Bates College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:26 PM 1/12/2008 Page 1
UNE-Norwich vs. Bates - 1/12/2008
Results - tday
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 2:00.18
1) Lizars, Allison 2) Conley, Meghan 3) Barton, Annie 4) Drake, Katelyn
33.05 1:06.75 (33.70) 1:34.76 (28.01) 2:00.18 (25.42)
2 Bates Swimming and Diving C 2:05.15
1) Fleming, Hope 2) Parent, Michelle 3) Boyatsis, Alexis 4) Frye, Alison
31.63 1:07.28 (35.65) 1:36.65 (29.37) 2:05.15 (28.50)
3 University of New England A 2:10.18
1) Leopard, Alison 19 2) Lawless, Morgan 20 3) Campbell, Melissa 20 4) Johnson, Erica 20
33.48 1:11.58 (38.10) 1:42.71 (31.13) 2:10.18 (27.47)
4 University of New England B 2:20.98
1) Green, Kristen 18 2) Walsh, Meghan 20 3) Houle, Brittany 20 4) Despres, Whitney 20
38.35 1:16.52 (38.17) 1:49.22 (32.70) 2:20.98 (31.76)
5 University of New England C x2:25.57
1) Cooney, Beth 21 2) Carter, Lauren 19 3) Young, Sara 18 4) Bowden, Hilary 20
36.83 1:18.83 (42.00) 1:51.82 (32.99) 2:25.57 (33.75)
--- Bates Swimming and Diving B DQ
1) Green, Charlotte 2) Western, Kara 3) Swenson, Emilie 4) Omstead, Kelsey
30.12 1:04.82 (34.70) 1:32.58 (27.76) DQ (27.10)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Norwich A 1:43.19
1) Courtney, Ben 2) Fatkulin, Renat 3) Bue, Peter 4) Prybella, Chris
26.26 55.87 (29.61) 1:21.16 (25.29) 1:43.19 (22.03)
2 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:43.84
1) Berry, Chris 2) Giroux, Justin 3) Carroll, Patrick 4) Chatikavanij, Peem
26.11 55.55 (29.44) 1:21.39 (25.84) 1:43.84 (22.45)
3 Bates Swimming and Diving B 1:55.64
1) Cooper, Byron 2) Harvey, John 3) Cooper, Nate 4) Flaherty, Pat
31.93 1:05.34 (33.41) 1:31.66 (26.32) 1:55.64 (23.98)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reingold, Sarah Bates Swimming and Diving 19:39.64
30.59 1:05.37 (34.78) 1:41.05 (35.68) 2:17.09 (36.04)
2:53.38 (36.29) 3:30.22 (36.84) 4:06.35 (36.13) 4:42.23 (35.88)
5:18.14 (35.91) 5:54.35 (36.21) 6:30.29 (35.94) 7:06.19 (35.90)
7:41.98 (35.79) 8:18.17 (36.19) 8:54.63 (36.46) 9:31.01 (36.38)
10:07.04 (36.03) 10:43.07 (36.03) 11:19.07 (36.00) 11:55.22 (36.15)
12:30.14 (34.92) 13:05.80 (35.66) 13:41.82 (36.02) 14:17.94 (36.12)
14:53.89 (35.95) 15:29.75 (35.86) 16:05.38 (35.63) 16:41.91 (36.53)
17:18.06 (36.15) 17:53.73 (35.67) 18:29.31 (35.58) 19:05.04 (35.73) 19:39.64 (34.60)
2 Johnson, Bailey Bates Swimming and Diving 19:46.00
32.69 1:07.91 (35.22) 1:43.85 (35.94) 2:19.67 (35.82)
2:55.99 (36.32) 3:32.10 (36.11) 4:07.93 (35.83) 4:43.99 (36.06)
5:19.96 (35.97) 5:56.35 (36.39) 6:32.66 (36.31) 7:08.76 (36.10)
7:44.76 (36.00) 8:20.68 (35.92) 8:56.75 (36.07) 9:32.78 (36.03)
10:08.87 (36.09) 10:44.79 (35.92) 11:20.98 (36.19) 11:57.09 (36.11)
12:32.97 (35.88) 13:09.23 (36.26) 13:45.30 (36.07) 14:21.65 (36.35)
14:57.84 (36.19) 15:34.04 (36.20) 16:10.02 (35.98) 16:46.23 (36.21)
17:22.78 (36.55) 17:58.85 (36.07) 18:34.64 (35.79) 19:10.56 (35.92) 19:46.00 (35.44)
(Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
3 Gilman, Devan 18 University of New England 20:10.08
32.80 1:08.02 (35.22) 1:43.94 (35.92) 2:20.19 (36.25)
2:56.59 (36.40) 3:32.92 (36.33) 4:09.19 (36.27) 4:45.79 (36.60)
5:22.33 (36.54) 5:58.98 (36.65) 6:35.91 (36.93) 7:12.65 (36.74)
7:49.31 (36.66) 8:25.90 (36.59) 9:02.76 (36.86) 9:39.67 (36.91)
10:16.62 (36.95) 10:53.31 (36.69) 11:30.42 (37.11) 12:07.67 (37.25)
12:44.57 (36.90) 13:21.76 (37.19) 13:58.94 (37.18) 14:35.96 (37.02)
15:13.40 (37.44) 15:50.72 (37.32) 16:28.06 (37.34) 17:05.46 (37.40)
17:42.04 (36.58) 18:18.89 (36.85) 18:55.77 (36.88) 19:32.87 (37.10) 20:10.08 (37.21)
4 Leopard, Alison 19 University of New England 20:14.14
31.92 1:06.49 (34.57) 1:41.92 (35.43) 2:17.57 (35.65)
2:53.68 (36.11) 3:29.54 (35.86) 4:05.19 (35.65) 4:41.04 (35.85)
5:16.76 (35.72) 5:52.90 (36.14) 6:29.09 (36.19) 7:05.56 (36.47)
7:41.47 (35.91) 8:18.21 (36.74) 8:54.74 (36.53) 9:32.22 (37.48)
10:09.49 (37.27) 10:46.27 (36.78) 11:22.94 (36.67) 12:00.67 (37.73)
12:38.08 (37.41) 13:15.38 (37.30) 13:53.31 (37.93) 14:30.39 (37.08)
15:08.92 (38.53) 15:46.82 (37.90) 16:25.42 (38.60) 17:03.36 (37.94)
17:40.69 (37.33) 18:19.43 (38.74) 18:56.75 (37.32) 19:34.23 (37.48) 20:14.14 (39.91)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moeller, Joe Norwich 18:31.95
27.81 59.50 (31.69) 1:33.02 (33.52) 2:06.31 (33.29)
2:39.78 (33.47) 3:13.92 (34.14) 3:47.85 (33.93) 4:21.74 (33.89)
4:54.86 (33.12) 5:28.55 (33.69) 6:03.66 (35.11) 6:37.65 (33.99)
7:11.71 (34.06) 7:46.02 (34.31) 8:19.37 (33.35) 8:53.23 (33.86)
9:28.31 (35.08) 10:02.02 (33.71) 10:35.94 (33.92) 11:09.73 (33.79)
11:44.46 (34.73) 12:19.11 (34.65) 12:53.42 (34.31) 13:28.28 (34.86)
14:03.22 (34.94) 14:37.82 (34.60) 15:12.90 (35.08) 15:47.38 (34.48)
16:20.91 (33.53) 16:55.00 (34.09) 17:29.32 (34.32) 18:03.93 (34.61) 18:31.95 (28.02)
2 Thompson, Blaise Bates Swimming and Diving 20:52.42
30.69 1:06.41 (35.72) 1:43.04 (36.63) 2:20.54 (37.50)
2:58.17 (37.63) 3:35.97 (37.80) 4:13.87 (37.90) 4:52.43 (38.56)
5:31.14 (38.71) 6:09.54 (38.40) 6:48.39 (38.85) 7:26.35 (37.96)
8:04.72 (38.37) 8:43.18 (38.46) 9:21.78 (38.60) 10:00.11 (38.33)
10:38.35 (38.24) 11:16.69 (38.34) 11:54.92 (38.23) 12:33.32 (38.40)
13:11.26 (37.94) 13:49.43 (38.17) 14:28.34 (38.91) 15:06.57 (38.23)
15:45.40 (38.83) 16:24.27 (38.87) 17:02.92 (38.65) 17:41.57 (38.65)
18:20.32 (38.75) 18:59.02 (38.70) 19:37.36 (38.34) 20:15.34 (37.98) 20:52.42 (37.08)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 2:01.85
28.80 59.56 (30.76) 1:31.19 (31.63) 2:01.85 (30.66)
2 Swenson, Emilie Bates Swimming and Diving 2:02.19
28.95 59.79 (30.84) 1:31.23 (31.44) 2:02.19 (30.96)
3 Johnson, Erica 20 University of New England 2:09.32
30.16 1:03.03 (32.87) 1:36.14 (33.11) 2:09.32 (33.18)
4 Omstead, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving x2:11.92
30.79 1:03.95 (33.16) 1:38.03 (34.08) 2:11.92 (33.89)
5 DeMello, Angela 18 University of New England 2:34.42
