.24)     7:49.99 (31.84)     8:22.11 (32.12)
        8:54.64 (32.53)     9:26.59 (31.95)     9:58.99 (32.40)    10:31.27 (32.28)
       11:03.22 (31.95)    11:35.57 (32.35)    12:07.94 (32.37)    12:40.04 (32.10)
       13:12.17 (32.13)    13:44.31 (32.14)    14:16.59 (32.28)    14:48.77 (32.18)
       15:20.60 (31.83)    15:52.65 (32.05)    16:24.71 (32.06)    16:56.62 (31.91)
       17:27.75 (31.13)
  3 Pitcairn, Ryan               Bates                         17:45.29    3  
                  28.71       59.59 (30.88)     1:31.51 (31.92)     2:03.45 (31.94)
        2:35.71 (32.26)     3:07.60 (31.89)     3:39.76 (32.16)     4:11.98 (32.22)
        4:44.50 (32.52)     5:17.12 (32.62)     5:48.84 (31.72)     6:20.79 (31.95)
        6:52.81 (32.02)     7:24.99 (32.18)     7:57.51 (32.52)     8:29.81 (32.30)
        9:01.98 (32.17)     9:34.16 (32.18)    10:06.18 (32.02)    10:38.39 (32.21)
       11:11.06 (32.67)    11:43.62 (32.56)    12:16.37 (32.75)    12:49.66 (33.29)
       13:22.92 (33.26)    13:55.92 (33.00)    14:28.85 (32.93)    15:01.91 (33.06)
       15:34.40 (32.49)    16:07.30 (32.90)    16:40.21 (32.91)    17:13.33 (33.12)
       17:45.29 (31.96)
  4 Sullivan, Kick               Bates                         17:57.05    2  
                  28.99     1:01.01 (32.02)     1:33.84 (32.83)     2:06.33 (32.49)
        2:38.86 (32.53)     3:11.68 (32.82)     3:44.76 (33.08)     4:17.81 (33.05)
        4:50.74 (32.93)     5:24.15 (33.41)     5:57.60 (33.45)     6:30.72 (33.12)
        7:04.06 (33.34)     7:37.09 (33.03)     8:10.45 (33.36)     8:43.99 (33.54)
        9:17.29 (33.30)     9:50.61 (33.32)    10:23.66 (33.05)    10:57.26 (33.60)
       11:30.47 (33.21)    12:03.35 (32.88)    12:36.03 (32.68)    13:08.69 (32.66)
       13:41.40 (32.71)    14:14.29 (32.89)    14:46.85 (32.56)    15:19.34 (32.49)
       15:51.69 (32.35)    16:23.56 (31.87)    16:55.49 (31.93)    17:27.17 (31.68)
       17:57.05 (29.88)
  5 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                         19:51.94    1  
                  28.71     1:00.96 (32.25)     1:34.63 (33.67)     2:09.22 (34.59)
        2:44.71 (35.49)     3:21.10 (36.39)     3:57.06 (35.96)     4:33.28 (36.22)
        5:09.94 (36.66)     5:46.63 (36.69)     6:22.54 (35.91)     6:59.09 (36.55)
        7:35.41 (36.32)     8:11.86 (36.45)     8:48.48 (36.62)     9:25.68 (37.20)
       10:03.05 (37.37)    10:40.11 (37.06)    11:16.56 (36.45)    11:53.73 (37.17)
       12:31.34 (37.61)    13:06.83 (35.49)    13:43.32 (36.49)    14:20.35 (37.03)
       14:56.98 (36.63)    15:34.43 (37.45)    16:11.58 (37.15)    16:48.25 (36.67)
       17:25.11 (36.86)    18:02.11 (37.00)    18:38.72 (36.61)    19:15.77 (37.05)
       19:51.94 (36.17)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                          1:59.12    9  
                  27.56       57.43 (29.87)     1:28.36 (30.93)     1:59.12 (30.76)
  2 Green, Charlotte             Bates                          1:59.41    4  
                  28.24       58.70 (30.46)     1:29.36 (30.66)     1:59.41 (30.05)
  3 Tato, Emily                  Bates                          2:00.26    3  
                  29.06       59.36 (30.30)     1:29.95 (30.59)     2:00.26 (30.31)
  4 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                          2:00.62    2  
                  27.60       57.88 (30.28)     1:28.66 (30.78)     2:00.62 (31.96)
  5 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY                          2:00.89    1  
                  28.56       58.94 (30.38)     1:30.19 (31.25)     2:00.89 (30.70)
  6 Cronin, Heather              COLBY                          2:02.93  
                  28.70       59.59 (30.89)     1:31.79 (32.20)     2:02.93 (31.14)
  7 Walpuck, Leah                COLBY                         x2:13.54  
                  29.28     1:02.22 (32.94)     1:37.49 (35.27)     2:13.54 (36.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Nathaniel             Bates                          1:49.18    9  
                  25.82       53.83 (28.01)     1:21.34 (27.51)     1:49.18 (27.84)
  2 Lipoff, Matt                 Bates                          1:53.89    4  
                  26.16       54.85 (28.69)     1:24.40 (29.55)     1:53.89 (29.49)
  3 Hirsch, David                COLBY                          1:54.33    3  
                  27.50       56.50 (29.00)     1:25.68 (29.18)     1:54.33 (28.65)
  4 Karlson, Nick                Bates                          1:54.81    2  
                  26.32       55.61 (29.29)     1:25.77 (30.16)     1:54.81 (29.04)
  5 Hootsmans, James             COLBY                          1:58.71    1  
