Licensed to Trinity College                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/2/2006
                         Trinity vs. Bates - 12/2/2006                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:59.04  
     1) Berteletti, Katie SO            2) Sweatt, Sarah SR               
     3) Cote, Emily FR                  4) Lea, Regina SO                 
       32.37    32.72    27.81    26.14                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              2:00.92  
     1) Drake, Katelyn 10               2) Conley, Meghan 08              
     3) Boyatsis, Alexis 09             4) Beers, Claire 10               
       29.62    34.26    28.70    28.34                                    
  3 Trinity College  'B'                                        2:04.93  
     1) Bowling, Morgan SO              2) Conroy, Shana FR               
     3) Ladov, Hillary SO               4) Sinche, Sam FR                 
       33.99    34.32    29.20    27.42                                    
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              2:08.30  
     1) Fleming, Hope 09                2) Wilcox, Liz 09                 
     3) Gray, Kris 08                   4) Parent, Michelle 08            
       32.09    38.33    29.42    28.46                                    
  5 Trinity College  'C'                                       x2:12.54  
     1) Spingler, Brenna FR             2) Westerhold, Katherine SO       
     3) Price, Brittany FR              4) Light, Madelyn SO              
       34.85    36.85    31.59    29.25                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:44.02  
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                2) Lenihan, Mike SR               
     3) Bowers, David FR                4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       27.69    27.98    25.47    22.88                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:48.10  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Andrews, Mark 09               
       26.48    31.16    26.71    23.75                                    
  3 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:59.51  
     1) Kates, Stephen SO               2) Havlicek, Matt SO              
     3) Mussmann, Scott SO              4) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO           
       28.30    35.89    29.28    26.04                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turek-Herman, Aliza       SR TRIN                          11:35.25  
      33.05   34.66   35.19   35.39   35.36   35.00   34.98   35.06
      35.11   35.22   34.69   34.84   34.70   34.67   34.77   34.51
      34.51   34.74   34.88   33.92                                
  2 Albino, Niki              FR TRIN                          11:44.51  
      31.54   34.62   35.02   35.40   35.90   35.41   35.35   35.27
      35.52   35.69   35.57   35.80   35.69   36.08   35.79   35.94
      35.99   35.69   35.10   33.14                                
  3 Meltzoff, Katherine       SO TRIN                          11:44.73  
      32.63   35.19   35.76   35.76   35.83   35.92   35.80   35.98
      35.68   35.90   35.68   35.51   35.41   35.50   35.17   35.14
      35.15   34.81   34.73   33.18                                
  4 Johnson, Bailey           09 Bates                         12:06.42  
      32.38   34.98   35.82   36.06   36.36   36.60   36.67   36.87
      36.73   36.94   36.93   36.90   36.99   37.21   36.88   36.98
      36.82   36.39   36.32   35.59                                
  5 Kendall, Esther           10 Bates                         12:27.28  
      32.52   35.91   36.97   36.91   37.60   38.09   38.38   38.56
      38.24   38.26   38.03   38.18   38.31   37.69   37.69   37.46
      37.28   37.58   37.29   36.33                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Jeff             SR TRIN                          11:09.40  
      28.73   31.01   31.99   32.70   32.71   32.67   33.16   33.53
      33.75   33.77   33.86   34.22   33.95   34.37   34.23   34.65
      34.22   35.22   35.25   35.41                                
  2 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                         11:16.09  
      28.71   30.99   32.66   33.06   33.95   34.16   34.53   34.43
      34.42   34.43   34.61   34.51   34.46   34.38   34.35   34.96
      34.76   34.84   34.72   33.16                                
  3 Harvey, John              09 Bates                         11:45.80  
      30.88   33.90   34.83   35.16   35.18   35.36   35.50   35.61
      36.13   35.73   35.33   36.24   36.00   36.45   36.53   35.16
      35.14   36.24   35.55   34.88                                
  4 Bernstein, Ben            FR TRIN                          11:47.34  
      29.86   33.59   36.09   36.33   35.66   36.29   36.19   36.90
      36.60   36.00   36.38   35.81   36.25   35.94   35.40   35.98
      35.38   35.50   33.99   33.20                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myksin, Christine         SR TRIN                           2:06.06  
      30.32   32.69   32.60   30.45                                
  2 Lea, Regina               SO TRIN                           2:06.30  
      29.38   32.32   33.13   31.47                                
  3 Reingold, Sarah           10 Bates                          2:07.68  
      29.46   32.61   32.55   33.06                                
  4 Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                          2:13.31  
      30.83   33.70   35.12   33.66                                
  5 Bowling, Morgan           SO TRIN                           2:13.59  
      31.50   34.43   35.06   32.60                                
  6 Frye, Alison              10 Bates                          2:17.00  
      31.56   35.20   35.63   34.61                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR TRIN                           1:53.23  
      27.08   28.12   29.04   28.99                                
  2 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                          1:58.96  
      27.80   29.79   30.64   30.73                                
  3 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                          2:00.65  
