Licensed to Colby College Swim Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 06:08 PM
                          Colby v. Bates - 1/26/2008                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          1:51.40  
     1) Potdevin, Kelsey                2) Norsworthy, Kelly              
     3) Given, Maddie                   4) Chilcote, Courtney             
                  28.24       58.97 (30.73)     1:26.48 (27.51)     1:51.40 (24.92)
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:54.70  
     1) Drake, Katelyn                  2) Conley, Meghan                 
     3) Barton, Annie                   4) Green, Charlotte               
                  28.88     1:02.24 (33.36)     1:30.09 (27.85)     1:54.70 (24.61)
  3 Colby College  'B'                                          2:00.48  
     1) Loftus, Jeanne                  2) Evans, Alice                   
     3) Izzo, Franny                    4) Burke, Jocelyn                 
                  31.62     1:04.87 (33.25)     1:34.44 (29.57)     2:00.48 (26.04)
  4 Colby College  'C'                                         x2:01.72  
     1) Schnettler, Erin                2) Ramrath, Maria                 
     3) Palffy, Amanda                  4) Mullin, Catherine              
                  34.01     1:05.11 (31.10)     1:34.93 (29.82)     2:01.72 (26.79)
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              2:03.62  
     1) Fleming, Hope                   2) Western, Kara                  
     3) Gray, Kris                      4) Parent, Michelle               
                  31.71     1:05.36 (33.65)     1:34.89 (29.53)     2:03.62 (28.73)
  6 Colby College  'D'                                         x2:10.10  
     1) Rockey, Hillary                 2) Kreiger, Alicia                
     3) Sheppard, Aimee                 4) Ervin, Rian                    
                  31.31     1:10.23 (38.92)     1:41.13 (30.90)     2:10.10 (28.97)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          1:41.80  
     1) Mullin, Evan                    2) Zevin, Craig                   
     3) Wampler, Sam                    4) Williams, Peter                
                  26.27       54.68 (28.41)     1:19.11 (24.43)     1:41.80 (22.69)
  2 Colby College  'B'                                          1:44.08  
     1) Finnerty, Mike                  2) Peterson, Andrew               
     3) Metcalf, David                  4) Taylor, Reilly R               
                  27.47       55.81 (28.34)     1:21.08 (25.27)     1:44.08 (23.00)
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:45.17  
     1) Berry, Chris                    2) Walsh, Bill                    
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Chatikavanij, Peem             
                  26.16       57.03 (30.87)     1:22.77 (25.74)     1:45.17 (22.40)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                         11:01.00  
                  29.45     1:02.06 (32.61)     1:34.95 (32.89)     2:08.11 (33.16)
        2:41.44 (33.33)     3:14.99 (33.55)     3:48.48 (33.49)     4:21.93 (33.45)
        4:55.39 (33.46)     5:28.90 (33.51)     6:02.07 (33.17)     6:35.43 (33.36)
        7:08.97 (33.54)     7:43.04 (34.07)     8:16.64 (33.60)     8:50.22 (33.58)
        9:23.15 (32.93)     9:56.39 (33.24)    10:29.42 (33.03)    11:01.00 (31.58)
  2 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                         11:24.53  
                  30.82     1:04.27 (33.45)     1:38.44 (34.17)     2:12.63 (34.19)
        2:47.01 (34.38)     3:21.62 (34.61)     3:56.40 (34.78)     4:30.61 (34.21)
        5:05.04 (34.43)     5:39.32 (34.28)     6:13.68 (34.36)     6:48.24 (34.56)
        7:23.16 (34.92)     7:57.71 (34.55)     8:32.43 (34.72)     9:07.03 (34.60)
        9:41.53 (34.50)    10:16.08 (34.55)    10:50.97 (34.89)    11:24.53 (33.56)
  3 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                         11:32.56  
                  30.25     1:02.76 (32.51)     1:36.08 (33.32)     2:09.83 (33.75)
        2:44.08 (34.25)     3:19.07 (34.99)     3:54.11 (35.04)     4:28.95 (34.84)
        5:03.94 (34.99)     5:39.00 (35.06)     6:13.89 (34.89)     6:48.58 (34.69)
        7:24.13 (35.55)     7:59.45 (35.32)     8:35.56 (36.11)     9:11.29 (35.73)
        9:46.60 (35.31)    10:22.14 (35.54)    10:57.55 (35.41)    11:32.56 (35.01)
  4 Stillman, Chelsea            COLBY                         11:38.49  
                  31.88     1:05.83 (33.95)     1:40.43 (34.60)     2:15.57 (35.14)
        2:50.70 (35.13)     3:26.02 (35.32)     4:01.46 (35.44)     4:36.58 (35.12)
        5:11.77 (35.19)     5:46.97 (35.20)     6:22.14 (35.17)     6:57.54 (35.40)
        7:32.75 (35.21)     8:08.10 (35.35)     8:43.34 (35.24)     9:18.67 (35.33)
