Bates College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:18 PM 12/1/2007 Page 1
Trinity v. Bates - 12/1/2007
Results - batestrinity
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:56.61 11
1) Drake, Katelyn 2) Conley, Meghan 3) Barton, Annie 4) Green, Charlotte
2 Trinity College A 2:00.48 4
1) Albino, Niki 2) Conroy, Shana 3) Haynes, Brooke 4) Goehring, Emma
3 Trinity College B 2:02.11 2
1) Berteletti, Katie 2) Phelps, Jenny 3) Cote, Emily 4) Lea, Regina
4 Bates Swimming and Diving B 2:02.28
1) Reingold, Sarah 2) Western, Kara 3) Gray, Kris 4) Omstead, Kelsey
5 Bates Swimming and Diving C x2:10.58
1) Lizars, Allison 2) Parent, Michelle 3) Frye, Alison 4) Wilcox, Liz
6 Trinity College C x2:11.13
1) Savage, Becky 2) Ravesloot, Lindsey 3) Sinche, Sam 4) Spingler, Brenna
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:43.88 11
1) Berry, Chris 2) Giroux, Justin 3) Carroll, Patrick 4) Chatikavanij, Peem
2 Trinity College A 1:51.66 4
1) Freedman, Drew 2) Kim, Min 3) Boynton, Andrew 4) Gerli, Brooks
3 Trinity College B 1:59.00 2
1) Zoller, Andrew 2) Havlicek, Matt 3) Gulbrandsen, Erik 4) Mostyn, Pat
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Meltzoff, Katherine Trinity College 11:52.69 9
2 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 11:56.25 4
3 Turek-Herman, Aliza Trinity College 11:57.00 3
4 Johnson, Bailey Bates Swimming and Diving 12:03.16 2
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kim, Min Trinity College 11:56.70 9
2 Thompson, Blaise Bates Swimming and Diving 12:12.75 4
3 Bain, Crosby Trinity College 12:43.44 3
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Barton, Annie Bates Swimming and Diving 2:03.79 9
2 Goehring, Emma Trinity College 2:04.09 4
3 Lea, Regina Trinity College 2:07.14 3
4 Maestri, Alicia Trinity College 2:09.08 2
5 Omstead, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving 2:13.48 1
6 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving 2:19.23
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Murdoch, C. J. Trinity College 1:56.51 9
2 Cooper, Nate Bates Swimming and Diving 1:57.13 4
3 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving 2:02.53 3
4 Freedman, Drew Trinity College 2:04.20 2
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 1:02.54 9
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Reingold, Sarah Bates Swimming and Diving 1:06.05 4
3 Albino, Niki Trinity College 1:07.77 3
4 Berteletti, Katie Trinity College 1:08.34 2
5 Savage, Becky Trinity College 1:12.01 1
6 Lizars, Allison Bates Swimming and Diving 1:13.68
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 57.03 9
2 Keery, Barton Trinity College 1:00.42 4
3 Zoller, Andrew Trinity College 1:03.62 3
4 Cooper, Byron Bates Swimming and Diving 1:11.44 2
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conley, Meghan Bates Swimming and Diving 1:16.40 9
2 Western, Kara Bates Swimming and Diving 1:16.69 4
3 Conroy, Shana Trinity College 1:16.92 3
4 Parent, Michelle Bates Swimming and Diving 1:17.51 2
5 Phelps, Jenny Trinity College 1:18.84 1
6 Wilcox, Liz Bates Swimming and Diving 1:21.66
7 Spingler, Brenna Trinity College 1:26.04
8 Alderman, Abby Trinity College 1:39.68
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Giroux, Justin Bates Swimming and Diving 1:06.71 9
2 DiPietro, Mike Trinity College 1:07.19 4
3 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving 1:09.72 3
4 Mostyn, Pat Trinity College 1:16.74 2
5 Poleto, John Trinity College 1:16.95 1
6 Havlicek, Matt Trinity College 1:18.59
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Haynes, Brooke Trinity College 2:22.77 9
2 Gray, Kris Bates Swimming and Diving 2:28.80 4
3 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 2:33.42 3