                  26.42       56.77 (30.35)     1:28.05 (31.28)     1:58.71 (30.66)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          1:00.49    9  
                  29.66     1:00.49 (30.83)                                        
  2 Blais, Jess                  COLBY                          1:03.55    4  
                  30.68     1:03.55 (32.87)                                        
  3 Monahan, Kayleigh            COLBY                          1:03.75    3  
                  31.01     1:03.75 (32.74)                                        
  4 Lupi, Carole                 Bates                          1:05.21    2  
                  31.90     1:05.21 (33.31)                                        
  5 Veazie, Charlotte            COLBY                          1:07.29    1  
                  32.34     1:07.29 (34.95)                                        
  6 Dukuly, Tasha                Bates                          1:08.10  
                  32.34     1:08.10 (35.76)                                        
  7 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                         x1:08.69  
                  32.70     1:08.69 (35.99)                                        
  8 Brown, Blaine                Bates                         x1:11.30  
                  34.14     1:11.30 (37.16)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aupi, Dan                    Bates                            54.81    9  
                  26.67       54.81 (28.14)                                        
  2 Boniface, Tom                Bates                            56.07    4  
                  27.67       56.07 (28.40)                                        
  3 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                            57.13    3  
                  27.57       57.13 (29.56)                                        
  4 Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                            58.06    2  
                  28.08       58.06 (29.98)                                        
  5 Johns, Matt                  Bates                            58.96    1  
                  27.91       58.96 (31.05)                                        
  6 Spierer, Adam                COLBY                          1:03.48  
                  30.55     1:03.48 (32.93)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          1:10.23    9  
                  32.99     1:10.23 (37.24)                                        
  2 Sparks, Catherine            Bates                          1:10.35    4  
                  32.92     1:10.35 (37.43)                                        
  3 Fallon, Sarah                Bates                          1:14.23    3  
                  34.54     1:14.23 (39.69)                                        
  4 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                          1:14.87    2  
                  35.81     1:14.87 (39.06)                                        
  5 Quinn, Jill                  Bates                          1:15.00    1  
                  34.89     1:15.00 (40.11)                                        
  6 Bazemore, Josie              COLBY                          1:16.60  
                  36.01     1:16.60 (40.59)                                        
  7 Tawa, Olivia                 Bates                         x1:17.09  
                  36.61     1:17.09 (40.48)                                        
  8 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                         x1:18.72  
                  37.18     1:18.72 (41.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                          1:02.27    9  
                  28.77     1:02.27 (33.50)                                        
  2 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                          1:03.74    4  
                  30.46     1:03.74 (33.28)                                        
  3 McKeown, Alex                Bates                          1:03.96    3  
                  29.83     1:03.96 (34.13)                                        
  4 Chatikavanij, Peem           Bates                          1:05.24    2  
                  30.62     1:05.24 (34.62)                                        
  5 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                          1:05.77    1  
                  31.57     1:05.77 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn                 COLBY                          2:16.13    9  
                  30.31     1:04.22 (33.91)     1:39.54 (35.32)     2:16.13 (36.59)
  2 Burke, Leah                  Bates                          2:21.99    4  
