Licensed to Bates College              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 04:27 PM
                          Tufts at Bates - 1/28/2006                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:43.71    1:55.37   11  
     1) Caswell, Michelle 20            2) Young-Hyman, Chloe 20          
     3) Wallach, Meghan 23              4) Mims, Katie 23                 
       30.06    32.73    27.41    25.17                                    
  2 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:58.49    4  
     1) Burns, Monika 19                2) Palomaki, Allison 19           
     3) Bassano, Tia 19                 4) Travers, Stefanie 20           
       30.59    33.28    28.14    26.48                                    
  3 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:55.46    1:59.91    2  
     1) Fleming, Hope                   2) Conley, Meghan                 
     3) Boyatsis, Alexis                4) Omstead, Kelsey                
       31.33    33.10    28.29    27.19                                    
  4 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x2:00.02  
     1) Safran, Lily 20                 2) Pigula, Claire 19              
     3) Auerbach, Katie 20              4) Langan, Mary 20                
       30.87    32.93    29.67    26.55                                    
  5 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   x2:05.00  
     1) Wisnieff, Cynthia 20            2) Kwa, Carolyn 20                
     3) Robinson, Hannah 20             4) Galica, Cay 20                 
       32.36    35.53    29.47    27.64                                    
  6 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    2:05.07  
     1) Ten Haagen, Kristy              2) Rasmusen, Jennifer             
     3) Gray, Kris                      4) Parent, Michelle               
       33.61    34.44    29.19    27.83                                    
 -- Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   X2:08.27  
     1) Reid, Sara 23                   2) Ross, Perry 20                 
     3) Goor, Rachel 20                 4) Manchester, Alison 21          
       35.19    35.51    30.38    27.19                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   X2:16.71  
     1) Bishop, Beth 23                 2) Rogers, Teddi 21               
     3) Rudel, Rebecca 20               4) Sawyer, Sara 19                
       34.26    42.46    31.87    28.12                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                             1:37.77    1:41.86   11  
     1) Fanning, Justin 23              2) Rosenberg, Seth 23             
     3) Cronin, Nathan 23               4) Curhan, Drew 18                
       25.63    28.53    24.95    22.75                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:45.04    1:46.11    4  
     1) Berry, Chris                    2) Qua, Fisher                    
     3) Andrews, Mark                   4) Bauer, John                    
       26.41    30.04    27.02    22.64                                    
  3 Tufts University  'B'                                  NT    1:46.21    2  
     1) Baker, Brett 23                 2) Kapit, Jason 23                
     3) Radovich, Ray 22                4) Mitchell, Ben                  
       26.06    30.87    26.26    23.02                                    
  4 Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   x1:47.12  
     1) Moskowitz, Ben                  2) Kinsella, Michael 23           
     3) Froehlich, William              4) Katz, Marc C 23                
       28.55    29.12    24.91    24.54                                    
  5 Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   x1:55.87  
     1) Shapiro, Eric                   2) Adler, Jeremy                  
     3) Shammas, Sami 20                4) Besnoff, Jordan                
       31.47    31.90    28.10    24.40                                    
 -- Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   X1:47.79  
     1) Sullivan, Sean 22               2) Ward, Steven 23                
     3) Miles, Greg                     4) Longhurst, James               
       26.32    30.69    26.75    24.03                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   X1:58.19  
     1) Accomando, Peter                2) Somers, Marshall 18            
     3) Fraser, Jim                     4) Gaudet, Robert 22              
       33.32    33.34    25.72    25.81                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Kate           20 Tufts               11:35.63   11:12.89    9  
      31.77   33.45   33.75   33.81   33.80   33.65   34.08   33.85
      33.93   33.61   33.73   33.89   33.95   33.74   34.06   34.23