        9:54.02 (35.35)    10:29.41 (35.39)    11:04.60 (35.19)    11:38.49 (33.89)
  5 Johnson, Bailey              Bates                         11:42.92  
                  31.71     1:06.34 (34.63)     1:41.49 (35.15)     2:16.97 (35.48)
        2:52.52 (35.55)     3:27.96 (35.44)     4:03.24 (35.28)     4:38.91 (35.67)
        5:14.30 (35.39)     5:49.73 (35.43)     6:25.09 (35.36)     7:00.85 (35.76)
        7:36.48 (35.63)     8:12.08 (35.60)     8:48.19 (36.11)     9:23.74 (35.55)
        9:59.28 (35.54)    10:34.65 (35.37)    11:09.89 (35.24)    11:42.92 (33.03)
  6 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                        x12:02.44  
                  31.77     1:06.25 (34.48)     1:41.65 (35.40)     2:17.29 (35.64)
        2:53.23 (35.94)     3:29.51 (36.28)     4:05.53 (36.02)     4:42.45 (36.92)
        5:18.89 (36.44)     5:55.52 (36.63)     6:31.93 (36.41)     7:08.69 (36.76)
        7:45.73 (37.04)     8:22.29 (36.56)     8:59.38 (37.09)     9:36.41 (37.03)
       10:13.05 (36.64)    10:50.39 (37.34)    11:26.94 (36.55)    12:02.44 (35.50)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, David                COLBY                         10:43.33  
                  28.66       59.25 (30.59)     1:30.93 (31.68)     2:02.68 (31.75)
        2:34.73 (32.05)     3:07.06 (32.33)     3:39.36 (32.30)     4:11.55 (32.19)
        4:43.90 (32.35)     5:16.44 (32.54)     5:48.97 (32.53)     6:21.80 (32.83)
        6:54.89 (33.09)     7:27.74 (32.85)     8:00.31 (32.57)     8:33.08 (32.77)
        9:06.08 (33.00)     9:39.13 (33.05)    10:11.96 (32.83)    10:43.33 (31.37)
  2 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                         11:28.26  
                  29.05     1:01.31 (32.26)     1:34.99 (33.68)     2:09.26 (34.27)
        2:43.55 (34.29)     3:18.03 (34.48)     3:52.74 (34.71)     4:27.77 (35.03)
        5:02.70 (34.93)     5:37.67 (34.97)     6:13.01 (35.34)     6:48.52 (35.51)
        7:23.74 (35.22)     7:59.02 (35.28)     8:33.42 (34.40)     9:08.50 (35.08)
        9:43.14 (34.64)    10:18.68 (35.54)    10:54.39 (35.71)    11:28.26 (33.87)
  3 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                         11:31.84  
                  29.39     1:02.21 (32.82)     1:36.59 (34.38)     2:10.95 (34.36)
        2:45.91 (34.96)     3:20.88 (34.97)     3:55.94 (35.06)     4:31.51 (35.57)
        5:07.09 (35.58)     5:43.03 (35.94)     6:18.85 (35.82)     6:54.66 (35.81)
        7:29.76 (35.10)     8:05.22 (35.46)     8:40.89 (35.67)     9:16.01 (35.12)
        9:50.88 (34.87)    10:25.90 (35.02)    10:59.01 (33.11)    11:31.84 (32.83)
  4 Harvey, John                 Bates                         12:12.29  
                  31.06     1:05.77 (34.71)     1:41.25 (35.48)     2:16.78 (35.53)
        2:52.52 (35.74)     3:29.03 (36.51)     4:05.82 (36.79)     4:42.98 (37.16)
        5:20.04 (37.06)     5:56.86 (36.82)     6:34.35 (37.49)     7:11.22 (36.87)
        7:49.24 (38.02)     8:27.33 (38.09)     9:05.25 (37.92)     9:43.45 (38.20)
       10:21.19 (37.74)    10:58.64 (37.45)    11:35.76 (37.12)    12:12.29 (36.53)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            COLBY                          1:58.17  
                  27.21       56.57 (29.36)     1:27.27 (30.70)     1:58.17 (30.90)
  2 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:01.39  
                  28.01       58.26 (30.25)     1:29.68 (31.42)     2:01.39 (31.71)
  3 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          2:01.81  
                  28.39       58.98 (30.59)     1:30.86 (31.88)     2:01.81 (30.95)
  4 Barton, Annie                Bates                          2:02.59  
                  28.77       59.95 (31.18)     1:31.05 (31.10)     2:02.59 (31.54)
  5 Rose, Sam                    COLBY                          2:05.63  
                  28.91     1:00.19 (31.28)     1:32.62 (32.43)     2:05.63 (33.01)
  6 Mullin, Catherine            COLBY                         x2:08.70  
                  30.07     1:03.17 (33.10)     1:36.68 (33.51)     2:08.70 (32.02)
  7 Omstead, Kelsey              Bates                          2:09.15  
                  30.32     1:03.59 (33.27)     1:36.27 (32.68)     2:09.15 (32.88)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          1:48.99  
                  25.89       53.88 (27.99)     1:21.57 (27.69)     1:48.99 (27.42)
  2 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          1:52.95  
                  26.22       54.42 (28.20)     1:23.59 (29.17)     1:52.95 (29.36)
  3 Chatikavanij, Peem           Bates                          1:58.09  
                  27.56       57.91 (30.35)     1:29.12 (31.21)     1:58.09 (28.97)
  4 Sanders, Patrick             COLBY                          1:58.86  
