logo/navbar


Results: Complete Results

2007 NESCAC Men's Championships

Held at Bowdoin College in Brunswick, Maine.
February 23-25, 2007

Premeet Reports Psych Sheet Premeet Downloads
Meet results
(including diving)
Prelims & finals
Final Results Complete Results
Scoring Team Scores Top 24 Individual Scores



Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: $ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
                1:23.11  NATA
                1:24.72  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       1:24.35    1:23.70 NATB    64  
     1) Scott, Norman 09                2) Marinelli, Brett 07            
     3) Hannigan, Rob 10                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       21.73    20.57    20.79    20.61                                    
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       1:24.24    1:23.83 NATB    56  
     1) Kinsella, Michael SR            2) Shields, Andrew SO             
     3) Mitchell, Ben SO                4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       21.15    20.51    21.22    20.95                                    
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:26.31    1:24.33 NATB    54  
     1) Troy, Pat FR                    2) Bartro, Kyle JR                
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       21.64    21.26    21.37    20.06                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                        1:25.22    1:24.55 NATB    52  
     1) Homchick, Tad FR                2) Kaplan, Adam SR                
     3) Maslan, Andrew JR               4) Witzke, Christian SO           
       21.38    21.37    21.10    20.70                                    
  5 Middlebury College  'A'                     1:24.59    1:24.57 NATB    50  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
     3) Clary, Will SO                  4) Rayburn, John SR               
       20.94    21.19    21.73    20.71                                    
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:26.14    1:25.14         48  
     1) Stein, Jeff JR                  2) Storms, Dan FR                 
     3) Becker, Chris SO                4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       22.31    21.12    20.88    20.83                                    
  7 Colby College  'A'                          1:28.13    1:25.16         46  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Gross, Ben 10                  
     3) Wampler, Sam 09                 4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       21.85    21.40    20.90    21.01                                    
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:28.10    1:27.83         44  
     1) Morris, Sean 10                 2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Swanson, David 09               4) Kimball, Josh 09               
       22.54    21.66    21.60    22.03                                    
  9 Bates College  'A'                          1:30.86    1:30.67         42  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) MacNaughton, Jake 10            4) Sosnowski, Taylor 10           
       23.17    22.57    22.19    22.74                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        1:32.49    1:31.16         40  
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                2) Kates, Stephen SO              
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew FR              4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       22.98    23.21    23.00    21.97                                    
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: $ 26.60        1995 W. Frank, Middlebury                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Chan, Lawrence      FR Tufts                  27.42      26.83         32  
  2 Lux, Tim            SR Middlebury             27.03      26.89         27.5
  2 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams               26.93      26.89         27.5
  4 Longhurst, James    SO Tufts                  27.02      26.95         26  
  5 Bell, Peter         JR Middlebury             26.96      26.96         25  
  6 Ancona, John        SR Amherst                27.07      26.97         24  
  7 Mereness, Jared     FR Hamilton               27.65      27.37         23  
  8 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin                27.85      28.12         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Prill, Derek        JR Amherst                27.93      27.27         20  
 10 Stanley, Austin     10 Williams               28.00      27.75         17  
 11 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin                28.04      27.76         16  
 12 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                  28.11      27.79         15  
 13 Stanton, James      JR Amherst                27.87      27.94         14  
 14 Perley, Sam         FR Conn                   27.98      28.00         13  
 15 Stein, Jeff         JR Wesleyan               28.50      28.54         12  
 16 Jacob, Carlo        SR Tufts                  28.58      28.96         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Sung, Peter         SR Middlebury             28.80      28.52          9  
 18 Swanson, Peter      SO Middlebury             28.76      28.66          7  
 19 Taylor, Reilly      10 Colby                  28.65      28.68          6  
 20 Peterson, Dan       SO Amherst                29.08      28.78          5  
 21 Altneu, Eric        SR Wesleyan               29.25      28.88          4  
 22 McVeety, Brian      JR Conn                   28.88      28.91          3  
 23 Frankel, Rowan      FR Tufts                  28.88      29.11          2  
 24 Schoeneck, Jacob    SO Hamilton               28.72      30.43          1  
 
Event 2  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Meet: & 26.36   2/28/2003 Pat Kennedy, Amherst-                        
        Pool: $ 26.60        1995 W. Frank, Middlebury                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams               27.35      26.93        
  2 Bell, Peter               JR Middlebury             27.81      26.96        
  3 Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                  28.31      27.02        
  4 Lux, Tim                  SR Middlebury             28.17      27.03        
  5 Ancona, John              SR Amherst                28.13      27.07        
  6 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                  27.48      27.42        
  7 Mereness, Jared           FR Hamilton               28.84      27.65        
  8 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin                30.54      27.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanton, James            JR Amherst                29.88      27.87        
 10 Prill, Derek              JR Amherst                28.40      27.93        
 11 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                   28.90      27.98        
 12 Stanley, Austin           10 Williams               28.53      28.00        
 13 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                29.87      28.04        
 14 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                  30.23      28.11        
 15 Stein, Jeff               JR Wesleyan               28.46      28.50        
 16 Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                  29.42      28.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Taylor, Reilly            10 Colby                  30.16      28.65        
 18 Schoeneck, Jacob          SO Hamilton               29.89      28.72        
 19 Swanson, Peter            SO Middlebury             30.20      28.76        
 20 Sung, Peter               SR Middlebury             29.78      28.80        
 21 McVeety, Brian            JR Conn                   30.55      28.88        
 21 Frankel, Rowan            FR Tufts                  29.37      28.88        
 23 Peterson, Dan             SO Amherst                30.53      29.08        
 24 Altneu, Eric              SR Wesleyan               29.91      29.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bookman, Adam             JR Amherst                   NT      29.64        
 26 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  32.51      29.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mostyn, Pat               JR Trinity                34.49      31.63        
 28 Havlicek, Matt            SO Trinity                36.42      33.80        
 -- Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                     NT     X29.03        
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: $ 22.78   2/23/2007 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Scott, Norman       09 Williams               23.24      22.78$        32  
  2 Troy, Pat           FR Conn                   23.26      23.11         27.5
  2 Dillon, John        FR Middlebury             23.60      23.11         27.5
  4 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               22.95      23.20         26  
  5 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams               23.11      23.22         25  
  6 Bartro, Kyle        JR Conn                   23.30      23.47         24  
  7 Rayburn, John       SR Middlebury             23.74      23.64         23  
  8 Morris, Sean        10 Bowdoin                23.77      23.81         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Finnerty, Brian     FR Conn                   24.02      23.93         20  
 10 Lee, Jae            FR Wesleyan               24.15      24.16         17  
 11 Mitchell, Ben       SO Tufts                  24.05      24.30         16  
 12 Holmes, C.J.        SO Amherst                24.54      24.46         15  
 13 Chaponis, Stephen   FR Hamilton               24.50      24.52         14  
 14 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  24.28      24.63         13  
 15 Metcalf, David      09 Colby                  24.51      24.68         12  
 16 Vey, Alek           SR Amherst                24.50      24.76         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Moskowitz, Ben      SO Tufts                  24.63      24.16          9  
 18 Gerli, Brooks       FR Trinity                24.76      24.66          7  
 19 Salzberg, Matthew   FR Tufts                  24.86      24.73          6  
 20 Kaplan, Adam        SR Amherst                24.92      24.98          5  
 21 Sosnowski, Taylor   10 Bates                  25.12      25.06          4  
 22 Arnoldi, Ryland     FR Wesleyan               24.88      25.08          3  
 23 Bowers, David       FR Trinity                25.09      25.47          2  
 24 Zuhusky, Andrew     FR Trinity                25.14      25.48          1  
 