      33.68   33.67   33.46   32.78                                
  2 Hyland, Kristen           23 Tufts               11:32.13   11:22.66    4  
      31.58   33.92   33.97   34.04   33.47   33.59   33.64   34.05
      34.21   34.20   34.46   34.49   34.62   34.61   34.71   34.88
      34.87   34.79   34.53   34.03                                
  3 Bollinger, Jess           22 Tufts                     NT   11:24.93    3  
      32.62   34.67   34.51   35.12   35.02   34.42   34.10   34.26
      34.10   33.84   33.67   33.69   33.69   33.67   33.78   33.88
      33.87   33.93   34.34   37.75                                
  4 Armstrong, Schuyler E     19 Tufts               11:36.76  x11:28.06  
      31.92   33.72   33.85   34.23   34.23   34.22   34.16   34.61
      34.47   34.79   34.46   34.60   34.71   34.86   34.86   35.05
      35.05   35.03   34.78   34.46                                
  5 Johnson, Bailey              Bates               11:43.75   11:37.32    2  
      32.50   34.24   34.56   34.94   34.63   34.98   35.00   34.99
      34.87   34.81   35.08   35.12   35.26   35.06   35.41   35.26
      35.16   35.51   35.31   34.63                                
 -- Safran, Lily              20 Tufts               11:26.65  X11:10.89  
      30.61   32.52   33.07   33.29   33.45   33.68   33.97   33.70
      33.77   33.92   34.02   33.95   33.91   34.36   34.24   34.19
      34.18   34.26   33.35   32.45                                
 -- Chmielewski, Carolyn      19 Tufts               11:48.81  X11:49.18  
      32.13   34.33   34.73   35.03   35.57   35.25   35.37   35.64
      35.74   35.83   36.07   35.99   36.33   36.17   36.04   35.92
      36.14   36.54   35.58   34.78                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fichman, Jon              21 Tufts               11:10.12   10:46.31    9  
      28.90   31.46   32.40   32.86   33.02   33.18   33.18   32.90
      33.02   33.27   33.21   33.07   33.00   32.74   32.52   32.59
      31.88   31.79   30.98   30.34                                
  2 Goldberg, Jeff            21 Tufts               10:42.77   10:50.29    4  
      28.82   31.47   32.00   32.90   32.96   33.20   33.31   32.93
      33.00   33.14   33.10   33.06   33.11   33.04   33.06   32.72
      33.24   32.75   32.00   30.48                                
  3 Swanson, Charles             Bates               11:05.75   11:08.96    3  
      28.67   31.88   32.12   33.09   33.11   33.22   33.47   33.93
      33.80   34.03   33.76   34.82   34.79   34.43   34.64   34.25
      34.05   34.40   33.67   32.83                                
  4 Harvey, John                 Bates               11:28.92   11:28.21    2  
      30.61   33.92   33.91   34.62   34.62   34.38   34.77   34.83
      34.97   34.67   35.08   35.20   34.84   35.04   34.79   34.56
      35.29   34.52   34.01   33.58                                
  5 Goldman, Aaron            23 Tufts                     NT   11:28.92    1  
      31.02   33.70   34.24   34.56   34.39   34.53   34.86   34.65
      34.50   35.04   34.58   35.15   35.40   35.23   35.07   35.38
      34.96   35.04   34.87   31.75                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Kayla              20 Tufts                2:01.84    2:02.21    9  
      28.73   30.86   31.31   31.31                                
  2 Swett, Katie              21 Tufts                2:02.88    2:02.70    4  
      28.78   30.83   31.61   31.48                                
  3 Gatti, Kate                  Bates                2:01.98    2:02.76    3  
      28.46   31.13   31.37   31.80                                
  4 Frenette, Liz             21 Tufts                2:07.89    2:08.55    2  
      30.05   32.40   33.39   32.71                                
  5 Galica, Cay               20 Tufts                2:10.41   x2:10.70  
      29.58   32.72   34.01   34.39                                
  6 Johnson, Bailey              Bates                2:13.50    2:15.38    1  
      32.03   34.42   34.38   34.55                                
 -- Wisnieff, Cynthia         20 Tufts                2:16.51   X2:10.24  
      29.83   32.50   33.86   34.05                                
 -- Tomic, Alice              20 Tufts                     NT   X2:26.65  
      32.77   36.07   39.16   38.65                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Godsey, Jonathan             Tufts                1:49.65    1:48.73    9  
      25.46   27.10   28.05   28.12                                
  2 Kapit, Jason              23 Tufts                1:49.27    1:49.72    4  
      25.68   27.76   27.96   28.32                                
  3 Kinsella, Michael         23 Tufts                1:50.31    1:50.30    3  
