State of Maine Outdoor Track and Field Champs - 4/21/2012           
                       Maine State Track & Field Champs                        
                                 Colby College                                 
                                    

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      235        2) Bowdoin                   222   
    3) Southern Maine              82.50     4) Colby                      74.50                                   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 10.72  2004        Joel Colony, Bates                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Kone, Dominique        Colby                    10.78  -0.5  2  10   
  2       Spofford, Isaiah       Bates                    11.18  -0.5  2   8   
  3       Kennedy - Loving,      Bowdoin                  11.29  -0.5  2   6   
  4       Larke, Rickey          Bowdoin                  11.46  -0.5  2   4   
  5       Hackett, Lonnie        Bowdoin                  11.57  -0.5  2   2   
  6       Woods, Tim             Bates                    11.84  -0.5  2   1   
  7       Miklovich, David       Southern Mai             11.86  -0.5  2 
  8       Hartman, Tyler         Southern Mai             11.95  -0.5  2 
  9       Mapfuwa, Edwin         Bates                    12.15  -4.3  1 
 10       Mayo, Josh             Southern Mai             12.23  -4.3  1 
 11       Michaud, Joey          Southern Mai             12.31  -4.3  1 
 12       Langer, Sander         Bates                    12.45  -4.3  1 
 13       Nieves, David          Southern Mai             12.52  -4.3  1 
 14       Rose, Rashad           Bates                    12.58  -4.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 21.20  1958        Rudy Smith, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Kone, Dominique        Colby                    22.33  -2.6  3  10   
  2       Spofford, Isaiah       Bates                    22.69  -2.6  3   8   
  3       Kennedy - Loving,      Bowdoin                  22.93  -2.6  3   6   
  4       Spencer, Adam          Bates                    23.30  -2.6  3   4   
  5       Levy, Ben              Bates                    23.31  -2.6  3   2   
  6       Bean, David            Bowdoin                  23.63  -3.1  2   1   
  7       Larke, Rickey          Bowdoin                  23.70  -2.6  3 
  8       Hackett, Lonnie        Bowdoin                  23.85  -3.1  2 
  9       Gamache, Matthew       Bowdoin                  24.09  -2.6  3 
 10       Haeuser, Anthony       Bates                    24.20  -2.6  3 
 11       Woods, Tim             Bates                    24.28  -3.1  2 
 12       Tymoczko, Vincent      Bowdoin                  24.47  -3.1  2 
 13       Hartman, Tyler         Southern Mai             24.49  -3.1  2 
 14       Ossanna, Joey          Southern Mai             24.76  -3.1  2 
 15       Mapfuwa, Edwin         Bates                    24.94  -3.3  1 
 16       Hayes, Will            Colby                    25.19  -3.1  2 
 17       Kenyon, Charley        Bates                    25.33  -3.3  1 
 18       Michaud, Joey          Southern Mai             25.40  -3.3  1 
 19       Nieves, David          Southern Mai             25.60  -3.3  1 
 19       Langer, Sander         Bates                    25.60  -3.3  1 
 21       Grant, Samuel          Colby                    27.66  -3.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash C Ray Thomps
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 48.13  2004        Xavier Garcia, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Wegener, Will          Southern Mai             49.85   2  10   
  2       White, Matt            Colby                    50.30   2   8   
  3       Gamache, Matthew       Bowdoin                  50.37   2   6   
  4       Spencer, Adam          Bates                    50.59   2   4   
  5       Levy, Ben              Bates                    50.68   2   2   
  6       Tymoczko, Vincent      Bowdoin                  51.47   2   1   
  7       Martinez, Andrew       Colby                    51.95   1 
  8       Supple, Will           Colby                    52.21   2 
  9       Duncanson, Austin      Colby                    52.53   1 
 10       Hayes, Will            Colby                    52.63   1 
 11       Hobbs, John            Bowdoin                  52.91   1 
 12       Ossanna, Joey          Southern Mai             53.19   1 
 13       Greenblatt, Logan      Bates                    54.08   1 