4 Ramadei, Alicia Trinity College 2:36.83 2
5 Maestri, Alicia Trinity College 2:39.80 1
6 Turek-Herman, Aliza Trinity College 2:44.42
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Gordon, Jason Trinity College 2:32.30 9
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Green, Charlotte Bates Swimming and Diving 25.95 9
2 Goehring, Emma Trinity College 25.97 4
3 Lea, Regina Trinity College 26.70 3
4 Cote, Emily Trinity College 27.48 2
5 Sinche, Sam Trinity College x28.24
(Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving 28.84 1
7 Wilcox, Liz Bates Swimming and Diving 30.81
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
*1 Gerli, Brooks Trinity College 23.10 6 . 50
*1 Chatikavanij, Peem Bates Swimming and Diving 23.10 6 . 50
3 Zuhusky, Andrew Trinity College 24.04 3
4 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving 24.12 2
5 Keery, Barton Trinity College 24.97 1
6 Cooper, Byron Bates Swimming and Diving 25.36
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rudis, Annaliese Bates Swimming and Diving 234.65 9
2 Rosener, Tasha Bates Swimming and Diving 220.30 4
3 Bernstein, Molly Trinity College 146.65 3
4 Bainbridge-Donner, Chelsea Trinity College 138.40 2
5 Bargar, Jillian Trinity College 105.85 1
6 Parrotta, Jacqueline Trinity College x89.30
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Perry, Dan Bates Swimming and Diving 229.65 9
2 Scafariello, Paul Trinity College 161.30 4
3 Carroll, Patrick Bates Swimming and Diving 160.95 3
4 Detweiler, Mike Bates Swimming and Diving 152.15 2
5 Gulbrandsen, Erik Trinity College 114.00 1
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Green, Charlotte Bates Swimming and Diving 56.41 9
2 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 56.92 4
3 Goehring, Emma Trinity College 57.55 3
4 Lea, Regina Trinity College 58.27 2
5 Omstead, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving 1:01.95 1
6 Ravesloot, Lindsey Trinity College 1:02.23
7 Alderman, Abby Trinity College x1:09.63
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Gerli, Brooks Trinity College 50.76 9
2 Chatikavanij, Peem Bates Swimming and Diving 51.23 4
3 Cooper, Nate Bates Swimming and Diving 51.47 3
4 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving 54.26 2
5 Zuhusky, Andrew Trinity College 55.85 1
6 Havlicek, Matt Trinity College 1:02.09
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reingold, Sarah Bates Swimming and Diving 2:21.57 9
2 Albino, Niki Trinity College 2:25.99 4
3 Berteletti, Katie Trinity College 2:28.93 3
(Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Johnson, Bailey Bates Swimming and Diving 2:31.94 2
5 Savage, Becky Trinity College 2:32.81 1
6 Lizars, Allison Bates Swimming and Diving 2:40.68
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 2:07.51 9
2 Keery, Barton Trinity College 2:14.03 4
3 Gordon, Jason Trinity College 2:23.09 3
4 Cooper, Byron Bates Swimming and Diving 2:39.10 2
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conroy, Shana Trinity College 2:44.63 9
2 Western, Kara Bates Swimming and Diving 2:46.72 4
3 Conley, Meghan Bates Swimming and Diving 2:49.41 3
4 Phelps, Jenny Trinity College 2:56.51 2
5 Parent, Michelle Bates Swimming and Diving 2:56.68 1
6 Wilcox, Liz Bates Swimming and Diving x2:59.49
7 Spingler, Brenna Trinity College 3:03.19
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 DiPietro, Mike Trinity College 2:30.40 9
2 Giroux, Justin Bates Swimming and Diving 2:30.43 4
3 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving 2:36.32 3
4 Zoller, Andrew Trinity College 2:36.69 2
5 Kim, Min Trinity College 2:41.07 1
6 Mostyn, Pat Trinity College x2:53.99