      25.13   28.16   28.42   28.59                                
  4 Andrews, Mark                Bates                1:57.51    1:58.38    2  
      27.79   30.37   30.32   29.90                                
  5 Katz, Marc C              23 Tufts                2:15.76   x2:00.92  
      28.92   30.89   30.88   30.23                                
  6 Harrington, Matt             Bates                2:07.78    2:04.64    1  
      28.23   31.34   32.26   32.81                                
 -- Shields, Andrew              Tufts                1:53.76   X1:49.54  
      24.63   27.71   28.65   28.55                                
 -- Sullivan, Sean            22 Tufts                1:53.97   X1:54.31  
      26.70   29.20   29.24   29.17                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caswell, Michelle         20 Tufts                  29.38      29.93    9  
  2 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                  29.89      30.06    4  
  3 Travers, Stefanie         20 Tufts                  30.98      30.96    3  
  4 Burns, Monika             19 Tufts                  30.40      31.20    2  
  5 Rasmusen, Jennifer           Bates                  31.43      31.44    1  
  6 Fleming, Hope                Bates                  30.99      31.66  
  7 Sattler, Shanti           22 Tufts                     NT     x33.96  
 -- Reid, Sara                23 Tufts                  34.74     X34.49  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berry, Chris                 Bates                  26.28      26.24    9  
  2 Froehlich, William           Tufts                  26.40      26.67    4  
  3 Kolenut, Tim              21 Tufts                  28.45      28.10    3  
  4 Murphy, Matt                 Tufts                  27.05      28.28    2  
  5 Brodeur, Brendan             Bates                  30.96      29.62    1  
  6 Asztalos, Ivor               Tufts                     NT     x30.36  
  7 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                  30.12      30.54  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young-Hyman, Chloe        20 Tufts                  32.20      32.87    9  
  2 Pigula, Claire            19 Tufts                  33.26      33.22    4  
  3 Meader, Anna                 Bates                  33.85      33.25    3  
  4 Conley, Meghan               Bates                     NT      33.95    2  
  5 Palomaki, Allison         19 Tufts                  32.89      34.61    1  
  6 Parent, Michelle             Bates                  37.86      36.18  
  7 Kwa, Carolyn              20 Tufts                     NT     x37.19  
 -- Ross, Perry               20 Tufts                     NT     X36.76  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhurst, James             Tufts                  28.76      29.42    9  
  2 Rosenberg, Seth           23 Tufts                  29.17      29.59    4  
  3 Jacob, Carlo              22 Tufts                  30.13      29.83    3  
  4 Qua, Fisher                  Bates                  29.89      30.98    2  
  5 Connelly, Eric            21 Tufts                  31.48     x31.79  
  6 Harrington, Matt             Bates                  33.08      33.07    1  
  7 Walsh, Bill                  Bates                     NT      33.19  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallach, Meghan           23 Tufts                1:02.51    1:02.07    9  
      29.03   33.04                                                
  2 Boyatsis, Alexis             Bates                1:03.78    1:04.26    4  
      29.82   34.44                                                
  3 Gray, Kris                   Bates                1:04.36    1:04.99    3  
      30.78   34.21                                                
  4 Auerbach, Katie           20 Tufts                1:04.24    1:05.30    2  
      30.84   34.46                                                
  5 Canals, Janyll            19 Tufts                1:05.73    1:05.99    1  
      30.94   35.05                                                
  6 Robinson, Hannah          20 Tufts                1:05.71   x1:06.76  
      31.65   35.11                                                
  7 Ten Haagen, Kristy           Bates                1:07.25    1:08.08  
      32.14   35.94                                                
 -- Goor, Rachel              20 Tufts                1:07.45   X1:06.68  
      31.84   34.84                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      22 Tufts                  53.32      53.12    9  
      24.66   28.46                                                
  2 Cronin, Nathan            23 Tufts                     NT      56.92    4  
      26.87   30.05                                                