35.22 1:13.91 (38.69) 1:54.44 (40.53) 2:34.42 (39.98)
6 Carter, Lauren 19 University of New England x2:36.98
35.47 1:15.55 (40.08) 1:57.42 (41.87) 2:36.98 (39.56)
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
7 Gardner, Sarah Norwich 2:52.63
39.15 1:21.97 (42.82) 2:07.93 (45.96) 2:52.63 (44.70)
8 Dunford, Amber Norwich 3:21.67
39.44 1:25.85 (46.41) 2:14.27 (48.42) 3:21.67 (1:07.40)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Prybella, Chris Norwich 1:49.07
24.46 51.98 (27.52) 1:20.60 (28.62) 1:49.07 (28.47)
2 Kenia, Kyle Norwich 1:54.35
26.33 54.49 (28.16) 1:24.22 (29.73) 1:54.35 (30.13)
3 Cochrane, Bobby 20 University of New England 1:58.21
27.20 56.81 (29.61) 1:27.78 (30.97) 1:58.21 (30.43)
4 Kamp, Brian Norwich x1:58.67
27.12 56.83 (29.71) 1:27.98 (31.15) 1:58.67 (30.69)
5 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving 1:59.40
27.15 56.82 (29.67) 1:28.29 (31.47) 1:59.40 (31.11)
6 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving 2:02.83
27.23 58.46 (31.23) 1:30.96 (32.50) 2:02.83 (31.87)
7 Harvey, John Bates Swimming and Diving x2:15.32
29.12 1:03.02 (33.90) 1:38.43 (35.41) 2:15.32 (36.89)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Green, Charlotte Bates Swimming and Diving 30.01
2 Fleming, Hope Bates Swimming and Diving 31.76
3 Houle, Brittany 20 University of New England 32.81
4 Lizars, Allison Bates Swimming and Diving x32.88
5 Despres, Whitney 20 University of New England 35.11
6 Cooney, Beth 21 University of New England x35.50
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
*1 Courtney, Ben Norwich 26.21
*1 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 26.21
3 Bue, Peter Norwich 26.36
4 Carruthers, Stuart 18 University of New England 34.57
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conley, Meghan Bates Swimming and Diving 34.02
2 Western, Kara Bates Swimming and Diving 35.54
3 Parent, Michelle Bates Swimming and Diving x35.91
4 Lawless, Morgan 20 University of New England 37.54
5 Walsh, Meghan 20 University of New England 38.56
6 Young, Sara 18 University of New England x39.47
7 Martinez, Jessica Norwich 41.75
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Giroux, Justin Bates Swimming and Diving 30.68
2 Fatkulin, Renat Norwich 30.96
3 Robichaud, Patrick 21 University of New England 31.33
4 Polivy, Ari Norwich 33.20
(Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
5 Tribotte, Scott 18 University of New England 35.04
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Wagner, Ali 20 University of New England 1:03.44
30.02 1:03.44 (33.42)
2 Gray, Kris Bates Swimming and Diving 1:04.84
30.42 1:04.84 (34.42)
3 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 1:06.22
31.18 1:06.22 (35.04)
4 Campbell, Melissa 20 University of New England 1:11.63
33.31 1:11.63 (38.32)
5 Bowden, Hilary 20 University of New England x1:21.71
38.66 1:21.71 (43.05)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Chatikavanij, Peem Bates Swimming and Diving 1:00.35