                  31.68     1:07.46 (35.78)     1:43.84 (36.38)     2:21.99 (38.15)
  3 Zingale, Katy                Bates                          2:22.26    3  
                  30.99     1:06.56 (35.57)     1:43.67 (37.11)     2:22.26 (38.59)
  4 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                          2:27.93    2  
                  31.29     1:07.65 (36.36)     1:46.55 (38.90)     2:27.93 (41.38)
  5 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                          2:29.67    1  
                  33.60     1:11.08 (37.48)     1:50.62 (39.54)     2:29.67 (39.05)
  6 Johnston, Amy                Bates                          2:33.75  
                  35.28     1:14.63 (39.35)     1:55.20 (40.57)     2:33.75 (38.55)
  7 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                         x2:34.57  
                  34.46     1:14.42 (39.96)     1:55.20 (40.78)     2:34.57 (39.37)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Ned                   Bates                          2:07.06    9  
                  26.91       58.15 (31.24)     1:31.63 (33.48)     2:07.06 (35.43)
  2 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          2:08.79    4  
                  28.06     1:00.19 (32.13)     1:34.40 (34.21)     2:08.79 (34.39)
  3 Trafton, Ryan                COLBY                          2:08.82    3  
                  27.34       59.44 (32.10)     1:33.52 (34.08)     2:08.82 (35.30)
  4 Buehler, Andrew              Bates                          2:09.25    2  
                  27.77       59.90 (32.13)     1:34.28 (34.38)     2:09.25 (34.97)
  5 Andler, Sam                  COLBY                          2:19.75    1  
                  30.52     1:05.30 (34.78)     1:42.72 (37.42)     2:19.75 (37.03)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Charlotte             Bates                            25.33    9  
  2 Wennberg, Rosie              COLBY                            25.96    4  
  3 Monahan, Kayleigh            COLBY                            26.09    3  
  4 Hansen, Sarah                COLBY                            26.17    2  
  5 Burns, Laura                 COLBY                           x26.25  
  6 Tato, Emily                  Bates                            26.53    1  
  7 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                            26.54  
 -- Sparks, Catherine            Bates                              SCR  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                            22.77    9  
  2 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                            22.78    4  
  3 Chatikavanij, Peem           Bates                            23.38    3  
  4 Hootsmans, James             COLBY                            23.50    2  
  5 Hanley, Michael              Bates                            23.66    1  
  6 Hirsch, David                COLBY                            24.58  
  7 Cooper, Byron                Bates                           x24.89  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudis, Annaliese             Bates                           249.95    9  
  2 Patterson, Julia             COLBY                           155.85    4  
  3 Mond, Allison                COLBY                           131.45    3  
  4 Lerret, Beth                 COLBY                           102.10    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis                Bates                           186.30    9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Charlotte             Bates                            54.32    9  
                  26.73       54.32 (27.59)                                        
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                            55.50    4  
                  26.86       55.50 (28.64)                                        
  3 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                            56.42    3  
                  27.09       56.42 (29.33)                                        
  4 Wennberg, Rosie              COLBY                            56.60    2  
                  27.44       56.60 (29.16)                                        
  5 Hansen, Sarah                COLBY                            56.89    1  
                  27.50       56.89 (29.39)                                        
  6 Burns, Laura                 COLBY                           x57.75  
                  27.91       57.75 (29.84)                                        
  7 Dukuly, Tasha                Bates                            57.99  