 14       Gordon, Adam           Bowdoin                  56.08   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 1:52.60  1979        Bill Tyler, Bates                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Manning, Ben           Southern Mai           1:55.33   10   
  2       LePage, James          Bates                  1:55.37    8   
  3       Fong, Colin            Bowdoin                1:55.91    6   
  4       Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai           1:56.36    4   
  5       Clarke, Kevin          Colby                  1:57.04    2   
  6       Desmond, Kevin         Southern Mai           1:57.28    1   
  7       Horowitz, Coby         Bowdoin                1:57.37  
  8       Greenlee, Chris        Colby                  1:57.48  
  9       Barron, Nick           Bates                  1:58.09  
 10       Even, Tim              Southern Mai           1:58.24  
 11       Corcoran, Peter        Bates                  1:59.38  
 12       Sleeper, Christian     Bowdoin                2:00.86  
 13       May, Isaac             Bowdoin                2:01.37  
 14       Graboys, Noah          Bates                  2:01.61  
 15       Lester, Ben            Colby                  2:02.84  
 16       Black-Ingersoll, M     Bates                  2:03.22  
 17       Madigan, Sean          Colby                  2:03.48  
 18       Hillard, Matthew       Bowdoin                2:03.85  
 19       Jeffries, Patrick      Bates                  2:03.89  
 20       Coffman, Charlie       Colby                  2:04.30  
 21       Polich, Zach           Bates                  2:04.80  
 22       Black-Ingersoll, C     Bates                  2:05.14  
 23       Hyszczak, Dan          Colby                  2:06.47  
 24       Yangani, Festus        Bates                  2:07.44  
 25       Halladay, Chris        Colby                  2:07.50  
 26       Hale, Jeff             Colby                  2:07.75  
 27       Pratt, Henry           Bowdoin                2:08.29  
 28       Calandra, Troy         Bates                  2:08.81  
 29       Phillips, Colby        Southern Mai           2:11.83  
 --       Gluesing, Andrew       Bowdoin                    DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 3:52.80  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hillard, Matthew       Bowdoin                3:58.35   10   
  2       Horowitz, Coby         Bowdoin                3:58.66    8   
  3       Graboys, Noah          Bates                  3:59.78    6   
  4       Barron, Nick           Bates                  4:00.74    4   
  5       Doherty Munro, Luk     Colby                  4:00.91    2   
  6       Stansel, John          Bates                  4:06.61    1   
  7       Coffman, Charlie       Colby                  4:09.18  
  8       Corcoran, Peter        Bates                  4:10.39  
  9       Lester, Ben            Colby                  4:14.56  
 10       Hale, Jeff             Colby                  4:14.90  
 11       White, David           Colby                  4:19.97  
 12       Baker, Brett           Southern Mai           4:20.41  
 13       Yangani, Festus        Bates                  4:22.63  
 14       D'Agostino, Nick       Colby                  4:24.98  
 15       Church, Kinnon         Southern Mai           4:26.40  
 16       Grant, Samuel          Colby                  4:27.40  
 17       Cuddeback, Bradley     Southern Mai           4:35.30  
 18       McElroy, Sean          Bowdoin                4:36.80  
 19       Newcomb, Andrew        Colby                  4:37.18  
 20       Bibb, Connor           Southern Mai           4:39.66  
 21       Benham, Colin          Southern Mai           4:58.00  
 22       Palken, Daniel         Bowdoin                5:15.01  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Chet Jenkins
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 14:35.10  1982        Rob Edson, Colby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Seekins, Samuel        Bowdoin               14:56.59   10   
  2       Wortham, Andrew        Bates                 15:06.22    8   
  3       Hannan, Tully          Bates                 15:18.61    6   
  4       Saba, Nicholas         Bowdoin               15:22.42    4   
  5       Whitney, Ken           Bates                 15:23.58    2   
  6       Bowman, Sawyer         Bowdoin               15:52.92    1   
  7       Dilts, Devin           Bates                 16:01.09  
  8       Creedon, Michael       Bates                 16:20.83  
  9       Samuelson, Anders      Bowdoin               16:29.23  
 10       Beede, Briar           Southern Mai          16:31.47  
 11       Nadeau, Matthieu       Colby                 16:32.72  