Event 3  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.24        1996 Mike McCollum, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 22.75   2/25/2005 David Hawkins, Middlebury                    
        Pool: $ 22.78   2/23/2007 Norman Scott, Williams                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams               24.32      22.95        
  2 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams               23.33      23.11        
  3 Scott, Norman             09 Williams               23.28      23.24        
  4 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                   23.39      23.26        
  5 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                   23.52      23.30        
  6 Dillon, John              FR Middlebury             24.07      23.60        
  7 Rayburn, John             SR Middlebury             24.49      23.74        
  8 Morris, Sean              10 Bowdoin                25.05      23.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                   24.94      24.02        
 10 Mitchell, Ben             SO Tufts                  25.23      24.05        
 11 Lee, Jae                  FR Wesleyan               24.71      24.15        
 12 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  25.43      24.28        
 13 Chaponis, Stephen         FR Hamilton               24.82      24.50        
 13 Vey, Alek                 SR Amherst                25.74      24.50        
 15 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  25.35      24.51        
 16 Holmes, C.J.              SO Amherst                24.54      24.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moskowitz, Ben            SO Tufts                  25.24      24.63        
 18 Gerli, Brooks             FR Trinity                25.90      24.76        
 19 Salzberg, Matthew         FR Tufts                  26.10      24.86        
 20 Arnoldi, Ryland           FR Wesleyan               25.66      24.88        
 21 Kaplan, Adam              SR Amherst                25.68      24.92        
 22 Bowers, David             FR Trinity                25.42      25.09        
 23 Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                  25.85      25.12        
 24 Zuhusky, Andrew           FR Trinity                28.46      25.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Donne, Matt               SR Wesleyan               25.59      25.23        
 26 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                27.65      25.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 de Vries, Calvin          FR Tufts                  26.85      25.60        
 28 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin                27.68      25.62        
 29 Clary, Will               SO Middlebury             27.49      25.91        
 30 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                     NT      26.11        
 31 Ullian, David             JR Amherst                27.28      26.32        
 32 Schleusener, Luke         SR Wesleyan               28.00      26.55        
 33 Masters, Clay             FR Hamilton               27.77      26.59        
 34 Gulbrandsen, Erik         SO Trinity                30.16      28.04        
 -- Gross, Ben                10 Colby                  24.67     X24.54        
 -- Brown, Jordan             FR Wesleyan               26.14     X24.94        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:28.82   3/16/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: $ 4:27.52        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
                4:32.80  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             4:30.63    4:30.29 NATA    32  
      24.90   27.13   27.51   27.37   27.53   27.64   27.45   27.52
      26.89   26.35                                                
  2 Witzke, Christian   SO Amherst              4:39.77    4:37.59 NATB    28  
      25.32   27.96   28.05   28.43   28.05   28.54   28.36   28.13
      27.78   26.97                                                
  3 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             4:36.93    4:37.68 NATB    27  
      25.34   28.00   28.14   28.29   28.39   28.25   28.26   28.02
      28.00   26.99                                                
  4 Bettencourt, Grego  SR Tufts                4:36.27    4:38.31 NATB    26  
      25.22   27.78   27.94   28.12   28.08   28.53   28.58   28.50
      28.13   27.43                                                
  5 Byers, Ben          SR Wesleyan             4:41.11    4:38.96 NATB    25  
      25.34   27.78   28.17   28.55   28.54   28.45   28.40   28.42
      28.45   26.86                                                
  6 Bullitt, Ben        08 Williams             4:44.82    4:41.72         24  
      25.91   27.38   28.25   28.59   28.72   29.01   29.03   28.35
      28.47   28.01                                                
  7 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                4:41.03    4:42.91         23  
      26.25   28.49   27.94   28.17   28.64   28.78   29.24   28.94
      28.62   27.84                                                
  8 O'Rourke, Kevin     SO Middlebury           4:41.74    4:48.06         22  
      25.66   28.58   28.16   29.24   29.29   28.93   28.81   29.04
      30.59   29.76                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Daub, Michael       08 Williams             4:48.26    4:44.89         20  
      26.33   28.45   28.29   28.67   28.95   28.83   28.77   29.35
      29.21   28.04                                                
 10 Garcia, Guillermo   JR Middlebury           4:45.17    4:45.53         17  
      26.02   28.61   29.29   29.26   29.38   29.37   28.91   29.16
      27.95   27.58                                                
 11 Gundry, Alex        JR Conn                 4:46.44    4:46.97         16  
      26.67   29.28   29.29   28.98   29.05   29.24   29.05   29.10
      28.78   27.53                                                
 12 Goldstein, Jeremy   09 Williams             4:47.19    4:47.35         15  
      26.27   28.84   28.83   29.39   29.03   28.79   28.96   29.05
      29.27   28.92                                                
 13 Wood, Alex          JR Conn                 4:51.45    4:48.95         14  
      26.37   28.92   28.78   29.06   29.02   29.25   29.36   29.41
      29.57   29.21                                                
 14 Kinsella, Patrick   FR Tufts                4:46.49    4:49.52         13  
      25.88   28.79   29.26   29.35   29.36   29.61   29.23   29.46
      29.64   28.94                                                
 15 Lovett, Tom         JR Wesleyan             4:48.05    4:52.06         12  
      25.97   28.20   29.08   29.18   29.70   29.61   30.04   30.21
      30.35   29.72                                                
 16 Smith, Kevin        10 Colby                4:48.39    4:52.54         11  
      26.58   28.25   29.67   29.93   30.11   29.95   30.47   30.06
      29.69   27.83                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams             4:55.06    4:49.01          9  
      26.75   28.51   29.00   29.23   29.35   29.60   29.47   29.86
      29.20   28.04                                                
 18 Jones, Kyle         FR Tufts                4:51.55    4:49.33          7  
      26.63   29.01   29.30   29.61   29.47   28.64   29.01   29.42
      29.49   28.75                                                
 19 Mims, Hunter        FR Amherst              4:54.48    4:52.38          6  
      26.40   29.39   30.06   29.98   31.10   28.77   29.77   29.82
      29.22   27.87                                                
 20 Garner, Sam         SR Conn                 4:53.44    4:52.79          5  
      26.61   29.29   29.45   29.63   29.88   30.11   30.21   30.26
      29.78   27.57                                                
 21 Wells, David        10 Bowdoin              4:51.81    4:53.28          4  
      26.59   29.58   29.78   30.16   29.64   29.41   30.08   30.12
      29.94   27.98                                                
 22 Beck, Ryan          FR Wesleyan             4:52.69    4:54.19          3  
      26.59   29.03   29.43   29.66   29.79   29.27   29.96   30.48
      30.69   29.29                                                
 23 MacNaughton, Jake   10 Bates                4:57.94    4:59.10          2  
      27.06   28.68   29.28   29.68   30.02   30.43   30.85   31.08
      31.35   30.67                                                
 24 Hodges, Mark        SR Hamilton             4:56.67    4:59.43          1  
      26.47   29.38   29.50   29.78   30.24   30.40   30.65   31.13
      31.34   30.54                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:28.82   3/16/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 4:30.16    3/1/2002 Rob Winograd, Amherst-                     
        Pool: $ 4:27.52        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                        
                4:32.80  NATA
                4:39.99  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spinelli, Steve           07 Williams             4:40.67    4:30.63 NATA   
      24.84   26.66   26.95   27.40   27.61   27.61   27.67   27.62
      27.26   27.01                                                
  2 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                4:41.22    4:36.27 NATB   
      24.85   27.37   27.85   27.77   27.83   27.86   27.98   28.14
      28.29   28.33                                                
  3 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams             4:50.45    4:36.93 NATB   
      25.06   27.55   27.85   28.08   27.99   28.05   28.17   28.17
      28.49   27.52                                                
  4 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst              4:48.44    4:39.77 NATB   
      25.08   27.64   27.82   28.51   28.80   28.84   28.43   28.51
      28.25   27.89                                                
  5 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                4:58.66    4:41.03        
      26.26   28.49   28.75   27.97   28.34   28.27   28.44   28.65
      28.46   27.40                                                
  6 Byers, Ben                SR Wesleyan             4:44.06    4:41.11        
      25.19   27.56   28.18   28.34   28.99   29.10   29.01   29.04
      28.65   27.05                                                
  7 O'Rourke, Kevin           SO Middlebury           4:52.29    4:41.74        
      24.61   27.91   28.13   28.59   28.78   28.87   28.77   28.98
      28.98   28.12                                                
  8 Bullitt, Ben              08 Williams             4:53.57    4:44.82        
      25.32   27.26   27.97   28.16   28.69   28.94   28.49   29.76
      30.29   29.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garcia, Guillermo         JR Middlebury           5:01.20    4:45.17        
      25.73   27.83   28.16   28.68   28.77   29.20   29.40   29.79
      28.99   28.62                                                
 10 Gundry, Alex              JR Conn                 4:58.40    4:46.44        
      25.95   28.22   28.97   28.72   28.66   28.90   29.40   29.63
      29.34   28.65                                                
 11 Kinsella, Patrick         FR Tufts                4:52.32    4:46.49        
      25.41   27.73   28.27   28.93   29.23   29.19   29.55   30.02
      29.78   28.38                                                
 12 Goldstein, Jeremy         09 Williams             4:52.46    4:47.19        
      26.40   28.81   28.39   28.63   28.89   29.17   29.18   29.23
      29.53   28.96                                                
 13 Lovett, Tom               JR Wesleyan             5:01.76    4:48.05        
      25.48   27.99   28.67   29.36   29.36   29.63   29.70   29.67
      29.80   28.39                                                
 14 Daub, Michael             08 Williams             4:55.63    4:48.26        
      25.68   27.37   27.93   28.85   29.06   29.19   29.28   30.29
      30.80   29.81                                                
 15 Smith, Kevin              10 Colby                4:59.02    4:48.39        
      25.52   27.95   28.98   29.48   29.54   29.74   29.95   29.43
      29.70   28.10                                                
 16 Wood, Alex                JR Conn                 4:55.31    4:51.45        
      25.98   28.10   28.78   29.45   29.49   29.43   29.54   30.15
      30.41   30.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Kyle               FR Tufts                4:59.88    4:51.55        
      25.87   28.01   28.61   29.61   29.88   29.82   29.84   30.08
      30.33   29.50                                                
 18 Wells, David              10 Bowdoin              5:01.88    4:51.81        
      26.09   28.89   29.48   29.78   30.24   29.25   29.49   30.29
      29.55   28.75                                                
 19 Beck, Ryan                FR Wesleyan             5:09.57    4:52.69        
      26.18   28.43   29.62   29.95   29.89   30.34   29.90   29.95
      29.68   28.75                                                
 20 Garner, Sam               SR Conn                 4:51.71    4:53.44        
      26.22   28.25   28.86   29.05   29.53   30.10   30.48   30.39
      30.53   30.03                                                
 21 Mims, Hunter              FR Amherst              5:04.94    4:54.48        
      24.88   27.96   29.47   29.80   30.56   30.01   30.42   31.07
      30.79   29.52                                                
 22 Simanek, Brian            07 Williams             5:01.68    4:55.06        
      26.93   28.47   29.36   29.79   29.70   29.96   30.31   30.48
      30.34   29.72                                                
 23 Hodges, Mark              SR Hamilton             4:56.88    4:56.67        
      26.44   28.53   29.36   29.85   30.23   30.35   30.50   30.51
      30.45   30.45                                                
 24 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                5:11.47    4:57.94        
      26.71   28.79   29.68   29.98   30.01   30.06   30.31   30.56
      30.88   30.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Brown, Jason              SO Hamilton             5:01.83    4:58.12        
      26.72   29.13   29.75   29.82   30.30   30.21   30.42   30.77
      30.79   30.21                                                
 26 Goldberg, Jeff            JR Tufts                4:59.13    5:00.52        
      26.49   28.98   29.85   30.39   30.75   30.75   30.88   31.29
      30.79   30.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              5:14.74    5:00.90        
      27.16   29.26   30.22   30.58   30.76   30.88   30.89   31.30
      30.73   29.12                                                
 28 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                5:18.17    5:01.24        
      26.54   28.80   29.70   30.84   30.99   31.35   31.43   31.44
      31.01   29.14                                                
 29 Nealon, Kevin             JR Middlebury           5:23.13    5:03.63        
      27.70   30.12   30.48   30.81   30.77   30.75   30.83   30.66
      30.83   30.68                                                
 30 Hirsch, David             10 Colby                5:23.71    5:05.41        
      27.15   29.60   30.46   31.07   31.21   31.17   31.26   31.83
      31.57   30.09                                                
 31 Erickson, Bryan           FR Hamilton             5:11.23    5:06.80        
      26.50   29.00   30.13   30.52   31.15   31.08   30.99   32.00
      32.70   32.73                                                
 32 McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                5:21.07    5:08.85        
      25.89   28.76   30.37   31.09   31.36   31.98   32.57   32.25
      32.90   31.68                                                
 33 Burton, Patrick           FR Middlebury           5:19.00    5:12.24        
      27.68   31.23   32.18   32.01   31.29   31.38   31.51   31.86
      32.17   30.93                                                
 34 Bernstein, Mike           JR Amherst              5:40.92    5:14.92        
      27.50   30.65   31.59   31.95   32.71   32.55   32.42   32.30
      32.52   30.73                                                
 35 Guevara, Mario            FR Middlebury           5:30.79    5:16.33        
      27.54   30.36   31.17   31.70   32.42   32.28   32.81   32.68
      32.39   32.98                                                
 36 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin              5:30.39    5:18.59        
      28.54   31.87   32.31   32.91   32.29   32.32   31.91   32.31
      32.61   31.52                                                
 37 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin              5:41.33    5:24.45        
      27.07   30.82   32.18   32.93   33.27   33.83   33.78   33.96
      33.72   32.89                                                
 38 Bernstein, Ben            FR Trinity              5:46.51    5:33.82        
      27.89   31.88   33.42   33.85   34.47   34.64   34.67   34.86
      34.44   33.70                                                
 -- Millen, Chris             08 Williams             4:41.36   X4:36.27 NATB   
      25.16   27.42   27.88   28.16   28.16   28.29   28.21   28.24
      27.44   27.31                                                
 -- Swanson, Peter            SO Middlebury           5:16.39   X5:05.03        
      26.07   28.71   30.13   30.91   31.63   31.55   31.77   31.90
      31.68   30.68                                                
 -- Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                5:36.02   X5:12.39        
      27.60   30.14   31.16   32.04   32.10   32.61   32.32   31.97
      31.37   31.08                                                
 -- Harvey, John              09 Bates                5:32.74   X5:24.43        
      28.93   31.60   31.72   32.11   32.75   33.22   32.79   33.54
      33.69   34.08                                                
 -- Beckman, Colin            07 Bowdoin              5:41.16   X5:27.16        
      28.61   31.70   32.41   33.03   33.26   33.78   33.35   33.86
      33.90   33.26                                                
 -- Lebovitz, David           09 Williams             4:59.68         DQ        
      26.23   27.79   28.60   29.42   29.43   30.04                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 23.79        2004 R. Estacio, Amherst                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  24.16      24.33         32  
  2 Johnson, Todd       JR Hamilton               24.33      24.37         28  
  3 Fanning, Justin     SR Tufts                  24.52      24.38         27  
  4 Woods, Zach         SO Middlebury             24.60      24.66         26  
  5 Waskom, Mike        SO Amherst                25.02      24.76         25  
  6 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               24.96      24.94         24  
  7 Hollander, Adam     10 Williams               25.33      25.24         23  
  8 Weimer, Darryl      FR Amherst                25.23      25.41         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                26.10      25.48         20  
 10 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                  25.73      25.66         17  
 11 Kearney, Tim        SR Hamilton               25.75      25.68         16  
 12 Sullivan, Sean      JR Tufts                  25.73      25.88         15  
 13 Brown, Jordan       FR Wesleyan               25.74      25.90         14  
 14 Becker, Chris       SO Wesleyan               25.86      25.91         13  
 15 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin                26.04      25.96         12  
 16 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  26.09      26.65         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Froehlich, William  SO Tufts                  26.37      25.99          9  
 18 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                  26.12      26.21          7  
 19 Vasta, Andrew       JR Amherst                26.38      26.34          6  
 20 Lee, Jae            FR Wesleyan               26.59      26.66          5  
 21 Smith, Jamie        SO Conn                   26.65      26.82          4  
 22 Kates, Stephen      SO Trinity                26.89      27.03          3  
 23 Moskowitz, Ben      SO Tufts                  26.98      27.14          2  
 24 Yoshida, Jeff       SR Trinity                27.01      27.29          1  
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Meet: & 22.93   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 23.79        2004 R. Estacio, Amherst                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                  24.82      24.16        
  2 Johnson, Todd             JR Hamilton               24.66      24.33        
  3 Fanning, Justin           SR Tufts                  25.24      24.52        
  4 Woods, Zach               SO Middlebury             24.73      24.60        
  5 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               25.48      24.96        
  6 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst                25.90      25.02        
  7 Weimer, Darryl            FR Amherst                25.38      25.23        
  8 Hollander, Adam           10 Williams               27.11      25.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Sean            JR Tufts                  26.42      25.73        
  9 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                  26.12      25.73        
 11 Brown, Jordan             FR Wesleyan               26.34      25.74        
 12 Kearney, Tim              SR Hamilton               26.37      25.75        
 13 Becker, Chris             SO Wesleyan               26.27      25.86        
 14 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                26.70      26.04        
 15 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  27.27      26.09        
 16 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                25.71      26.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                  27.20      26.12        
 18 Froehlich, William        SO Tufts                  26.58      26.37        
 19 Vasta, Andrew             JR Amherst                26.75      26.38        
 20 Lee, Jae                  FR Wesleyan               27.57      26.59        
 21 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                   26.62      26.65        
 22 Kates, Stephen            SO Trinity                27.75      26.89        
 23 Moskowitz, Ben            SO Tufts                  28.73      26.98        
 24 Yoshida, Jeff             SR Trinity                27.40      27.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Crowell, Christopher      FR Hamilton               27.82      27.43        
 26 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                   27.95      27.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Chow, Joe                 SR Amherst                28.37      27.75        
 28 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                29.62      29.18        
 29 Wheale, Blake             09 Bowdoin                29.01      29.38        
 30 Bernstein, Ben            FR Trinity                30.90      30.13        
 -- Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                  26.88     X26.18        
 -- Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                  29.03     X27.69        
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: $ 1:52.04        2004 E. Treat, Amherst                          
                1:52.13  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collier, Rob        SR Middlebury           1:53.67    1:52.81 NATB    32  
      23.57   28.43   33.85   26.96                                
  2 Millen, Chris       08 Williams             1:57.53    1:52.93 NATB    28  
      24.73   29.19   33.13   25.88                                
  3 Treat, Ethan        SR Amherst              1:53.95    1:53.61 NATB    27  
      24.65   28.71   32.72   27.53                                
  4 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:56.53    1:53.86 NATB    26  
      24.80   28.33   32.99   27.74                                
  5 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             1:55.31    1:55.00 NATB    25  
      25.05   29.44   32.99   27.52                                
  6 Maslan, Andrew      JR Amherst              1:56.26    1:55.53         24  
      24.93   30.02   33.76   26.82                                
  7 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             1:56.75    1:56.20         23  
      24.91   30.20   34.70   26.39                                
  8 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              1:57.00    1:57.66         22  
      25.85   31.57   32.47   27.77                                
Consolation Final
  9 Prill, Derek        JR Amherst              1:57.74    1:58.01         20  
      24.83   30.22   34.04   28.92                                
 10 Lenihan, Mike       SR Trinity              1:59.77    1:58.56         17  
      24.62   30.82   34.16   28.96                                
 11 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:57.81    1:58.71         16  
      25.81   29.93   34.99   27.98                                
 12 Cronin, Nathan      SR Tufts                2:00.10    1:59.18         15  
      25.33   31.42   34.16   28.27                                
 13 Hollander, Jordan   10 Williams             2:00.04    1:59.85         14  
      25.54   29.81   35.46   29.04                                
 14 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                1:59.95    2:00.22         13  
      26.25   30.49   34.08   29.40                                
 15 Radovich, Ray       SR Tufts                2:00.04    2:01.50         12  
      26.03   29.71   35.46   30.30                                
 16 DeVore, Zach        FR Middlebury           2:00.07    2:01.89         11  
      26.10   30.90   36.71   28.18                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Bethards, Josiah    SO Amherst              2:03.08    2:01.25          9  
      26.41   29.81   37.52   27.51                                
 18 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             2:01.67    2:02.03          7  
      26.02   31.33   35.20   29.48                                
 19 Bhamla, Ayaas       FR Trinity              2:03.44    2:02.17          6  
      26.03   30.59   37.44   28.11                                
 20 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                2:04.07    2:02.56          5  
      25.95   32.60   35.16   28.85                                
 21 Goldfield, Alec     SO Amherst              2:02.66    2:02.62          4  
      26.12   32.17   35.37   28.96                                
 22 Miller, Matthew     FR Tufts                2:03.30    2:02.98          3  
      26.79   30.16   36.86   29.17                                
 23 Swanson, Charles    07 Bates                2:02.61    2:04.85          2  
      26.10   31.19   38.34   29.22                                
 24 Asztalos, Ivor      SO Tufts                2:05.23    2:05.43          1  
      27.23   33.16   35.65   29.39                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:51.20        1997 Jean-Paul Gowdy, Middlebury                
        Meet: & 1:51.23   2/25/2005 Will Cunningham, Williams                  
        Pool: $ 1:52.04        2004 E. Treat, Amherst                          
                1:52.13  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collier, Rob              SR Middlebury           1:58.05    1:53.67 NATB   
      24.61   28.48   33.86   26.72                                
  2 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst              1:56.25    1:53.95 NATB   
      24.70   28.94   32.94   27.37                                
  3 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             2:01.24    1:55.31        
      25.38   29.75   33.13   27.05                                
  4 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst              1:59.67    1:56.26        
      25.06   30.58   34.00   26.62                                
  5 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             1:57.96    1:56.53        
      24.90   29.33   34.43   27.87                                
  6 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             1:59.84    1:56.75        
      25.22   29.89   34.71   26.93                                
  7 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              2:01.02    1:57.00        
      25.41   31.37   32.39   27.83                                
  8 Millen, Chris             08 Williams             1:56.61    1:57.53        
      25.65   30.77   34.97   26.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prill, Derek              JR Amherst              2:03.97    1:57.74        
      25.10   30.37   33.75   28.52                                
 10 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams             2:03.83    1:57.81        
      25.81   30.30   34.34   27.36                                
 11 Lenihan, Mike             SR Trinity              2:00.94    1:59.77        
      24.79   31.38   33.87   29.73                                
 12 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                2:03.94    1:59.95        
      25.92   30.42   34.48   29.13                                
 13 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                2:04.83    2:00.04        
      26.55   29.84   34.88   28.77                                
 13 Hollander, Jordan         10 Williams             2:02.74    2:00.04        
      25.53   29.58   35.74   29.19                                
 15 DeVore, Zach              FR Middlebury           2:05.14    2:00.07        
      26.15   30.09   35.70   28.13                                
 16 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                2:03.48    2:00.10        
      25.36   31.50   34.70   28.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             2:03.92    2:01.67        
      25.59   31.19   35.05   29.84                                
 18 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                2:11.72    2:02.61        
      26.52   31.05   36.96   28.08                                
 19 Goldfield, Alec           SO Amherst              2:05.70    2:02.66        
      26.45   32.02   35.22   28.97                                
 20 Bethards, Josiah          SO Amherst              2:07.87    2:03.08        
      26.82   30.01   38.15   28.10                                
 21 Miller, Matthew           FR Tufts                2:05.03    2:03.30        
      26.76   30.50   36.34   29.70                                
 22 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR Trinity              2:08.09    2:03.44        
      25.96   30.45   37.93   29.10                                
 23 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                2:06.81    2:04.07        
      25.65   32.17   35.61   30.64                                
 24 Asztalos, Ivor            SO Tufts                2:08.25    2:05.23        
      27.24   32.34   36.06   29.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Burwell, Tripp            SO Middlebury           2:06.32    2:13.73        
      25.75   32.87   40.51   34.60                                
 26 Beckman, Colin            07 Bowdoin              2:15.50    2:17.03        
      27.38   33.67   40.82   35.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mussmann, Scott           SO Trinity              2:21.97    2:20.90        
      29.83   35.04   42.80   33.23                                
 -- Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams             2:01.38   X1:55.49        
      25.53   28.73   32.25   28.98                                
 -- Stanley, Austin           10 Williams             2:04.23   X2:02.84        
      26.10   31.58   35.10   30.06                                
 -- Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                2:12.64   X2:04.35        
      27.19   32.61   34.89   29.66                                
 -- Hollander, Adam           10 Williams             2:02.77   X2:06.34        
      26.22   30.35   39.88   29.89                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.82   2/23/2007 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
        Pool: $ 20.35        1989 J. Howell, Kenyon                            
                20.69  NATA
                21.25  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Moryan, Grant       FR Conn                   20.91      20.97 NATB    32  
  2 Beeman, Schuyler    FR Middlebury             20.90      21.07 NATB    28  
  3 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               21.13      21.18 NATB    27  
  4 Kinsella, Michael   SR Tufts                  21.22      21.24 NATB    26  
  5 Hannigan, Rob       10 Williams               21.42      21.34         25  
  6 Homchick, Tad       FR Amherst                21.53      21.35         24  
  7 Shields, Andrew     SO Tufts                  21.36      21.56         23  
  8 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  21.53      21.68         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Pepi, Mike          JR Wesleyan               21.62      21.57         20  
 10 Marinelli, Brett    07 Williams               21.57      21.63         17  
 11 Becker, Chris       SO Wesleyan               21.74      21.76         16  
 12 Rayburn, John       SR Middlebury             21.62      21.82         15  
 13 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin                21.90      21.94         14  
 14 Murphy, Matt        SO Tufts                  21.84      21.99         13  
 15 Finnerty, Brian     FR Conn                   21.95      22.14         12  
 16 Kaplan, Adam        SR Amherst                21.81      22.16         11  
Preconsolation Final
 17 Mitchell, Ben       SO Tufts                  21.98      22.00          9  
 18 Kurtysh, Gene       FR Tufts                  22.17      22.22          7  
 19 Paridon, Alex       SO Hamilton               22.38      22.26          6  
 20 Storms, Dan         FR Wesleyan               22.21      22.36          5  
 21 Resler, Chris       SO Amherst                22.02      22.42          4  
 22 Stein, Jeff         JR Wesleyan               22.25      22.46          3  
 23 Scala, Joe          SO Amherst                22.34      22.49          2  
 24 Morris, Sean        10 Bowdoin                22.30      22.93          1  
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 20.42        1999 Fred Licon, Williams                         
        Meet: & 20.82   2/23/2007 Schuyler Beeman, Middlebury                  
        Pool: $ 20.35        1989 J. Howell, Kenyon                            
                20.69  NATA
                21.25  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beeman, Schuyler          FR Middlebury             21.74      20.90 NATB   
  2 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                   21.64      20.91 NATB   
  3 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               21.49      21.13 NATB   
  4 Kinsella, Michael         SR Tufts                  21.39      21.22 NATB   
  5 Shields, Andrew           SO Tufts                  22.52      21.36        
  6 Hannigan, Rob             10 Williams               22.11      21.42        
  7 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  21.98      21.53        
  7 Homchick, Tad             FR Amherst                21.84      21.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams               22.09      21.57        
 10 Pepi, Mike                JR Wesleyan               21.94      21.62        
 10 Rayburn, John             SR Middlebury             22.22      21.62        
 12 Becker, Chris             SO Wesleyan               22.40      21.74        
 13 Kaplan, Adam              SR Amherst                22.32      21.81        
 14 Murphy, Matt              SO Tufts                  22.28      21.84        
 15 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                22.07      21.90        
 16 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                   22.71      21.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mitchell, Ben             SO Tufts                  22.72      21.98        
 18 Resler, Chris             SO Amherst                22.17      22.02        
 19 Kurtysh, Gene             FR Tufts                  23.18      22.17        
 20 Storms, Dan               FR Wesleyan               22.36      22.21        
 21 Stein, Jeff               JR Wesleyan               22.60      22.25        
 22 Morris, Sean              10 Bowdoin                23.05      22.30        
 23 Scala, Joe                SO Amherst                22.86      22.34        
 24 Paridon, Alex             SO Hamilton               22.80      22.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Arnoldi, Ryland           FR Wesleyan               22.87      22.41        
 26 Boardman, Tom             SR Middlebury             24.07      22.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Clary, Will               SO Middlebury             22.59      22.53        
 28 Gerli, Brooks             FR Trinity                22.94      22.75        
 29 Immerman, Jason           10 Bowdoin                23.34      22.76        
 30 Zuhusky, Andrew           FR Trinity                23.50      23.03        
 30 Haley, John               SR Wesleyan               23.45      23.03        
 32 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  23.85      23.13        
 33 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  24.25      23.20        
 34 Campany, Tim              JR Hamilton               23.60      23.24        
 35 Crowell, Christopher      FR Hamilton               24.16      23.28        
 36 Emmons, Nate              SR Hamilton               24.11      23.36        
 37 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                  24.06      23.58        
 38 Wheale, Blake             09 Bowdoin                24.30      23.65        
 39 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                23.79      23.95        
 40 Gulbrandsen, Erik         SO Trinity                24.64      24.15        
 41 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton               25.39      24.19        
 42 Bowers, David             FR Trinity                24.97      24.34        
 43 Flaherty, Pat             08 Bates                  25.42      24.58        
 -- Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams               22.39     X22.18        
 -- Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                  23.48     X23.15        
 -- Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                  24.02     X23.43        
 -- Havlicek, Matt            SO Trinity                26.94     X25.63        
 -- Mussmann, Scott           SO Trinity                26.71     X26.85        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: $ 576.35             Mark Gestaldo, Messalonski                  
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrar, Brooks      FR Middlebury            365.85     463.80         32  
  2 Boyd, Connor        JR Amherst               404.05     431.00         28  
  3 Nolen, Tim          10 Williams              429.35     428.25         27  
  4 Young, Mike         SR Middlebury            402.15     406.65         26  
  5 Wilkinson, Dave     SO Wesleyan              391.90     398.20         25  
  6 Matera, Robert      FR Tufts                 418.95     379.05         24  
  7 Perry, Dan          08 Bates                 399.05     375.45         23  
  8 Valette, J.P.       FR Wesleyan              384.75     340.75         22  
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Meet: & 528.40   2/25/2005 Mike Salmon, Hamilton-                      
        Pool: $ 576.35             Mark Gestaldo, Messalonski                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nolen, Tim                10 Williams                  NT     429.35        
  2 Matera, Robert            FR Tufts                     NT     418.95        
  3 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst                   NT     404.05        
  4 Young, Mike               SR Middlebury                NT     402.15        
  5 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     399.05        
  6 Wilkinson, Dave           SO Wesleyan                  NT     391.90        
  7 Valette, J.P.             FR Wesleyan                  NT     384.75        
  8 Farrar, Brooks            FR Middlebury                NT     365.85        
  9 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                     NT     321.50        
 10 Bookman, Adam             JR Amherst                   NT     320.20        
 11 Minue, Chris              SR Trinity                   NT     309.20        
 12 Scafariello, Paul         FR Trinity                   NT     249.05        
 13 Louro Larino, Brais       SO Conn                      NT     241.15        
 14 Hall, J.J.                SO Trinity                   NT     216.00        
 15 McVeety, Brian            JR Conn                      NT     206.30        
 16 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                     NT     202.65        
 
Event 9  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College, Amherst                  
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst-                  
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: $ 3:23.75        2004 Amherst College                            
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.22  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       3:27.74    3:25.10 NATB    64  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Hannigan, Rob 10               
       25.09    52.21    27.00    58.20    22.74    50.56    20.69    44.13
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:26.03    3:25.53 NATB    56  
     1) Woods, Zach SO                  2) Lux, Tim SR                    
     3) Collier, Rob SR                 4) Beeman, Schuyler FR            
       25.73    52.33    27.09    58.39    22.62    49.35    21.10    45.46
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        3:32.08    3:28.65 NATB    54  
     1) Waskom, Mike SO                 2) Ancona, John SR                
     3) Treat, Ethan SR                 4) Witzke, Christian SO           
       25.80    53.47    26.83    57.67    24.04    51.33    21.82    46.18
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:34.79    3:28.66 NATB    52  
     1) Bartro, Kyle JR                 2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Troy, Pat FR                    4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       26.19    54.30    27.68    59.72    22.73    50.08    20.97    44.56
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:36.05    3:30.62         50  
     1) Johnson, Todd JR                2) Mereness, Jared FR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen FR            4) Warner, Christian SR           
       25.71    52.03    26.92    58.21    24.38    53.57    22.11    46.81
  6 Colby College  'A'                          3:35.96    3:31.24         48  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) Mullin, Evan 08                
       24.96    51.36    27.12    59.44    24.76    53.80    21.89    46.64
  7 Tufts University  'A'                       3:34.25    3:32.22         46  
     1) Fanning, Justin SR              2) Chan, Lawrence FR              
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Kinsella, Michael SR           
       26.05    53.93    26.58    58.49    23.75    52.53    21.96    47.27
  8 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:38.72    3:36.44         44  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Morris, Sean 10                 4) Swanson, David 09              
       26.07    54.14    28.43  1:00.34    24.25    53.65    22.77    48.31
  9 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:40.53    3:40.06         42  
     1) Brown, Jordan FR                2) Stein, Jeff JR                 
     3) Murphy, Seth SO                 4) Becker, Chris SO               
       26.44    56.39    28.84  1:03.10    25.29    53.99    21.88    46.58
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        4:00.89    3:42.48         40  
     1) Kates, Stephen SO               2) Lenihan, Mike SR               
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       27.86    58.65    27.53    59.57    25.64    54.88    22.63    49.38
 11 Bates College  'A'                          3:46.65    3:46.41         38  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
     3) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            4) Cooper, Nate 09                
       26.28    54.50    30.15  1:06.16    25.36    55.76    23.44    49.99
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: $ 1:33.10        2004 Amerst College                             
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.10  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       1:35.23    1:33.83 NATB    64  
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       24.36    26.33    22.67    20.47                                    
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                     1:35.55    1:34.71 NATB    56  
     1) Woods, Zach SO                  2) Bell, Peter JR                 
     3) Collier, Rob SR                 4) Beeman, Schuyler FR            
       24.89    26.53    22.74    20.55                                    
  3 Tufts University  'A'                       1:35.09    1:35.23         54  
     1) Fanning, Justin SR              2) Chan, Lawrence FR              
     3) Shields, Andrew SO              4) Kinsella, Michael SR           
       24.75    26.54    23.01    20.93                                    
  4 Colby College  'A'                          1:40.21    1:35.73         52  
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Wampler, Sam 09                
       24.16    26.92    23.66    20.99                                    
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                    1:39.39    1:35.93         50  
     1) Bartro, Kyle JR                 2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Troy, Pat FR                    4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       25.35    27.41    22.89    20.28                                    
  6 Amherst College  'A'                        1:36.70    1:35.96         48  
     1) Waskom, Mike SO                 2) Ancona, John SR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. SO                 4) Homchick, Tad FR               
       25.09    26.59    23.68    20.60                                    
  7 Hamilton College  'A'                       1:37.51    1:36.19         46  
     1) Johnson, Todd JR                2) Mereness, Jared FR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen FR            4) Warner, Christian SR           
       24.51    26.58    23.94    21.16                                    
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                    1:40.27    1:38.71         44  
     1) Brown, Jordan FR                2) Stein, Jeff JR                 
     3) Lee, Jae FR                     4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       25.80    28.08    23.81    21.02                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                        1:41.70    1:38.77         42  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Morris, Sean 10                 4) Swanson, David 09              
       25.72    28.01    23.47    21.57                                    
 10 Trinity College  'A'                        1:50.15    1:42.89         40  
     1) Kates, Stephen SO               2) Lenihan, Mike SR               
     3) Bowers, David FR                4) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
       27.68    27.28    25.28    22.65                                    
 11 Bates College  'A'                          1:44.02    1:42.93         38  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            4) Cooper, Nate 09                
       25.82    29.71    24.73    22.67                                    
 