                  27.34       57.37 (30.03)     1:28.95 (31.58)     1:58.86 (29.91)
  5 Flaherty, Pat                Bates                          2:00.42  
                  26.18       56.02 (29.84)     1:28.27 (32.25)     2:00.42 (32.15)
  6 Thompson, Blaise             Bates                          2:07.23  
                  28.71     1:01.54 (32.83)     1:33.71 (32.17)     2:07.23 (33.52)
  7 Daly, Brent                  COLBY                         x2:12.05  
                  27.99     1:01.00 (33.01)     1:37.26 (36.26)     2:12.05 (34.79)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                          1:00.60  
                  30.03     1:00.60 (30.57)                                        
  2 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                          1:04.00  
                  31.22     1:04.00 (32.78)                                        
  3 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                          1:05.12  
                  31.57     1:05.12 (33.55)                                        
  4 Burke, Jocelyn               COLBY                          1:06.71  
                  32.58     1:06.71 (34.13)                                        
  5 Loftus, Jeanne               COLBY                          1:06.86  
                  33.01     1:06.86 (33.85)                                        
  6 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                         x1:07.08  
                  32.57     1:07.08 (34.51)                                        
  7 Fleming, Hope                Bates                          1:08.64  
                  33.56     1:08.64 (35.08)                                        
  8 Lizars, Allison              Bates                         x1:09.93  
                  34.30     1:09.93 (35.63)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Evan                 COLBY                            55.54  
                  27.28       55.54 (28.26)                                        
  2 Berry, Chris                 Bates                            55.62  
                  27.53       55.62 (28.09)                                        
  3 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                          1:10.64  
                  35.24     1:10.64 (35.40)                                        
  4 Cooper, Byron                Bates                          1:12.74  
                  35.32     1:12.74 (37.42)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                          1:13.77  
                  35.22     1:13.77 (38.55)                                        
  2 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                          1:14.03  
                  34.79     1:14.03 (39.24)                                        
  3 Western, Kara                Bates                          1:14.36  
                  35.64     1:14.36 (38.72)                                        
  4 Conley, Meghan               Bates                          1:14.64  
                  35.40     1:14.64 (39.24)                                        
  5 Parent, Michelle             Bates                          1:16.81  
                  36.37     1:16.81 (40.44)                                        
  6 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                          1:17.74  
                  36.45     1:17.74 (41.29)                                        
  7 Kreiger, Alicia              COLBY                         x1:24.40  
                  39.61     1:24.40 (44.79)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrew             COLBY                          1:02.98  
                  29.76     1:02.98 (33.22)                                        
  2 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                          1:04.49  
                  30.01     1:04.49 (34.48)                                        
  3 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                          1:05.94  
                  31.23     1:05.94 (34.71)                                        
  4 Walsh, Bill                  Bates                          1:11.64  
                  33.58     1:11.64 (38.06)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:22.27  
                  31.67     1:06.92 (35.25)     1:43.54 (36.62)     2:22.27 (38.73)
  2 Gray, Kris                   Bates                          2:23.65  
                  31.33     1:07.32 (35.99)     1:45.85 (38.53)     2:23.65 (37.80)
  3 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                          2:25.46  
                  33.12     1:09.90 (36.78)     1:48.47 (38.57)     2:25.46 (36.99)
  4 Boyatsis, Alexis             Bates                          2:25.50  
                  32.68     1:09.64 (36.96)     1:48.10 (38.46)     2:25.50 (37.40)