28.69 1:00.35 (31.66)
2 Dyke, Travis Norwich 1:05.92
29.42 1:05.92 (36.50)
3 McCarthy, Patrick Norwich 1:15.48
33.29 1:15.48 (42.19)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Barton, Annie Bates Swimming and Diving 26.02
2 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 26.74
3 Hecker, Anna 20 University of New England 27.77
4 Doudell, Christine Norwich 28.51
5 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving x29.41
6 Green, Kristen 18 University of New England 30.59
7 DeMello, Angela 18 University of New England x32.33
8 Martinez, Jessica Norwich 34.11
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Prybella, Chris Norwich 22.42
2 Cooper, Nate Bates Swimming and Diving 23.55
3 Courtney, Ben Norwich 23.56
4 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving 24.13
5 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving x25.00
6 Palluth, Nick Norwich x25.41
7 Carruthers, Stuart 18 University of New England 28.88
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Lamdin, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving 270.70
2 Rudis, Annaliese Bates Swimming and Diving 231.85
3 Rosener, Tasha Bates Swimming and Diving x216.65
4 Amador, Victoria Norwich 149.45
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Perry, Dan Bates Swimming and Diving 276.90
2 Carroll, Patrick Bates Swimming and Diving 189.05
3 Kaye, Matt Norwich 171.70
4 Detweiler, Mike Bates Swimming and Diving x142.65
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Green, Charlotte Bates Swimming and Diving 55.85
27.19 55.85 (28.66)
2 Johnson, Erica 20 University of New England 57.76
27.95 57.76 (29.81)
3 Lizars, Allison Bates Swimming and Diving 1:01.36
30.31 1:01.36 (31.05)
4 Omstead, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving x1:01.64
29.91 1:01.64 (31.73)
5 Hecker, Anna 20 University of New England 1:03.13
29.92 1:03.13 (33.21)
6 Doudell, Christine Norwich 1:05.51
31.06 1:05.51 (34.45)
7 Walsh, Meghan 20 University of New England x1:07.44
31.97 1:07.44 (35.47)
8 Dunford, Amber Norwich 1:20.94
39.68 1:20.94 (41.26)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Prybella, Chris Norwich 48.69
23.60 48.69 (25.09)
2 Chatikavanij, Peem Bates Swimming and Diving 50.77
24.33 50.77 (26.44)
3 Kenia, Kyle Norwich 52.68
25.52 52.68 (27.16)
4 Flaherty, Pat Bates Swimming and Diving 53.90
25.93 53.90 (27.97)
5 Walsh, Bill Bates Swimming and Diving x54.93
27.17 54.93 (27.76)
6 Tribotte, Scott 18 University of New England 58.36
28.26 58.36 (30.10)
7 Robles, Eric Norwich x1:02.11
30.01 1:02.11 (32.10)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Drake, Katelyn Bates Swimming and Diving 1:01.94
30.51 1:01.94 (31.43)
2 Fleming, Hope Bates Swimming and Diving 1:10.34
34.02 1:10.34 (36.32)
3 Houle, Brittany 20 University of New England 1:11.91
34.70 1:11.91 (37.21)
4 Johnson, Bailey Bates Swimming and Diving x1:12.32