Event 11  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 9:21.99   2/24/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Meet: & 9:21.99   2/24/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: $ 9:21.99   2/24/2007 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             9:40.08    9:21.99*        32  
      25.41   27.20   27.50   27.80   27.92   28.13   28.30   28.44
      28.64   28.64   28.69   28.63   28.75   28.64   28.90   28.63
      28.65   28.29   27.81   27.02                                
  2 Byers, Ben          SR Wesleyan             9:35.61    9:32.93         28  
      25.85   27.68   28.19   28.49   28.55   28.81   29.07   29.16
      29.16   29.24   29.18   29.25   29.00   29.11   28.88   29.05
      29.01   29.15   28.95   27.15                                
  3 Wood, Alex          JR Conn                 9:53.92    9:49.62         27  
      26.63   28.78   29.10   29.51   29.65   29.81   29.89   30.00
      29.96   30.07   29.68   29.81   29.62   29.34   29.54   29.55
      29.78   30.08   30.11   28.71                                
  4 Garner, Sam         SR Conn                10:01.69    9:52.32         26  
      27.42   29.58   30.03   30.43   30.43   30.41   30.21   29.96
      29.86   29.86   29.67   29.82   29.90   29.88   29.98   29.76
      29.76   29.57   28.86   26.93                                
  5 Kinsella, Patrick   FR Tufts               10:04.30    9:53.56         25  
      26.06   28.74   29.55   29.93   30.03   30.40   30.39   30.04
      29.95   30.10   30.18   30.25   30.50   30.08   30.17   29.76
      29.97   29.57   29.48   28.41                                
  6 Gundry, Alex        JR Conn                10:12.83    9:56.31         24  
      26.90   29.58   30.42   30.36   30.18   30.03   30.01   29.92
      29.88   29.99   29.93   30.14   30.18   30.16   30.12   30.03
      30.26   30.00   29.60   28.62                                
  7 Goldstein, Jeremy   09 Williams            10:03.33    9:57.55         23  
      26.73   29.56   29.75   29.90   29.64   29.74   29.79   29.40
      29.54   29.79   29.79   29.91   30.17   30.17   30.60   30.63
      30.66   30.96   31.03   29.79                                
  8 Daub, Michael       08 Williams            10:17.42    9:58.07         22  
      27.82   29.55   29.73   29.99   30.22   30.04   30.33   30.32
      30.44   30.59   29.32   29.84   31.03   30.53   30.60   29.72
      29.81   30.20   29.70   28.29                                
  9 Smith, Kevin        10 Colby               10:18.67   10:00.30         20  
      27.17   29.41   30.19   30.34   30.33   30.47   30.33   30.50
      30.26   30.19   30.13   30.01   30.35   30.66   30.96   30.17
      30.02   30.21   30.09   28.51                                
 10 Garcia, Guillermo   JR Middlebury          10:30.98   10:00.46         17  
      26.23   29.07   29.38   29.96   29.98   30.25   30.39   30.04
      30.48   30.69   30.15   30.34   30.37   30.85   30.89   31.12
      30.80   30.99   29.92   28.56                                
 11 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams            10:19.16   10:04.15         16  
      27.42   29.26   29.74   29.82   30.26   30.49   30.68   30.75
      30.89   30.89   31.19   31.07   30.75   30.55   30.78   30.36
      30.31   30.15   29.64   29.15                                
 12 Lovett, Tom         JR Wesleyan            10:27.43   10:04.76         15  
      27.20   29.78   30.25   30.34   30.59   30.40   30.73   30.87
      30.60   30.75   30.60   30.65   30.53   30.51   30.49   30.36
      30.20   30.33   30.22   29.36                                
 13 Brown, Jason        SO Hamilton            10:22.30   10:06.09         14  
      27.75   29.71   30.30   30.11   30.29   30.69   30.31   30.73
      30.36   30.28   30.57   30.53   30.75   30.98   30.82   30.97
      30.18   30.79   30.33   29.64                                
 14 Hodges, Mark        SR Hamilton            10:08.34   10:06.74         13  
      27.54   30.03   30.51   30.39   30.34   30.69   30.64   30.80
      30.87   30.82   30.84   30.80   30.87   30.85   30.65   30.88
      30.54   30.23   29.59   28.86                                
 15 Mims, Hunter        FR Amherst             10:23.16   10:06.86         12  
      27.37   29.81   30.52   31.15   31.35   30.35   30.65   31.01
      31.51   31.72   29.42   30.50   30.64   30.43   30.38   30.37
      30.86   30.79   29.76   28.27                                
 16 Miller, Matthew     FR Tufts               10:22.56   10:18.04         11  
      27.59   30.23   30.55   30.55   30.81   30.46   30.90   31.04
      30.98   31.36   31.25   31.65   31.28   31.54   31.51   31.77
      31.76   31.29   31.14   30.38                                
 17 Murphy, Seth        SO Wesleyan            10:38.75   10:20.43          9  
      26.61   28.94   29.71   30.11   31.05   30.66   31.75   31.09
      31.59   31.75   31.87   31.82   32.25   31.75   31.34   32.09
      32.22   32.25   31.70   29.88                                
 18 Goldberg, Jeff      JR Tufts               10:21.34   10:22.64          7  
      28.27   30.83   31.06   31.30   31.44   31.53   31.72   31.70
      31.32   31.67   31.79   31.93   31.95   31.82   32.05   31.78
      31.50   31.36   29.63   27.99                                
 19 Wells, David        10 Bowdoin             10:27.56   10:25.88          6  
      28.29   31.00   30.81   31.83   31.92   31.92   32.27   32.05
      31.74   31.48   31.23   31.50   31.58   31.85   32.19   31.52
      32.12   31.62   30.35   28.61                                
 20 Nealon, Kevin       JR Middlebury          11:06.02   10:26.60          5  
      27.69   30.44   31.12   31.42   31.88   31.86   32.19   32.09
      32.14   32.24   31.88   31.89   31.85   31.76   31.60   31.44
      31.19   31.08   31.01   29.83                                
 21 Yoshida, Jeff       SR Trinity             10:52.70   10:32.10          4  
      27.03   29.19   29.76   30.26   30.49   30.76   31.11 1:03.90
      32.32   32.39   32.62   32.77   33.11                   32.41
      33.31   32.68   31.92                                        
 22 Hirsch, David       10 Colby               11:06.49   10:32.43          3  
      28.13   29.92   30.71   31.35   31.94   31.86   31.71   31.90
      31.96   32.22   32.27   32.18   32.12   32.05   31.99   31.78
      32.48   32.72   32.25   30.89                                
 23 McCulloch, Evan     09 Colby               11:14.28   10:35.79          2  
      28.12   30.94   31.55   32.04   32.08   32.06   32.12   32.46
      32.63   32.81   32.22   32.14   32.05   32.29   32.45   32.02
      32.02   32.00   31.99   29.80                                
 24 Ullian, David       JR Amherst             11:08.20   10:36.44          1  
      29.02   31.18   31.42   31.63   31.78   31.69   31.75   31.85
      31.78   32.24   32.08   32.48   32.54   32.46   32.70   32.87
      33.17   32.90   32.10   28.80                                
 25 Ranta, Brian        SO Conn                10:57.95   10:36.89        
      27.73   29.93   31.08   31.47   31.91   32.01   32.22   31.95
      32.21   32.45   32.55   32.32   32.23   32.50   32.31   32.69
      32.55   32.56   32.54   31.68                                
 26 Rode, John          SO Conn                10:56.63   10:38.06        
      27.10   30.09   31.15   31.83   31.90   32.11   32.05   32.28
      32.97   33.10   32.68   32.41   32.46   32.98   33.01   33.20
      32.23   32.37   31.96   30.18                                
 27 Bernstein, Mike     JR Amherst             11:38.55   10:42.12        
      29.95   32.36   32.68   32.89   33.42   32.62   33.25   32.54
      33.07   32.81   31.98   32.34   31.93   32.03   31.53   31.70
      31.73   31.46   31.21   30.62                                
 28 Burton, Patrick     FR Middlebury          11:24.74   10:42.84        
      29.05   32.29   32.58   33.21   33.38   33.05   33.26   33.13
      32.97   32.89   32.46   32.95   32.70   32.23   32.16   31.76
      31.12   31.17   31.56   28.92                                
 29 Erickson, Bryan     FR Hamilton            11:00.67   10:47.73        
      29.55   32.61   33.25   33.49   33.35   33.67   33.66   33.01
      32.79   32.96   32.63   32.74   32.69   32.60   32.45   32.11
      31.62   31.38   30.84   30.33                                
 30 Harvey, John        09 Bates               11:20.78   10:56.36        
      29.20   32.38   32.82   32.74   32.79   32.91   32.78   32.84
      32.98   33.33   32.86   33.04   33.15   33.16   33.08   33.53
      33.32   33.82   33.11   32.52                                
 31 Bernstein, Ben      FR Trinity             11:42.41   11:16.17        
      28.92   32.98   33.99   34.30   34.38   34.14   34.16   34.29
      34.60   34.66   34.44   34.26   34.68   34.11   34.06   33.66
      33.98   33.97   33.67   32.92                                
 32 Karl, Adam          08 Bowdoin             11:30.66   11:20.71        
      29.14   33.07   33.28   33.68   33.71   34.23   34.50   34.46
      34.83   34.81   34.96   35.01   35.11   34.08   34.20   34.88
      34.51   34.67   34.56   33.02                                
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: $ 3:58.60   2/24/2007 Chris Millen, Williams                     
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:10.68  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Millen, Chris       08 Williams             4:05.71    3:58.60$NATA    32  
      25.44   28.57   30.89   30.65   34.86   36.17   26.17   25.85
  2 Treat, Ethan        SR Amherst              4:03.68    4:00.41 NATA    28  
      25.71   29.03   30.41   30.14   33.36   34.39   28.93   28.44
  3 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             4:06.96    4:04.96 NATB    27  
      25.85   29.01   31.24   30.90   34.79   35.33   29.06   28.78
  4 Maslan, Andrew      JR Amherst              4:12.82    4:09.12 NATB    26  
      26.19   30.34   32.84   32.64   35.11   36.10   29.01   26.89
  5 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              4:16.48    4:15.40         25  
      27.14   31.65   33.42   32.91   35.07   35.95   29.84   29.42
  6 DeVore, Zach        FR Middlebury           4:16.22    4:17.49         24  
      27.53   30.67   32.36   32.21   37.72   38.68   29.46   28.86
  7 Murphy, Seth        SO Wesleyan             4:16.56    4:23.08         23  
      27.12   30.49   34.67   33.07   38.80   38.57   30.27   30.09
 -- Bullitt, Ben        08 Williams             4:08.74         DQ        
      26.60   29.72   31.30   30.98   36.02   37.27   29.28   28.10
Consolation Final
  9 Cronin, Nathan      SR Tufts                4:17.71    4:12.96         20  
      26.21   30.61   33.80   33.62   35.47   35.45   29.08   28.72
 10 Jones, Kyle         FR Tufts                4:18.41    4:18.23         17  
      28.01   32.18   32.14   31.76   38.47   38.41   29.74   27.52
 11 Barnes, Ian         SO Conn                 4:18.38    4:18.30         16  
      27.47   31.20   34.12   33.89   34.80   36.53   30.45   29.84
 12 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                4:16.84    4:18.53         15  
      27.06   31.02   33.06   33.00   36.82   38.11   30.32   29.14
 13 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             4:17.19    4:19.16         14  
      26.72   30.32   33.08   32.93   36.92   37.33   31.63   30.23
 14 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                4:18.28    4:20.83         13  
      27.87   31.87   31.28   31.53   38.92   39.58   30.76   29.02
 15 Asztalos, Ivor      SO Tufts                4:24.65    4:24.47         12  
      28.03   32.79   35.14   34.52   37.11   36.71   30.63   29.54
 16 Sighinolfi, Mike    07 Bowdoin              4:27.86    4:29.37         11  
      27.56   31.28   35.07   34.78   39.87   39.47   31.59   29.75
Preconsolation Final
 17 Burwell, Tripp      SO Middlebury           4:35.61    4:30.67          9  
      27.48   32.76   35.01   35.97   38.90   38.53   32.26   29.76
 18 Walker, Andrew      SO Wesleyan             4:37.30    4:33.79          7  
      28.76   32.28   34.13   33.78   40.24   40.60   32.62   31.38
 19 Schleusener, Luke   SR Wesleyan             4:49.31    4:48.47          6  
      29.07   32.35   41.43   39.99   40.72   42.20   32.01   30.70
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:57.68   3/17/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Meet: & 3:58.34   2/25/2006 Ethan Treat, Amherst                       
        Pool: $ 3:58.60   2/24/2007 Chris Millen, Williams                     
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:10.68  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst              4:12.50    4:03.68 NATB   
      26.10   28.95   31.30   30.55   35.02   34.52   29.47   27.77
  2 Millen, Chris             08 Williams             4:05.93    4:05.71 NATB   
      26.38   29.29   31.54   30.89   36.52   35.98   27.93   27.18
  3 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             4:13.57    4:06.96 NATB   
      26.47   29.03   32.65   30.56   35.57   34.54   29.45   28.69
  4 Bullitt, Ben              08 Williams             4:18.38    4:08.74 NATB   
      26.75   29.79   31.29   31.02   35.52   37.15   28.91   28.31
  5 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst              4:24.83    4:12.82        
      26.33   29.66   33.06   32.45   36.19   36.70   30.03   28.40
  6 DeVore, Zach              FR Middlebury           4:27.22    4:16.22        
      27.69   30.42   32.45   32.44   38.29   37.83   29.03   28.07
  7 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              4:19.44    4:16.48        
      27.36   31.83   33.93   33.47   35.33   35.96   29.87   28.73
  8 Murphy, Seth              SO Wesleyan             4:35.11    4:16.56        
      27.19   29.97   33.58   32.28   37.85   37.33   30.31   28.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                4:27.53    4:16.84        
      27.66   31.06   33.11   32.76   35.58   36.79   30.63   29.25
 10 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             4:25.87    4:17.19        
      26.83   30.68   33.07   32.83   36.15   36.58   31.42   29.63
 11 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                4:21.26    4:17.71        
      26.68   30.64   34.13   34.00   36.44   36.66   30.38   28.78
 12 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                4:31.20    4:18.28        
      27.73   31.63   31.29   30.99   38.30   38.81   30.83   28.70
 13 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                 4:27.97    4:18.38        
      27.79   31.59   33.33   32.88   35.89   36.49   30.62   29.79
 14 Jones, Kyle               FR Tufts                4:25.37    4:18.41        
      27.97   32.30   32.78   32.16   37.42   38.83   29.42   27.53
 15 Asztalos, Ivor            SO Tufts                4:29.09    4:24.65        
      28.29   32.14   35.28   34.62   36.77   36.74   31.04   29.77
 16 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              4:46.65    4:27.86        
      27.77   31.32   35.51   34.30   38.89   38.73   31.78   29.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burwell, Tripp            SO Middlebury           4:35.07    4:35.61        
      26.47   30.64   34.84   35.95   38.47   41.21   34.29   33.74
 18 Walker, Andrew            SO Wesleyan             4:50.87    4:37.30        
      29.01   33.32   34.20   34.28   40.26   41.33   32.97   31.93
 19 Schleusener, Luke         SR Wesleyan             5:02.53    4:49.31        
      28.48   31.64   41.45   39.67   40.78   40.86   34.38   32.05
 -- Guevara, Mario            FR Middlebury           5:00.00         DQ        
      28.29   33.40   39.55   38.70   42.79   46.25   33.89   32.88
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 49.85   2/24/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                      
        Pool: $ 49.67        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                49.87  NATA
                51.38  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collier, Rob        SR Middlebury             50.91      49.85&NATA    32  
      23.57   26.28                                                
  2 Dillon, John        FR Middlebury             50.35      49.95 NATB    28  
      23.50   26.45                                                
  3 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams               50.60      50.78 NATB    27  
      23.32   27.46                                                
  4 Troy, Pat           FR Conn                   50.69      50.86 NATB    26  
      23.57   27.29                                                
  5 Scott, Norman       09 Williams               51.08      51.11 NATB    25  
      23.60   27.51                                                
  6 Bartro, Kyle        JR Conn                   51.37      51.47         24  
      23.85   27.62                                                
  7 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams               51.92      51.57         23  
      23.81   27.76                                                
  8 Shields, Andrew     SO Tufts                  52.02      52.21         22  
      24.22   27.99                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Homchick, Tad       FR Amherst                52.69      52.33         20  
      24.52   27.81                                                
 10 Morris, Sean        10 Bowdoin                52.54      52.44         17  
      24.16   28.28                                                
 11 Holmes, C.J.        SO Amherst                52.85      52.90         16  
      24.79   28.11                                                
 12 Finnerty, Brian     FR Conn                   52.92      53.07         15  
      24.83   28.24                                                
 13 Moskowitz, Ben      SO Tufts                  53.71      53.53         14  
      24.76   28.77                                                
 14 de Vries, Calvin    FR Tufts                  53.93      53.98         13  
      25.26   28.72                                                
 15 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                  53.96      54.40         12  
      24.97   29.43                                                
 16 Weimer, Darryl      FR Amherst                53.81      54.82         11  
      25.24   29.58                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Chaponis, Stephen   FR Hamilton               54.12      54.17          9  
      24.99   29.18                                                
 18 Salzberg, Matthew   FR Tufts                  54.29      54.31          7  
      25.67   28.64                                                
 19 Kwan, Matt          10 Bowdoin                54.30      54.60          6  
      25.43   29.17                                                
 20 Vey, Alek           SR Amherst                54.53      54.86          5  
      25.06   29.80                                                
 21 Gross, Ben          10 Colby                  54.37      54.92          4  
      25.79   29.13                                                
 22 Metcalf, David      09 Colby                  54.90      54.94          3  
      25.38   29.56                                                
 23 Lee, Jae            FR Wesleyan               54.97      55.00          2  
      25.31   29.69                                                
 24 Goldfield, Alec     SO Amherst                54.42      55.03          1  
      25.62   29.41                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 49.43        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 49.85   2/24/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                      
        Pool: $ 49.67        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                49.87  NATA
                51.38  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              FR Middlebury             51.91      50.35 NATB   
      23.63   26.72                                                
  2 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams               52.38      50.60 NATB   
      23.73   26.87                                                
  3 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                   51.23      50.69 NATB   
      23.67   27.02                                                
  4 Collier, Rob              SR Middlebury             52.11      50.91 NATB   
      23.72   27.19                                                
  5 Scott, Norman             09 Williams               50.74      51.08 NATB   
      23.71   27.37                                                
  6 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                   52.14      51.37 NATB   
      24.04   27.33                                                
  7 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams               53.41      51.92        
      24.53   27.39                                                
  8 Shields, Andrew           SO Tufts                  55.15      52.02        
      24.34   27.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morris, Sean              10 Bowdoin                53.85      52.54        
      24.43   28.11                                                
 10 Homchick, Tad             FR Amherst                   NT      52.69        
      24.75   27.94                                                
 11 Holmes, C.J.              SO Amherst                54.71      52.85        
      24.87   27.98                                                
 12 Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                      NT      52.92        
      24.77   28.15                                                
 13 Moskowitz, Ben            SO Tufts                  55.59      53.71        
      25.11   28.60                                                
 14 Weimer, Darryl            FR Amherst                55.18      53.81        
      24.63   29.18                                                
 15 de Vries, Calvin          FR Tufts                  54.31      53.93        
      25.36   28.57                                                
 16 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                  56.87      53.96        
      25.38   28.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chaponis, Stephen         FR Hamilton               55.51      54.12        
      25.00   29.12                                                
 18 Salzberg, Matthew         FR Tufts                  56.61      54.29        
      25.70   28.59                                                
 19 Kwan, Matt                10 Bowdoin                56.55      54.30        
      25.77   28.53                                                
 20 Gross, Ben                10 Colby                  56.78      54.37        
      25.33   29.04                                                
 21 Goldfield, Alec           SO Amherst                56.28      54.42        
      25.56   28.86                                                
 22 Vey, Alek                 SR Amherst                56.26      54.53        
      25.14   29.39                                                
 23 Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  57.68      54.90        
      25.30   29.60                                                
 24 Lee, Jae                  FR Wesleyan               54.95      54.97        
      25.03   29.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR Trinity                56.63      55.01        
      25.91   29.10                                                
 26 Donne, Matt               SR Wesleyan               57.43      55.52        
      25.77   29.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin                56.47      55.67        
      26.54   29.13                                                
 28 Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                  57.12      55.97        
      26.05   29.92                                                
 29 Ruff, Charlie             FR Hamilton             1:01.19      56.65        
      26.27   30.38                                                
 30 Beckman, Colin            07 Bowdoin                58.53      56.91        
      25.98   30.93                                                
 31 Zuhusky, Andrew           FR Trinity              1:00.21      57.52        
      27.21   30.31                                                
 32 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin              1:00.63      57.65        
      26.46   31.19                                                
 33 Paridon, Alex             SO Hamilton               59.38      58.22        
      26.54   31.68                                                
 34 Masters, Clay             FR Hamilton             1:00.55      58.59        
      28.01   30.58                                                
 35 Bowers, David             FR Trinity                58.95    1:00.57        
      27.19   33.38                                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: $ 1:39.05        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                           
                1:40.80  NATA
                1:43.32  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hannigan, Rob       10 Williams             1:42.82    1:41.69 NATB    32  
      23.79   25.70   26.18   26.02                                
  2 Bettencourt, Grego  SR Tufts                1:42.49    1:42.45 NATB    28  
      24.09   25.87   25.95   26.54                                
  3 Witzke, Christian   SO Amherst              1:43.87    1:42.47 NATB    27  
      24.08   26.31   26.05   26.03                                
  4 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams             1:42.74    1:42.77 NATB    26  
      24.30   26.18   26.22   26.07                                
  5 O'Rourke, Kevin     SO Middlebury           1:42.97    1:42.96 NATB    25  
      24.20   26.55   26.42   25.79                                
  6 Moryan, Grant       FR Conn                 1:43.56    1:43.34         24  
      24.23   25.72   26.67   26.72                                
  7 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                1:43.82    1:43.81         23  
      24.29   26.01   26.12   27.39                                
  8 Fanning, Justin     SR Tufts                1:44.73    1:45.95         22  
      24.46   26.85   27.59   27.05                                
Consolation Final
  9 Warner, Christian   SR Hamilton             1:44.96    1:43.86         20  
      24.51   26.77   26.56   26.02                                
 10 Lebovitz, David     09 Williams             1:45.54    1:45.02         17  
      25.04   26.60   26.43   26.95                                
 11 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams             1:45.46    1:45.29         16  
      24.46   26.84   26.73   27.26                                
 12 Daub, Michael       08 Williams             1:45.70    1:45.42         15  
      24.86   27.06   27.00   26.50                                
 13 Kurtysh, Gene       FR Tufts                1:46.66    1:45.47         14  
      24.29   27.02   27.14   27.02                                
 14 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             1:45.37    1:45.75         13  
      24.76   26.72   27.01   27.26                                
 15 Pepi, Mike          JR Wesleyan             1:45.63    1:47.25         12  
      24.32   26.40   27.83   28.70                                
 16 Gundry, Alex        JR Conn                 1:46.34    1:47.26         11  
      24.69   27.35   28.04   27.18                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Storms, Dan         FR Wesleyan             1:47.32    1:46.78          9  
      24.36   27.28   27.73   27.41                                
 18 Beck, Ryan          FR Wesleyan             1:47.65    1:46.80          7  
      24.84   27.23   27.23   27.50                                
 19 Scala, Joe          SO Amherst              1:47.54    1:47.23          6  
      24.50   26.94   27.42   28.37                                
 20 Kinsella, Michael   SR Tufts                1:47.48    1:47.77          5  
      24.37   26.85   27.76   28.79                                
 21 Murphy, Matt        SO Tufts                1:49.80    1:48.35          4  
      26.06   28.08   28.12   26.09                                
 22 Boardman, Tom       SR Middlebury           1:48.62    1:48.52          3  
      26.18   27.90   27.40   27.04                                
 23 Marinelli, Brett    07 Williams             1:49.51    1:48.78          2  
      24.01   27.01   28.65   29.11                                
 24 Campany, Tim        JR Hamilton             1:49.84    1:49.28          1  
      24.82   27.40   28.21   28.85                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:39.19        1997 John Young, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:40.58   2/25/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                   
        Pool: $ 1:39.05        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                           
                1:40.80  NATA
                1:43.32  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      SR Tufts                1:43.28    1:42.49 NATB   
      24.26   25.77   25.87   26.59                                
  2 Kirwan, Michael           08 Williams             1:46.17    1:42.74 NATB   
      24.23   26.02   26.16   26.33                                
  3 Hannigan, Rob             10 Williams             1:44.63    1:42.82 NATB   
      23.91   25.50   27.14   26.27                                
  4 O'Rourke, Kevin           SO Middlebury           1:46.23    1:42.97 NATB   
      24.32   26.04   26.73   25.88                                
  5 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                 1:42.72    1:43.56        
      23.74   26.05   26.90   26.87                                
  6 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                1:47.03    1:43.82        
      24.86   26.06   26.18   26.72                                
  7 Witzke, Christian         SO Amherst              1:44.26    1:43.87        
      24.37   26.37   26.25   26.88                                
  8 Fanning, Justin           SR Tufts                1:46.42    1:44.73        
      24.68   26.47   26.86   26.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warner, Christian         SR Hamilton             1:49.31    1:44.96        
      24.61   26.74   27.07   26.54                                
 10 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             1:47.16    1:45.37        
      24.82   27.06   26.73   26.76                                
 11 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams             1:48.61    1:45.46        
      24.98   27.02   26.55   26.91                                
 12 Lebovitz, David           09 Williams             1:48.54    1:45.54        
      24.82   26.49   26.92   27.31                                
 13 Pepi, Mike                JR Wesleyan             1:49.13    1:45.63        
      24.61   27.03   27.64   26.35                                
 14 Daub, Michael             08 Williams             1:48.75    1:45.70        
      24.81   26.58   27.31   27.00                                
 15 Gundry, Alex              JR Conn                 1:47.19    1:46.34        
      24.65   26.72   27.25   27.72                                
 16 Kurtysh, Gene             FR Tufts                1:47.98    1:46.66        
      24.19   26.56   27.38   28.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Storms, Dan               FR Wesleyan             1:49.19    1:47.32        
      24.20   27.16   27.97   27.99                                
 18 Kinsella, Michael         SR Tufts                1:47.56    1:47.48        
      24.13   27.10   27.20   29.05                                
 19 Scala, Joe                SO Amherst              1:49.98    1:47.54        
      25.18   27.29   26.98   28.09                                
 20 Beck, Ryan                FR Wesleyan             1:51.01    1:47.65        
      24.67   26.26   27.37   29.35                                
 21 Boardman, Tom             SR Middlebury           1:52.23    1:48.62        
      25.54   27.41   27.72   27.95                                
 22 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams             1:50.28    1:49.51        
      25.33   27.66   28.29   28.23                                
 23 Murphy, Matt              SO Tufts                1:52.02    1:49.80        
      24.52   27.24   28.97   29.07                                
 24 Campany, Tim              JR Hamilton             1:53.19    1:49.84        
      25.10   27.58   28.22   28.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Erickson, Bryan           FR Hamilton             1:54.94    1:51.68        
      25.68   27.89   28.64   29.47                                
 26 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                1:57.40    1:51.74        
      25.25   28.32   28.81   29.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Resler, Chris             SO Amherst              1:53.16    1:52.21        
      24.78   27.74   29.35   30.34                                
 28 Emmons, Nate              SR Hamilton             1:55.29    1:52.55        
      26.05   28.33   28.86   29.31                                
 29 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin              1:57.18    1:52.91        
      26.32   28.92   28.86   28.81                                
 30 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                1:57.87    1:53.01        
      26.38   28.42   29.06   29.15                                
 31 Ruff, Charlie             FR Hamilton             1:53.81    1:53.12        
      26.06   28.27   29.41   29.38                                
 32 Burton, Patrick           FR Middlebury           1:58.64    1:54.77        
      26.31   29.13   29.89   29.44                                
 33 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin              1:58.64    1:55.02        
      26.78   29.00   29.46   29.78                                
 34 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton             1:57.60    1:56.25        
      25.78   28.52   29.92   32.03                                
 35 Bernstein, Mike           JR Amherst              2:05.98    1:59.52        
      27.05   30.11   31.30   31.06                                
 36 Beckman, Colin            07 Bowdoin              1:54.60    2:02.55        
      27.27   30.03   32.44   32.81                                
 -- Garcia, Guillermo         JR Middlebury           1:49.54   X1:45.91        
      24.83   27.10   26.84   27.14                                
 -- Byers, Ben                SR Wesleyan             1:44.92   X1:46.89        
      24.52   26.65   27.92   27.80                                
 -- Goldstein, Jeremy         09 Williams             1:50.77   X1:47.90        
      24.55   26.76   28.13   28.46                                
 -- Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams             1:50.72   X1:48.73        
      24.98   28.01   28.07   27.67                                
 -- Becker, Chris             SO Wesleyan             1:49.52   X1:49.08        
      24.59   27.32   28.14   29.03                                
 -- McCulloch, Evan           09 Colby                1:59.15   X1:51.21        
      25.16   27.83   28.68   29.54                                
 -- Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                2:00.13   X1:52.71        
      25.72   28.17   29.43   29.39                                
 -- Hirsch, David             10 Colby                1:57.27   X1:52.73        
      26.44   27.73   29.45   29.11                                
 -- Bhamla, Ayaas             FR Trinity              1:51.59   X1:53.03        
      25.90   27.96   29.17   30.00                                
 -- Harvey, John              09 Bates                     NT   X2:00.95        
      27.29   30.60   31.31   31.75                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: $ 56.62        2004 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                         
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams               58.98      58.22 NATB    32  
      27.53   30.69                                                
  2 Ancona, John        SR Amherst                59.34      58.71 NATB    28  
      27.78   30.93                                                
  3 Lux, Tim            SR Middlebury             59.48      58.94         27  
      27.81   31.13                                                
  4 Mereness, Jared     FR Hamilton               59.09      59.15         26  
      27.64   31.51                                                
  5 Bell, Peter         JR Middlebury             59.23      59.49         25  
      27.96   31.53                                                
  6 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             1:00.08      59.68         24  
      28.27   31.41                                                
  7 Prill, Derek        JR Amherst              1:00.13      59.83         23  
      27.74   32.09                                                
  8 Lenihan, Mike       SR Trinity                59.87    1:00.70         22  
      28.05   32.65                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Chan, Lawrence      FR Tufts                1:00.14      59.35         20  
      27.22   32.13                                                
 10 Longhurst, James    SO Tufts                1:00.75    1:00.20         17  
      27.73   32.47                                                
 11 Barnes, Ian         SO Conn                 1:01.54    1:00.77         16  
      28.41   32.36                                                
 12 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                1:00.34    1:00.81         15  
      28.19   32.62                                                
 13 Stanton, James      JR Amherst              1:00.89    1:00.85         14  
      28.19   32.66                                                
 14 Perley, Sam         FR Conn                 1:01.61    1:00.91         13  
      28.65   32.26                                                
 15 Swanson, David      09 Bowdoin              1:01.20    1:01.71         12  
      28.68   33.03                                                
 16 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                1:01.43    1:03.32         11  
      29.71   33.61                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Stein, Jeff         JR Wesleyan             1:03.59    1:01.57          9  
      28.95   32.62                                                
 18 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              1:02.03    1:02.28          7  
      29.60   32.68                                                
 19 Stanley, Austin     10 Williams             1:01.78    1:02.32          6  
      29.26   33.06                                                
 20 Sung, Peter         SR Middlebury           1:01.83    1:02.68          5  
      29.09   33.59                                                
 21 Taylor, Reilly      10 Colby                1:02.10    1:02.77          4  
      29.75   33.02                                                
 22 Peterson, Dan       SO Amherst              1:02.84    1:02.80          3  
      29.39   33.41                                                
 23 Frankel, Rowan      FR Tufts                1:02.40    1:03.23          2  
      29.44   33.79                                                
 24 Schoeneck, Jacob    SO Hamilton             1:03.49    1:03.40          1  
      29.78   33.62                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 56.20   3/19/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Meet: & 56.62   2/28/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                      
        Pool: $ 56.62        2004 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                         
                56.46  NATA
                58.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams             1:00.27      58.98        
      27.60   31.38                                                
  2 Mereness, Jared           FR Hamilton             1:02.96      59.09        
      27.80   31.29                                                
  3 Bell, Peter               JR Middlebury           1:00.23      59.23        
      28.16   31.07                                                
  4 Ancona, John              SR Amherst              1:01.56      59.34        
      27.93   31.41                                                
  5 Lux, Tim                  SR Middlebury             59.57      59.48        
      28.26   31.22                                                
  6 Lenihan, Mike             SR Trinity              1:01.04      59.87        
      28.04   31.83                                                
  7 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             1:01.21    1:00.08        
      28.67   31.41                                                
  8 Prill, Derek              JR Amherst              1:03.17    1:00.13        
      28.47   31.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                  59.68    1:00.14        
      27.84   32.30                                                
 10 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                1:05.28    1:00.34        
      28.35   31.99                                                
 11 Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                1:01.10    1:00.75        
      28.34   32.41                                                
 12 Stanton, James            JR Amherst              1:04.18    1:00.89        
      28.36   32.53                                                
 13 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin              1:02.82    1:01.20        
      28.49   32.71                                                
 14 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                1:02.22    1:01.43        
      29.94   31.49                                                
 15 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                 1:02.41    1:01.54        
      29.21   32.33                                                
 16 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                 1:02.73    1:01.61        
      28.67   32.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanley, Austin           10 Williams             1:02.75    1:01.78        
      28.67   33.11                                                
 18 Sung, Peter               SR Middlebury           1:03.08    1:01.83        
      29.27   32.56                                                
 19 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin              1:05.32    1:02.03        
      29.13   32.90                                                
 20 Taylor, Reilly            10 Colby                1:04.95    1:02.10        
      28.81   33.29                                                
 21 Frankel, Rowan            FR Tufts                1:03.23    1:02.40        
      29.20   33.20                                                
 22 Peterson, Dan             SO Amherst              1:05.90    1:02.84        
      29.60   33.24                                                
 23 Schoeneck, Jacob          SO Hamilton             1:04.42    1:03.49        
      29.94   33.55                                                
 24 Stein, Jeff               JR Wesleyan             1:02.17    1:03.59        
      29.53   34.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                1:04.49    1:03.77        
      29.63   34.14                                                
 26 Swanson, Peter            SO Middlebury           1:03.84    1:04.26        
      29.48   34.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McVeety, Brian            JR Conn                 1:05.87    1:04.52        
      29.69   34.83                                                
 28 Altneu, Eric              SR Wesleyan             1:08.80    1:05.23        
      30.17   35.06                                                
 29 Mostyn, Pat               JR Trinity              1:15.24    1:11.74        
      32.62   39.12                                                
 30 Havlicek, Matt            SO Trinity              1:19.74    1:13.37        
      34.07   39.30                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 49.58        2004 W. Cunningham, Williams                      
                50.78  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Johnson, Todd       JR Hamilton               52.46      51.82 NATB    32  
      25.30   26.52                                                
  2 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                  51.41      51.95 NATB    28  
      25.13   26.82                                                
  3 Woods, Zach         SO Middlebury             52.56      52.50 NATB    27  
      25.76   26.74                                                
  4 Beeman, Schuyler    FR Middlebury             53.25      52.60 NATB    26  
      25.62   26.98                                                
  5 Waskom, Mike        SO Amherst                53.83      52.76 NATB    25  
      25.77   26.99                                                
  6 Hollander, Adam     10 Williams               53.68      53.41         24  
      26.23   27.18                                                
  7 Bartro, Kyle        JR Conn                   54.36      54.06         23  
      26.32   27.74                                                
  8 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                  54.75      54.53         22  
      26.83   27.70                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Hollander, Jordan   10 Williams               54.93      54.05         20  
      26.58   27.47                                                
 10 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                  55.17      54.70         17  
      26.47   28.23                                                
 11 Froehlich, William  SO Tufts                  54.89      54.96         16  
      26.97   27.99                                                
 12 Bethards, Josiah    SO Amherst                55.16      55.00         15  
      26.87   28.13                                                
 13 Radovich, Ray       SR Tufts                  55.35      55.36         14  
      26.94   28.42                                                
 14 Vasta, Andrew       JR Amherst                55.30      55.42         13  
      27.39   28.03                                                
 15 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                  55.03      55.78         12  
      27.36   28.42                                                
 16 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin                54.91      55.89         11  
      26.97   28.92                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Weimer, Darryl      FR Amherst                55.39      55.02          9  
      26.70   28.32                                                
 18 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin                55.62      55.61          7  
      27.17   28.44                                                
 19 Sullivan, Sean      JR Tufts                  55.90      55.72          6  
      26.66   29.06                                                
 20 Kearney, Tim        SR Hamilton               55.65      55.84          5  
      26.85   28.99                                                
 21 Brown, Jordan       FR Wesleyan               56.64      56.76          4  
      27.37   29.39                                                
 22 Smith, Jamie        SO Conn                   57.19      56.91          3  
      27.45   29.46                                                
 23 Immerman, Jason     10 Bowdoin                57.93      57.67          2  
      28.24   29.43                                                
 24 Stadnyk, Al         FR Conn                   59.09      58.79          1  
      28.23   30.56                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 48.60   3/17/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams-                   
        Meet: & 49.57   2/25/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 49.58        2004 W. Cunningham, Williams                      
                50.78  NATA
                52.79  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                  53.27      51.41 NATB   
      24.96   26.45                                                
  2 Johnson, Todd             JR Hamilton               52.62      52.46 NATB   
      25.82   26.64                                                
  3 Woods, Zach               SO Middlebury             52.55      52.56 NATB   
      26.14   26.42                                                
  4 Beeman, Schuyler          FR Middlebury             55.31      53.25        
      26.17   27.08                                                
  5 Hollander, Adam           10 Williams               55.48      53.68        
      26.36   27.32                                                
  6 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst                54.93      53.83        
      26.43   27.40                                                
  7 Bartro, Kyle              JR Conn                   55.27      54.36        
      26.57   27.79                                                
  8 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                  56.94      54.75        
      27.05   27.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Froehlich, William        SO Tufts                  57.08      54.89        
      26.96   27.93                                                
 10 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                54.67      54.91        
      26.57   28.34                                                
 11 Hollander, Jordan         10 Williams               55.56      54.93        
      26.84   28.09                                                
 12 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                  56.87      55.03        
      26.99   28.04                                                
 13 Bethards, Josiah          SO Amherst                56.71      55.16        
      27.05   28.11                                                
 14 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                  55.81      55.17        
      26.60   28.57                                                
 15 Vasta, Andrew             JR Amherst                56.66      55.30        
      27.10   28.20                                                
 16 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                  56.00      55.35        
      26.73   28.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weimer, Darryl            FR Amherst                55.08      55.39        
      26.39   29.00                                                
 18 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                56.58      55.62        
      26.91   28.71                                                
 19 Kearney, Tim              SR Hamilton               56.38      55.65        
      27.19   28.46                                                
 20 Sullivan, Sean            JR Tufts                  56.04      55.90        
      27.08   28.82                                                
 21 Brown, Jordan             FR Wesleyan               58.15      56.64        
      27.42   29.22                                                
 22 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                   57.91      57.19        
      27.64   29.55                                                
 23 Immerman, Jason           10 Bowdoin              1:01.74      57.93        
      28.36   29.57                                                
 24 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                   58.79      59.09        
      28.27   30.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kates, Stephen            SO Trinity                59.48      59.64        
      27.85   31.79                                                
 26 Chow, Joe                 SR Amherst              1:01.99      59.72        
      28.63   31.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Mussmann, Scott           SO Trinity              1:05.29    1:04.92        
      31.11   33.81                                                
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:45.19   3/17/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B. Brecher, S. Spinelli, M. Kirwan, W. Cunningham 
        Meet: & 6:48.17   2/24/2007 Williams College, Williams                 
                         S Spinelli, R Hannigan, M Kirwan, C Millen        
        Pool: $ 6:46.90        1989 Kenyon College                             
                6:49.39  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       6:56.18    6:48.17&NATA    64  
     1) Spinelli, Steve 07              2) Hannigan, Rob 10               
     3) Kirwan, Michael 08              4) Millen, Chris 08               
       23.84    49.32  1:15.29  1:41.11    22.77    47.92  1:15.12  1:41.49
       23.53    50.05  1:16.84  1:43.02    23.89    50.36  1:16.64  1:42.55
  2 Tufts University  'A'                       7:05.24    6:56.89 NATB    56  
     1) Shields, Andrew SO              2) Fanning, Justin SR             
     3) Kurtysh, Gene FR                4) Bettencourt, Gregory SR        
       23.28    49.24  1:16.81  1:45.54    23.65    50.42  1:17.73  1:44.53
       23.55    50.11  1:17.61  1:45.00    23.40    49.00  1:15.36  1:41.82
  3 Amherst College  'A'                        7:08.94    6:56.96 NATB    54  
     1) Treat, Ethan SR                 2) Maslan, Andrew JR              
     3) Waskom, Mike SO                 4) Witzke, Christian SO           
       24.76    51.06  1:17.98  1:45.27    23.74    50.48  1:18.04  1:45.13
       24.02    50.57  1:18.13  1:45.39    23.54    49.41  1:15.22  1:41.17
  4 Wesleyan University  'A'                    7:23.51    7:06.74         52  
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Storms, Dan FR                 
     3) Beck, Ryan FR                   4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       24.72    51.87  1:19.66  1:46.17    23.67    50.92  1:19.29  1:47.46
       24.60    51.14  1:18.66  1:46.37    24.44    52.00  1:20.00  1:46.74
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                    7:09.93    7:10.64         50  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Barnes, Ian SO                  4) Gundry, Alex JR                
       24.93    52.22  1:20.03  1:47.64    24.99    52.65  1:20.71  1:47.95
       24.42    51.58  1:19.32  1:47.42    23.85    51.53  1:19.62  1:47.63
  6 Hamilton College  'A'                       7:28.00    7:12.75         48  
     1) Mereness, Jared FR              2) Hodges, Mark SR                
     3) Campany, Tim JR                 4) Warner, Christian SR           
       25.41    53.41  1:21.92  1:49.32    24.40    51.72  1:20.17  1:49.02
       24.30    52.22  1:20.98  1:49.89    23.31    49.64  1:17.01  1:44.52
  7 Bowdoin College  'A'                        7:30.24    7:17.10         46  
     1) Wells, David 10                 2) Kimball, Josh 09               
     3) Kwan, Matt 10                   4) Goldstein, Max 07              
       25.56    53.31  1:21.21  1:48.63    24.64    51.78  1:19.15  1:46.65
       25.27    53.72  1:23.22  1:52.94    25.16    52.69  1:20.79  1:48.88
  8 Bates College  'A'                          7:40.36    7:23.81         44  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Berry, Chris 09                
     3) MacNaughton, Jake 10            4) Sosnowski, Taylor 10           
       25.36    53.44  1:22.48  1:51.64    25.04    52.81  1:22.06  1:51.87
       24.21    51.81  1:22.00  1:51.60    23.48    50.63  1:18.95  1:48.70
  9 Trinity College  'A'                        7:41.65    7:26.63         42  
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                2) Gerli, Brooks FR               
     3) Yoshida, Jeff SR                4) Lenihan, Mike SR               
       25.05    52.80  1:21.25  1:49.56    24.25    51.97  1:21.67  1:52.28
       25.19    53.66  1:23.21  1:53.11    24.36    52.26  1:21.47  1:51.68
 -- Middlebury College  'A'                     7:15.31         DQ        
     1) Collier, Rob SR                 2) Garcia, Guillermo JR           
     3) Lux, Tim SR                     4) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
       24.40    50.67  1:17.56  1:43.19    23.98    50.38  1:16.96  1:44.11
       24.31    50.69  1:17.92  1:45.87    23.12    49.77  1:17.34  1:42.72
 -- Colby College  'A'                          7:33.22         DQ        
     1) Wampler, Sam 09                 2) Smith, Kevin 10                
     3) Mullin, Evan 08                 4) Gross, Ben 10                  
       23.73    50.48  1:18.77  1:45.93    24.72    51.60  1:19.54  1:49.11
       31.62    58.55  1:26.63  1:54.61    23.52    50.44  1:18.66  1:47.59
 