  5 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                          2:30.99  
                  32.99     1:11.47 (38.48)     1:51.71 (40.24)     2:30.99 (39.28)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, David               COLBY                          2:17.31  
                  29.43     1:02.60 (33.17)     1:38.75 (36.15)     2:17.31 (38.56)
  2 Williams, Peter              COLBY                          2:19.25  
                  28.22     1:02.33 (34.11)     1:39.39 (37.06)     2:19.25 (39.86)
  3 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          2:21.80  
                  29.91     1:05.38 (35.47)     1:43.83 (38.45)     2:21.80 (37.97)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Charlotte             Bates                            25.52  
  2 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                            25.85  
  3 Given, Maddie                COLBY                            26.74  
  4 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                            26.84  
  5 Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                           x27.61  
  6 Lizars, Allison              Bates                            28.11  
  7 Frye, Alison                 Bates                            29.11  
  8 Fleming, Hope                Bates                           x29.50  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                            22.10  
  2 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                            23.71  
  3 Sanders, Patrick             COLBY                            24.13  
  4 Daly, Brent                  COLBY                            24.34  
  5 Cooper, Byron                Bates                            24.49  
  6 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                           x25.32  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey               Bates                           277.80  
  2 Rudis, Annaliese             Bates                           257.75  
  3 Rosener, Tasha               Bates                           230.65  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                   Bates                           282.70  
  2 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                           193.30  
  3 Detweiler, Mike              Bates                           178.55  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norsworthy, Kelly            COLBY                            55.39  
                  26.67       55.39 (28.72)                                        
  2 Potdevin, Kelsey             COLBY                            56.17  
                  27.49       56.17 (28.68)                                        
  3 Green, Charlotte             Bates                            56.38  
                  27.50       56.38 (28.88)                                        
  4 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                            56.50  
                  27.30       56.50 (29.20)                                        
  5 Chilcote, Courtney           COLBY                           x57.69  
                  28.12       57.69 (29.57)                                        
  6 Omstead, Kelsey              Bates                          1:02.08  
                  29.83     1:02.08 (32.25)                                        
  7 Frye, Alison                 Bates                          1:07.71  
                  32.04     1:07.71 (35.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Evan                 COLBY                            48.76  
                  23.48       48.76 (25.28)                                        
  2 Wampler, Sam                 COLBY                            50.11  
                  24.21       50.11 (25.90)                                        
  3 Chatikavanij, Peem           Bates                            51.18  
                  24.59       51.18 (26.59)                                        
  4 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                            52.06  
                  25.17       52.06 (26.89)                                        
  5 Peterson, Andrew             COLBY                            52.83  
                  25.67       52.83 (27.16)                                        
  6 Walsh, Bill                  Bates                            54.04  
                  25.78       54.04 (28.26)                                        
  7 Flaherty, Pat                Bates                           x54.11  
                  25.89       54.11 (28.22)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          2:11.37  
                  31.09     1:04.49 (33.40)     1:38.18 (33.69)     2:11.37 (33.19)
