Licensed to Bowdoin College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/7/2005 07:55 PM
                         Bates at Bowdoin - 12/7/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:50.84    1:55.46  
     1) Swenson, Emilie 08              2) Meader, Anna 09                
     3) Barton, Annie 08                4) Gatti, Kate 06                 
                  29.91     1:02.60 (32.69)     1:30.05 (27.45)     1:55.46 (25.41)
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:49.34    1:55.49  
     1) Sharman, Aubrey 06              2) Dann, Liz 09                   
     3) Roble, Carrie 08                4) Brodziak, Kerry 08             
                  30.91     1:03.01 (32.10)     1:30.14 (27.13)     1:55.49 (25.35)
  3 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    2:00.79  
     1) Engel, Kathryn 09               2) Twombly, Kerry 08              
     3) Turban, Erin 06                 4) Yankura, Katie 08              
                1:05.37     1:33.63 (28.26)     2:00.79 (27.16)                    
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    2:01.23  
     1) Fleming, Hope 09                2) Conley, Meghan 08              
     3) Gray, Kris 08                   4) Wall, Lucy 06                  
                  31.42     1:04.31 (32.89)     1:34.66 (30.35)     2:01.23 (26.57)
  5 Bowdoin College  'C'                                   NT   x2:12.37  
     1) Eshelman, Katie 06              2) Locke, Melissa 09              
     3) Filteau, Michelle 06            4) Lindsey, Julia 09              
                1:12.31   2:12.37 (1:00.06)                                        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:38.14    1:41.44  
     1) Rachlin, Ben 08                 2) Hyde, Nate 07                  
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Lewis, Jason 06                
                  25.59       55.79 (30.20)     1:19.52 (23.73)     1:41.44 (21.92)
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:38.03    1:46.48  
     1) Berry, Chris 09                 2) Qua, Fisher 06                 
     3) Goldfarb, Josh 09               4) Bauer, John 06                 
                  26.47       56.44 (29.97)     1:23.56 (27.12)     1:46.48 (22.92)
  3 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    1:48.74  
     1) Ziemann, Marcus 09              2) Bittl, Jim 08                  
     3) Wandner, Ian 09                 4) Tillotson, Mike 08             
                  28.84       59.27 (30.43)     1:24.46 (25.19)     1:48.74 (24.28)
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:59.59  
     1) Cooper, Nate 09                 2) Harrington, Matt 06            
     3) Brodeur, Brendan 08             4) Scott, David 09                
                  30.12     1:02.48 (32.36)     1:34.29 (31.81)     1:59.59 (25.30)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horstkotte, Jessica       08 Bowdoin             11:12.17   11:40.63  
                  30.08     1:03.32 (33.24)     1:37.54 (34.22)     2:11.91 (34.37)
        2:46.69 (34.78)     3:21.62 (34.93)     3:56.63 (35.01)     4:32.03 (35.40)
        5:07.46 (35.43)     5:42.86 (35.40)     6:18.52 (35.66)     6:54.15 (35.63)
        7:29.67 (35.52)     8:05.42 (35.75)     8:40.93 (35.51)     9:16.93 (36.00)
        9:53.04 (36.11)    10:29.35 (36.31)    11:05.69 (36.34)    11:40.63 (34.94)
  2 Johnson, Bailey           09 Bates               11:49.71   11:56.33  
                  32.21     1:06.99 (34.78)     1:42.54 (35.55)     2:18.37 (35.83)
        2:54.42 (36.05)     3:30.77 (36.35)     4:07.00 (36.23)     4:43.35 (36.35)
        5:19.53 (36.18)     5:55.52 (35.99)     6:31.57 (36.05)     7:08.45 (36.88)
        7:44.80 (36.35)     8:20.84 (36.04)     8:57.28 (36.44)     9:33.38 (36.10)
       10:09.53 (36.15)    10:45.29 (35.76)    11:21.01 (35.72)    11:56.33 (35.32)
  3 Killmon, Kelsey           08 Bowdoin             12:22.26   12:12.27  
                  33.56     1:10.17 (36.61)     1:47.14 (36.97)     2:24.28 (37.14)
        3:01.20 (36.92)     3:38.08 (36.88)     4:15.01 (36.93)     4:52.39 (37.38)
        5:29.19 (36.80)     6:06.33 (37.14)     6:43.59 (37.26)     7:20.79 (37.20)
        7:57.64 (36.85)     8:34.49 (36.85)     9:11.38 (36.89)     9:48.38 (37.00)
       10:25.21 (36.83)    11:01.41 (36.20)    11:37.61 (36.20)    12:12.27 (34.66)