                  28.02       57.99 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aupi, Dan                    Bates                            49.10    9  
                  23.73       49.10 (25.37)                                        
  2 Lipoff, Matt                 Bates                            50.62    4  
                  24.02       50.62 (26.60)                                        
  3 Gross, Ben                   COLBY                            51.80    3  
                  24.78       51.80 (27.02)                                        
  4 Hanley, Michael              Bates                            52.06    2  
                  24.97       52.06 (27.09)                                        
  5 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                            52.18    1  
                  25.13       52.18 (27.05)                                        
  6 Ziaajer, Liam                Bates                         x1:00.99  
                  28.47     1:00.99 (32.52)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          2:13.08    9  
                  31.47     1:04.89 (33.42)     1:39.14 (34.25)     2:13.08 (33.94)
  2 Blais, Jess                  COLBY                          2:15.46    4  
                  31.44     1:05.84 (34.40)     1:40.38 (34.54)     2:15.46 (35.08)
  3 Veazie, Charlotte            COLBY                          2:18.31    3  
                  33.18     1:08.06 (34.88)     1:43.33 (35.27)     2:18.31 (34.98)
  4 Monahan, Kayleigh            COLBY                          2:20.47    2  
                  33.04     1:08.41 (35.37)     1:44.73 (36.32)     2:20.47 (35.74)
  5 Lupi, Carole                 Bates                          2:21.21    1  
                  33.21     1:08.76 (35.55)     1:44.73 (35.97)     2:21.21 (36.48)
  6 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                         x2:26.51  
                  33.61     1:10.47 (36.86)     1:48.06 (37.59)     2:26.51 (38.45)
  7 Brown, Blaine                Bates                          2:34.02  
                  35.74     1:15.16 (39.42)     1:55.24 (40.08)     2:34.02 (38.78)
  8 Stillman, Kate               Bates                         x2:34.50  
                  37.78     1:16.46 (38.68)     1:55.65 (39.19)     2:34.50 (38.85)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Depew, Nathaniel             Bates                          2:00.11    9  
                  28.43       58.96 (30.53)     1:29.28 (30.32)     2:00.11 (30.83)
  2 Boniface, Tom                Bates                          2:01.95    4  
                  29.24                             1:31.60 ( )     2:01.95 (30.35)
  3 Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                          2:05.29    3  
                  29.35     1:00.91 (31.56)     1:33.06 (32.15)     2:05.29 (32.23)
  4 Johns, Matt                  Bates                          2:13.45    2  
                  31.27     1:05.33 (34.06)     1:39.39 (34.06)     2:13.45 (34.06)
  5 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                          2:30.03    1  
                  35.38     1:13.28 (37.90)     1:51.58 (38.30)     2:30.03 (38.45)
 -- Roberts, Mason               COLBY                              SCR  
 -- Spierer, Adam                COLBY                              SCR  
 -- Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                              SCR  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:29.49    9  
                  34.04     1:12.25 (38.21)     1:51.13 (38.88)     2:29.49 (38.36)
  2 Leasure, Kara                Bates                          2:31.19    4  
                  34.72     1:13.17 (38.45)     1:52.18 (39.01)     2:31.19 (39.01)
  3 Fallon, Sarah                Bates                          2:39.23    3  
                  36.75     1:17.13 (40.38)     1:57.66 (40.53)     2:39.23 (41.57)
  4 Sparks, Catherine            Bates                          2:39.66    2  
                  35.45     1:15.92 (40.47)     1:58.29 (42.37)     2:39.66 (41.37)
  5 Bazemore, Josie              COLBY                          2:39.81    1  
                  36.09     1:16.09 (40.00)     1:57.30 (41.21)     2:39.81 (42.51)
  6 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                          2:41.88  
                  36.86     1:18.23 (41.37)     2:00.15 (41.92)     2:41.88 (41.73)
  7 Quinn, Jill                  Bates                         x2:48.11  
                  36.70     1:19.34 (42.64)     2:03.78 (44.44)     2:48.11 (44.33)
  8 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                         x2:51.77  