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Barton, Annie Bates Swimming and Diving 5:40.50 9
2 Meltzoff, Katherine Trinity College 5:49.82 4
3 Maestri, Alicia Trinity College 5:52.14 3
4 Johnson, Bailey Bates Swimming and Diving 5:56.23 2
5 Turek-Herman, Aliza Trinity College 6:06.83 1
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Murdoch, C. J. Trinity College 5:21.58 9
2 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving 5:45.99 4
3 Gordon, Jason Trinity College 5:47.07 3
4 Freedman, Drew Trinity College 5:49.06 2
5 Thompson, Blaise Bates Swimming and Diving 5:56.23 1
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Haynes, Brooke Trinity College 1:05.56 9
2 Gray, Kris Bates Swimming and Diving 1:06.07 4
3 Cote, Emily Trinity College 1:07.41 3
4 Ramadei, Alicia Trinity College 1:07.49 2
5 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 1:07.79 1
(Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Sinche, Sam Trinity College x1:08.32
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Boynton, Andrew Trinity College 56.30 9
2 Zuhusky, Andrew Trinity College 59.70 4
3 Cooper, Nate Bates Swimming and Diving 1:03.69 3
4 Bain, Crosby Trinity College 1:07.42 2
5 Poleto, John Trinity College x1:14.57
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Rosener, Tasha Bates Swimming and Diving 223.20 9
2 Rudis, Annaliese Bates Swimming and Diving 215.16 4
3 Bernstein, Molly Trinity College 151.10 3
4 Bainbridge-Donner, Chelsea Trinity College 126.45 2
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Perry, Dan Bates Swimming and Diving 237.15 9
2 Scafariello, Paul Trinity College 175.00 4
3 Carroll, Patrick Bates Swimming and Diving 158.50 3
4 Detweiler, Mike Bates Swimming and Diving 135.15 2
5 Gulbrandsen, Erik Trinity College 113.15 1
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 2:22.19 9
2 Albino, Niki Trinity College 2:27.80 4
3 Conroy, Shana Trinity College 2:28.33 3
4 Haynes, Brooke Trinity College 2:28.70 2
5 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving 2:33.35 1
6 Ramadei, Alicia Trinity College x2:33.93
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Boynton, Andrew Trinity College 2:08.77 9
2 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 2:16.46 4
3 Freedman, Drew Trinity College 2:16.60 3
4 Zoller, Andrew Trinity College 2:17.74 2
5 Giroux, Justin Bates Swimming and Diving 2:18.15 1
6 DiPietro, Mike Trinity College x2:18.40
7 Thompson, Blaise Bates Swimming and Diving 2:43.74
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:47.26 11
1) Green, Charlotte 2) Reingold, Sarah 3) Western, Kara 4) Barton, Annie
2 Trinity College A 1:49.93 4
1) Ravesloot, Lindsey 2) Spingler, Brenna 3) Maestri, Alicia 4) Cote, Emily
3 Bates Swimming and Diving B 1:53.54 2
1) Conley, Meghan 2) Omstead, Kelsey 3) Parent, Michelle 4) Lizars, Allison
4 Trinity College B 1:55.51
1) Berteletti, Katie 2) Ramadei, Alicia 3) Sinche, Sam 4) Phelps, Jenny
(Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points
5 Trinity College C x2:03.16
1) Turek-Herman, Aliza 2) Savage, Becky 3) Alderman, Abby 4) Meltzoff, Katherine
--- Bates Swimming and Diving C X2:02.48
1) Boyatsis, Alexis 2) Wilcox, Liz 3) Gray, Kris 4) Johnson, Bailey
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:31.84 11
1) Carroll, Patrick 2) Cooper, Nate 3) Walsh, Bill 4) Chatikavanij, Peem
2 Trinity College A 1:33.84 4
1) Murdoch, C. J. 2) Boynton, Andrew 3) Keery, Barton 4) Gerli, Brooks
3 Bates Swimming and Diving B 1:40.07 2
1) Cooper, Byron 2) Flaherty, Pat 3) Perry, Dan 4) Thompson, Blaise
4 Trinity College B 1:40.30
1) Kim, Min 2) Zuhusky, Andrew 3) Mostyn, Pat 4) Gulbrandsen, Erik
5 Trinity College C x1:45.56
1) Scafariello, Paul 2) Havlicek, Matt 3) DiPietro, Mike 4) Bain, Crosby