35.69 1:12.32 (36.63)
5 Campbell, Melissa 20 University of New England 1:13.65
36.03 1:13.65 (37.62)
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
6 Green, Kristen 18 University of New England x1:19.52
39.21 1:19.52 (40.31)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Courtney, Ben Norwich 55.69
27.50 55.69 (28.19)
2 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 56.07
27.49 56.07 (28.58)
3 Bue, Peter Norwich 57.01
27.60 57.01 (29.41)
4 Cochrane, Bobby 20 University of New England 1:03.53
31.20 1:03.53 (32.33)
5 Cooper, Byron Bates Swimming and Diving 1:11.73
35.17 1:11.73 (36.56)
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Conley, Meghan Bates Swimming and Diving 1:14.13
35.12 1:14.13 (39.01)
2 Wagner, Ali 20 University of New England 1:15.70
35.91 1:15.70 (39.79)
3 Western, Kara Bates Swimming and Diving 1:16.51
36.69 1:16.51 (39.82)
4 Parent, Michelle Bates Swimming and Diving x1:17.23
36.22 1:17.23 (41.01)
5 Lawless, Morgan 20 University of New England 1:21.98
38.70 1:21.98 (43.28)
6 Gilman, Devan 18 University of New England x1:22.98
39.11 1:22.98 (43.87)
7 Martinez, Jessica Norwich 1:34.09
43.57 1:34.09 (50.52)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Fatkulin, Renat Norwich 1:06.42
32.20 1:06.42 (34.22)
2 Giroux, Justin Bates Swimming and Diving 1:07.48
31.22 1:07.48 (36.26)
3 Moeller, Joe Norwich 1:09.47
33.59 1:09.47 (35.88)
4 Robichaud, Patrick 21 University of New England 1:10.06
33.31 1:10.06 (36.75)
5 Polivy, Ari Norwich x1:13.02
34.64 1:13.02 (38.38)
6 Carruthers, Stuart 18 University of New England 1:22.25
38.42 1:22.25 (43.83)
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Swenson, Emilie Bates Swimming and Diving 5:32.34
30.05 1:02.77 (32.72) 1:36.52 (33.75) 2:10.45 (33.93)
2:43.86 (33.41) 3:17.66 (33.80) 3:51.23 (33.57) 4:24.78 (33.55)
4:58.83 (34.05) 5:32.34 (33.51)
(Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Reingold, Sarah Bates Swimming and Diving 5:37.80
29.97 1:03.38 (33.41) 1:37.49 (34.11) 2:11.67 (34.18)
2:46.03 (34.36) 3:20.46 (34.43) 3:54.78 (34.32) 4:29.70 (34.92)
5:04.47 (34.77) 5:37.80 (33.33)
3 Leopard, Alison 19 University of New England 5:53.04
30.87 1:05.06 (34.19) 1:40.29 (35.23) 2:16.08 (35.79)
2:51.75 (35.67) 3:28.52 (36.77) 4:04.77 (36.25) 4:40.07 (35.30)
5:15.85 (35.78) 5:53.04 (37.19)
4 Gray, Kris Bates Swimming and Diving x6:01.48
32.10 1:07.52 (35.42) 1:43.92 (36.40) 2:20.65 (36.73)
2:57.35 (36.70) 3:34.14 (36.79) 4:11.22 (37.08) 4:48.33 (37.11)
5:25.43 (37.10) 6:01.48 (36.05)
5 Despres, Whitney 20 University of New England 6:14.78
33.63 1:10.14 (36.51) 1:47.71 (37.57) 2:25.37 (37.66)
3:03.85 (38.48) 3:41.92 (38.07) 4:20.70 (38.78) 4:59.62 (38.92)
5:38.62 (39.00) 6:14.78 (36.16)
6 Bowden, Hilary 20 University of New England x6:35.75
35.47 1:14.33 (38.86) 1:54.20 (39.87) 2:34.62 (40.42)
3:15.78 (41.16) 3:56.27 (40.49) 4:36.37 (40.10) 5:16.32 (39.95)
5:56.48 (40.16) 6:35.75 (39.27)