Event 18  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 15:41.21   3/18/2006 Steve Spinelli, Williams                  
        Meet: & 15:44.16   2/25/2001 Jeff McBride, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 15:37.04        1989 K. Casson, St. Olaf                       
                15:52.38  NATA
                16:23.20  NATB
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spinelli, Steve     07 Williams             9:40.08   15:50.74 NATA    32  
      26.07   28.14   28.69   29.13   29.10   29.02   28.92   29.03
      29.02   29.17   29.01   29.11   29.03   28.98   29.19   29.07
      29.19   29.07   29.01   29.02   29.07   29.11   29.04   28.87
      28.77   28.71   28.89   28.94   28.96   28.95   28.69   28.53
      27.24
  2 Byers, Ben          SR Wesleyan             9:35.61   16:01.15 NATB    28  
      26.00   28.38   29.01   29.13   29.35   29.24   29.36   29.47
      29.41   29.57   29.60   29.49   29.60   29.73   29.60   29.74
      29.44   29.52   29.46   29.47   29.13   29.36   29.37   29.40
      29.32   29.30   29.29   29.29   28.96   28.87   29.01   28.55
      26.73
  3 Witzke, Christian   SO Amherst              9:57.72   16:06.07 NATB    27  
      26.16   28.67   28.49   29.29   29.17   29.12   29.26   29.49
      29.73   29.36   29.28   29.58   29.79   29.97   29.66   29.90
      29.63   29.65   29.85   29.91   29.61   29.93   29.86   29.72
      29.69   29.64   29.48   29.32   29.25   29.14   29.14   27.92
      27.41
  4 Bettencourt, Grego  SR Tufts                9:36.06   16:20.53 NATB    26  
      26.81   29.21   29.77   29.98   29.99   30.20   29.85   30.02
      30.31   29.99   30.00   29.94   29.97   29.99   29.92   30.04
      30.58   30.78   30.29   29.92   29.85   29.73   29.62   29.68
      29.70   29.78   29.58   29.66   29.69   29.53   29.35   28.99
      27.81
  5 Kirwan, Michael     08 Williams            10:04.36   16:25.80         25  
      26.42   28.71   29.29   29.85   29.65   29.69   29.94   29.72
      29.57   29.53   29.69   29.91   29.61   29.97   30.00   30.13
      29.83   29.98   30.33   30.11   30.13   30.28   30.19   30.45
      30.61   30.66   30.84   30.72   30.44   30.53   30.20   29.85
      28.97
  6 Wood, Alex          JR Conn                 9:53.92   16:29.67         24  
      26.74   28.99   29.61   29.81   29.92   29.95   30.17   30.31
      30.49   30.33   30.11   29.94   29.89   29.91   30.04   29.93
      30.11   29.67   29.86   30.02   30.10   30.21   30.19   30.74
      30.22   30.23   30.51   30.23   30.51   30.52   30.49   30.64
      29.28
  7 Simanek, Brian      07 Williams            10:19.16   16:36.68         23  
      27.57   29.40   29.94   30.05   30.24   30.25   30.26   30.45
      30.41   30.52   30.39   30.44   30.17   30.38   30.39   30.61
      30.44   30.30   30.31   30.32   30.41   30.48   30.48   30.59
      30.44   30.73   30.51   30.47   30.63   30.20   29.93   30.02
      28.95
  8 Goldstein, Jeremy   09 Williams            10:03.33   16:46.54         22  
      27.22   29.58   29.95   30.60   30.37   30.36   30.61   30.60
      30.55   30.77   30.84   30.61   30.83   30.67   29.57   30.58
      30.77   30.43   30.67   30.51   30.25   30.87   30.92   30.61
      30.98   30.93   31.19   31.35   31.34   31.37   30.78   30.32
      29.54
  9 Jones, Kyle         FR Tufts               10:18.46   16:48.93         20  
      28.20   30.25   30.57   30.88   30.89   30.80   30.92   30.89
      31.00   31.02   31.03   31.00   30.69   31.05   30.82   30.76
      30.68   30.26   30.65   30.61   30.53   30.43   30.43   30.60
      30.86   30.90   30.74   30.78   30.81   30.84   30.27   30.25
      28.52
 10 Lovett, Tom         JR Wesleyan            10:27.43   16:49.27         17  
      27.84   29.98   30.31   30.67   30.72   30.46   30.57   30.64
      30.71   30.67   30.72   30.68   30.61   30.59   30.55   30.75
      30.66   30.63   30.62   30.49   30.58   30.57   30.66   30.81
      30.61   30.50   31.08   31.18   31.30   31.16   31.19   30.87
      29.89
 11 Garner, Sam         SR Conn                10:01.69   16:49.75         16  
      27.60   30.21   30.43   30.75   30.59   30.38   30.21   30.37
      30.35   30.29   30.45   30.26   30.26   30.37   30.60   30.81
      31.09   31.38   31.30   31.28   31.34   31.00   31.27   31.19
      31.05   30.91   31.17   31.07   30.84   30.78   30.67   30.20
      29.28
 12 Smith, Kevin        10 Colby               10:18.67   16:53.18         15  
      27.44   29.68   30.59   30.70   31.06   30.95   31.14   31.17
      31.04   31.32   31.45   31.38   31.22   31.07   31.24   31.20
      31.08   31.09   30.87   31.04   30.99   31.16   30.98   31.11
      31.40   30.99   30.60   30.43   30.50   30.26   30.25   29.58
      28.20
 13 Kinsella, Patrick   FR Tufts               10:04.30   16:55.64         14  
      27.89   30.26   30.60   30.83   30.91   31.20   30.96   30.97
      31.08   30.68   31.02   30.64   30.53   30.82   31.20   31.06
      30.85   31.11   31.13   31.05   31.14   30.64   31.17   31.31
      30.92   30.94   30.94   30.78   31.17   30.69   30.81   30.64
      29.70
 14 Garcia, Guillermo   JR Middlebury          10:30.98   17:00.12         13  
      27.17   30.13   30.61   30.58   30.81   30.97   30.72   30.83
      30.99   30.90   30.81   30.91   31.09   31.15   30.91   31.14
      31.19   31.35   31.73   31.58   31.59   31.41   31.32   31.16
      31.41   31.45   31.53   31.47   31.10   31.36   31.10   30.85
      28.80
 15 Hodges, Mark        SR Hamilton            10:08.34   17:02.11         12  
      27.31   29.64   30.37   30.94   30.87   30.94   31.20   31.24
      31.03   31.41   31.24   31.33   31.54   31.30   31.36   31.49
      31.39   31.10   31.21   31.19   31.23   31.21   31.25   31.15
      31.28   31.40   31.22   31.31   31.12   31.35   30.94   30.79
      29.76
 16 Brown, Jason        SO Hamilton            10:22.30   17:11.56         11  
      28.44   30.36   30.96   31.01   31.06   31.42   31.59   31.46
      31.32   31.38   31.28   31.41   31.61   31.36   31.65   31.37
      31.43   31.57   31.40   31.66   31.27   31.22   31.03   31.12
      31.55   31.77   31.61   31.81   31.27   30.78   31.76   31.94
      30.69
 17 Goldberg, Jeff      JR Tufts               10:21.34   17:27.72          9  
      28.35   31.16   31.54   31.89   32.12   31.90   32.15   32.02
      32.22   32.13   32.15   31.89   31.88   31.85   32.06   32.14
      31.72   32.19   31.76   32.28   32.23   32.23   32.02   32.26
      31.69   32.60   32.03   32.41   32.37   31.85   31.78   30.22
      28.63
 18 Yoshida, Jeff       SR Trinity             10:52.70   17:38.33          7  
      28.16   30.84   31.98   32.19   32.36   32.32   32.24   32.22
      32.20   32.30   31.80   32.40   32.53   32.16   31.97   31.95
      31.80   32.23   31.92   32.04   32.02   32.64   32.58   32.35
      32.96   32.75   32.31   32.23   32.81   31.53   32.39   32.80
      31.35
 19 Nealon, Kevin       JR Middlebury          11:06.02   17:44.56          6  
      27.98   31.49   32.06   32.29   32.62   32.79   32.69   32.55
      32.33   32.73   32.49   32.57   32.82   32.95   32.62   32.62
      32.64   32.64   32.62   32.50   32.53   32.66   32.68   32.28
      32.29   31.94   32.27   32.15   32.06   32.16   32.46   32.28
      30.80
 20 Hirsch, David       10 Colby               11:06.49   17:47.36          5  
      28.55   30.87   32.20   33.06   32.52   32.20   32.35   32.41
      32.73   33.04   32.72   32.78   32.84   32.73   32.35   32.52
      32.08   32.31   32.18   32.71   32.59   32.57   32.99   32.41
      32.45   32.67   32.96   33.18   33.63   32.73   33.20   32.58
      28.25
 21 Wells, David        10 Bowdoin             10:27.56   17:48.26          4  
      28.94   32.52   32.37   33.24   33.66   32.95   33.02   33.17
      33.42   32.80   32.79   32.98   32.79   32.68   32.80   32.65
      32.51   32.45   32.33   32.36   32.13   32.24   32.75   32.77
      32.29   32.38   32.08   32.63   32.54   32.19   32.25   31.32
      28.26
 22 McCulloch, Evan     09 Colby               11:14.28   17:57.32          3  
      28.27   31.05   31.92   32.61   33.01   32.91   32.97   32.83
      32.58   32.57   33.06   32.63   32.56   32.81   32.70   32.95
      32.94   33.18   33.50   33.51   33.09   33.23   34.19   33.06
      32.97   33.34   33.77   33.62   32.39   32.77   32.75   30.90
      30.68
 23 Ranta, Brian        SO Conn                10:57.95   18:02.41          2  
      28.35   31.42   32.02   32.55   32.51   32.44   32.58   32.79
      32.71   32.63   33.04   33.13   33.24   33.36   33.38   33.34
      33.38   33.44   33.13   33.33   33.30   33.26   33.60   33.21
      33.13   33.25   33.16   33.20   33.17   32.76   32.64   32.95
      32.01
 24 Rode, John          SO Conn                10:56.63   18:20.43          1  
      28.40   31.46   32.39   32.98   33.42   33.28   33.60   33.52
      33.78   33.42   34.18   33.93   34.34   33.89   33.89   34.09
      34.03   33.48   33.69   33.35   33.75   33.38   34.00   33.81
      33.88   33.63   34.06   33.94   33.48   33.76   33.15   32.94
      31.53
 25 Harvey, John        09 Bates               11:20.78   18:24.10        
      29.10   32.28   32.84   32.60   32.80   32.92   32.79   33.01
      32.79   33.03   32.94   33.84   33.79   33.53   33.92   33.86
      34.12   34.35   33.87   33.96   33.92   34.30   34.11   33.62
      34.25   34.29   33.95   34.21   34.38   34.03   34.28   33.96
      32.46
 26 Guevara, Mario      FR Middlebury          11:32.01   18:33.23        
      28.75   31.92   33.03   33.09   33.26   33.47   33.24   33.38
      33.24   33.30   33.77   33.52   33.52   34.13   33.82   33.50
      34.29   34.12   34.17   34.22   34.63   34.40   34.66   34.60
      35.04   34.81   34.63   34.62   34.59   34.65   33.92   33.91
      33.03
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: $ 1:51.88        2004 R. Collier, Middlebury                     
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 McManic, Dave       07 Williams             1:54.01    1:51.95 NATB    32  
      26.27   28.64   28.65   28.39                                
  2 Woods, Zach         SO Middlebury           1:54.00    1:53.24 NATB    28  
      26.60   28.73   29.57   28.34                                
  3 Dewey, Jabez        07 Colby                1:54.37    1:53.73 NATB    27  
      26.10   28.28   29.20   30.15                                
  4 Bullitt, Ben        08 Williams             1:53.29    1:54.23 NATB    26  
      26.96   28.48   29.31   29.48                                
  5 Johnson, Todd       JR Hamilton             1:55.72    1:55.60         25  
      26.51   28.78   30.26   30.05                                
  6 Hollander, Adam     10 Williams             1:55.25    1:55.79         24  
      27.74   28.98   29.51   29.56                                
  7 Finnerty, Mike      08 Colby                1:56.52    1:56.60         23  
      27.56   28.45   30.00   30.59                                
  8 Froehlich, William  SO Tufts                1:56.00    1:59.50         22  
      27.77   30.12   30.46   31.15                                
Consolation Final
  9 Lebovitz, David     09 Williams             1:57.38    1:56.11         20  
      28.15   29.14   29.20   29.62                                
 10 Hollander, Jordan   10 Williams             1:57.13    1:56.32         17  
      27.78   29.08   29.73   29.73                                
 11 Vasta, Andrew       JR Amherst              1:59.17    1:58.11         16  
      27.86   30.25   30.15   29.85                                
 12 Berry, Chris        09 Bates                1:59.18    1:59.01         15  
      27.69   29.84   30.48   31.00                                
 13 Radovich, Ray       SR Tufts                1:59.10    1:59.68         14  
      28.48   30.12   30.69   30.39                                
 14 Sullivan, Sean      JR Tufts                1:58.58    2:00.15         13  
      27.63   29.81   30.95   31.76                                
 15 Townsend, Travis    09 Colby                1:59.89    2:01.19         12  
      28.91   30.78   30.80   30.70                                
 16 Waskom, Mike        SO Amherst              1:59.49    2:03.62         11  
      28.40   30.66   31.80   32.76                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Bethards, Josiah    SO Amherst              2:00.13    1:56.81          9  
      27.48   29.15   30.35   29.83                                
 18 Kearney, Tim        SR Hamilton             2:02.11    2:01.16          7  
      28.08   30.09   31.49   31.50                                
 19 Miller, Matthew     FR Tufts                2:01.28    2:01.79          6  
      28.79   30.40   31.12   31.48                                
 20 Kimball, Josh       09 Bowdoin              2:01.04    2:02.15          5  
      28.56   30.65   31.59   31.35                                
 21 Kwan, Matt          10 Bowdoin              2:02.53    2:03.47          4  
      29.01   31.37   31.75   31.34                                
 22 Rachlin, Ben        08 Bowdoin              2:03.35    2:05.04          3  
      29.39   31.80   32.30   31.55                                
 23 Smith, Jamie        SO Conn                 2:06.77    2:05.97          2  
      29.69   32.41   32.62   31.25                                
 24 Ranta, Brian        SO Conn                 2:05.33    2:08.18          1  
      29.77   32.54   33.15   32.72                                
 