      26.89   29.34   31.44   32.98                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katelyn            10 Bates                          1:03.52  
  2 Albino, Niki              FR TRIN                           1:06.83  
  3 Berteletti, Katie         SO TRIN                           1:07.87  
  4 Fleming, Hope             09 Bates                          1:08.32  
  5 Light, Madelyn            SO TRIN                           1:15.90  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                            56.65  
      27.86   28.79                                                
  2 Kates, Stephen            SO TRIN                           1:02.22  
      29.94   32.28                                                
  3 Mussmann, Scott           SO TRIN                           1:05.55  
      31.75   33.80                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Shana             FR TRIN                           1:13.86  
      35.09   38.77                                                
  2 Conner, Shannon           JR TRIN                           1:23.08  
      39.05   44.03                                                
  3 Westerhold, Katherine     SO TRIN                           1:24.33  
      39.34   44.99                                                
  4 Wilcox, Liz               09 Bates                          1:24.61  
      39.76   44.85                                                
  5 Spingler, Brenna          FR TRIN                          x1:25.51  
      40.47   45.04                                                
 -- Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                               DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenihan, Mike             SR TRIN                           1:03.04  
      29.27   33.77                                                
  2 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                          1:13.26  
      33.84   39.42                                                
  3 Harvey, John              09 Bates                          1:16.39  
      34.95   41.44                                                
  4 Havlicek, Matt            SO TRIN                           1:19.77  
      36.89   42.88                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyatsis, Alexis          09 Bates                          2:23.69  
      32.11   36.44   37.20   37.94                                
  2 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                          2:25.63  
      31.72   36.67   39.17   38.07                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza       SR TRIN                           2:26.73  
      32.32   35.85   38.58   39.98                                
  4 Sinicropi-Yao, Sara       10 Bates                          2:30.65  
      33.43   38.04   39.40   39.78                                
  5 Ramadei, Alicia           SO TRIN                           2:36.45  
      32.31   40.45   41.09   42.60                                
  6 Price, Brittany           FR TRIN                           2:49.44  
      34.31   39.90   47.00   48.23                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR TRIN                           2:09.76  
      28.19   32.01   34.24   35.32                                
  2 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                          2:28.98  
      29.92   36.42   40.64   42.00                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myksin, Christine         SR TRIN                             26.64  
  2 Cote, Emily               FR TRIN                             26.91  
  3 Reingold, Sarah           10 Bates                            27.49  
  4 Ladov, Hillary            SO TRIN                             27.73  
  5 Sinche, Sam               FR TRIN                            x28.10  
  6 Beers, Claire             10 Bates                            28.46  
  7 Parent, Michelle          08 Bates                            29.55  
  8 Frye, Alison              10 Bates                           x29.72  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerli, Brooks             FR TRIN                             23.02  
  2 Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                            23.48  
  3 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                            24.60  
  4 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                            24.90  
  5 Bowers, David             FR TRIN                             25.09  
  6 Gulbrandsen, Erik         SO TRIN                             25.52  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey            09 Bates                           237.07  
  2 Rudis, Annaliese          10 Bates                           212.40  
  3 Silverman, Carolyn        FR TRIN                            210.83  
  4 Maye, Jackie              JR TRIN                            147.08  
  5 Bainbridge-Donner, Chels  SO TRIN                            135.31  
  6 Lane, Kelli               FR TRIN                            x97.88  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                           222.97  
  2 Minue, Chris              SR TRIN                            193.95  
  3 Hall, J.J.                SO TRIN                            143.78  
  4 Scafariello, Paul         FR TRIN                            135.68  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lea, Regina               SO TRIN                             58.52  
      28.38   30.14                                                
  2 Myksin, Christine         SR TRIN                             59.25  
      29.31   29.94                                                
  3 Boyatsis, Alexis          09 Bates                          1:00.30  
      29.11   31.19                                                
  4 Reingold, Sarah           10 Bates                          1:00.47  
      29.13   31.34                                                
  5 Sinche, Sam               FR TRIN                           1:00.85  
      29.34   31.51                                                
  6 Ladov, Hillary            SO TRIN                          x1:01.15  