7 Gardner, Sarah Norwich 8:01.64
41.05 1:26.99 (45.94) 2:14.99 (48.00) 3:05.21 (50.22)
4:45.10 (1:39.89) 5:35.21 ( )
7:10.69 ( ) 8:01.64 (50.95)
8 Dunford, Amber Norwich 8:21.80
45.29 1:33.60 (48.31) 2:25.36 (51.76) 3:17.02 (51.66)
4:10.83 (53.81) 5:02.05 (51.22) 5:53.04 (50.99) 6:46.08 (53.04)
7:35.38 (49.30) 8:21.80 (46.42)
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Kenia, Kyle Norwich 5:14.71
27.66 57.84 (30.18) 1:28.39 (30.55) 2:00.16 (31.77)
2:32.20 (32.04) 3:04.41 (32.21) 3:36.97 (32.56) 4:09.87 (32.90)
4:42.79 (32.92) 5:14.71 (31.92)
2 Kamp, Brian Norwich 5:18.78
28.14 58.76 (30.62) 1:30.22 (31.46) 2:02.16 (31.94)
2:34.95 (32.79) 3:07.71 (32.76) 3:40.71 (33.00) 4:13.46 (32.75)
4:46.37 (32.91) 5:18.78 (32.41)
3 Thompson, Blaise Bates Swimming and Diving 6:03.63
30.11 1:06.25 (36.14) 1:42.79 (36.54) 2:19.05 (36.26)
2:55.55 (36.50) 3:32.94 (37.39) 4:10.50 (37.56) 4:48.04 (37.54)
5:24.40 (36.36) 6:03.63 (39.23)
4 Harvey, John Bates Swimming and Diving 6:09.99
32.01 1:07.24 (35.23) 1:43.87 (36.63) 2:20.79 (36.92)
2:58.56 (37.77) 3:36.46 (37.90) 4:14.23 (37.77) 4:52.75 (38.52)
5:31.15 (38.40) 6:09.99 (38.84)
5 Worthington, Tom Norwich x6:36.87
33.00 1:10.75 (37.75) 1:50.20 (39.45) 2:30.34 (40.14)
3:11.05 (40.71) 3:52.52 (41.47) 4:34.10 (41.58) 5:15.92 (41.82)
5:58.60 (42.68) 6:36.87 (38.27)
Event 25 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Barton, Annie Bates Swimming and Diving 28.76
(Event 25 Women 50 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
2 Wagner, Ali 20 University of New England 28.79
3 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 29.90
4 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving x32.70
5 Cooney, Beth 21 University of New England 33.19
6 Doudell, Christine Norwich 33.70
7 Carter, Lauren 19 University of New England x38.08
Event 26 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Bue, Peter Norwich 25.98
2 Cooper, Nate Bates Swimming and Diving 26.69
3 Dyke, Travis Norwich 28.29
4 Robichaud, Patrick 21 University of New England 28.70
5 Cooper, Byron Bates Swimming and Diving 29.61
6 McCarthy, Patrick Norwich x30.81
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Lamdin, Kelsey Bates Swimming and Diving 268.80
2 Rudis, Annaliese Bates Swimming and Diving 254.60
3 Rosener, Tasha Bates Swimming and Diving x239.45
4 Amador, Victoria Norwich 145.35
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Age School Finals Score Points
1 Perry, Dan Bates Swimming and Diving 262.60
2 Kaye, Matt Norwich 165.75
3 Carroll, Patrick Bates Swimming and Diving 165.45
4 Detweiler, Mike Bates Swimming and Diving x154.15
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Reingold, Sarah Bates Swimming and Diving 2:24.61
31.13 1:06.93 (35.80) 1:51.01 (44.08) 2:24.61 (33.60)
2 Boyatsis, Alexis Bates Swimming and Diving 2:29.54
31.11 1:10.32 (39.21) 1:55.91 (45.59) 2:29.54 (33.63)
3 Frye, Alison Bates Swimming and Diving x2:36.06