                  38.83     1:22.41 (43.58)     2:07.69 (45.28)     2:51.77 (44.08)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mason               COLBY                          2:20.34    9  
                  31.17     1:06.51 (35.34)     1:42.43 (35.92)     2:20.34 (37.91)
  2 McKeown, Alex                Bates                          2:21.71    4  
                  32.70     1:09.24 (36.54)     1:46.04 (36.80)     2:21.71 (35.67)
  3 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                          2:22.20    3  
                  31.68     1:08.02 (36.34)     1:45.71 (37.69)     2:22.20 (36.49)
  4 MacNaughton, Jake            Bates                          2:26.57    2  
                  32.21     1:08.28 (36.07)     1:45.94 (37.66)     2:26.57 (40.63)
  5 Spierer, Adam                COLBY                          2:31.25    1  
                  33.64     1:11.49 (37.85)     1:50.75 (39.26)     2:31.25 (40.50)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Mandy              COLBY                          5:16.61    9  
                  29.57     1:01.35 (31.78)     1:33.17 (31.82)     2:05.18 (32.01)
        2:36.99 (31.81)     3:08.89 (31.90)     3:40.80 (31.91)     4:12.97 (32.17)
        4:45.15 (32.18)     5:16.61 (31.46)                                        
  2 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                          5:18.84    4  
                  29.75     1:01.44 (31.69)     1:33.66 (32.22)     2:05.88 (32.22)
        2:38.30 (32.42)     3:10.89 (32.59)     3:43.44 (32.55)     4:15.88 (32.44)
        4:47.98 (32.10)     5:18.84 (30.86)                                        
  3 Tato, Emily                  Bates                          5:19.31    3  
                  30.42     1:02.04 (31.62)     1:33.88 (31.84)     2:06.02 (32.14)
        2:38.62 (32.60)     3:11.03 (32.41)     3:43.39 (32.36)     4:15.82 (32.43)
        4:48.00 (32.18)     5:19.31 (31.31)                                        
  4 Dugan, Tara                  Bates                          5:22.27    2  
                  29.92     1:01.78 (31.86)     1:34.11 (32.33)     2:06.34 (32.23)
        2:38.69 (32.35)     3:11.35 (32.66)     3:43.98 (32.63)     4:16.92 (32.94)
        4:49.98 (33.06)     5:22.27 (32.29)                                        
  5 Cronin, Heather              COLBY                          5:26.73    1  
                  29.16     1:01.07 (31.91)     1:33.87 (32.80)     2:06.83 (32.96)
        2:39.60 (32.77)     3:12.91 (33.31)     3:46.37 (33.46)     4:20.37 (34.00)
        4:54.09 (33.72)     5:26.73 (32.64)                                        
  6 Hanson, Abigail              Bates                          5:39.04  
                  31.11     1:04.86 (33.75)     1:39.12 (34.26)     2:13.48 (34.36)
        2:47.83 (34.35)     3:22.16 (34.33)     3:56.92 (34.76)     4:31.30 (34.38)
        5:05.55 (34.25)     5:39.04 (33.49)                                        
  7 Rushford, Carly              COLBY                         x6:08.27  
                  32.00     1:08.13 (36.13)     1:44.94 (36.81)     2:22.58 (37.64)
        3:00.50 (37.92)     3:38.40 (37.90)     4:16.91 (38.51)     4:54.92 (38.01)
        5:32.39 (37.47)     6:08.27 (35.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          4:57.89    9  
                  26.56       55.22 (28.66)     1:25.24 (30.02)     1:55.86 (30.62)
        2:26.93 (31.07)     2:57.80 (30.87)     3:28.97 (31.17)     3:59.84 (30.87)
        4:29.29 (29.45)     4:57.89 (28.60)                                        
  2 Pitcairn, Ryan               Bates                          5:05.32    4  
                  26.07       54.98 (28.91)     1:26.17 (31.19)     1:57.32 (31.15)
        2:28.71 (31.39)     3:00.40 (31.69)     3:32.21 (31.81)     4:03.76 (31.55)
        4:35.17 (31.41)     5:05.32 (30.15)                                        
  3 Sullivan, Kick               Bates                          5:11.76    3  
                  27.61       57.51 (29.90)     1:27.91 (30.40)     1:58.91 (31.00)
        2:30.43 (31.52)     3:02.00 (31.57)     3:34.18 (32.18)     4:06.86 (32.68)
        4:39.88 (33.02)     5:11.76 (31.88)                                        
  4 Hirsch, David                COLBY                          5:13.76    2  
                  28.54       59.10 (30.56)     1:30.49 (31.39)     2:02.26 (31.77)
        2:34.38 (32.12)     3:06.54 (32.16)     3:38.89 (32.35)     4:10.75 (31.86)
        4:42.92 (32.17)     5:13.76 (30.84)                                        
  5 Karlson, Nick                Bates                          5:14.86    1  
                  28.67     1:00.21 (31.54)     1:31.82 (31.61)     2:03.90 (32.08)
        2:36.10 (32.20)     3:08.54 (32.44)     3:41.38 (32.84)     4:14.35 (32.97)