  2 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                          2:19.06  
                  33.21     1:08.40 (35.19)     1:43.51 (35.11)     2:19.06 (35.55)
  3 Burke, Jocelyn               COLBY                          2:21.87  
                  34.31     1:09.69 (35.38)     1:46.03 (36.34)     2:21.87 (35.84)
  4 Schnettler, Erin             COLBY                          2:22.64  
                  33.25     1:08.59 (35.34)     1:45.11 (36.52)     2:22.64 (37.53)
  5 Loftus, Jeanne               COLBY                          2:24.07  
                  33.97     1:10.31 (36.34)     1:47.66 (37.35)     2:24.07 (36.41)
  6 Rockey, Hillary              COLBY                         x2:26.61  
                  34.24     1:11.06 (36.82)     1:49.06 (38.00)     2:26.61 (37.55)
  7 Lizars, Allison              Bates                          2:32.78  
                  35.56     1:13.88 (38.32)     1:54.04 (40.16)     2:32.78 (38.74)
  8 Fleming, Hope                Bates                         x2:34.54  
                  35.92     1:15.00 (39.08)     1:55.25 (40.25)     2:34.54 (39.29)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          2:02.02  
                  29.45     1:00.00 (30.55)     1:31.01 (31.01)     2:02.02 (31.01)
  2 Berry, Chris                 Bates                          2:04.25  
                  29.35     1:00.36 (31.01)     1:32.50 (32.14)     2:04.25 (31.75)
  3 McCulloch, Evan              COLBY                          2:35.86  
                  37.05     1:16.49 (39.44)     1:56.85 (40.36)     2:35.86 (39.01)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:35.13  
                  36.53     1:15.85 (39.32)     1:55.44 (39.59)     2:35.13 (39.69)
  2 Evans, Alice                 COLBY                          2:38.56  
                  38.41     1:17.91 (39.50)     1:58.53 (40.62)     2:38.56 (40.03)
  3 Western, Kara                Bates                          2:42.53  
                  36.26     1:17.13 (40.87)     2:00.22 (43.09)     2:42.53 (42.31)
  4 Ramrath, Maria               COLBY                          2:42.80  
                  37.55     1:19.26 (41.71)     2:01.23 (41.97)     2:42.80 (41.57)
  5 Conley, Meghan               Bates                          2:45.15  
                  36.91     1:18.70 (41.79)     2:02.20 (43.50)     2:45.15 (42.95)
  6 Ervin, Rian                  COLBY                         x2:49.44  
                  37.49     1:20.29 (42.80)     2:04.50 (44.21)     2:49.44 (44.94)
  7 Parent, Michelle             Bates                          2:53.95  
                  39.70     1:24.09 (44.39)     2:09.73 (45.64)     2:53.95 (44.22)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kevin                 COLBY                          2:21.65  
                  31.25     1:07.94 (36.69)     1:45.46 (37.52)     2:21.65 (36.19)
  2 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          2:22.70  
                  31.69     1:06.93 (35.24)     1:44.56 (37.63)     2:22.70 (38.14)
  3 Taylor, Reilly R             COLBY                          2:31.80  
                  33.30     1:12.13 (38.83)     1:52.11 (39.98)     2:31.80 (39.69)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          5:26.81  
                  29.24     1:00.88 (31.64)     1:33.12 (32.24)     2:05.84 (32.72)
        2:38.96 (33.12)     3:12.47 (33.51)     3:46.15 (33.68)     4:19.96 (33.81)
        4:54.23 (34.27)     5:26.81 (32.58)                                        
  2 Carey, Leigh                 COLBY                          5:32.64  
                  29.80     1:02.46 (32.66)     1:36.16 (33.70)     2:10.11 (33.95)
        2:44.04 (33.93)     3:18.06 (34.02)     3:52.49 (34.43)     4:26.67 (34.18)
        5:00.58 (33.91)     5:32.64 (32.06)                                        
  3 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                          5:33.11  
                  29.77     1:02.53 (32.76)     1:35.56 (33.03)     2:08.94 (33.38)
        2:42.54 (33.60)     3:16.22 (33.68)     3:50.45 (34.23)     4:25.16 (34.71)
        4:59.94 (34.78)     5:33.11 (33.17)                                        
  4 Rose, Sam                    COLBY                          5:38.27  
                  30.10     1:02.77 (32.67)     1:36.48 (33.71)     2:10.81 (34.33)
        2:45.44 (34.63)     3:20.14 (34.70)     3:54.91 (34.77)     4:29.77 (34.86)
        5:04.55 (34.78)     5:38.27 (33.72)                                        
  5 Johnson, Bailey              Bates                          5:46.47  
                  31.51     1:06.49 (34.98)     1:41.79 (35.30)     2:17.11 (35.32)
        2:52.45 (35.34)     3:27.74 (35.29)     4:03.07 (35.33)     4:37.99 (34.92)
        5:13.36 (35.37)     5:46.47 (33.11)                                        