  3 Ward, Steven              23 Tufts                     NT      58.28    3  
      27.87   30.41                                                
  4 Radovich, Ray             22 Tufts                     NT     x59.89  
      27.70   32.19                                                
  5 Swanson, Charles             Bates                1:01.89    1:03.39    2  
      28.93   34.46                                                
  6 Andrews, Mark                Bates                1:02.12    1:04.22    1  
      29.83   34.39                                                
 -- Miles, Greg                  Tufts                  57.20     X58.84  
      28.13   30.71                                                
 -- Shammas, Sami             20 Tufts                1:03.16   X1:04.26  
      29.80   34.46                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mims, Katie               23 Tufts                  25.76      25.78    9  
  2 Barton, Annie                Bates                  25.98      25.90    4  
  3 Bassano, Tia              19 Tufts                  25.86      26.27    3  
  4 Gatti, Kate                  Bates                  25.96      26.31    2  
  5 Langan, Mary              20 Tufts                  26.36      26.95    1  
  6 Manchester, Alison        21 Tufts                  27.53     x27.66  
  7 Omstead, Kelsey              Bates                  27.80      27.97  
  8 Parent, Michelle             Bates                  28.79     x29.32  
 -- Nicholas, Renee           19 Tufts                     NT     X26.84  
 -- Brown, Kim                22 Tufts                  28.49     X28.73  
 -- Sawyer, Sara              19 Tufts                  29.09     X29.34  
 -- Rudel, Rebecca            20 Tufts                  29.37     X29.36  
 -- Ross, Perry               20 Tufts                  30.54     X29.84  
 -- Tomic, Alice              20 Tufts                  29.77     X30.47  
 -- Chui, Katherine           20 Tufts                  33.09     X33.27  
 -- Rogers, Teddi             21 Tufts                  36.15     X34.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Brett              23 Tufts                  22.30      22.55    9  
  2 Mitchell, Ben                Tufts                  23.06      23.10    4  
  3 Bauer, John                  Bates                  22.90      23.49    3  
  4 Moskowitz, Ben               Tufts                  23.88      24.12    2  
  5 Fraser, Jim                  Tufts                  24.45     x24.27  
  6 Brodeur, Brendan             Bates                  24.52      24.50    1  
  7 Walsh, Bill                  Bates                  24.55      24.83  
  8 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                  24.81     x24.90  
 -- Adler, Jeremy                Tufts                  24.85     X24.75  
 -- Besnoff, Jordan              Tufts                  24.98     X25.43  
 -- Somers, Marshall          18 Tufts                  25.81     X26.33  
 -- Shapiro, Eric                Tufts                  26.46     X26.56  
 -- Accomando, Peter             Tufts                  26.89     X27.98  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey               Bates                     NT     250.35    9  
  2 Rosener, Tasha               Bates                     NT     207.40    4  
  3 Bourque, Julia            20 Tufts                 228.90     196.25    3  
  4 Goldman, Sarah            23 Tufts                 152.70     145.95    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Putnam, Todd              24 Tufts                 254.75     216.50    9  
  2 Perry, Dan                   Bates                     NT     209.10    4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bassano, Tia              19 Tufts                  56.15      55.96    9  
      27.00   28.96                                                
  2 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                     NT      56.49    4  
      27.41   29.08                                                
  3 Gatti, Kate                  Bates                  55.82      56.70    3  
      27.63   29.07                                                
  4 Travers, Stefanie         20 Tufts                  57.41      58.85    2  
      28.21   30.64                                                
  5 Langan, Mary              20 Tufts                  59.23    1:00.09    1  
      28.51   31.58                                                
  6 Omstead, Kelsey              Bates                1:00.70    1:02.21  
      29.74   32.47                                                
  7 Rudel, Rebecca            20 Tufts                     NT   x1:05.45  
      30.91   34.54                                                