34.49 1:14.43 (39.94) 2:00.07 (45.64) 2:36.06 (35.99)
4 Young, Sara 18 University of New England 2:42.55
35.01 1:18.66 (43.65) 2:04.65 (45.99) 2:42.55 (37.90)
5 Cooney, Beth 21 University of New England 2:44.34
34.45 1:16.21 (41.76) 2:06.39 (50.18) 2:44.34 (37.95)
6 Despres, Whitney 20 University of New England x2:44.69
37.89 1:19.28 (41.39) 2:07.59 (48.31) 2:44.69 (37.10)
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time Points
1 Moeller, Joe Norwich 2:07.71
27.23 59.06 (31.83) 1:37.80 (38.74) 2:07.71 (29.91)
2 Fatkulin, Renat Norwich 2:12.85
29.56 1:05.94 (36.38) 1:42.35 (36.41) 2:12.85 (30.50)
3 Berry, Chris Bates Swimming and Diving 2:15.62
27.78 1:01.50 (33.72) 1:45.26 (43.76) 2:15.62 (30.36)
(Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Age School Finals Time Points
4 Kamp, Brian Norwich x2:16.73
28.85 1:03.58 (34.73) 1:46.30 (42.72) 2:16.73 (30.43)
5 Cochrane, Bobby 20 University of New England 2:18.13
29.80 1:04.88 (35.08) 1:46.54 (41.66) 2:18.13 (31.59)
6 Tribotte, Scott 18 University of New England 2:32.93
32.39 1:11.49 (39.10) 1:56.86 (45.37) 2:32.93 (36.07)
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:49.65
1) Green, Charlotte 2) Swenson, Emilie 3) Western, Kara 4) Omstead, Kelsey
26.17 52.90 (26.73) 1:22.59 (29.69) 1:49.65 (27.06)
2 University of New England A 1:49.68
1) Wagner, Ali 20 2) Leopard, Alison 19 3) Hecker, Anna 20 4) Johnson, Erica 20
27.12 55.64 (28.52) 1:23.62 (27.98) 1:49.68 (26.06)
3 University of New England B 1:56.39
1) Walsh, Meghan 20 2) Lawless, Morgan 20 3) Campbell, Melissa 20 4) Gilman, Devan 18
29.49 58.44 (28.95) 1:27.19 (28.75) 1:56.39 (29.20)
4 Bates Swimming and Diving B 1:56.53
1) Conley, Meghan 2) Lizars, Allison 3) Parent, Michelle 4) Gray, Kris
29.28 57.07 (27.79) 1:26.52 (29.45) 1:56.53 (30.01)
5 University of New England C x2:09.41
1) Carter, Lauren 19 2) Bowden, Hilary 20 3) Green, Kristen 18 4) DeMello, Angela 18
32.70 1:05.99 (33.29) 1:36.78 (30.79) 2:09.41 (32.63)
6 Norwich A 2:11.07
1) Doudell, Christine 2) Dunford, Amber 3) Gardner, Sarah 4) Martinez, Jessica
28.85 1:04.91 (36.06) 1:38.92 (34.01) 2:11.07 (32.15)
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Bates Swimming and Diving A 1:32.74
1) Chatikavanij, Peem 2) Walsh, Bill 3) Carroll, Patrick 4) Cooper, Nate
22.74 46.10 (23.36) 1:09.57 (23.47) 1:32.74 (23.17)
2 Norwich A 1:38.85
1) Kenia, Kyle 2) Palluth, Nick 3) Moeller, Joe 4) Kamp, Brian
24.84 49.69 (24.85) 1:13.74 (24.05) 1:38.85 (25.11)
3 University of New England A 1:46.26
1) Robichaud, Patrick 21 2) Carruthers, Stuart 18 3) Tribotte, Scott 18 4) Cochrane, Bobby 20
26.14 54.97 (28.83) 1:21.82 (26.85) 1:46.26 (24.44)
4 Bates Swimming and Diving B 1:47.65
1) Harvey, John 2) Thompson, Blaise 3) Detweiler, Mike 4) Perry, Dan
27.01 53.75 (26.74) 1:21.09 (27.34) 1:47.65 (26.56)
5 Norwich B 1:49.05
1) Polivy, Ari 2) Dyke, Travis 3) Robles, Eric 4) Worthington, Tom
27.02 53.15 (26.13) 1:20.77 (27.62) 1:49.05 (28.28)