Event 19  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:49.95        1997 Cyrus King, Williams                       
        Meet: & 1:50.33   2/27/2005 Rick Estacio, Amherst                      
        Pool: $ 1:51.88        2004 R. Collier, Middlebury                     
                1:50.86  NATA
                1:54.69  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullitt, Ben              08 Williams             1:57.51    1:53.29 NATB   
      26.70   28.18   29.08   29.33                                
  2 Woods, Zach               SO Middlebury           1:54.23    1:54.00 NATB   
      27.14   29.57   29.33   27.96                                
  3 McManic, Dave             07 Williams             1:56.00    1:54.01 NATB   
      27.05   29.69   28.67   28.60                                
  4 Dewey, Jabez              07 Colby                1:58.72    1:54.37 NATB   
      26.70   28.88   29.26   29.53                                
  5 Hollander, Adam           10 Williams             1:58.42    1:55.25        
      27.67   29.11   29.12   29.35                                
  6 Johnson, Todd             JR Hamilton             1:57.67    1:55.72        
      27.02   29.91   30.34   28.45                                
  7 Froehlich, William        SO Tufts                1:59.51    1:56.00        
      26.81   29.33   29.86   30.00                                
  8 Finnerty, Mike            08 Colby                2:00.44    1:56.52        
      28.44   28.88   29.26   29.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hollander, Jordan         10 Williams             2:00.51    1:57.13        
      27.82   29.15   29.84   30.32                                
 10 Lebovitz, David           09 Williams             2:01.14    1:57.38        
      27.84   29.08   30.35   30.11                                
 11 Sullivan, Sean            JR Tufts                2:02.00    1:58.58        
      27.41   29.60   30.34   31.23                                
 12 Radovich, Ray             SR Tufts                2:00.22    1:59.10        
      27.65   29.94   30.28   31.23                                
 13 Vasta, Andrew             JR Amherst              2:01.90    1:59.17        
      27.46   29.84   31.33   30.54                                
 14 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                2:03.39    1:59.18        
      27.27   29.43   30.91   31.57                                
 15 Waskom, Mike              SO Amherst              1:59.93    1:59.49        
      27.50   30.21   31.45   30.33                                
 16 Townsend, Travis          09 Colby                2:04.72    1:59.89        
      28.37   30.28   30.56   30.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bethards, Josiah          SO Amherst              2:02.82    2:00.13        
      27.82   29.88   31.49   30.94                                
 18 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin              2:05.49    2:01.04        
      28.82   30.18   30.97   31.07                                
 19 Miller, Matthew           FR Tufts                2:04.15    2:01.28        
      28.90   30.73   30.79   30.86                                
 20 Kearney, Tim              SR Hamilton             2:01.98    2:02.11        
      28.64   30.72   31.58   31.17                                
 21 Kwan, Matt                10 Bowdoin              2:02.76    2:02.53        
      29.40   31.01   31.76   30.36                                
 22 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin              2:03.67    2:03.35        
      28.68   31.01   31.47   32.19                                
 23 Ranta, Brian              SO Conn                 2:08.68    2:05.33        
      29.31   31.62   32.30   32.10                                
 24 Smith, Jamie              SO Conn                 2:10.14    2:06.77        
      28.31   32.37   33.59   32.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stadnyk, Al               FR Conn                 2:10.12    2:06.84        
      29.15   31.74   33.22   32.73                                
 26 Walker, Andrew            SO Wesleyan             2:10.41    2:06.87        
      29.37   31.88   32.96   32.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Brown, Jordan             FR Wesleyan             2:09.99    2:07.86        
      28.60   31.45   34.10   33.71                                
 28 Chow, Joe                 SR Amherst              2:18.68    2:10.25        
      29.07   32.51   34.18   34.49                                
 29 Kates, Stephen            SO Trinity              2:15.99    2:10.60        
      29.64   32.43   34.03   34.50                                
 30 Mussmann, Scott           SO Trinity              2:21.07    2:19.00        
      31.63   34.98   36.34   36.05                                
 -- Millen, Chris             08 Williams             1:55.55   X1:56.44        
      28.55   29.83   29.38   28.68                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.43   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 44.30        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                45.67  NATA
                46.66  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Hannigan, Rob       10 Williams               46.44      45.70 NATB    32  
      22.41   23.29                                                
  2 Moryan, Grant       FR Conn                   45.89      45.88 NATB    28  
      21.93   23.95                                                
  3 Beeman, Schuyler    FR Middlebury             46.52      46.39 NATB    27  
      22.37   24.02                                                
  4 Shields, Andrew     SO Tufts                  46.97      47.21         26  
      22.83   24.38                                                
  5 Mullin, Evan        08 Colby                  47.61      47.35         25  
      22.79   24.56                                                
  6 Marinelli, Brett    07 Williams               47.18      47.40         24  
      23.32   24.08                                                
  7 Wampler, Sam        09 Colby                  47.34      47.42         23  
      22.91   24.51                                                
  8 Gallucci, Nick      07 Williams               47.34      47.73         22  
      23.26   24.47                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Becker, Chris       SO Wesleyan               47.67      47.54         20  
      22.70   24.84                                                
 10 Warner, Christian   SR Hamilton               47.97      47.70         17  
      22.87   24.83                                                
 11 Homchick, Tad       FR Amherst                47.85      47.78         16  
      23.10   24.68                                                
 12 Pepi, Mike          JR Wesleyan               47.76      47.85         15  
      22.94   24.91                                                
 13 O'Rourke, Kevin     SO Middlebury             47.97      48.15         14  
      23.00   25.15                                                
 14 Fanning, Justin     SR Tufts                  48.31      48.38         13  
      23.55   24.83                                                
 15 Kinsella, Michael   SR Tufts                  48.05      48.87         12  
      22.97   25.90                                                
 16 Murphy, Matt        SO Tufts                  48.05      49.04         11  
      23.40   25.64                                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Maslan, Andrew      JR Amherst                48.57      48.20          9  
      23.13   25.07                                                
 18 Neuber, Matt        08 Williams               48.64      48.30          7  
      23.42   24.88                                                
 19 Rayburn, John       SR Middlebury             48.47      48.43          6  
      22.98   25.45                                                
 20 Kurtysh, Gene       FR Tufts                  48.57      48.49          5  
      23.66   24.83                                                
 21 Storms, Dan         FR Wesleyan               48.43      48.57          4  
      23.46   25.11                                                
 22 Mitchell, Ben       SO Tufts                  48.53      48.71          3  
      24.12   24.59                                                
 23 Scala, Joe          SO Amherst                49.05      48.99          2  
      23.13   25.86                                                
 24 Boardman, Tom       SR Middlebury             49.20      49.16          1  
      24.10   25.06                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 44.78        1997 John Young, Williams                         
        Meet: & 45.43   2/26/2006 Will Cunningham, Williams                    
        Pool: $ 44.30        1999 I. Crocker, PPSC                             
                45.67  NATA
                46.66  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moryan, Grant             FR Conn                   46.89      45.89 NATB   
      22.15   23.74                                                
  2 Hannigan, Rob             10 Williams               47.58      46.44 NATB   
      22.92   23.52                                                
  3 Beeman, Schuyler          FR Middlebury             48.29      46.52 NATB   
      22.56   23.96                                                
  4 Shields, Andrew           SO Tufts                  50.00      46.97        
      22.29   24.68                                                
  5 Marinelli, Brett          07 Williams               48.69      47.18        
      22.95   24.23                                                
  6 Wampler, Sam              09 Colby                  48.90      47.34        
      22.94   24.40                                                
  6 Gallucci, Nick            07 Williams               48.24      47.34        
      22.57   24.77                                                
  8 Mullin, Evan              08 Colby                  49.00      47.61        
      22.85   24.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Becker, Chris             SO Wesleyan               48.97      47.67        
      22.76   24.91                                                
 10 Pepi, Mike                JR Wesleyan               48.76      47.76        
      22.86   24.90                                                
 11 Homchick, Tad             FR Amherst                48.51      47.85        
      23.04   24.81                                                
 12 O'Rourke, Kevin           SO Middlebury             48.80      47.97        
      23.07   24.90                                                
 12 Warner, Christian         SR Hamilton               49.39      47.97        
      22.90   25.07                                                
 14 Murphy, Matt              SO Tufts                  49.26      48.05        
      23.10   24.95                                                
 14 Kinsella, Michael         SR Tufts                  48.11      48.05        
      22.92   25.13                                                
 16 Fanning, Justin           SR Tufts                  49.03      48.31        
      23.44   24.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Storms, Dan               FR Wesleyan               49.60      48.43        
      23.37   25.06                                                
 18 Rayburn, John             SR Middlebury             49.91      48.47        
      23.04   25.43                                                
 19 Mitchell, Ben             SO Tufts                  49.78      48.53        
      22.95   25.58                                                
 20 Kurtysh, Gene             FR Tufts                  49.79      48.57        
      23.20   25.37                                                
 20 Maslan, Andrew            JR Amherst                48.71      48.57        
      23.15   25.42                                                
 22 Neuber, Matt              08 Williams               49.23      48.64        
      23.14   25.50                                                
 23 Scala, Joe                SO Amherst                49.82      49.05        
      23.51   25.54                                                
 24 Boardman, Tom             SR Middlebury             50.87      49.20        
      23.63   25.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Kaplan, Adam              SR Amherst                51.04      49.31        
      22.90   26.41                                                
 26 Arnoldi, Ryland           FR Wesleyan               50.34      49.49        
      23.18   26.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gross, Ben                10 Colby                  50.11      49.51        
      23.49   26.02                                                
 28 Resler, Chris             SO Amherst                48.75      49.60        
      23.67   25.93                                                
 29 Paridon, Alex             SO Hamilton               50.85      49.62        
      23.59   26.03                                                
 30 Immerman, Jason           10 Bowdoin                50.82      49.65        
      24.33   25.32                                                
 31 Campany, Tim              JR Hamilton               50.74      49.89        
      23.91   25.98                                                
 32 Beck, Ryan                FR Wesleyan               50.60      49.93        
      23.56   26.37                                                
 33 Clary, Will               SO Middlebury             51.87      49.98        
      24.59   25.39                                                
 34 Gerli, Brooks             FR Trinity                50.35      50.07        
      23.39   26.68                                                
 35 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  54.29      50.22        
      24.33   25.89                                                
 36 Ruff, Charlie             FR Hamilton               50.62      50.59        
      24.50   26.09                                                
 37 Crowell, Christopher      FR Hamilton               53.44      50.69        
      24.28   26.41                                                
 38 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin                51.97      50.75        
      24.55   26.20                                                
 39 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                  51.54      50.80        
      24.44   26.36                                                
 40 Haley, John               SR Wesleyan               51.98      51.25        
      24.39   26.86                                                
 41 Emmons, Nate              SR Hamilton               52.26      51.44        
      24.81   26.63                                                
 42 Sanders, Patrick          08 Colby                  53.42      51.82        
      24.90   26.92                                                
 43 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin                53.56      51.95        
      25.00   26.95                                                
 44 MacNaughton, Jake         10 Bates                  54.01      52.20        
      24.85   27.35                                                
 45 Frederick, Steve          FR Hamilton               55.95      52.53        
      25.39   27.14                                                
 46 Gulbrandsen, Erik         SO Trinity                54.13      52.73        
      24.95   27.78                                                
 47 Flaherty, Pat             08 Bates                  54.75      52.75        
      24.98   27.77                                                
 48 Wheale, Blake             09 Bowdoin                54.13      52.84        
      24.93   27.91                                                
 49 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                59.45      54.70        
      26.10   28.60                                                
 -- Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                49.05     X49.24        
      23.42   25.82                                                
 -- Finnerty, Brian           FR Conn                   49.67     X49.25        
      23.47   25.78                                                
 -- Sosnowski, Taylor         10 Bates                  50.52     X49.63        
      23.78   25.85                                                
 -- Daub, Michael             08 Williams               49.91     X49.73        
      23.86   25.87                                                
 -- Metcalf, David            09 Colby                  53.38     X50.66        
      24.22   26.44                                                
 -- Hirsch, David             10 Colby                  54.26     X51.87        
      25.07   26.80                                                
 -- Burton, Patrick           FR Middlebury             54.27     X52.16        
      25.17   26.99                                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: $ 2:02.59        2004 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                       
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.67  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bonewell, Tyler     09 Williams             2:05.05    2:05.29 NATB    32  
      28.06   31.74   32.28   33.21                                
  2 Ancona, John        SR Amherst              2:09.24    2:08.89         28  
      29.19   33.10   33.00   33.60                                
  3 Felker, Henry       08 Williams             2:09.41    2:09.74         27  
      29.31   32.98   33.82   33.63                                
  4 Dean, Patrick       07 Colby                2:09.59    2:10.35         26  
      29.57   32.33   33.47   34.98                                
  5 Stanton, James      JR Amherst              2:11.40    2:10.88         25  
      29.80   32.65   33.75   34.68                                
  6 Barnes, Ian         SO Conn                 2:13.64    2:12.65         24  
      28.98   33.18   34.52   35.97                                
  7 Lenihan, Mike       SR Trinity              2:11.67    2:13.02         23  
      28.97   33.31   34.67   36.07                                
  8 Lux, Tim            SR Middlebury           2:11.82    2:14.88         22  
      30.32   34.08   34.88   35.60                                
Consolation Final
  9 Cronin, Nathan      SR Tufts                2:14.29    2:11.75         20  
      30.12   33.61   33.99   34.03                                
 10 Mereness, Jared     FR Hamilton             2:14.55    2:13.33         17  
      29.20   33.73   35.34   35.06                                
 11 Perley, Sam         FR Conn                 2:16.08    2:14.73         16  
      29.70   33.84   34.96   36.23                                
 12 Hyde, Nate          07 Bowdoin              2:14.89    2:15.15         15  
      30.99   34.54   35.14   34.48                                
 13 Longhurst, James    SO Tufts                2:15.63    2:15.59         14  
      30.75   35.00   35.22   34.62                                
 14 Sung, Peter         SR Middlebury           2:15.09    2:15.70         13  
      29.78   34.20   35.39   36.33                                
 15 Chan, Lawrence      FR Tufts                2:15.69    2:16.52         12  
      28.99   34.59   35.34   37.60                                
 16 Bell, Peter         JR Middlebury           2:14.29    2:19.47         11  
      29.61   34.52   36.54   38.80                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Stanley, Austin     10 Williams             2:17.37    2:16.47          9  
      29.86   34.08   35.36   37.17                                
 18 Goldstein, Max      07 Bowdoin              2:16.66    2:16.79          7  
      30.69   34.43   35.73   35.94                                
 19 Asztalos, Ivor      SO Tufts                2:16.77    2:16.89          6  
      30.75   35.03   35.46   35.65                                
 20 Peterson, Andrew    08 Colby                2:16.35    2:17.41          5  
      30.54   35.20   35.48   36.19                                
 21 Swanson, Peter      SO Middlebury           2:19.47    2:18.28          4  
      31.03   35.41   36.37   35.47                                
 22 Peterson, Dan       SO Amherst              2:20.33    2:21.32          3  
      31.14   35.61   36.98   37.59                                
 23 Frankel, Rowan      FR Tufts                2:19.94    2:21.48          2  
      31.22   36.38   37.04   36.84                                
 24 Taylor, Reilly      10 Colby                2:21.24    2:25.34          1  
      31.54   36.43   38.04   39.33                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 2:00.97   3/20/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst                     
        Meet: & 2:02.17   2/29/2004 Mike Pohorylo, Amherst-                    
        Pool: $ 2:02.59        2004 M. Pohorylo, Amherst                       
                2:03.79  NATA
                2:08.67  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bonewell, Tyler           09 Williams             2:09.47    2:05.05 NATB   
      28.13   31.38   32.34   33.20                                
  2 Ancona, John              SR Amherst              2:15.07    2:09.24        
      29.85   33.38   33.38   32.63                                
  3 Felker, Henry             08 Williams             2:14.07    2:09.41        
      29.51   32.58   33.40   33.92                                
  4 Dean, Patrick             07 Colby                2:15.88    2:09.59        
      30.05   32.39   33.50   33.65                                
  5 Stanton, James            JR Amherst              2:19.49    2:11.40        
      29.78   32.91   33.88   34.83                                
  6 Lenihan, Mike             SR Trinity              2:14.71    2:11.67        
      28.90   32.86   34.06   35.85                                
  7 Lux, Tim                  SR Middlebury           2:15.83    2:11.82        
      29.86   33.30   33.63   35.03                                
  8 Barnes, Ian               SO Conn                 2:17.54    2:13.64        
      29.97   33.90   34.64   35.13                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bell, Peter               JR Middlebury           2:14.51    2:14.29        
      29.03   33.49   35.47   36.30                                
  9 Cronin, Nathan            SR Tufts                2:15.79    2:14.29        
      30.24   34.36   34.83   34.86                                
 11 Mereness, Jared           FR Hamilton             2:20.00    2:14.55        
      29.99   34.05   35.30   35.21                                
 12 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin              2:23.18    2:14.89        
      31.07   34.36   34.53   34.93                                
 13 Sung, Peter               SR Middlebury           2:21.78    2:15.09        
      30.31   34.10   35.05   35.63                                
 14 Longhurst, James          SO Tufts                2:18.42    2:15.63        
      30.45   34.29   34.84   36.05                                
 15 Chan, Lawrence            FR Tufts                2:16.96    2:15.69        
      29.76   34.24   35.26   36.43                                
 16 Perley, Sam               FR Conn                 2:22.06    2:16.08        
      30.01   34.58   36.06   35.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Andrew          08 Colby                2:24.76    2:16.35        
      30.50   34.25   35.05   36.55                                
 18 Goldstein, Max            07 Bowdoin              2:17.07    2:16.66        
      30.70   34.46   35.16   36.34                                
 19 Asztalos, Ivor            SO Tufts                2:18.21    2:16.77        
      30.57   34.87   35.52   35.81                                
 20 Stanley, Austin           10 Williams             2:17.99    2:17.37        
      30.40   33.88   36.28   36.81                                
 21 Swanson, Peter            SO Middlebury           2:27.84    2:19.47        
      31.20   35.41   36.70   36.16                                
 22 Frankel, Rowan            FR Tufts                2:21.38    2:19.94        
      30.43   34.90   37.09   37.52                                
 23 Peterson, Dan             SO Amherst              2:24.91    2:20.33        
      31.16   35.40   36.72   37.05                                
 24 Taylor, Reilly            10 Colby                2:28.66    2:21.24        
      30.38   35.75   37.34   37.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rode, John                SO Conn                 2:25.90    2:21.74        
      31.43   35.13   37.08   38.10                                
 26 Jacob, Carlo              SR Tufts                2:26.90    2:21.77        
      30.66   35.87   37.36   37.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schoeneck, Jacob          SO Hamilton             2:21.86    2:22.12        
      31.75   36.28   37.35   36.74                                
 28 Mostyn, Pat               JR Trinity              2:46.17    2:42.85        
      33.36   39.52   43.79   46.18                                
 29 Havlicek, Matt            SO Trinity              2:56.67    2:44.30        
      35.17   40.52   43.49   45.12                                
 -- McManic, Dave             07 Williams             2:13.78   X2:10.18        
      29.95   33.24   33.53   33.46                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:50.39   2/25/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:50.39   2/25/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                    
        Pool: $ 1:49.16        2002 A. Viccaro, SSA                            
                1:52.14  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Collier, Rob        SR Middlebury           1:54.82    1:50.39*NATA    32  
      25.04   28.03   28.67   28.65                                
  2 Dillon, John        FR Middlebury           1:51.69    1:50.66 NATA    28  
      24.84   28.36   28.09   29.37                                
  3 Millen, Chris       08 Williams             1:56.44    1:51.29 NATA    27  
      25.49   28.23   28.67   28.90                                
  4 Wentworth-Ping, Al  08 Williams             1:52.79    1:53.03 NATB    26  
      25.22   28.52   29.20   30.09                                
  5 Treat, Ethan        SR Amherst              1:54.08    1:53.14 NATB    25  
      25.21   28.22   29.17   30.54                                
  6 Scott, Norman       09 Williams             1:54.98    1:53.80 NATB    24  
      25.20   29.34   30.40   28.86                                
  7 Troy, Pat           FR Conn                 1:54.42    1:54.61 NATB    23  
      25.63   29.13   29.83   30.02                                
  8 Holmes, C.J.        SO Amherst              1:55.45    1:55.36         22  
      25.66   29.00   29.70   31.00                                
Consolation Final
  9 Ryan, Timothy       09 Williams             1:57.88    1:55.80         20  
      25.88   29.91   30.21   29.80                                
 10 Mims, Hunter        FR Amherst              1:58.16    1:57.27         17  
      27.30   30.13   29.82   30.02                                
 11 Heumann, Thatcher   09 Williams             1:58.09    1:57.65         16  
      26.11   29.45   30.95   31.14                                
 12 de Vries, Calvin    FR Tufts                1:59.64    2:00.14         15  
      26.41   30.83   31.00   31.90                                
 13 Sievers, Quinlan    09 Williams             2:01.03    2:01.09         14  
      26.30   30.30   31.69   32.80                                
 14 DeVore, Zach        FR Middlebury           2:01.16    2:01.65         13  
      27.27   30.25   31.34   32.79                                
 15 Bartkiewicz, Mitch  07 Colby                2:01.67    2:02.16         12  
      26.73   30.08   31.72   33.63                                
 16 Vey, Alek           SR Amherst              2:01.39    2:02.42         11  
      26.48   30.22   32.29   33.43                                
Preconsolation Final
 17 Murphy, Seth        SO Wesleyan             2:02.03    2:01.30          9  
      26.74   30.38   32.30   31.88                                
 18 Bhamla, Ayaas       FR Trinity              2:02.38    2:01.41          7  
      26.96   30.73   31.83   31.89                                
 19 Goldfield, Alec     SO Amherst              2:02.32    2:02.30          6  
      27.67   31.32   31.76   31.55                                
 20 Salzberg, Matthew   FR Tufts                2:03.21    2:02.81          5  
      27.44   31.51   32.03   31.83                                
 21 Ullian, David       JR Amherst              2:04.56    2:03.07          4  
      27.91   31.20   31.49   32.47                                
 22 Adams, Ryan         07 Colby                2:02.84    2:03.26          3  
      27.34   32.02   32.04   31.86                                
 23 Wandner, Ian        09 Bowdoin              2:01.82    2:04.69          2  
      28.43   31.31   32.32   32.63                                
 24 Kwan, Matt          10 Bowdoin              2:03.43    2:06.07          1  
      27.35   31.73   33.51   33.48                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:50.39   2/25/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                    
        Meet: & 1:50.39   2/25/2007 Rob Collier, Middlebury                    
        Pool: $ 1:49.16        2002 A. Viccaro, SSA                            
                1:52.14  NATA
                1:55.19  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              FR Middlebury           1:57.96    1:51.69 NATA   
      24.58   28.44   28.94   29.73                                
  2 Wentworth-Ping, Alex      08 Williams             1:57.31    1:52.79 NATB   
      25.18   28.56   29.54   29.51                                
  3 Treat, Ethan              SR Amherst              1:55.37    1:54.08 NATB   
      25.80   29.37   29.09   29.82                                
  4 Troy, Pat                 FR Conn                 1:56.79    1:54.42 NATB   
      25.73   29.22   29.71   29.76                                
  5 Collier, Rob              SR Middlebury           1:55.88    1:54.82 NATB   
      26.31   28.90   29.35   30.26                                
  6 Scott, Norman             09 Williams             1:55.14    1:54.98 NATB   
      25.45   28.80   29.91   30.82                                
  7 Holmes, C.J.              SO Amherst              1:58.63    1:55.45        
      25.89   29.40   29.79   30.37                                
  8 Millen, Chris             08 Williams             1:54.22    1:56.44        
      26.50   29.67   30.22   30.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Timothy             09 Williams             2:00.04    1:57.88        
      26.19   30.00   30.38   31.31                                
 10 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams             2:00.49    1:58.09        
      26.40   29.60   30.73   31.36                                
 11 Mims, Hunter              FR Amherst              2:01.63    1:58.16        
      26.39   30.24   30.32   31.21                                
 12 de Vries, Calvin          FR Tufts                2:00.22    1:59.64        
      25.77   29.99   31.45   32.43                                
 13 Sievers, Quinlan          09 Williams             1:59.69    2:01.03        
      27.06   30.29   31.13   32.55                                
 14 DeVore, Zach              FR Middlebury           2:03.44    2:01.16        
      27.81   30.64   31.40   31.31                                
 15 Vey, Alek                 SR Amherst              2:07.97    2:01.39        
      26.79   30.29   31.73   32.58                                
 16 Bartkiewicz, Mitch        07 Colby                2:03.80    2:01.67        
      26.99   30.47   31.30   32.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin              2:02.91    2:01.82        
      27.93   31.28   31.42   31.19                                
 18 Murphy, Seth              SO Wesleyan             2:05.69    2:02.03        
      26.99   31.27   31.65   32.12                                
 19 Goldfield, Alec           SO Amherst              2:05.73    2:02.32        
      27.84   31.13   31.47   31.88                                
 20 Bhamla, Ayaas             FR Trinity              2:04.88    2:02.38        
      27.02   29.86   32.10   33.40                                
 21 Adams, Ryan               07 Colby                2:12.16    2:02.84        
      26.88   31.51   31.38   33.07                                
 22 Salzberg, Matthew         FR Tufts                2:03.13    2:03.21        
      27.61   31.01   32.18   32.41                                
 23 Kwan, Matt                10 Bowdoin              2:05.51    2:03.43        
      27.48   31.68   32.00   32.27                                
 24 Ullian, David             JR Amherst              2:10.21    2:04.56        
      28.59   31.18   31.56   33.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chaponis, Stephen         FR Hamilton             2:10.87    2:04.79        
      28.01   31.05   32.67   33.06                                
 26 Burwell, Tripp            SO Middlebury           2:05.00    2:05.29        
      27.30   32.00   31.84   34.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schleusener, Luke         SR Wesleyan             2:14.41    2:06.06        
      27.92   31.81   32.89   33.44                                
 28 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin              2:13.01    2:06.86        
      28.47   32.29   32.76   33.34                                
 29 Masters, Clay             FR Hamilton             2:17.14    2:09.25        
      29.72   33.27   33.25   33.01                                
 30 Walker, Andrew            SO Wesleyan             2:12.78    2:15.41        
      29.32   33.32   35.92   36.85                                
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: $ 506.20        2001 D. Chicarilli, Middlebury                   
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrar, Brooks      FR Middlebury            453.35     466.85         32  
  2 Matera, Robert      FR Tufts                 411.70     421.35         28  
  3 Boyd, Connor        JR Amherst               471.00     419.45         27  
  4 Nolen, Tim          10 Williams              411.05     417.95         26  
  5 Young, Mike         SR Middlebury            448.40     388.80         25  
  6 Cross, Ian          07 Colby                 365.10     384.60         24  
  7 Wilkinson, Dave     SO Wesleyan              380.50     381.65         23  
  8 Perry, Dan          08 Bates                 401.05     378.05         22  
 