 -- Manchester, Alison        21 Tufts                1:00.56   X1:00.66  
      29.51   31.15                                                
 -- Chmielewski, Carolyn      19 Tufts                     NT   X1:00.91  
      29.63   31.28                                                
 -- Galica, Cay               20 Tufts                  59.80   X1:01.37  
      29.26   32.11                                                
 -- Brown, Kim                22 Tufts                1:00.04   X1:02.02  
      29.67   32.35                                                
 -- Sawyer, Sara              19 Tufts                1:03.65   X1:03.84  
      31.03   32.81                                                
 -- Tomic, Alice              20 Tufts                1:04.98   X1:06.69  
      32.21   34.48                                                
 -- Chui, Katherine           20 Tufts                1:14.92   X1:17.62  
      35.84   41.78                                                
 -- Rogers, Teddi             21 Tufts                1:22.16   X1:19.72  
      37.58   42.14                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bettencourt, Gregory      22 Tufts                  49.44      48.23    9  
      23.34   24.89                                                
  2 Kapit, Jason              23 Tufts                     NT      49.41    4  
      23.74   25.67                                                
  3 Mitchell, Ben                Tufts                  50.17      50.76    3  
      24.32   26.44                                                
  4 Curhan, Drew              18 Tufts                  51.40     x51.45  
      24.51   26.94                                                
  5 Bauer, John                  Bates                  50.74      52.57    2  
      25.15   27.42                                                
  6 Swanson, Charles             Bates                  54.04      54.50    1  
      25.47   29.03                                                
  7 Walsh, Bill                  Bates                  53.82      56.10  
      26.44   29.66                                                
 -- Kolenut, Tim              21 Tufts                  55.15     X53.77  
      25.87   27.90                                                
 -- Goldberg, Jeff            21 Tufts                  52.75     X54.14  
      25.74   28.40                                                
 -- Shammas, Sami             20 Tufts                  55.70     X56.41  
      27.19   29.22                                                
 -- Longhurst, James             Tufts                  57.40     X56.70  
      26.94   29.76                                                
 -- Somers, Marshall          18 Tufts                  57.07     X57.64  
      27.19   30.45                                                
 -- Goldman, Aaron            23 Tufts                     NT     X57.76  
      27.93   29.83                                                
 -- Gaudet, Robert            22 Tufts                1:00.62     X58.17  
      28.06   30.11                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Annie                Bates                     NT    1:04.81    9  
      31.56   33.25                                                
  2 Burns, Monika             19 Tufts                1:05.12    1:06.69    4  
      32.20   34.49                                                
  3 Fleming, Hope                Bates                1:06.01    1:07.55    3  
      33.00   34.55                                                
  4 Rasmusen, Jennifer           Bates                1:08.31    1:09.11    2  
      33.90   35.21                                                
  5 Wisnieff, Cynthia         20 Tufts                1:08.31    1:10.77    1  
      34.28   36.49                                                
  6 Bishop, Beth              23 Tufts                1:12.42    1:11.72  
      34.24   37.48                                                
 -- Caswell, Michelle         20 Tufts                1:02.01   X1:03.05  
      30.75   32.30                                                
 -- Reid, Sara                23 Tufts                1:14.75   X1:12.82  
      35.69   37.13                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Brett              23 Tufts                     NT      55.19    9  
      27.17   28.02                                                
  2 Berry, Chris                 Bates                  56.30      55.94    4  
      26.91   29.03                                                
  3 Kelly, Craig              23 Tufts                  59.03      59.90    3  
      28.86   31.04                                                