 12       Izzo, John             Bowdoin               16:36.05  
 13       Ryss, Jonathan         Bowdoin               16:50.08  
 14       Lundquist, Will        Southern Mai          16:55.18  
 15       Suastegui, Julio       Colby                 18:18.35  
 16       Gilbane, Seth          Colby                 18:42.34  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 30:52.79  2007        Dan Vassallo, Colby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Talpey, Gregory        Bowdoin               32:55.52   10   
  2       Colligan, Sean         Bates                 33:22.68    8   
  3       Neuts, Erich           Southern Mai          33:28.90    6   
  4       Vallo, John            Southern Mai          33:55.41    4   
  5       McCarthy, Will         Colby                 34:35.55    2   
  6       Ogilvie, Colin         Bowdoin               34:52.28    1   
  7       Tinker, Colton         Southern Mai          35:10.94  
  8       Kimball, Eric          Bates                 35:19.74  
  9       Wentworth, Avery       Bowdoin               35:36.79  
 10       Sampson, Christian     Bates                 35:53.07  
 11       Letourneau, Tom        Colby                 36:01.83  
 12       Wood, Sam              Bates                 36:22.88  
 13       Epstein, James         Bates                 37:44.38  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Jack McGee 1
============================================================================
        Meet: % 14.70  1987        Erik Gans, Bowdoin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Hardison, David        Bates                    15.84  -1.0  10   
  2       Haeuser, Anthony       Bates                    16.26  -1.0   8   
  3       McKallagat, Jarret     Bates                    16.30  -1.0   6   
  4       Wikoff, Riker          Bowdoin                  16.46  -1.0   4   
  5       Owumi, Justin          Colby                    16.52  -1.0   2   
  6       Kenyon, Charley        Bates                    16.52  -1.0   1   
  7       Magalhaes, Nicolas     Bowdoin                  16.61  -1.0 
  8       Chick, Sam             Bowdoin                  16.65  -1.0 
  9       Jamerson, Colin        Bates                    17.16  -1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: % 54.62  2005        Graydon Foil, Bowdoin                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Chick, Sam             Bowdoin                  54.49MR 2  10   
  2       Wikoff, Riker          Bowdoin                  55.47   2   8   
  3       Hardison, David        Bates                    57.05   2   6   
  4       Magalhaes, Nicolas     Bowdoin                  59.01   1   3   
  4       Shepard, Mason         Southern Mai             59.01   2   3   
  6       Sahlberg, Brett        Colby                    59.23   2   1   
  7       Jamerson, Colin        Bates                    59.26   1 
  8       Russo, Alfred          Bates                    59.98   2 
  9       Wu, Matthew            Bowdoin                1:00.49   2 
 10       Ajamu, Joshua          Bates                  1:05.81   1 
 11       Valles, Matthew        Bates                  1:07.79   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 9:06.00  2003        Justin Easter, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Boeding, James         Bowdoin                9:26.09   10   
  2       Martin, Michael        Bates                  9:29.40    8   
  3       Chebot, Ben            Bates                  9:35.44    6   
  4       Hoose, Kevin           Bowdoin                9:39.00    4   
  5       Pearsall, Graham       Bates                  9:46.86    2   
  6       Stafstrom, Will        Bowdoin               10:07.40    1   
  7       Rouse, Justin          Colby                 10:30.38  
  8       Dixon, John            Colby                 10:49.01  
  9       Dumont, Nolan          Colby                 10:59.75  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 42.30  1992        Colby, Colby                                
                       Tolbert, Fossella, Morrisssey, Baker              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                          43.41   10   
     1) Larke, Rickey                   2) Gamache, Matthew               
     3) Hackett, Lonnie                 4) Kennedy - Loving, Jarred       
  2 Colby  'A'                                            43.64    8   
     1) Harris, Caleb                   2) Kone, Dominique                
     3) Sahlberg, Brett                 4) Wiseman, Trent                 