  4 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                     NT   12:31.38  
                  33.26     1:09.84 (36.58)     1:47.03 (37.19)     2:24.73 (37.70)
        3:02.23 (37.50)     3:39.93 (37.70)     4:17.95 (38.02)     4:56.09 (38.14)
        5:34.58 (38.49)     6:13.09 (38.51)     6:51.55 (38.46)     7:30.02 (38.47)
        8:08.44 (38.42)     8:46.79 (38.35)     9:25.53 (38.74)    10:02.38 (36.85)
       10:39.81 (37.43)    11:17.25 (37.44)    11:54.59 (37.34)    12:31.38 (36.79)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin             10:23.07   10:58.20  
                  29.24     1:01.56 (32.32)     1:34.80 (33.24)     2:07.58 (32.78)
        2:40.54 (32.96)     3:13.31 (32.77)     3:46.26 (32.95)     4:19.08 (32.82)
        4:52.02 (32.94)     5:25.10 (33.08)     5:57.95 (32.85)     6:31.14 (33.19)
        7:04.21 (33.07)     7:37.80 (33.59)     8:11.41 (33.61)     8:45.42 (34.01)
        9:19.32 (33.90)     9:52.55 (33.23)    10:25.97 (33.42)    10:58.20 (32.23)
  2 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin             11:02.91   11:24.92  
                  29.84     1:03.24 (33.40)     1:36.45 (33.21)     2:09.97 (33.52)
        2:44.49 (34.52)     3:18.69 (34.20)     3:52.90 (34.21)     4:27.41 (34.51)
        5:02.33 (34.92)     5:37.69 (35.36)     6:13.07 (35.38)     6:47.90 (34.83)
        7:23.12 (35.22)     7:58.22 (35.10)     8:33.44 (35.22)     9:08.48 (35.04)
        9:42.96 (34.48)    10:17.10 (34.14)    10:51.66 (34.56)    11:24.92 (33.26)
  3 Harvey, John              09 Bates               11:44.70   11:44.27  
                  30.16     1:03.46 (33.30)     1:37.37 (33.91)     2:11.93 (34.56)
        2:46.50 (34.57)     3:21.48 (34.98)     3:57.19 (35.71)     4:33.19 (36.00)
        5:08.01 (34.82)     5:44.06 (36.05)     6:20.30 (36.24)     6:55.36 (35.06)
        7:32.27 (36.91)     8:08.64 (36.37)     8:45.06 (36.42)     9:19.76 (34.70)
        9:56.07 (36.31)    10:33.42 (37.35)    11:09.49 (36.07)    11:44.27 (34.78)
  4 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin                   NT   11:53.08  
                  30.00     1:03.49 (33.49)     1:38.31 (34.82)     2:13.30 (34.99)
        2:48.88 (35.58)     3:24.44 (35.56)     4:00.43 (35.99)     4:36.64 (36.21)
        5:12.26 (35.62)     5:48.48 (36.22)     6:24.79 (36.31)     7:01.23 (36.44)
        7:37.70 (36.47)     8:14.48 (36.78)     8:51.05 (36.57)     9:28.17 (37.12)
       10:05.50 (37.33)    10:41.52 (36.02)    11:17.49 (35.97)    11:53.08 (35.59)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Megan             07 Bowdoin              1:55.12    2:00.46  
                  27.84       58.12 (30.28)     1:28.47 (30.35)     2:00.46 (31.99)
  2 Swenson, Emilie           08 Bates                2:04.06    2:03.84  
                  28.34       58.80 (30.46)     1:30.76 (31.96)     2:03.84 (33.08)
  3 Yankura, Katie            08 Bowdoin              2:05.44    2:07.04  
                  29.90     1:02.08 (32.18)     1:35.11 (33.03)     2:07.04 (31.93)
  4 Shaw, Missy               07 Bates                2:02.61    2:08.53  
                  29.47     1:01.90 (32.43)     1:35.05 (33.15)     2:08.53 (33.48)
  5 Devine, Kelly             06 Bowdoin              2:07.76    2:10.27  
                  30.23     1:02.88 (32.65)     1:36.32 (33.44)     2:10.27 (33.95)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin              1:47.07    1:49.42  
                  25.39       53.60 (28.21)     1:21.59 (27.99)     1:49.42 (27.83)
  2 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin              1:48.23    1:51.69  
                  25.72       53.90 (28.18)     1:22.83 (28.93)     1:51.69 (28.86)
  3 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                1:47.88    1:54.56  
                  27.22       56.10 (28.88)     1:25.29 (29.19)     1:54.56 (29.27)
  4 Bauer, John               06 Bates                1:53.63    1:58.03  
                  26.33       55.34 (29.01)     1:25.98 (30.64)     1:58.03 (32.05)
  5 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin              2:01.01    2:04.14  
                  28.91     1:00.61 (31.70)     1:33.25 (32.64)     2:04.14 (30.89)
  6 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                     NT    2:04.89  
                  28.01       59.97 (31.96)     1:33.44 (33.47)     2:04.89 (31.45)