  6 Haver, Hana                  COLBY                         x6:01.71  
                  32.61     1:08.11 (35.50)     1:44.79 (36.68)     2:21.62 (36.83)
        2:58.95 (37.33)     3:36.63 (37.68)     4:14.06 (37.43)     4:51.00 (36.94)
        5:27.48 (36.48)     6:01.71 (34.23)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hirsch, David                COLBY                          5:14.59  
                  28.20       58.51 (30.31)     1:30.17 (31.66)     2:02.35 (32.18)
        2:34.31 (31.96)     3:06.34 (32.03)     3:38.64 (32.30)     4:11.13 (32.49)
        4:43.74 (32.61)     5:14.59 (30.85)                                        
  2 Sanders, Patrick             COLBY                          5:33.29  
                  30.07     1:03.09 (33.02)     1:36.82 (33.73)     2:11.09 (34.27)
        2:45.12 (34.03)     3:19.66 (34.54)     3:54.53 (34.87)     4:29.02 (34.49)
        5:02.11 (33.09)     5:33.29 (31.18)                                        
  3 Wulff, Charlie               COLBY                          5:33.94  
                  28.53     1:00.81 (32.28)     1:34.42 (33.61)     2:08.86 (34.44)
        2:43.32 (34.46)     3:17.01 (33.69)     3:51.58 (34.57)     4:25.66 (34.08)
        5:00.01 (34.35)     5:33.94 (33.93)                                        
  4 Harvey, John                 Bates                          5:54.81  
                  31.15     1:05.87 (34.72)     1:40.67 (34.80)     2:16.62 (35.95)
        2:52.40 (35.78)     3:28.68 (36.28)     4:05.26 (36.58)     4:42.21 (36.95)
        5:19.27 (37.06)     5:54.81 (35.54)                                        
  5 Thompson, Blaise             Bates                          5:58.10  
                  30.47     1:05.65 (35.18)     1:41.49 (35.84)     2:17.64 (36.15)
        2:54.65 (37.01)     3:31.10 (36.45)     4:08.43 (37.33)     4:45.47 (37.04)
        5:22.60 (37.13)     5:58.10 (35.50)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Annie                Bates                          1:02.77  
                  29.41     1:02.77 (33.36)                                        
  2 Given, Maddie                COLBY                          1:03.25  
                  29.32     1:03.25 (33.93)                                        
  3 Izzo, Franny                 COLBY                          1:05.40  
                  32.17     1:05.40 (33.23)                                        
  4 Gray, Kris                   Bates                          1:06.41  
                  31.25     1:06.41 (35.16)                                        
  5 Palffy, Amanda               COLBY                          1:07.70  
                  31.28     1:07.70 (36.42)                                        
  6 Boyatsis, Alexis             Bates                          1:08.09  
                  32.15     1:08.09 (35.94)                                        
  7 Sheppard, Aimee              COLBY                         x1:09.76  
                  31.89     1:09.76 (37.87)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peterson, Andrew             COLBY                            57.34  
                  26.85       57.34 (30.49)                                        
  2 Zevin, Craig                 COLBY                            59.00  
                  27.09       59.00 (31.91)                                        
  3 Metcalf, David               COLBY                          1:00.44  
                  27.26     1:00.44 (33.18)                                        
  4 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                          1:05.73  
                  30.56     1:05.73 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey               Bates                           283.15  
  2 Rudis, Annaliese             Bates                           252.05  
  3 Rosener, Tasha               Bates                           251.55  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                   Bates                           302.55  
  2 Detweiler, Mike              Bates                           192.00  
  3 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                           145.00  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Danielle            COLBY                          2:18.04  
                  30.42     1:06.51 (36.09)     1:47.29 (40.78)     2:18.04 (30.75)
  2 Drake, Katelyn               Bates                          2:18.17  
                  30.68     1:05.77 (35.09)     1:46.81 (41.04)     2:18.17 (31.36)
  3 Heneghan, Chelsea            COLBY                          2:18.25  
                  30.68     1:06.39 (35.71)     1:47.58 (41.19)     2:18.25 (30.67)
  4 Barton, Annie                Bates                          2:19.74  
                  30.81     1:06.71 (35.90)     1:48.44 (41.73)     2:19.74 (31.30)