Event 23  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 585.25        1992 Frank Marston, Bowdoin                      
        Meet: & 506.05   2/25/2001 Derek Chicarilli, Middlebury                
        Pool: $ 506.20        2001 D. Chicarilli, Middlebury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Connor              JR Amherst                   NT     471.00        
  2 Farrar, Brooks            FR Middlebury                NT     453.35        
  3 Young, Mike               SR Middlebury                NT     448.40        
  4 Matera, Robert            FR Tufts                     NT     411.70        
  5 Nolen, Tim                10 Williams                  NT     411.05        
  6 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                     NT     401.05        
  7 Wilkinson, Dave           SO Wesleyan                  NT     380.50        
  8 Cross, Ian                07 Colby                     NT     365.10        
  9 Bookman, Adam             JR Amherst                   NT     350.70        
 10 Minue, Chris              SR Trinity                   NT     288.65        
 11 Valette, J.P.             FR Wesleyan                  NT     284.65        
 12 Scafariello, Paul         FR Trinity                   NT     246.35        
 13 Louro Larino, Brais       SO Conn                      NT     230.45        
 14 Hall, J.J.                SO Trinity                   NT     203.25        
 15 Ruhle, Jeff               09 Colby                     NT     176.45        
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: $ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon College                             
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.13  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                       3:09.49    3:04.71 NATB    64  
     1) Marinelli, Brett 07             2) Gallucci, Nick 07              
     3) Spinelli, Steve 07              4) Hannigan, Rob 10               
       22.62    46.97    21.76    46.26    22.03    46.33    21.68    45.15
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                     3:10.74    3:05.32 NATB    56  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
     3) Rayburn, John SR                4) Collier, Rob SR                
       22.38    46.49    21.21    45.65    21.54    46.86    21.99    46.32
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                    3:13.04    3:08.08 NATB    54  
     1) Troy, Pat FR                    2) Gundry, Alex JR                
     3) Bartro, Kyle JR                 4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       22.24    47.39    22.64    48.01    22.41    47.80    21.29    44.88
  4 Tufts University  'A'                       3:11.03    3:08.21         52  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         2) Kinsella, Michael SR           
     3) Fanning, Justin SR              4) Shields, Andrew SO             
       23.12    47.78    21.77    46.80    22.63    47.49    21.95    46.14
  5 Amherst College  'A'                        3:11.08    3:08.26         50  
     1) Homchick, Tad FR                2) Maslan, Andrew JR              
     3) Waskom, Mike SO                 4) Witzke, Christian SO           
       22.64    47.22    22.54    47.77    22.85    47.51    21.65    45.76
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                    3:12.21    3:09.77         48  
     1) Storms, Dan FR                  2) Stein, Jeff JR                 
     3) Becker, Chris SO                4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       23.34    48.34    22.73    48.38    21.81    46.33    21.94    46.72
  7 Colby College  'A'                          3:24.41    3:10.01         46  
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Gross, Ben 10                  
     3) Wampler, Sam 09                 4) Dewey, Jabez 07                
       22.54    47.24    22.63    47.84    22.56    47.40    22.21    47.53
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                       3:21.08    3:13.07         44  
     1) Paridon, Alex SO                2) Johnson, Todd JR               
     3) Campany, Tim JR                 4) Warner, Christian SR           
       23.26    49.45    22.65    47.94    22.92    49.07    22.21    46.61
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                        3:24.35    3:15.99         42  
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Morris, Sean 10                 4) Swanson, David 09              
       23.76    49.98    22.85    48.28    22.67    49.16    22.43    48.57
 10 Bates College  'A'                          3:19.69    3:18.50         40  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) Cooper, Nate 09                 4) Sosnowski, Taylor 10           
       23.64    49.63    23.44    50.11    23.61    49.91    23.16    48.85
 11 Trinity College  'A'                        3:29.87    3:19.92         38  
     1) Lenihan, Mike SR                2) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
     3) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       23.92    50.51    23.85    50.77    23.82    49.50    22.89    49.14
 