  4 Brodeur, Brendan             Bates                1:08.50    1:06.11    2  
      31.74   34.37                                                
  5 Shapiro, Eric                Tufts                1:08.41    1:09.74    1  
      33.88   35.86                                                
  6 Accomando, Peter             Tufts                1:15.03   x1:12.31  
      34.96   37.35                                                
 -- Adler, Jeremy                Tufts                1:05.03   X1:05.99  
      32.03   33.96                                                
 -- Frenette, Liz                Tufts                     NT   X1:08.50  
      33.51   34.99                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pigula, Claire            19 Tufts                1:11.03    1:11.61    9  
      34.18   37.43                                                
  2 Meader, Anna                 Bates                1:13.26    1:12.68    4  
      34.44   38.24                                                
  3 Palomaki, Allison         19 Tufts                1:10.71    1:13.50    3  
      34.83   38.67                                                
  4 Ross, Perry               20 Tufts                1:20.49    1:19.76    2  
      37.66   42.10                                                
  5 Ten Haagen, Kristy           Bates                1:20.12    1:21.75    1  
      39.10   42.65                                                
 -- Nicholas, Renee           19 Tufts                1:12.02   X1:14.35  
      35.36   38.99                                                
 -- Kwa, Carolyn              20 Tufts                1:18.42   X1:21.01  
      38.39   42.62                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Michael         23 Tufts                1:03.09    1:04.23    9  
      29.98   34.25                                                
  2 Jacob, Carlo              22 Tufts                1:05.42    1:05.91    4  
      31.23   34.68                                                
  3 Connelly, Eric            21 Tufts                     NT    1:08.79    3  
      31.62   37.17                                                
  4 Qua, Fisher                  Bates                1:07.10    1:09.84    2  
      32.64   37.20                                                
  5 Harrington, Matt             Bates                1:11.76    1:11.12    1  
      32.97   38.15                                                
  6 Harvey, John                 Bates                     NT    1:15.76  
      34.86   40.90                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burke, Kayla              20 Tufts                5:34.21    5:30.75    9  
      30.73   33.33   32.82   32.69   33.16   33.04   33.58   34.15
      33.97   33.28                                                
  2 Bollinger, Jess           22 Tufts                5:31.34    5:33.51    4  
      31.87   34.02   34.50   34.33   33.99   33.58   33.09   33.02
      32.82   32.29                                                
  3 Auerbach, Katie           20 Tufts                5:41.17    5:35.72    3  
      30.26   33.39   33.57   34.08   34.21   34.38   34.17   34.31
      34.16   33.19                                                
  4 Armstrong, Schuyler E     19 Tufts                5:36.31   x5:36.04  
      31.32   33.26   33.71   34.05   33.97   33.87   34.08   34.13
      34.04   33.61                                                
  5 Johnson, Bailey              Bates                5:42.60    5:42.71    2  
      31.42   33.87   34.49   34.72   34.90   34.75   34.72   34.84
      35.00   34.00                                                
  6 Conley, Meghan               Bates                5:44.27    5:44.17    1  
      30.27   33.82   34.71   34.88   34.89   35.66   35.89   35.16
      34.87   34.02                                                
 -- Parkinson, Kate           20 Tufts                5:36.55   X5:32.92  
      31.83   33.18   33.28   33.54   33.69   33.86   33.94   33.59
      33.47   32.54                                                
 -- Sattler, Shanti           22 Tufts                6:06.43   X5:50.36  
      32.22   34.36   34.61   34.77   35.13   35.28   35.36   35.39
      35.13   38.11                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Mark                Bates                5:36.76    5:30.92    9  
      31.41   35.03   34.04   34.50   34.20   34.08   33.73   32.45
      31.27   30.21                                                
  2 Cooper, Nate                 Bates                     NT    5:44.43    4  
      31.12   34.80   35.69   36.25   35.71   34.44   34.39   34.54
      34.56   32.93                                                