  7 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin              1:58.43   x2:05.93  
                  28.57       59.97 (31.40)     1:32.57 (32.60)     2:05.93 (33.36)
  8 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                2:00.22   x2:07.78  
                  28.80     1:00.39 (31.59)     1:33.69 (33.30)     2:07.78 (34.09)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roble, Carrie             08 Bowdoin                24.93      24.96  
  2 Barton, Annie             08 Bates                  26.04      26.10  
  3 Twombly, Kerry            08 Bowdoin                25.86      26.80  
  4 Kurland, Aurora           09 Bowdoin                27.23      27.29  
  5 Wall, Lucy                06 Bates                  25.54      27.76  
  6 Omstad, Kelsey               Bates                     NT      27.93  
  7 Parent, Michelle          08 Bates                  28.76     x29.44  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                22.20      22.42  
  2 Thomas, Carter            06 Bowdoin                22.56      22.62  
  3 Bittl, Jim                08 Bowdoin                23.00      23.44  
  4 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                     NT      24.30  
  5 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                     NT      24.81  
  6 Ziemann, Marcus           09 Bowdoin                25.56     x25.57  
  7 Scott, David              09 Bates                  25.84      26.73  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brodziak, Kerry           08 Bowdoin                   NT    1:04.13  
                  29.63     1:04.13 (34.50)                                        
  2 Dann, Liz                 09 Bowdoin                   NT    1:04.91  
                  30.52     1:04.91 (34.39)                                        
  3 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                     NT    1:07.31  
                  30.33     1:07.31 (36.98)                                        
  4 Eshelman, Katie           06 Bowdoin              1:06.86    1:08.17  
                  31.55     1:08.17 (36.62)                                        
  5 Boyatsis, Alexis          09 Bates                     NT    1:08.21  
                  31.49     1:08.21 (36.72)                                        
  6 Twombly, Kerry            08 Bowdoin              1:06.24   x1:08.46  
                  33.62     1:08.46 (34.84)                                        
 -- Roth, Cassia              08 Bowdoin                   NT   X1:28.88  
                  41.55     1:28.88 (47.33)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                   NT      58.75  
                  26.14       58.75 (32.61)                                        
  2 Swanson, David            09 Bowdoin                   NT    1:00.26  
                  28.33     1:00.26 (31.93)                                        
  3 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                  58.27    1:00.58  
                  26.74     1:00.58 (33.84)                                        
  4 Hyde, Nate                07 Bowdoin              1:02.51    1:02.17  
                  29.56     1:02.17 (32.61)                                        
  5 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                1:02.58    1:02.88  
                  28.98     1:02.88 (33.90)                                        
  6 Goldfarb, Josh            09 Bates                     NT    1:05.17  
                  29.64     1:05.17 (35.53)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tudor, Victoria           06 Bowdoin                   NT     247.50  
  2 Rosener, Tasha            08 Bates                 218.45     217.80  
  3 Lamdin, Kelsey            09 Bates                 222.30     216.23  
  4 Hedrick, Liz              08 Bowdoin                   NT     146.10  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                 204.10     197.10  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turban, Erin              06 Bowdoin              1:01.40    1:02.52  
                  30.06     1:02.52 (32.46)                                        
  2 Boyatsis, Alexis          09 Bates                1:04.28    1:03.78  
                  31.00     1:03.78 (32.78)                                        
  3 Horstkotte, Jessica       08 Bowdoin              1:05.56    1:04.62  