        4:45.19 (30.84)     5:14.86 (29.67)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Kathryn                 COLBY                          1:01.20    9  
                  28.83     1:01.20 (32.37)                                        
  2 Wennberg, Rosie              COLBY                          1:01.58    4  
                  29.17     1:01.58 (32.41)                                        
  3 Zingale, Katy                Bates                          1:02.19    3  
                  29.06     1:02.19 (33.13)                                        
  4 Burke, Leah                  Bates                          1:05.08    2  
                  30.53     1:05.08 (34.55)                                        
  5 Lupi, Carole                 Bates                          1:05.54    1  
                  30.73     1:05.54 (34.81)                                        
  6 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                          1:05.64  
                  30.71     1:05.64 (34.93)                                        
  7 Reiner, Jenny                COLBY                         x1:05.85  
                  30.39     1:05.85 (35.46)                                        
 -- Reingold, Sarah              Bates                              SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Ned                   Bates                            53.26    9  
                  24.85       53.26 (28.41)                                        
  2 Trafton, Ryan                COLBY                            54.62    4  
                  25.42       54.62 (29.20)                                        
  3 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                            56.57    3  
                  26.32       56.57 (30.25)                                        
  4 Andler, Sam                  COLBY                            58.79    2  
                  27.47       58.79 (31.32)                                        
  5 Hootsmans, James             COLBY                          1:03.06    1  
                  28.11     1:03.06 (34.95)                                        
  6 Sullivan, Kick               Bates                          1:13.06  
                  32.25     1:13.06 (40.81)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rudis, Annaliese             Bates                           249.60    9  
  2 Patterson, Julia             COLBY                           198.20    4  
  3 Mond, Allison                COLBY                           112.20    3  
 -- Lerret, Beth                 COLBY                              SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Travis                Bates                           212.85    9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:13.60    9  
                  29.06     1:04.42 (35.36)     1:42.82 (38.40)     2:13.60 (30.78)
  2 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          2:16.28    4  
                  29.63     1:03.12 (33.49)     1:44.39 (41.27)     2:16.28 (31.89)
  3 Lee, Kathryn                 COLBY                          2:17.35    3  
                  29.75     1:05.10 (35.35)     1:46.90 (41.80)     2:17.35 (30.45)
  4 Burke, Leah                  Bates                          2:20.06    2  
                  30.75     1:06.45 (35.70)     1:47.87 (41.42)     2:20.06 (32.19)
  5 Leasure, Kara                Bates                          2:20.32    1  
                  30.32     1:08.63 (38.31)     1:48.92 (40.29)     2:20.32 (31.40)
  6 Veazie, Charlotte            COLBY                          2:21.55  
                  30.03     1:05.65 (35.62)     1:49.42 (43.77)     2:21.55 (32.13)
  7 Blais, Jess                  COLBY                         x2:24.35  
                  31.48     1:06.73 (35.25)     1:50.07 (43.34)     2:24.35 (34.28)
  8 Johnston, Amy                Bates                         x2:29.47  
                  32.82     1:12.11 (39.29)     1:54.85 (42.74)     2:29.47 (34.62)
 -- Dugan, Tara                  Bates                              SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buehler, Andrew              Bates                          2:06.65    9  
                  26.66       59.73 (33.07)     1:37.96 (38.23)     2:06.65 (28.69)
  2 Gilligan, Brian              COLBY                          2:07.51    4  
                  26.82       58.88 (32.06)     1:36.23 (37.35)     2:07.51 (31.28)
  3 Trafton, Ryan                COLBY                          2:11.03    3  
                  26.09     1:00.70 (34.61)     1:40.00 (39.30)     2:11.03 (31.03)