  3 Berry, Chris                 Bates                     NT    6:05.21    3  
      29.97   33.76   36.24   37.33   38.39   38.46   39.24   38.33
      37.77   35.72                                                
 -- Fanning, Justin           23 Tufts                5:12.24   X4:53.70  
      26.00   29.02   29.56   29.49   29.68   30.32   30.52   30.17
      30.06   28.88                                                
 -- Froehlich, William           Tufts                     NT   X5:00.10  
      27.67   30.44   30.63   30.71   30.45   30.30   30.35   30.32
      29.97   29.26                                                
 -- Murphy, Matt                 Tufts                5:01.55   X5:00.92  
      27.21   29.86   30.45   30.66   30.65   30.52   30.56   30.96
      30.81   29.24                                                
 -- Rosenberg, Seth           23 Tufts                5:04.44   X5:09.68  
      27.89   30.53   30.51   31.10   31.66   31.20   31.82   31.87
      31.98   31.12                                                
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barton, Annie                Bates                     NT      28.14    9  
  2 Wallach, Meghan           23 Tufts                  28.59      28.28    4  
  3 Mims, Katie               23 Tufts                  28.96      28.82    3  
  4 Swenson, Emilie              Bates                     NT      29.45    2  
  5 Boyatsis, Alexis             Bates                  29.29      29.55    1  
  6 Goor, Rachel              20 Tufts                  31.11      30.27  
  7 Gray, Kris                   Bates                  30.42     x30.60  
  8 Robinson, Hannah          20 Tufts                  30.07     x30.81  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Qua, Fisher                  Bates                  25.46      26.20    9  
  2 Bauer, John                  Bates                     NT      29.89    4  
  3 Harvey, John                 Bates                     NT      30.15    3  
 -- Godsey, Jon                  Tufts                     NT     X25.07  
 -- Shields, Andrew              Tufts                  25.68     X25.12  
 -- Curhan, Drew              18 Tufts                  27.87     X27.42  
 -- Fichman, Jon              21 Tufts                     NT     X28.40  
 -- Gaudet, Robert            22 Tufts                     NT     X29.58  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lamdin, Kelsey               Bates                     NT     261.20    9  
  2 Rosener, Tasha               Bates                     NT     237.10    4  
 -- Goldman, Sarah            23 Tufts                     NT     X49.55  
 -- Bourque, Julia            20 Tufts                 211.70    X195.70  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Dan                   Bates                     NT     215.25    9  
 -- Putnam, Todd              24 Tufts                 262.85    X224.35  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boyatsis, Alexis             Bates                5:04.08    5:07.39    9  
      31.63   36.21   40.34   38.86   46.23   45.83   34.51   33.78
  2 Ten Haagen, Kristy           Bates                5:14.71    5:12.95    4  
      33.54   37.73   40.85   39.56   45.66   44.81   36.29   34.51
  3 Gray, Kris                   Bates                5:31.54    5:31.83    3  
      32.68   38.33   44.23   42.52   48.92   49.61   38.63   36.91
 -- Swett, Katie              21 Tufts                4:54.78   X4:51.98  
      31.04   35.34   38.08   37.81   40.76   41.74   34.40   32.81
 -- Bollinger, Jess           22 Tufts                     NT   X4:59.63  
      33.18   37.42   39.99   38.98   41.95   41.87   33.26   32.98
 -- Canals, Janyll            19 Tufts                5:02.48   X5:02.14  
      31.97   36.75   40.12   37.97   44.07   43.77   34.25   33.24
 -- Hyland, Kristen           23 Tufts                     NT   X5:04.58  
      33.60   38.41   39.29   38.58   43.95   44.16   33.51   33.08
 -- Lopez, Beth               23 Tufts                     NT   X5:21.60  
      34.95   39.99   40.59   39.74   46.43   46.52   37.14   36.24
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Ward, Steven              23 Tufts                4:28.66   X4:23.72  
      27.97   31.01   34.65 1:11.53   37.78   30.59   30.19        
 -- Cronin, Nathan            23 Tufts                4:22.81   X4:26.03  
      27.19   31.41   34.94   35.08   38.69   39.18   30.56   28.98
 -- Radovich, Ray             22 Tufts                4:28.00   X4:27.91  
      28.62   33.42   34.06   33.17   37.75   38.36   30.92   31.61
 -- Miles, Greg                  Tufts                4:40.02   X4:41.41  
      29.77   33.10   38.73   37.63   39.81   39.18   31.92   31.27
 -- Jacob, Carlo              22 Tufts                     NT   X4:49.61  