                  30.54     1:04.62 (34.08)                                        
  4 Filteau, Michelle         06 Bowdoin              1:05.56    1:05.23  
                  31.11     1:05.23 (34.12)                                        
  5 Gray, Kris                08 Bates                1:02.43    1:06.07  
                  31.17     1:06.07 (34.90)                                        
  6 Ledewitz, Julia           08 Bowdoin              1:06.89   x1:07.48  
                  31.62     1:07.48 (35.86)                                        
  7 Ten Haagen, Kristy        06 Bates                1:07.70    1:09.80  
                  32.52     1:09.80 (37.28)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin                51.53      53.39  
                  25.52       53.39 (27.87)                                        
  2 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin                56.62      56.34  
                  26.48       56.34 (29.86)                                        
  3 Sighinolfi, Mike          07 Bowdoin                   NT      58.55  
                  26.88       58.55 (31.67)                                        
  4 Youmans, Will             06 Bates                1:01.19    1:00.84  
                  28.94     1:00.84 (31.90)                                        
  5 Harvey, John              09 Bates                     NT    1:08.52  
                  30.45     1:08.52 (38.07)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McLean, Megan             07 Bowdoin                53.82      55.14  
                  26.22       55.14 (28.92)                                        
  2 Barton, Annie             08 Bates                  55.64      56.26  
                  26.76       56.26 (29.50)                                        
  3 Kurland, Aurora           09 Bowdoin              1:00.46      58.86  
                  28.69       58.86 (30.17)                                        
  4 Shaw, Missy               07 Bates                  56.64      59.37  
                  28.82       59.37 (30.55)                                        
  5 Yankura, Katie            08 Bowdoin                57.69      59.39  
                  28.58       59.39 (30.81)                                        
  6 Lindsey, Julia            09 Bowdoin              1:07.32   x1:06.98  
                  31.94     1:06.98 (35.04)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jason              06 Bowdoin                49.93      50.60  
                  23.37       50.60 (27.23)                                        
  2 Kyle, Ian                 06 Bowdoin                49.70      51.17  
                  24.49       51.17 (26.68)                                        
  3 Andrews, Mark             09 Bates                     NT      53.50  
                  25.55       53.50 (27.95)                                        
  4 Tillotson, Mike           08 Bowdoin                52.56      53.62  
                  25.81       53.62 (27.81)                                        
  5 Jacob, Chris              09 Bowdoin                53.28     x54.28  
                  26.53       54.28 (27.75)                                        
  6 Walsh, Bill               09 Bates                  55.34      54.45  
                  26.37       54.45 (28.08)                                        
  7 Cooper, Nate              09 Bates                  54.70      54.47  
                  26.46       54.47 (28.01)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swenson, Emilie           08 Bates                1:03.42    1:04.46  
                  31.13     1:04.46 (33.33)                                        
  2 Sharman, Aubrey           06 Bowdoin              1:03.66    1:05.81  
                  31.63     1:05.81 (34.18)                                        
  3 Engel, Kathryn            09 Bowdoin              1:07.11    1:06.30  
                  31.64     1:06.30 (34.66)                                        
  4 Fleming, Hope             09 Bates                1:06.38    1:07.78  
                  33.48     1:07.78 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachlin, Ben              08 Bowdoin                53.88      55.57  
                  26.80       55.57 (28.77)                                        