Event 101  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: $ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
                1:23.11  NATA
                1:24.72  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       1:26.52   J1:27.41         26  
     1) Neuber, Matt 08                 2) Ryan, Timothy 09               
     3) Felker, Henry 08                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       22.22    21.67    21.88    21.64                                    
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        1:27.18   J1:27.51         22  
     1) Resler, Chris SO                2) Scala, Joe SO                  
     3) Weimer, Darryl FR               4) Ancona, John SR                
       22.34    21.91    21.69    21.57                                    
 14 Tufts University  'B'                       1:28.30   J1:27.72         20  
     1) Chan, Lawrence FR               2) Kurtysh, Gene FR               
     3) Cronin, Nathan SR               4) Kinsella, Patrick FR           
       22.66    21.45    22.05    21.56                                    
 15 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:28.68   J1:29.01         18  
     1) Dillon, John FR                 2) DeVore, Zach FR                
     3) Boardman, Tom SR                4) Garcia, Guillermo JR           
       22.23    22.53    22.25    22.00                                    
 16 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:29.19   J1:29.58         16  
     1) Arnoldi, Ryland FR              2) Haley, John SR                 
     3) Beck, Ryan FR                   4) Brown, Jordan FR               
       22.40    22.93    22.45    21.80                                    
 17 Colby College  'B'                          1:29.87   J1:29.71         14  
     1) Taylor, Reilly 10               2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Smith, Kevin 10                
       22.58    22.54    22.17    22.42                                    
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:31.98   J1:30.23         12  
     1) Wheale, Blake 09                2) Rezvani, Rob 08                
     3) Jacob, Chris 09                 4) Ziemann, Marcus 09             
       23.68    22.27    21.96    22.32                                    
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:31.70   J1:31.20         10  
     1) Hodges, Mark SR                 2) Crowell, Christopher FR        
     3) Emmons, Nate SR                 4) Chaponis, Stephen FR           
       23.39    22.78    22.54    22.49                                    
 20 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:36.60   J1:32.96          8  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Smith, Jamie SO                 4) Rode, John SO                  
       23.30    23.38    23.68    22.60                                    
 21 Bates College  'B'                          1:37.42   J1:36.61          6  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Andrews, Mark 09               
     3) Flaherty, Pat 08                4) Harvey, John 09                
       23.48    23.71    24.11    25.31                                    
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        1:41.55   J1:37.99          4  
     1) Bowers, David FR                2) Bernstein, Ben FR              
     3) Mostyn, Pat JR                  4) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO           
       24.64    25.24    24.22    23.89                                    
 
Event 109  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: $ 3:23.75        2004 Amherst College                            
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.22  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       3:28.39   J3:29.64         26  
     1) Bullitt, Ben 08                 2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       26.05    53.62    27.46    58.77    23.25    50.56    22.37    46.69
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:34.75   J3:31.18         22  
     1) Dillon, John FR                 2) Bell, Peter JR                 
     3) O'Rourke, Kevin SO              4) Rayburn, John SR               
       25.17    53.04    27.32    59.85    23.17    51.04    21.49    47.25
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        3:34.40   J3:31.72         20  
     1) Weimer, Darryl FR               2) Prill, Derek JR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. SO                 4) Maslan, Andrew JR              
       25.94    53.84    27.17    58.93    23.93    52.15    22.14    46.80
 15 Tufts University  'B'                       3:36.80   J3:37.65         18  
     1) Radovich, Ray SR                2) Longhurst, James SO            
     3) Cronin, Nathan SR               4) Kurtysh, Gene FR               
       27.06    56.48    26.65  1:00.21    24.41    53.30    22.11    47.66
 16 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:39.86   J3:37.73         16  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Gundry, Alex JR                
       26.63    55.76    27.67  1:00.46    24.28    53.40    22.62    48.11
 17 Colby College  'B'                          3:41.07   J3:37.90         14  
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Gross, Ben 10                  
       26.64    55.06    27.99  1:00.66    24.70    54.31    22.53    47.87
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:41.52   J3:40.38         12  
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Kwan, Matt 10                   4) Immerman, Jason 10             
       26.74    55.87    29.09  1:01.88    24.81    53.32    23.61    49.31
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:50.86   J3:42.85         10  
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Schoeneck, Jacob SO            
     3) Hodges, Mark SR                 4) Paridon, Alex SO               
       27.08    55.18    29.50  1:03.73    26.10    55.60    22.72    48.34
 20 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:48.26   J3:46.05          8  
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Lovett, Tom JR                 
     3) Lee, Jae FR                     4) Storms, Dan FR                 
       28.04    58.00    29.84  1:04.56    25.19    55.37    22.60    48.12
 21 Bates College  'B'                          4:07.50   J4:01.46          6  
     1) Flaherty, Pat 08                2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       31.75  1:06.00    31.23  1:09.37    25.57    56.36    23.74    49.73
 22 Trinity College  'B'                        4:14.42   J4:01.92          4  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SR                2) Mostyn, Pat JR                 
     3) Bowers, David FR                4) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
       28.98  1:00.25    31.80  1:11.05    27.82    59.53    24.48    51.09
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: $ 1:33.10        2004 Amherst College                            
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.10  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       1:37.19   J1:36.34         26  
     1) Hollander, Adam 10              2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       25.54    27.32    22.70    20.78                                    
 13 Amherst College  'B'                        1:39.07   J1:38.74         22  
     1) Weimer, Darryl FR               2) Prill, Derek JR                
     3) Vey, Alek SR                    4) Kaplan, Adam SR                
       26.16    27.20    24.05    21.33                                    
 14 Colby College  'B'                          1:41.48   J1:39.79         20  
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Taylor, Reilly 10              
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Gross, Ben 10                  
       26.03    27.92    23.80    22.04                                    
 15 Connecticut College  'B'                    1:46.79   J1:40.14         18  
     1) Smith, Jamie SO                 2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Rode, John SO                  
       26.61    27.44    23.58    22.51                                    
 16 Hamilton College  'B'                       1:42.64   J1:42.35         16  
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Schoeneck, Jacob SO            
     3) Ruff, Charlie FR                4) Paridon, Alex SO               
       26.13    29.21    25.19    21.82                                    
 17 Bowdoin College  'B'                        1:46.15   J1:43.22         14  
     1) Kwan, Matt 10                   2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Wandner, Ian 09                 4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       27.56    28.16    25.09    22.41                                    
 18 Wesleyan University  'B'                    1:42.55   J1:44.81         12  
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Altneu, Eric SR                
     3) Donne, Matt SR                  4) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
       26.45    28.26    28.33    21.77                                    
 19 Bates College  'B'                          1:52.29   J1:50.22         10  
     1) Andrews, Mark 09                2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Flaherty, Pat 08               
       29.11    32.21    25.46    23.44                                    
 20 Trinity College  'B'                        1:59.45   J1:51.78          8  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SR                2) Mostyn, Pat JR                 
     3) Mussmann, Scott SO              4) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO           
       27.69    31.18    28.90    24.01                                    
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                     1:37.04        JDQ        
     1) Dillon, John FR                 2) Lux, Tim SR                    
     3) Rayburn, John SR                4) Clary, Will SO                 
       24.75    26.73    22.73    21.39                                    
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       1:36.96        JDQ        
     1) Sullivan, Sean JR               2) Longhurst, James SO            
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       25.80    26.48    23.12    20.76                                    
 
Event 117  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 6:45.19   3/17/2006 Williams College                           
                         B. Brecher, S. Spinelli, M. Kirwan, W. Cunningham 
        Meet: & 6:48.76   2/25/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, M Kirwan, B Brecher, S Spinelli     
        Pool: $ 6:46.90        1989 Kenyon College                             
                6:49.39  NATA
                6:58.99  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 12 Williams College  'B'                       7:11.51   J7:04.23         26  
     1) Bullitt, Ben 08                 2) Neuber, Matt 08                
     3) Lebovitz, David 09              4) Heumann, Thatcher 09           
       25.09    52.21  1:19.46  1:46.49    24.93    52.37  1:19.40  1:46.25
       24.22    51.09  1:18.60  1:45.91    24.69    52.27  1:18.70  1:45.58
 13 Tufts University  'B'                       7:21.03   J7:11.03         22  
     1) Jones, Kyle FR                  2) Miller, Matthew FR             
     3) Murphy, Matt SO                 4) Kinsella, Patrick FR           
       25.26    52.45  1:19.13  1:46.85    25.06    52.56  1:20.72  1:49.95
       24.80    52.69  1:20.94  1:48.20    24.43    51.34  1:18.83  1:46.03
 14 Amherst College  'B'                        7:31.66   J7:13.51         20  
     1) Homchick, Tad FR                2) Mims, Hunter FR                
     3) Goldfield, Alec SO              4) Scala, Joe SO                  
       24.45    51.67  1:19.06  1:46.78    24.97    53.21  1:21.36  1:48.65
       25.69    53.83  1:22.15  1:49.94    24.02    51.12  1:18.86  1:48.14
 15 Wesleyan University  'B'                    7:34.00   J7:16.25         18  
     1) Lovett, Tom JR                  2) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
     3) Murphy, Seth SO                 4) Becker, Chris SO               
       25.10    52.70  1:20.51  1:48.12    23.48    50.56  1:19.35  1:49.87
       26.52    53.97  1:22.85  1:52.13    23.87    51.24  1:18.61  1:46.13
 16 Middlebury College  'B'                     7:24.10   J7:16.86         16  
     1) Woods, Zach SO                  2) DeVore, Zach FR                
     3) Swanson, Peter SO               4) Boardman, Tom SR               
       24.98    52.80  1:21.52  1:50.27    24.51    52.24  1:20.51  1:48.76
       24.02    51.33  1:19.91  1:48.61    25.69    53.49  1:21.70  1:49.22
 17 Hamilton College  'B'                       7:39.00   J7:24.05         14  
     1) Emmons, Nate SR                 2) Ruff, Charlie FR               
     3) Erickson, Bryan FR              4) Brown, Jason SO                
       25.46    53.72  1:22.32  1:50.98    24.93    53.23  1:22.91  1:52.08
       24.83    53.20  1:21.97  1:50.90    24.58    52.52  1:21.16  1:50.09
 18 Colby College  'B'                          7:41.00   J7:24.09         12  
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Hirsch, David 10               
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) McCulloch, Evan 09             
       25.45    53.05  1:21.80  1:50.48    25.95    54.27  1:24.35  1:53.46
       26.00    54.60  1:22.45  1:50.15    24.50    52.81  1:21.58  1:50.00
 19 Connecticut College  'B'                    7:50.59   J7:25.06         10  
     1) Ranta, Brian SO                 2) Rode, John SO                  
     3) Perley, Sam FR                  4) Finnerty, Brian FR             
       25.91    54.77  1:23.80  1:52.71    24.35    51.60  1:20.02  1:49.34
       25.10    54.03  1:23.81  1:53.17    23.86    52.05  1:21.26  1:49.84
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                        7:40.65   J7:31.17          8  
     1) Immerman, Jason 10              2) Sighinolfi, Mike 07            
     3) Wandner, Ian 09                 4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       25.66    54.75  1:23.95  1:52.17    25.43    53.75  1:22.90  1:51.06
       26.24    55.37  1:24.09  1:52.38    25.53    54.86  1:24.82  1:55.56
 21 Bates College  'B'                          7:56.91   J7:48.12          6  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Flaherty, Pat 08               
     3) Harvey, John 09                 4) Andrews, Mark 09               
       25.97    54.49  1:24.46  1:54.34    25.06    54.34  1:25.03  1:56.28
       26.91    57.53  1:28.88  1:59.93    25.57    55.03  1:26.06  1:57.57
 
Event 124  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: $ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon College                             
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.13  NATB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'B'                       3:13.71    3:10.70         64  
     1) Millen, Chris 08                2) Hollander, Adam 10             
     3) Neuber, Matt 08                 4) Kirwan, Michael 08             
       23.41    47.97    22.47    48.18    22.42    47.69    22.46    46.86
  2 Tufts University  'B'                       3:16.23    3:10.89         56  
     1) Kurtysh, Gene FR                2) Kinsella, Patrick FR           
     3) Mitchell, Ben SO                4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       22.81    48.19    22.39    47.78    22.68    47.57    22.47    47.35
  3 Amherst College  'B'                        3:15.79    3:13.14         54  
     1) Kaplan, Adam SR                 2) Weimer, Darryl FR              
     3) Prill, Derek JR                 4) Scala, Joe SO                  
       23.04    49.06    22.35    47.83    22.12    47.89    22.88    48.36
  4 Middlebury College  'B'                     3:19.60    3:13.60         52  
     1) Dillon, John FR                 2) Garcia, Guillermo JR           
     3) Swanson, Peter SO               4) Boardman, Tom SR               
       22.94    48.59    23.02    47.99    23.40    48.28    23.49    48.74
  5 Wesleyan University  'B'                    3:17.75    3:16.73         50  
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Beck, Ryan FR                  
     3) Brown, Jordan FR                4) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
       23.67    49.00    23.10    49.00    23.31    49.58    23.08    49.15
  6 Bowdoin College  'B'                        3:31.79    3:19.02         48  
     1) Wells, David 10                 2) Immerman, Jason 10             
     3) Sighinolfi, Mike 07             4) Goldstein, Max 07              
       24.58    50.51    23.42    49.03    23.90    50.30    23.59    49.18
  7 Hamilton College  'B'                       3:18.93    3:19.19         46  
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Emmons, Nate SR                
     3) Crowell, Christopher FR         4) Mereness, Jared FR             
       23.77    49.62    23.67    50.02    23.39    50.45    23.36    49.10
  8 Connecticut College  'B'                    3:29.19    3:19.45         44  
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Rode, John SO                   4) Barnes, Ian SO                 
       23.97    50.03    24.85    50.62    23.68    50.39    23.03    48.41
  9 Colby College  'B'                          3:28.56    3:20.37         42  
     1) Smith, Kevin 10                 2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Taylor, Reilly 10               4) McCulloch, Evan 09             
       24.32    50.15    23.87    50.24    23.48    49.86    23.50    50.12
 10 Bates College  'B'                          3:29.36    3:29.51         40  
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
     3) Flaherty, Pat 08                4) Harvey, John 09                
       24.61    51.34    24.00    51.36    24.33    51.99    25.54    54.82
 11 Trinity College  'B'                        3:43.73    3:32.27         38  
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SR                2) Bowers, David FR               
     3) Kates, Stephen SO               4) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO           
       25.24    52.72    25.53    54.26    24.64    52.67    24.37    52.62
 
Event 201  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:23.05        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 1:23.19   2/24/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, B Albohm        
        Pool: $ 1:22.19        1989 Kenyon College                             
                1:23.11  NATA
                1:24.72  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:27.08    1:24.24 NATB   
     1) Kinsella, Michael SR            2) Shields, Andrew SO             
     3) Mitchell, Ben SO                4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       21.02    20.71    21.46    21.05                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                             1:26.47    1:24.35 NATB   
     1) Scott, Norman 09                2) Marinelli, Brett 07            
     3) Hannigan, Rob 10                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       21.81    21.11    20.89    20.54                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:26.31    1:24.59 NATB   
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
     3) Clary, Will SO                  4) Rayburn, John SR               
       20.82    21.21    21.75    20.81                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              1:28.13    1:25.22        
     1) Resler, Chris SO                2) Homchick, Tad FR               
     3) Maslan, Andrew JR               4) Witzke, Christian SO           
       22.24    20.91    21.34    20.73                                    
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:28.44    1:26.14        
     1) Stein, Jeff JR                  2) Storms, Dan FR                 
     3) Becker, Chris SO                4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       22.41    21.41    21.05    21.27                                    
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:26.88    1:26.31        
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Bartro, Kyle JR                
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       23.17    21.53    21.44    20.17                                    
  7 Williams College  'B'                             1:28.42    1:26.52        
     1) Neuber, Matt 08                 2) Ryan, Timothy 09               
     3) Felker, Henry 08                4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       21.99    21.61    21.52    21.40                                    
  8 Amherst College  'B'                              1:30.41    1:27.18        
     1) Weimer, Darryl FR               2) Scala, Joe SO                  
     3) Ancona, John SR                 4) Kaplan, Adam SR                
       22.37    21.84    21.65    21.32                                    
  9 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:29.70    1:28.10        
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Morris, Sean 10                
     3) Swanson, David 09               4) Rachlin, Ben 08                
       22.86    21.99    21.27    21.98                                    
 10 Colby College  'A'                                1:28.36    1:28.13        
     1) Wampler, Sam 09                 2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Gross, Ben 10                   4) Adams, Ryan 07                 
       21.51    22.42    21.66    22.54                                    
 11 Tufts University  'B'                             1:29.45    1:28.30        
     1) Cronin, Nathan SR               2) Kurtysh, Gene FR               
     3) Kinsella, Patrick FR            4) Froehlich, William SO          
       22.80    21.78    21.51    22.21                                    
 12 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:31.23    1:28.68        
     1) Dillon, John FR                 2) Farrar, Brooks FR              
     3) Boardman, Tom SR                4) Garcia, Guillermo JR           
       22.61    21.67    22.11    22.29                                    
 13 Williams College  'C'                             1:29.05    1:28.75        
     1) Heumann, Thatcher 09            2) Hollander, Adam 10             
     3) Kirwan, Michael 08              4) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
       22.58    22.10    21.66    22.41                                    
 14 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:34.58    1:29.19        
     1) Brown, Jordan FR                2) Haley, John SR                 
     3) Beck, Ryan FR                   4) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
       22.68    22.61    22.12    21.78                                    
 15 Colby College  'B'                                1:32.50    1:29.87        
     1) Mullin, Evan 08                 2) Townsend, Travis 09            
     3) Sanders, Patrick 08             4) Smith, Kevin 10                
       22.04    22.77    22.77    22.29                                    
 16 Bates College  'A'                                1:33.61    1:30.86        
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            4) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
       23.38    22.41    22.22    22.85                                    
 17 Tufts University  'C'                             1:31.54    1:31.13        
     1) Radovich, Ray SR                2) Salzberg, Matthew FR           
     3) Moskowitz, Ben SO               4) Miller, Matthew FR             
       23.63    22.41    22.26    22.83                                    
 18 Colby College  'C'                                1:35.90    1:31.66        
     1) Taylor, Reilly 10               2) McCulloch, Evan 09             
     3) Hirsch, David 10                4) Peterson, Andrew 08            
       22.73    22.92    23.00    23.01                                    
 19 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:33.00    1:31.70        
     1) Hodges, Mark SR                 2) Crowell, Christopher FR        
     3) Emmons, Nate SR                 4) Chaponis, Stephen FR           
       23.45    23.07    22.68    22.50                                    
 20 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:34.68    1:31.98        
     1) Ziemann, Marcus 09              2) Wheale, Blake 09               
     3) Rezvani, Rob 08                 4) Immerman, Jason 10             
       23.97    23.12    22.56    22.33                                    
 21 Trinity College  'A'                              1:32.21    1:32.49        
     1) Bhamla, Ayaas FR                2) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO           
     3) Kates, Stephen SO               4) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
       23.11    23.85    22.95    22.58                                    
 22 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:34.69    1:33.89        
     1) DeVore, Zach FR                 2) Burton, Patrick FR             
     3) Nealon, Kevin JR                4) Guevara, Mario FR              
       22.97    23.05    23.37    24.50                                    
 23 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:37.00    1:34.77        
     1) Frederick, Steve FR             2) Masters, Clay FR               
     3) Schoeneck, Jacob SO             4) Erickson, Bryan FR             
       24.03    23.29    24.25    23.20                                    
 24 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:33.92    1:36.60        
     1) Smith, Jamie SO                 2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) Rode, John SO                   4) Ranta, Brian SO                
       24.12    24.77    23.44    24.27                                    
 25 Bates College  'B'                                1:36.59    1:37.42        
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) Flaherty, Pat 08               
     3) Andrews, Mark 09                4) Harvey, John 09                
       23.54    23.86    24.35    25.67                                    
 26 Trinity College  'B'                              1:37.20    1:41.55        
     1) Mussmann, Scott SO              2) Havlicek, Matt SO              
     3) Mostyn, Pat JR                  4) Bernstein, Ben FR              
       26.35    25.78    24.07    25.35                                    
 -- Amherst College  'C'                              1:35.20         DQ        
     1) Bernstein, Mike JR              2) Chow, Joe SR                   
     3) Ullian, David JR                4) Vasta, Andrew JR               
       24.48    23.74    23.80    23.75                                    
 -- Hamilton College  'A'                             1:29.03         DQ        
     1) Paridon, Alex SO                2) Campany, Tim JR                
     3) Johnson, Todd JR                4) Warner, Christian SR           
 