      29.05   34.48   38.65   37.21   41.57   41.38   34.34   32.93
 -- Katz, Marc C              23 Tufts                4:56.89   X4:50.76  
      31.68   34.97   37.13   36.24   43.64   44.34   32.36   30.40
 -- Robinson, Hanna              Tufts                     NT   X5:15.74  
      32.54   37.34   41.80   41.15   46.07   46.55   36.11   34.18
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:47.62    1:44.32   11  
     1) Barton, Annie                   2) Swenson, Emilie                
     3) Conley, Meghan                  4) Gatti, Kate                    
       25.84    25.72    27.09    25.67                                    
  2 Bates Swimming and Diving  'B'                         NT    1:53.36    4  
     1) Rasmusen, Jennifer              2) Johnson, Bailey                
     3) Parent, Michelle                4) Omstead, Kelsey                
       27.81    29.86    27.68    28.01                                    
 -- Tufts University  'A'                             1:42.21   X1:45.83  
     1) Young-Hyman, Chloe 20           2) Wallach, Meghan 23             
     3) Langan, Mary 20                 4) Swett, Katie 21                
       26.68    26.11    26.69    26.35                                    
 -- Tufts University  'B'                                  NT   X1:47.81  
     1) Mims, Katie 23                  2) Nicholas, Renee 19             
     3) Manchester, Alison 21           4) Frenette, Liz 21               
       25.94    26.48    27.21    28.18                                    
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   X1:48.66  
     1) Caswell, Michelle 20            2) Burke, Kayla 20                
     3) Galica, Cay 20                  4) Safran, Lily 20                
       27.26    27.25    27.24    26.91                                    
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   X1:48.70  
     1) Travers, Stefanie 20            2) Bassano, Tia 19                
     3) Palomaki, Allison 19            4) Brown, Kim 22                  
       27.25    25.81    26.95    28.69                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   X1:58.07  
     1) Sawyer, Sara 19                 2) Tomic, Alice 20                
     3) Wisnieff, Cynthia 20            4) Ross, Perry 20                 
       29.14    30.87    27.89    30.17                                    
 -- Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   X2:00.92  
     1) Goor, Rachel 20                 2) Kwa, Carolyn 20                
     3) Sattler, Shanti 22              4) Chui, Katherine 20             
       29.62    29.31    29.56    32.43                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bates Swimming and Diving  'A'                    1:32.00    1:41.34   11  
     1) Walsh, Bill                     2) Swanson, Charles               
     3) Harvey, John                    4) Cooper, Nate                   
       24.95    24.02    27.62    24.75                                    
 -- Tufts University  'A'                             1:27.04   X1:27.83  
     1) Kinsella, Michael 23            2) Kapit, Jason 23                
     3) Murphy, Matt                    4) Baker, Brett 23                
       22.04    21.83    21.88    22.08                                    
 -- Tufts University  'C'                                  NT   X1:33.41  
     1) Bettencourt, Gregory 22         2) Moskowitz, Ben                 
     3) Kolenut, Tim 21                 4) Sullivan, Sean 22              
       22.53    23.17    23.83    23.88                                    
 -- Tufts University  'B'                                  NT   X1:33.86  
     1) Fanning, Justin 23              2) Goldberg, Jeff 21              
     3) Adler, Jeremy                   4) Mitchell, Ben                  
       23.06    23.84    24.34    22.62                                    
 -- Tufts University  'D'                                  NT   X1:35.09  
     1) Godsey, Jonathan                2) Jacob, Carlo 22                
     3) Shields, Andrew                 4) Goldman, Aaron 23              
       23.30    24.15    21.94    25.70                                    
 -- Tufts University  'E'                                  NT   X1:37.32  
     1) Besnoff, Jordan                 2) Connelly, Eric 21              
     3) Fichman, Jon 21                 4) Fraser, James 24               
       25.15    23.70    24.81    23.66                                    
 -- Tufts University  'F'                                  NT   X1:47.96  
     1) Asztalos, Ivor                  2) Gaudet, Robert 22              
     3) Shapiro, Eric                   4) Accomando, Peter               
       26.05    26.73    27.33    27.85