  5 Enriquez, Nicolyna           COLBY                          2:22.51  
                  31.02     1:09.40 (38.38)     1:49.54 (40.14)     2:22.51 (32.97)
  6 Reingold, Sarah              Bates                          2:24.65  
                  31.73     1:07.82 (36.09)     1:51.59 (43.77)     2:24.65 (33.06)
  7 Stillman, Chelsea            COLBY                         x2:30.62  
                  32.60     1:11.67 (39.07)     1:56.59 (44.92)     2:30.62 (34.03)
  8 Frye, Alison                 Bates                         x2:32.83  
                  33.64     1:12.95 (39.31)     1:57.78 (44.83)     2:32.83 (35.05)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Peter              COLBY                          2:06.88  
                  26.04       57.91 (31.87)     1:37.47 (39.56)     2:06.88 (29.41)
  2 Finnerty, Mike               COLBY                          2:12.50  
                  28.07     1:01.28 (33.21)     1:41.82 (40.54)     2:12.50 (30.68)
  3 Alex, Joel                   COLBY                          2:13.18  
                  29.32     1:04.64 (35.32)     1:41.30 (36.66)     2:13.18 (31.88)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colby College  'A'                                          1:42.94  
     1) Heneghan, Chelsea               2) Chilcote, Courtney             
     3) Potdevin, Kelsey                4) Norsworthy, Kelly              
                  26.52       51.67 (25.15)     1:16.76 (25.09)     1:42.94 (26.18)
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:44.87  
     1) Green, Charlotte                2) Swenson, Emilie                
     3) Omstead, Kelsey                 4) Reingold, Sarah                
                  25.72       51.59 (25.87)     1:18.70 (27.11)     1:44.87 (26.17)
  3 Colby College  'B'                                          1:46.55  
     1) Burke, Jocelyn                  2) Given, Maddie                  
     3) Carlson, Danielle               4) Izzo, Franny                   
                  26.96       53.72 (26.76)     1:20.27 (26.55)     1:46.55 (26.28)
  4 Colby College  'C'                                         x1:48.98  
     1) Rose, Sam                       2) Rockey, Hillary                
     3) Evans, Alice                    4) Ramrath, Maria                 
                  27.61       54.71 (27.10)     1:22.41 (27.70)     1:48.98 (26.57)
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              1:54.03  
     1) Lizars, Allison                 2) Western, Kara                  
     3) Conley, Meghan                  4) Parent, Michelle               
                  28.07       56.52 (28.45)     1:27.43 (30.91)     1:54.03 (26.60)
  6 Colby College  'D'                                         x1:54.11  
     1) Mullin, Catherine               2) Haver, Hana                    
     3) Carey, Leigh                    4) Kreiger, Alicia                
                  27.70       55.42 (27.72)     1:23.69 (28.27)     1:54.11 (30.42)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:32.21  
     1) Berry, Chris                    2) Cooper, Nate                   
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Chatikavanij, Peem             
                  23.19       46.16 (22.97)     1:09.57 (23.41)     1:32.21 (22.64)
  2 Colby College  'C'                                          1:34.09  
     1) Mullin, Evan                    2) Zevin, Craig                   
     3) McCulloch, Evan                 4) Smith, Kevin                   
                  22.89       46.47 (23.58)     1:10.76 (24.29)     1:34.09 (23.33)
  3 Colby College  'A'                                          1:35.67  
     1) Williams, Peter                 2) Taylor, Reilly R               
     3) Metcalf, David                  4) Sanders, Patrick               
                  24.30       47.47 (23.17)     1:11.44 (23.97)     1:35.67 (24.23)
  4 Colby College  'B'                                         x1:36.08  
     1) Wampler, Sam                    2) Hirsch, David                  
     3) Wulff, Charlie                  4) Daly, Brent                    
                  22.31       46.41 (24.10)     1:11.56 (25.15)     1:36.08 (24.52)
  5 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              1:37.41  
     1) Walsh, Bill                     2) Flaherty, Pat                  
     3) Cooper, Byron                   4) Thompson, Blaise               
                  24.27       48.18 (23.91)     1:11.90 (23.72)     1:37.41 (25.51)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Colby College                       174   2. Bates Swimming and Diving           120
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Colby College                       200   2. Bates Swimming and Diving            78