  2 Kimball, Josh             09 Bowdoin                57.17      56.07  
                  27.53       56.07 (28.54)                                        
  3 Berry, Chris              09 Bates                  56.91      57.10  
                  27.55       57.10 (29.55)                                        
  4 Brodeur, Brendan          08 Bates                1:08.63    1:08.50  
                  32.31     1:08.50 (36.19)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horstkotte, Jessica       08 Bowdoin              5:23.86    5:32.39  
                  30.06     1:02.84 (32.78)     1:36.01 (33.17)     2:09.59 (33.58)
        2:43.46 (33.87)     3:17.81 (34.35)     3:52.37 (34.56)     4:26.95 (34.58)
        4:59.97 (33.02)     5:32.39 (32.42)                                        
  2 Gatti, Kate               06 Bates                     NT    5:43.88  
                  30.55     1:05.16 (34.61)     1:40.15 (34.99)     2:15.23 (35.08)
        2:49.09 (33.86)     3:24.09 (35.00)     3:59.00 (34.91)     4:34.89 (35.89)
        5:09.64 (34.75)     5:43.88 (34.24)                                        
  3 Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                5:46.97    5:44.92  
                  30.80     1:04.73 (33.93)     1:39.72 (34.99)     2:15.35 (35.63)
        2:50.65 (35.30)     3:25.98 (35.33)     4:01.40 (35.42)     4:35.82 (34.42)
        5:11.63 (35.81)     5:44.92 (33.29)                                        
  4 Killmon, Kelsey           08 Bowdoin              5:50.66    5:51.27  
                  32.24     1:07.67 (35.43)     1:43.37 (35.70)     2:19.56 (36.19)
        2:55.55 (35.99)     3:31.24 (35.69)     4:07.02 (35.78)     4:42.66 (35.64)
        5:17.78 (35.12)     5:51.27 (33.49)                                        
  5 Johnson, Bailey           09 Bates                5:49.59    5:53.38  
                  32.58     1:07.92 (35.34)     1:43.71 (35.79)     2:19.45 (35.74)
        2:55.46 (36.01)     3:31.31 (35.85)     4:07.20 (35.89)     4:42.77 (35.57)
        5:17.93 (35.16)     5:53.38 (35.45)                                        
  6 Devine, Kelly             06 Bowdoin              5:48.77    5:58.38  
                  32.57     1:09.00 (36.43)     1:45.24 (36.24)     2:22.42 (37.18)
        2:58.39 (35.97)     3:36.73 (38.34)     4:14.02 (37.29)     4:51.10 (37.08)
        5:28.34 (37.24)     5:58.38 (30.04)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swanson, Charles          07 Bates                5:02.08    5:23.59  
                  28.86     1:00.69 (31.83)     1:33.53 (32.84)     2:06.62 (33.09)
        2:40.02 (33.40)     3:13.37 (33.35)     3:46.94 (33.57)     4:20.45 (33.51)
        4:53.60 (33.15)     5:23.59 (29.99)                                        
  2 Karl, Adam                08 Bowdoin              5:14.64    5:24.43  
                  28.46     1:00.91 (32.45)     1:33.98 (33.07)     2:07.32 (33.34)
        2:40.87 (33.55)     3:14.69 (33.82)     3:48.64 (33.95)     4:21.97 (33.33)
        4:53.78 (31.81)     5:24.43 (30.65)                                        
  3 Rezvani, Rob              08 Bowdoin              5:36.19    5:43.73  
                  30.80     1:04.65 (33.85)     1:40.12 (35.47)     2:15.89 (35.77)
        2:51.67 (35.78)     3:26.41 (34.74)     4:01.86 (35.45)     4:37.78 (35.92)
        5:12.98 (35.20)     5:43.73 (30.75)                                        
  4 Harvey, John              09 Bates                5:36.87    5:45.38  
                  32.38     1:07.00 (34.62)     1:41.61 (34.61)     2:17.12 (35.51)
        2:51.31 (34.19)     3:26.09 (34.78)     4:01.27 (35.18)     4:36.73 (35.46)
        5:11.36 (34.63)     5:45.38 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tudor, Victoria           06 Bowdoin                   NT     252.30  
  2 Lamdin, Kelsey            09 Bates                 213.85     207.83  
  3 Rosener, Tasha            08 Bates                 208.79     202.43  
  4 Hedrick, Liz              08 Bowdoin                   NT     113.40  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                08 Bates                 216.15     173.93  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roble, Carrie             08 Bowdoin              1:09.50    1:09.47  
                  32.74     1:09.47 (36.73)                                        
  2 Dann, Liz                 09 Bowdoin              1:11.94    1:11.28  