Event 209  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:22.51   3/16/2006 Williams College                           
                         W. Cunningham, T. Bonewell, N. Scott, Z. Orjuela  
        Meet: & 3:23.75   2/27/2004 Amherst College, Amherst                   
                         R Estacio, M Pohorylo, B Woo, C Clinton           
        Pool: $ 3:23.75        2004 Amherst College                            
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                3:23.80  NATA
                3:29.22  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:35.92    3:26.03 NATB   
     1) Woods, Zach SO                  2) Lux, Tim SR                    
     3) Collier, Rob SR                 4) Beeman, Schuyler FR            
       25.81    52.12    27.36    58.58    23.16    49.61    22.13    45.72
  2 Williams College  'A'                             3:31.30    3:27.74 NATB   
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Hannigan, Rob 10               
       25.46    52.90    26.97    57.56    23.52    51.81    21.75    45.47
  3 Williams College  'B'                             3:37.87    3:28.39 NATB   
     1) Bullitt, Ben 08                 2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Marinelli, Brett 07            
       26.06    53.16    27.09    58.42    22.83    49.70    22.40    47.11
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              3:37.15    3:32.08        
     1) Waskom, Mike SO                 2) Ancona, John SR                
     3) Maslan, Andrew JR               4) Resler, Chris SO               
       25.78    52.85    26.83    57.72    24.09    52.13    23.44    49.38
  5 Tufts University  'A'                             3:33.68    3:34.25        
     1) Radovich, Ray SR                2) Chan, Lawrence FR              
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Fanning, Justin SR             
       26.53    54.65    26.94    59.15    24.08    52.46    22.72    47.99
  6 Amherst College  'B'                              3:41.83    3:34.40        
     1) Weimer, Darryl FR               2) Prill, Derek JR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. SO                 4) Scala, Joe SO                  
       26.03    54.29    27.54    59.08    24.26    52.36    22.78    48.67
  7 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:43.02    3:34.75        
     1) DeVore, Zach FR                 2) Bell, Peter JR                 
     3) Dillon, John FR                 4) O'Rourke, Kevin SO             
       28.37    57.21    27.20    59.98    23.35    50.52    22.04    47.04
  8 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:36.60    3:34.79        
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Barnes, Ian SO                 
     3) Bartro, Kyle JR                 4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       26.74    56.09    27.48    59.62    24.61    52.90    22.06    46.18
  9 Colby College  'A'                                3:47.65    3:35.96        
     1) Dewey, Jabez 07                 2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) Smith, Kevin 10                
       24.79    51.89    29.52  1:01.13    25.00    53.90    23.41    49.04
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:39.65    3:36.05        
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Mereness, Jared FR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen FR            4) Warner, Christian SR           
       27.33    56.02    27.26    58.75    24.46    53.63    22.63    47.65
 11 Tufts University  'B'                             3:39.67    3:36.80        
     1) Sullivan, Sean JR               2) Longhurst, James SO            
     3) Cronin, Nathan SR               4) Kurtysh, Gene FR               
       26.67    55.68    26.96    59.16    25.33    53.73    22.80    48.23
 12 Williams College  'C'                             3:41.17    3:38.38        
     1) Hollander, Jordan 10            2) Stanley, Austin 10             
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Daub, Michael 08               
       26.73    54.70    28.35  1:02.42    23.44    51.52    23.61    49.74
 13 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:49.83    3:38.72        
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Goldstein, Max 07              
     3) Kwan, Matt 10                   4) Swanson, David 09              
       26.16    53.99    28.87  1:01.37    24.61    54.56    15.82    48.80
 14 Amherst College  'C'                              3:48.95    3:39.05        
     1) Bethards, Josiah SO             2) Stanton, James JR              
     3) Vey, Alek SR                    4) Kaplan, Adam SR                
       27.23    55.62    27.67    59.82    24.72    54.13    23.54    49.48
 15 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:47.07    3:39.86        
     1) Smith, Jamie SO                 2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Gundry, Alex JR                
       27.62    56.96    28.00  1:01.09    24.45    53.12    22.92    48.69
 16 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:47.66    3:40.53        
     1) Brown, Jordan FR                2) Stein, Jeff JR                 
     3) Lee, Jae FR                     4) Becker, Chris SO               
       26.97    56.03    28.64  1:02.52    24.43    55.24    21.84    46.74
 17 Colby College  'B'                                3:52.20    3:41.07        
     1) Finnerty, Mike 08               2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Adams, Ryan 07                  4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       27.07    55.42    27.58  1:00.24    25.04    54.26    24.51    51.15
 18 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:50.86    3:41.52        
     1) Kimball, Josh 09                2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Rezvani, Rob 08                 4) Immerman, Jason 10             
       27.26    55.76    28.09  1:00.41    25.21    56.25    23.34    49.10
 19 Tufts University  'C'                             3:45.67    3:41.95        
     1) Froehlich, William SO           2) Jacob, Carlo SR                
     3) Moskowitz, Ben SO               4) Salzberg, Matthew FR           
       27.48    56.06    28.62  1:02.50    24.71    53.56    23.66    49.83
 20 Wesleyan University  'C'                          3:59.00    3:45.66        
     1) Walker, Andrew SO               2) Lovett, Tom JR                 
     3) Murphy, Seth SO                 4) Beck, Ryan FR                  
       28.55    58.90    29.94  1:04.19    25.05    53.70    23.31    48.87
 21 Bates College  'A'                                3:55.53    3:46.65        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
     3) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            4) Cooper, Nate 09                
       26.65    54.93    30.39  1:05.82    25.39    55.41    24.11    50.49
 22 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:53.19    3:48.26        
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Altneu, Eric SR                
     3) Donne, Matt SR                  4) Storms, Dan FR                 
       28.04    57.85    30.03  1:05.57    25.63    55.97    23.38    48.87
 23 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:53.00    3:49.49        
     1) Burton, Patrick FR              2) Sung, Peter SR                 
     3) Garcia, Guillermo JR            4) Clary, Will SO                 
       30.87  1:02.90    28.88  1:01.87    25.32    54.72    23.90    50.00
 24 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:44.80    3:50.86        
     1) Crowell, Christopher FR         2) Schoeneck, Jacob SO            
     3) Masters, Clay FR                4) Paridon, Alex SO               
       28.96    59.71    29.87  1:04.26    26.96    57.54    23.47    49.35
 25 Trinity College  'A'                              3:46.60    4:00.89        
     1) Kates, Stephen SO               2) Mostyn, Pat JR                 
     3) Bowers, David FR                4) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
       27.76    58.31    31.45  1:10.32    27.30  1:00.73    24.83    51.53
 26 Bates College  'B'                                4:04.84    4:07.50        
     1) Flaherty, Pat 08                2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Walsh, Bill 09                 
       31.69  1:06.90    32.70  1:12.09    26.67    57.01    24.56    51.50
 27 Trinity College  'B'                              4:09.82    4:14.42        
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SR                2) Havlicek, Matt SO              
     3) Mussmann, Scott SO              4) Bernstein, Ben FR              
       28.53    58.87    33.64  1:12.88    29.82  1:06.96    26.28    55.71
 -- Colby College  'C'                                3:54.90         DQ        
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Taylor, Reilly 10              
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) McCulloch, Evan 09             
       26.89    55.42    28.48  1:02.61    24.89    55.06    23.63    50.30
 
Event 210  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:32.33   2/25/2005 Williams College                           
                         Cunningham, Tartaglione, Pepe, Albohm             
        Meet: & 1:32.33   2/26/2005 Williams College, Williams                 
                         W Cunningham, R Tartaglione, N Pepe, B Albohm     
        Pool: $ 1:33.10        2004 Amherst College                            
                         Estacio, Pohorylo, Woo, Clinton                   
                1:32.67  NATA
                1:35.10  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:36.62    1:35.09 NATB   
     1) Fanning, Justin SR              2) Chan, Lawrence FR              
     3) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         4) Kinsella, Michael SR           
       24.63    26.19    23.52    20.75                                    
  2 Williams College  'A'                             1:36.54    1:35.23        
     1) McManic, Dave 07                2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Scott, Norman 09                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       24.58    26.80    23.20    20.65                                    
  3 Middlebury College  'A'                           1:35.97    1:35.55        
     1) Woods, Zach SO                  2) Bell, Peter JR                 
     3) Dillon, John FR                 4) Rayburn, John SR               
       24.98    26.84    22.87    20.86                                    
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              1:39.59    1:36.70        
     1) Waskom, Mike SO                 2) Ancona, John SR                
     3) Holmes, C.J. SO                 4) Homchick, Tad FR               
       25.59    26.58    23.55    20.98                                    
  5 Tufts University  'B'                             1:39.72    1:36.96        
     1) Sullivan, Sean JR               2) Longhurst, James SO            
     3) Shields, Andrew SO              4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       25.87    26.66    23.14    21.29                                    
  6 Middlebury College  'B'                           1:37.61    1:37.04        
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) Lux, Tim SR                    
     3) Collier, Rob SR                 4) Clary, Will SO                 
       25.22    27.09    22.56    22.17                                    
  7 Williams College  'B'                             1:39.24    1:37.19        
     1) Hollander, Adam 10              2) Felker, Henry 08               
     3) Wentworth-Ping, Alex 08         4) Spinelli, Steve 07             
       25.57    27.53    22.59    21.50                                    
  8 Hamilton College  'A'                             1:39.57    1:37.51        
     1) Johnson, Todd JR                2) Mereness, Jared FR             
     3) Chaponis, Stephen FR            4) Warner, Christian SR           
       24.78    26.86    24.15    21.72                                    
  9 Williams College  'C'                             1:41.41    1:38.94        
     1) Hollander, Jordan 10            2) Stanley, Austin 10             
     3) Ryan, Timothy 09                4) Neuber, Matt 08                
       26.09    28.48    22.58    21.79                                    
 10 Amherst College  'B'                              1:41.64    1:39.07        
     1) Bethards, Josiah SO             2) Prill, Derek JR                
     3) Weimer, Darryl FR               4) Kaplan, Adam SR                
       26.25    27.52    23.41    21.89                                    
 11 Connecticut College  'A'                          1:37.99    1:39.39        
     1) Smith, Jamie SO                 2) Perley, Sam FR                 
     3) Finnerty, Brian FR              4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       26.57    28.15    23.80    20.87                                    
 12 Colby College  'A'                                1:38.59    1:40.21        
     1) Townsend, Travis 09             2) Peterson, Andrew 08            
     3) Metcalf, David 09               4) Sanders, Patrick 08            
       25.96    27.66    24.08    22.51                                    
 13 Wesleyan University  'A'                          1:40.80    1:40.27        
     1) Brown, Jordan FR                2) Stein, Jeff JR                 
     3) Lee, Jae FR                     4) Pepi, Mike JR                  
       26.06    28.37    24.47    21.37                                    
 14 Tufts University  'C'                             1:41.26    1:40.30        
     1) Froehlich, William SO           2) Jacob, Carlo SR                
     3) Moskowitz, Ben SO               4) Mitchell, Ben SO               
       26.07    28.73    23.82    21.68                                    
 15 Colby College  'B'                                1:44.70    1:41.48        
     1) Gross, Ben 10                   2) Taylor, Reilly 10              
     3) Dean, Patrick 07                4) Hirsch, David 10               
       26.12    28.20    23.75    23.41                                    
 16 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:39.92    1:41.70        
     1) Kwan, Matt 10                   2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Rachlin, Ben 08                 4) Jacob, Chris 09                
       27.12    28.02    24.02    22.54                                    
 17 Wesleyan University  'B'                          1:44.20    1:42.55        
     1) Byers, Ben SR                   2) Altneu, Eric SR                
     3) Donne, Matt SR                  4) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
       27.31    28.73    24.50    22.01                                    
 18 Hamilton College  'B'                             1:43.20    1:42.64        
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Schoeneck, Jacob SO            
     3) Ruff, Charlie FR                4) Paridon, Alex SO               
       26.10    29.67    24.93    21.94                                    
 19 Middlebury College  'C'                           1:43.22    1:43.37        
     1) Burton, Patrick FR              2) Sung, Peter SR                 
     3) Boardman, Tom SR                4) Swanson, Peter SO              
       28.26    27.83    24.92    22.36                                    
 20 Bates College  'A'                                1:44.00    1:44.02        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Walsh, Bill 09                 
     3) Sosnowski, Taylor 10            4) Cooper, Nate 09                
       25.81    30.23    25.26    22.72                                    
 21 Bowdoin College  'B'                              1:45.65    1:46.15        
     1) Ziemann, Marcus 09              2) Swanson, David 09              
     3) Wandner, Ian 09                 4) Wheale, Blake 09               
       29.98    27.43    25.08    23.66                                    
 22 Hamilton College  'C'                             1:50.00    1:46.55        
     1) Crowell, Christopher FR         2) Erickson, Bryan FR             
     3) Masters, Clay FR                4) Campany, Tim JR                
       27.46    30.87    25.67    22.55                                    
 23 Connecticut College  'B'                          1:43.01    1:46.79        
     1) Stadnyk, Al FR                  2) McVeety, Brian JR              
     3) Ranta, Brian SO                 4) Rode, John SO                  
       27.92    28.85    26.95    23.07                                    
 24 Amherst College  'C'                              1:46.68    1:46.99        
     1) Chow, Joe SR                    2) Peterson, Dan SO               
     3) Ullian, David JR                4) Bernstein, Mike JR             
       27.84    28.59    25.95    24.61                                    
 25 Trinity College  'A'                              1:42.32    1:50.15        
     1) Yoshida, Jeff SR                2) Mostyn, Pat JR                 
     3) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO            4) Zuhusky, Andrew FR             
       27.34    31.48    28.21    23.12                                    
 26 Bates College  'B'                                1:50.11    1:52.29        
     1) Flaherty, Pat 08                2) Harvey, John 09                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Andrews, Mark 09               
       30.99    31.62    25.51    24.17                                    
 27 Trinity College  'B'                              1:53.59    1:59.45        
     1) Bernstein, Ben FR               2) Havlicek, Matt SO              
     3) Mussmann, Scott SO              4) Hall, J.J. SO                  
       30.08    33.73    28.76    26.88                                    
 
Event 224  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 3:03.18        1999 Middlebury                                 
                         Shomaker, Osterberg, Doherty, Gowdy               
        Meet: & 3:04.03   2/26/2006 Williams College, Williams                 
                         B Brecher, Z Orjuela, N Gallucci, W Cunningham    
        Pool: $ 3:01.51        1989 Kenyon College                             
                3:03.99  NATA
                3:08.13  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                             3:12.53    3:09.49        
     1) Spinelli, Steve 07              2) Neuber, Matt 08                
     3) Hollander, Adam 10              4) Hannigan, Rob 10               
       23.11    47.45    22.50    47.56    22.38    47.54    22.57    46.94
  2 Middlebury College  'A'                           3:14.58    3:10.74        
     1) Beeman, Schuyler FR             2) Lux, Tim SR                    
     3) Boardman, Tom SR                4) Collier, Rob SR                
       22.60    46.40    23.34    48.63    23.29    48.63    22.61    47.08
  3 Tufts University  'A'                             3:11.85    3:11.03        
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory SR         2) Kinsella, Patrick FR           
     3) Shields, Andrew SO              4) Fanning, Justin SR             
       23.24    48.51    22.50    47.73    22.70    47.07    22.93    47.72
  4 Amherst College  'A'                              3:13.09    3:11.08        
     1) Witzke, Christian SO            2) Maslan, Andrew JR              
     3) Waskom, Mike SO                 4) Homchick, Tad FR               
       23.14    47.80    23.00    47.68    23.09    47.80    22.77    47.80
  5 Wesleyan University  'A'                          3:14.99    3:12.21        
     1) Pepi, Mike JR                   2) Storms, Dan FR                 
     3) Byers, Ben SR                   4) Becker, Chris SO               
       23.36    47.78    22.93    48.24    23.38    48.79    22.71    47.40
  6 Connecticut College  'A'                          3:15.70    3:13.04        
     1) Barnes, Ian SO                  2) Bartro, Kyle JR                
     3) Gundry, Alex JR                 4) Moryan, Grant FR               
       23.49    49.60    22.79    48.01    23.10    48.51    22.34    46.92
  7 Williams College  'B'                             3:17.69    3:13.71        
     1) Ryan, Timothy 09                2) Stanley, Austin 10             
     3) Lebovitz, David 09              4) Felker, Henry 08               
       23.67    48.83    23.33    49.60    23.05    47.94    22.34    47.34
  8 Amherst College  'B'                              3:22.70    3:15.79        
     1) Resler, Chris SO                2) Kaplan, Adam SR                
     3) Weimer, Darryl FR               4) Scala, Joe SO                  
       23.65    49.44    23.16    49.38    22.13    48.25    22.95    48.72
  9 Tufts University  'B'                             3:16.74    3:16.23        
     1) Cronin, Nathan SR               2) Kurtysh, Gene FR               
     3) Froehlich, William SO           4) Murphy, Matt SO                
       24.39    50.26    22.57    48.19    23.61    50.36    22.54    47.42
 10 Wesleyan University  'B'                          3:23.64    3:17.75        
     1) Stein, Jeff JR                  2) Beck, Ryan FR                  
     3) Brown, Jordan FR                4) Arnoldi, Ryland FR             
       23.04    48.70    23.76    49.85    23.83    50.61    23.20    48.59
 11 Hamilton College  'B'                             3:23.00    3:18.93        
     1) Campany, Tim JR                 2) Mereness, Jared FR             
     3) Emmons, Nate SR                 4) Johnson, Todd JR               
       24.30    49.92    23.23    49.51    24.49    50.92    23.24    48.58
 12 Williams College  'C'                             3:19.45    3:19.11        
     1) Goldstein, Jeremy 09            2) Bonewell, Tyler 09             
     3) Hollander, Jordan 10            4) Daub, Michael 08               
       24.26    50.76    23.56    49.58    23.54    49.41    23.57    49.36
 13 Middlebury College  'B'                           3:21.71    3:19.60        
     1) Bell, Peter JR                  2) Clary, Will SO                 
     3) Woods, Zach SO                  4) Dillon, John FR                
       24.36    51.10    24.28    49.94    23.84    49.86    23.05    48.70
 14 Middlebury College  'C'                           3:23.77    3:19.64        
     1) Sung, Peter SR                  2) Burton, Patrick FR             
     3) DeVore, Zach FR                 4) Swanson, Peter SO              
       24.33    50.16    24.48    51.40    23.80    49.43    23.28    48.65
 15 Bates College  'A'                                3:30.15    3:19.69        
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Cooper, Nate 09                
     3) Walsh, Bill 09                  4) Sosnowski, Taylor 10           
       23.85    49.64    24.23    50.74    23.76    50.62    23.05    48.69
 16 Amherst College  'C'                              3:27.06    3:20.66        
     1) Ancona, John SR                 2) Prill, Derek JR                
     3) Stanton, James JR               4) Chow, Joe SR                   
       23.85    49.30    22.83    48.40    23.08    49.23    24.55    53.73
 17 Hamilton College  'A'                             3:19.20    3:21.08        
     1) Paridon, Alex SO                2) Ruff, Charlie FR               
     3) Hodges, Mark SR                 4) Chaponis, Stephen FR           
       23.94    49.74    23.87    50.10    24.17    50.56    24.21    50.68
 18 Tufts University  'C'                             3:24.32    3:22.61        
     1) Moskowitz, Ben SO               2) Salzberg, Matthew FR           
     3) Longhurst, James SO             4) Radovich, Ray SR               
       23.92    50.46    23.92    49.90    23.82    50.75    24.25    51.50
 19 Hamilton College  'C'                             3:33.00    3:22.77        
     1) Kearney, Tim SR                 2) Crowell, Christopher FR        
     3) Frederick, Steve FR             4) Erickson, Bryan FR             
       24.11    50.17    23.68    49.73    24.89    51.67    24.10    51.20
 20 Bowdoin College  'A'                              3:16.46    3:24.35        
     1) Hyde, Nate 07                   2) Wheale, Blake 09               
     3) Jacob, Chris 09                 4) Morris, Sean 10                
       25.39    52.48    24.87    52.16    24.27    50.52    22.84    49.19
 21 Colby College  'A'                                3:18.08    3:24.41        
     1) Adams, Ryan 07                  2) Dean, Patrick 07               
     3) Bartkiewicz, Mitch 07           4) Townsend, Travis 09            
       24.41    50.60    24.75    51.28    24.19    50.65    24.45    51.88
 22 Colby College  'B'                                3:31.00    3:28.56        
     1) Taylor, Reilly 10               2) Metcalf, David 09              
     3) Finnerty, Mike 08               4) Peterson, Andrew 08            
       24.24    50.49    24.66    51.85    24.16    51.42    26.21    54.80
 23 Connecticut College  'B'                          3:26.57    3:29.19        
     1) Wood, Alex JR                   2) Garner, Sam SR                 
     3) McVeety, Brian JR               4) Perley, Sam FR                 
       24.49    50.83    25.88    53.73    23.82    51.77    25.06    52.86
 24 Bates College  'B'                                3:38.40    3:29.36        
     1) Swanson, Charles 07             2) MacNaughton, Jake 10           
     3) Flaherty, Pat 08                4) Harvey, John 09                
       24.69    51.44    23.99    51.13    24.65    52.27    25.79    54.52
 25 Trinity College  'A'                              3:28.99    3:29.87        
     1) Gulbrandsen, Erik SO            2) Bernstein, Ben FR              
     3) Zuhusky, Andrew FR              4) Gerli, Brooks FR               
       24.86    52.33    26.05    55.70    24.60    50.82    23.63    51.02
 26 Bowdoin College  'B'                              3:36.48    3:31.79        
     1) Rezvani, Rob 08                 2) Karl, Adam 08                  
     3) Ziemann, Marcus 09              4) Beckman, Colin 07              
       25.30    51.97    24.90    52.17    25.77    55.23    24.70    52.42
 27 Trinity College  'B'                              3:47.04    3:43.73        
     1) Mussmann, Scott SO              2) Mostyn, Pat JR                 
     3) Havlicek, Matt SO               4) Bowers, David FR               
       27.00    57.23    25.74    55.87    26.81    56.80    24.95    53.83

Event 502  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 1:24.04   2/23/2007 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         M Kinsella, M Murphy, B Mitchell, A Shields       
        Meet: & 1:24.04   2/23/2007 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         M Kinsella, M Murphy, B Mitchell, A Shields       
        Pool: $ 1:24.04   2/23/2007 Tufts University, Tufts                    
                         M Kinsella, M Murphy, B Mitchell, A Shields       
                1:23.11  NATA
                1:24.72  NATB
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tufts University  'A'                                  NT    1:24.04*NATB   
     1) Kinsella, Michael SR            2) Murphy, Matt SO                
     3) Mitchell, Ben SO                4) Shields, Andrew SO             
       21.24    21.15    21.28    20.37                                    
 -- Williams College  'A'                                  NT         DQ        
     1) Scott, Norman 09                2) Marinelli, Brett 07            
     3) Hannigan, Rob 10                4) Gallucci, Nick 07              
       21.41    20.67    20.83    20.58                                    
 
Event 503  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
      NESCAC: * 4:08.31   2/23/2007 Thatcher Heumann, Williams                 
        Meet: & 4:08.31   2/23/2007 Thatcher Heumann, Williams                 
        Pool: $ 4:08.31   2/23/2007 Thatcher Heumann, Williams                 
                4:01.18  NATA
                4:10.68  NATB
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heumann, Thatcher         09 Williams                  NT    4:08.31*NATB   
      25.87   29.33   32.33   31.86   35.96   36.98   28.39   27.59
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 503                    
 
  1. Williams College                 2019.5   2. Amherst College                    1308
  3. Tufts University                   1306   4. Middlebury College                 1182
  5. Connecticut College               952.5   6. Colby College                       898
  7. Wesleyan University                 800   8. Bowdoin College                     590
  9. Hamilton College                    583  10. Trinity College                     443
 11. Bates College                       372      
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 503                    
 
  1. Williams College                 2019.5   2. Amherst College                    1308
  3. Tufts University                   1306   4. Middlebury College                 1182
  5. Connecticut College               952.5   6. Colby College                       898
  7. Wesleyan University                 800   8. Bowdoin College                     590
  9. Hamilton College                    583  10. Trinity College                     443
 11. Bates College                       372                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 503                    
 
  1. Williams College                 2019.5   2. Amherst College                    1308
  3. Tufts University                   1306   4. Middlebury College                 1182
  5. Connecticut College               952.5   6. Colby College                       898
  7. Wesleyan University                 800   8. Bowdoin College                     590
  9. Hamilton College                    583  10. Trinity College                     443
 11. Bates College        



Home | About Phil & Josh | Results | Learning


Page content © 2004 Phil Baker and Josh Wilson. Created 11/14/05. Last Modified 2/19/2007.
To contact PJ Meet Management, email us at info@pjmm.net.