      29.84   31.31                                                
  7 Beers, Claire             10 Bates                          1:02.41  
      30.27   32.14                                                
  8 Parent, Michelle          08 Bates                         x1:04.91  
      31.51   33.40                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                            51.38  
      25.13   26.25                                                
  2 Gerli, Brooks             FR TRIN                             51.44  
      25.06   26.38                                                
  3 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                            53.96  
      25.94   28.02                                                
  4 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                            54.01  
      25.95   28.06                                                
  5 Gulbrandsen, Erik         SO TRIN                             55.05  
      26.22   28.83                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drake, Katelyn            10 Bates                          2:17.92  
      32.45   34.79   36.13   34.55                                
  2 Berteletti, Katie         SO TRIN                           2:30.00  
      35.39   38.42   39.03   37.16                                
  3 Fleming, Hope             09 Bates                          2:35.58  
      36.99   40.44   39.81   38.34                                
  4 Spingler, Brenna          FR TRIN                           2:46.73  
      37.92   41.42   43.86   43.53                                
  5 Price, Brittany           FR TRIN                           2:48.45  
      40.30   43.42   43.79   40.94                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                          2:06.45  
      29.37   32.17   33.17   31.74                                
  2 Kates, Stephen            SO TRIN                           2:18.32  
      33.58   36.01   35.59   33.14                                
  3 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                          2:20.70  
      34.57   36.26   35.34   34.53                                
  4 Mussmann, Scott           SO TRIN                           2:21.07  
      32.72   34.76   37.14   36.45                                
  5 Bernstein, Ben            FR TRIN                           2:28.77  
      34.46   37.50   38.85   37.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Sarah             SR TRIN                           2:38.32  
      34.61   39.67   40.59   43.45                                
  2 Conroy, Shana             FR TRIN                           2:42.28  
      36.18   39.97   42.60   43.53                                
  3 Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                          2:54.12  
      36.75   43.28   46.66   47.43                                
  4 Conner, Shannon           JR TRIN                           3:03.29  
      40.94   45.50   47.81   49.04                                
  5 Westerhold, Katherine     SO TRIN                          x3:06.62  
      41.70   46.91   49.06   48.95                                
  6 Wilcox, Liz               09 Bates                          3:07.40  
      40.86   46.21   50.66   49.67                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenihan, Mike             SR TRIN                           2:24.85  
      31.00   36.79   38.08   38.98                                
  2 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                          2:41.21  
      35.51   41.56   42.15   41.99                                
  3 Harvey, John              09 Bates                          2:45.31  
      36.61   41.85   42.52   44.33                                
  4 Havlicek, Matt            SO TRIN                           2:57.19  
      37.90   43.73   47.00   48.56                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meltzoff, Katherine       SO TRIN                           5:40.60  
      32.14   34.26   34.62   34.32   34.35   34.69   34.35   34.37
      34.35   33.15                                                
  2 Albino, Niki              FR TRIN                           5:48.75  
      32.09   35.01   35.33   35.25   35.53   35.39   35.26   35.47
      35.13   34.29                                                
  3 Turek-Herman, Aliza       SR TRIN                           5:51.08  
      33.02   35.21   35.37   35.37   35.57   35.79   35.43   35.52
      35.27   34.53                                                
  4 Boyatsis, Alexis          09 Bates                          5:53.63  
      32.07   34.71   35.13   35.33   35.63   36.02   36.45   36.15
      36.36   35.78                                                
  5 Johnson, Bailey           09 Bates                          6:00.97  
      33.02   35.42   36.46   36.82   36.45   36.89   37.17   36.40
      36.62   35.72                                                
  6 Kendall, Esther           10 Bates                          6:02.55  
      32.04   36.10   36.81   36.84   36.93   37.36   36.84   37.03
      37.13   35.47                                                
  7 Bowling, Morgan           SO TRIN                          x6:04.40  
      33.40   36.93   36.46   36.93   36.08   36.96   37.04   37.34
      37.59   35.67                                                
  8 Frye, Alison              10 Bates                         x6:10.77  
      33.01   36.34   37.13   37.89   37.42   38.08   37.76   38.24
      38.22   36.68                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                          5:20.82  
      29.16   31.59   32.40   33.10   33.20   32.79   33.14   32.29
      32.04   31.11                                                
  2 Yoshida, Jeff             SR TRIN                           5:20.95  
      28.16   30.51   31.65   32.80   33.20   33.35   33.33   33.26
      33.16   31.53                                                
  3 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                          5:42.09  
      28.36   31.95   34.40   35.10   34.94   35.28   35.60   35.19
      36.03   35.24                                                