                  33.97     1:11.28 (37.31)                                        
  3 Eshelman, Katie           06 Bowdoin              1:11.52    1:13.72  
                  35.39     1:13.72 (38.33)                                        
  4 Meader, Anna              09 Bates                1:13.26    1:14.50  
                  34.75     1:14.50 (39.75)                                        
  5 Conley, Meghan            08 Bates                1:13.89    1:14.84  
                  35.24     1:14.84 (39.60)                                        
  6 Ten Haagen, Kristy        06 Bates                1:18.28    1:21.34  
                  39.13     1:21.34 (42.21)                                        
  7 Roth, Cassia              08 Bowdoin              1:33.76   x1:33.18  
                  44.01     1:33.18 (49.17)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burleigh, Roger           06 Bowdoin              1:04.39    1:03.79  
                  30.11     1:03.79 (33.68)                                        
  2 Wandner, Ian              09 Bowdoin              1:06.89    1:07.17  
                  32.18     1:07.17 (34.99)                                        
  3 Qua, Fisher               06 Bates                1:04.39    1:08.77  
                  31.47     1:08.77 (37.30)                                        
  4 Harrington, Matt          06 Bates                1:11.80    1:12.54  
                  33.56     1:12.54 (38.98)                                        
  5 Goldfarb, Josh            09 Bates                     NT    1:15.58  
                  35.28     1:15.58 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:40.30    1:43.72  
     1) Brodziak, Kerry 08              2) McLean, Megan 07               
     3) Sharman, Aubrey 06              4) Turban, Erin 06                
                  26.67       51.91 (25.24)     1:17.37 (25.46)     1:43.72 (26.35)
  2 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    1:48.26  
     1) Engel, Kathryn 09               2) Filteau, Michelle 06           
     3) Kurland, Aurora 09              4) Devine, Kelly 06               
                  27.11       53.73 (26.62)     1:20.56 (26.83)     1:48.26 (27.70)
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:33.73    1:48.58  
     1) Wall, Lucy 06                   2) Boyatsis, Alexis 09            
     3) Ten Haagen, Kristy 06           4) Shaw, Missy 07                 
                  27.07       54.24 (27.17)     1:21.96 (27.72)     1:48.58 (26.62)
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:55.62  
     1) Fleming, Hope 09                2) Parent, Michelle 08            
     3) Omstad, Kelsey                  4) Johnson, Bailey 09             
                  29.16       57.61 (28.45)     1:25.48 (27.87)     1:55.62 (30.14)
  5 Bowdoin College  'C'                                   NT   x1:59.13  
     1) Killmon, Kelsey 08              2) Locke, Melissa 09              
     3) Lindsey, Julia 09               4) Sholl, Caroline 09             
                  28.15   1:30.69 (1:02.54)     1:59.13 (28.44)                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bowdoin College  'A'                              1:26.94    1:29.49  
     1) Lewis, Jason 06                 2) Swanson, David 09              
     3) Thomas, Carter 06               4) Bittl, Jim 08                  
                  22.72       45.49 (22.77)     1:07.33 (21.84)     1:29.49 (22.16)
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:27.25    1:33.23  
     1) Youmans, Will 06                2) Berry, Chris 09                
     3) Swanson, Charles 07             4) Bauer, John 06                 
                  23.20       46.70 (23.50)     1:10.39 (23.69)     1:33.23 (22.84)
  3 Bowdoin College  'B'                                   NT    1:34.01  
     1) Kyle, Ian 06                    2) Rachlin, Ben 08                
     3) Kimball, Josh 09                4) Ziemann, Marcus 09             
                  23.71       45.87 (22.16)     1:09.21 (23.34)     1:34.01 (24.80)
  4 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:40.23  
     1) Walsh, Bill 09                  2) Andrews, Mark 09               
     3) Scott, David 09                 4) Brodeur, Brendan 08            
                  25.07       50.00 (24.93)     1:15.33 (25.33)     1:40.23 (24.90)