  4 McKeown, Alex                Bates                          2:11.45    2  
                  28.27     1:02.95 (34.68)     1:40.16 (37.21)     2:11.45 (31.29)
  5 Spierer, Adam                COLBY                          2:13.59    1  
                  28.63     1:03.34 (34.71)     1:41.60 (38.26)     2:13.59 (31.99)
  6 Johns, Matt                  Bates                          2:15.93  
                  27.96     1:02.67 (34.71)     1:45.14 (42.47)     2:15.93 (30.79)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              3:44.61   11  
     1) Zingale, Katy                   2) Sparks, Catherine              
     3) Tato, Emily                     4) Green, Charlotte               
                  27.65       57.87 (57.87)     1:24.95 (27.08)     1:54.06 (56.19)
        2:20.41 (26.35)     2:50.58 (56.52)     3:16.61 (26.03)     3:44.61 (54.03)
  2 Colby College  'C'                                          3:46.11    4  
     1) Navlen, Sarah                   2) Walpuck, Leah                  
     3) Rushford, Carly                 4) Mullin, Catherine              
                  27.24       56.00 (56.00)     1:22.95 (26.95)     1:52.17 (56.17)
        2:19.05 (26.88)     2:48.77 (56.60)     3:16.42 (27.65)     3:46.11 (57.34)
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          3:47.90    2  
     1) Heneghan, Chelsea               2) Ferguson, Mandy                
     3) Carlson, Danielle               4) Lee, Kathryn                   
                  27.78       57.47 (57.47)     1:24.85 (27.38)     1:54.73 (57.26)
        2:15.68 (20.95)     2:50.30 (55.57)     3:17.54 (27.24)     3:47.90 (57.60)
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              3:57.29  
     1) Fallon, Sarah                   2) Dukuly, Tasha                  
     3) Dugan, Tara                     4) Leasure, Kara                  
                  28.28       59.35 (59.35)     1:26.50 (27.15)     1:57.28 (57.93)
        2:26.07 (28.79)   2:57.72 (1:00.44)     3:25.96 (28.24)     3:57.29 (59.57)
  5 Colby College  'B'                                         x4:18.93  
     1) Reiner, Jenny                   2) Burns, Laura                   
     3) Hansen, Sarah                   4) Cronin, Heather                
                          1:02.75 (1:02.75)     1:31.66 (28.91)   2:05.06 (1:02.31)
        2:36.83 (31.77)   3:15.28 (1:10.22)     3:44.32 (29.04)   4:18.93 (1:03.65)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              3:14.77   11  
     1) Aupi, Dan                       2) Depew, Nathaniel               
     3) Boniface, Tom                   4) Scott, Ned                     
                  23.85       49.22 (49.22)     1:12.14 (22.92)     1:38.00 (48.78)
        2:01.17 (23.17)     2:26.85 (48.85)     2:49.85 (23.00)     3:14.77 (47.92)
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              3:23.38    4  
     1) Carroll, Patrick                2) Hanley, Michael                
     3) Lipoff, Matt                    4) Chatikavanij, Peem             
                  24.58       51.71 (51.71)     1:15.80 (24.09)     1:43.22 (51.51)
        2:06.97 (23.75)     2:33.53 (50.31)     2:56.95 (23.42)     3:23.38 (49.85)
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          3:24.22    2  
     1) Smith, Kevin                    2) Gross, Ben                     
     3) Hirsch, David                   4) Taylor, Reilly R               
                  24.62       50.58 (50.58)     1:14.19 (23.61)     1:41.49 (50.91)
        2:06.36 (24.87)     2:33.29 (51.80)     2:57.51 (24.22)     3:24.22 (50.93)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                          3:35.91  
     1) Andler, Sam                     2) Roberts, Mason                 
     3) Zevin, Craig                    4) Wulff, Charlie                 
                  26.08       54.28 (54.28)     1:18.91 (24.63)     1:47.01 (52.73)
        2:12.63 (25.62)     2:41.12 (54.11)     3:06.87 (25.75)     3:35.91 (54.79)
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'C'                             x3:42.60  
     1) Karlson, Nick                   2) Pitcairn, Ryan                 
     3) Ziaajer, Liam                   4) Cooper, Byron                  
                  26.00       53.72 (53.72)     1:19.06 (25.34)     1:46.35 (52.63)
        2:14.62 (28.27)   2:47.86 (1:01.51)     3:14.06 (26.20)     3:42.60 (54.74)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colby College                       153   2. Bates Swimming and Diving           143
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bates Swimming and Diving           175   2. Colby College                       105