  4 Mussmann, Scott           SO TRIN                           6:00.04  
      30.54   34.40   36.18   36.54   36.41   37.07   37.32   36.85
      37.61   37.12                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Sarah             SR TRIN                           1:04.22  
      29.86   34.36                                                
  2 Cote, Emily               FR TRIN                           1:04.97  
      30.40   34.57                                                
  3 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                          1:05.32  
      30.89   34.43                                                
  4 Ladov, Hillary            SO TRIN                           1:06.05  
      30.77   35.28                                                
  5 Ramadei, Alicia           SO TRIN                          x1:08.48  
      31.19   37.29                                                
  6 Sinicropi-Yao, Sara       10 Bates                          1:08.92  
      32.31   36.61                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lenihan, Mike             SR TRIN                             55.40  
      25.41   29.99                                                
  2 Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                            58.20  
      27.08   31.12                                                
  3 Bowers, David             FR TRIN                           1:00.99  
      27.59   33.40                                                
  4 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                          1:02.29  
      28.48   33.81                                                
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey            09 Bates                           222.59  
  2 Rudis, Annaliese          10 Bates                           191.39  
 -- Maye, Jackie              JR TRIN                           X138.45  
 -- Silverman, Carolyn        FR TRIN                           X201.60  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                           215.33  
  2 Minue, Chris              SR TRIN                            201.08  
  3 Scafariello, Paul         FR TRIN                            121.35  
  4 Hall, J.J.                SO TRIN                            112.42  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                          2:40.07  
      32.51   41.93   48.45   37.18                                
  2 Sinicropi-Yao, Sara       10 Bates                          2:40.95  
      33.18   41.94   51.53   34.30                                
 -- Sweatt, Sarah             SR TRIN                          X2:21.89  
      29.90   38.22   40.05   33.72                                
 -- Conroy, Shana             FR TRIN                          X2:24.77  
      32.79   37.43   41.10   33.45                                
 -- Ramadei, Alicia           SO TRIN                          X2:31.16  
      31.14   38.43   47.91   33.68                                
 -- Westerhold, Katherine     SO TRIN                          X2:42.63  
      33.81   43.40   48.71   36.71                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR TRIN                           2:08.09  
      27.10   32.19   38.74   30.06                                
  2 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                          2:18.43  
      28.35   32.22   42.35   35.51                                
  3 Yoshida, Jeff             SR TRIN                           2:22.20  
      27.26   35.76   46.25   32.93                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:50.71  
     1) Beers, Claire 10                2) Drake, Katelyn 10              
     3) Frye, Alison 10                 4) Reingold, Sarah 10             
       27.88    27.69    29.00    26.14                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                              1:56.01  
     1) Fleming, Hope 09                2) Johnson, Bailey 09             
     3) Parent, Michelle 08             4) Kendall, Esther 10             
       29.68    30.25    28.74    27.34                                    
 -- Trinity College  'A'                                       X1:48.47  
     1) Sinche, Sam FR                  2) Lea, Regina SO                 
     3) Albino, Niki FR                 4) Myksin, Christine SR           
       27.79    26.53    27.06    27.09                                    
 -- Trinity College  'B'                                       X1:50.65  
     1) Spingler, Brenna FR             2) Light, Madelyn SO              
     3) Berteletti, Katie SO            4) Cote, Emily FR                 
       28.73    27.76    27.56    26.60                                    
 -- Trinity College  'C'                                       X2:01.40  
     1) Bowling, Morgan SO              2) Conner, Shannon JR             
     3) Meltzoff, Katherine SO          4) Turek-Herman, Aliza SR         
       29.62    31.94    28.31    31.53                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trinity College  'A'                                        1:35.89  
     1) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO            2) Kates, Stephen SO              
     3) Bowers, David FR                4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       24.78    23.68    24.82    22.61                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                              1:36.34  
     1) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            2) Cooper, Nate 09                
     3) Walsh, Bill 09                  4) Andrews, Mark 09               
       23.92    24.15    24.49    23.78                                    
  3 Trinity College  'B'                                        1:46.94  
     1) Scafariello, Paul FR            2) Havlicek, Matt SO              
     3) Hall, J.J. SO                   4) Bernstein, Ben FR              
       27.08    27.21    27.20    25.45                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Trinity College                     159   2. Bates Swimming and Diving           126
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Trinity College                     154   2. Bates Swimming and Diving           124