  3 Bates  'A'                                            43.66    6   
     1) Spofford, Isaiah                2) Woods, Tim                     
     3) McKallagat, Jarret              4) Levy, Ben                      
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                   44.02    4   
     1) Miklovich, David                2) Hall, Kyle                     
     3) Hartman, Tyler                  4) Wegener, Will                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: % 3:21.69  2002        Bowdoin, Bowdoin                          
                         Webster, Bangser, Laurits, Foil                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          3:26.15   10   
     1) Spencer, Adam                   2) McKallagat, Jarret             
     3) Levy, Ben                       4) LePage, James                  
  2 Colby  'A'                                          3:26.40    8   
     1) Clarke, Kevin                   2) Doherty Munro, Luke            
     3) Supple, Will                    4) White, Matt                    
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:26.90    6   
     1) Gamache, Matthew                2) Stein, Brett                   
     3) Wikoff, Riker                   4) Chick, Sam                     
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:31.17    4   
     1) Even, Tim                       2) Gazzeloni, Julian              
     3) Manning, Ben                    4) Desmond, Kevin                 
 
Men High Jump The Jim Wesc
=================================================================================
        Meet: %  6-09  1992        Jim Sabo, Bowdoin                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    1.91m    6-03.25  10   
  2       Storey, Tanner         Southern Mai             1.86m    6-01.25   8   
  3       Genco, Chris           Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  3       Chen, Kuangji          Bowdoin                  1.83m    6-00.00   5   
  5       Storey, Ryan           Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
  5       Prior, Ken             Colby                    1.78m    5-10.00   1.50
  7       Haeuser, Anthony       Bates                    1.68m    5-06.00 
  7       Owumi, Justin          Colby                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 15-10  2004        Matt Ondra, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Goldstein, Sam         Bates                    4.70m   15-05.00  10   
  2       Page, Eddy             Bowdoin                  4.40m   14-05.25   8   
  3       Lucyk, Alex            Bowdoin                  4.25m   13-11.25   6   
  4       Wisener, John          Bates                    4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  5       Tracy, Peter           Bowdoin                  3.95m   12-11.50   2   
  6       Halsted, Chris         Bates                    3.05m   10-00.00   1   
 --       Michaud, Joey          Southern Mai                NH            
 --       Ward, Simon            Bowdoin                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump Walter Slove
======================================================================================
        Meet: % 23-08.75  1960        John Douglas, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Martin, Chris          Bowdoin                  6.41m   1.3  21-00.50  10   
  2       Black, David           Bowdoin                  6.35m   2.5  20-10.00   8   
  3       Spofford, Isaiah       Bates                    6.33m   2.4  20-09.25   6   
  4       Genco, Chris           Bowdoin                  6.29m   1.8  20-07.75   4   
  5       Chick, Sam             Bowdoin                  6.25m   1.6  20-06.25   2   
  6       Bass, Eliot            Bowdoin                  6.24m   3.2  20-05.75   1   
  7       Wainman, Eric          Bates                    5.99m   3.0  19-08.00 
  8       Sahlberg, Brett        Colby                    5.96m   1.9  19-06.75 
  9       Halsted, Chris         Bates                    5.78m   1.7  18-11.75 
 10       Martinez, Andrew       Colby                    5.76m   1.7  18-10.75 
 --       Hall, Kyle             Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 --       Wiseman, Trent         Colby                     FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
        Meet: % 47-04.25  1972        Ted Snyder, Colby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Martin, Chris          Bowdoin                 13.89m   NWI  45-07.00  10   
  2       Owumi, Justin          Colby                   13.48m   NWI  44-02.75   8   
  3       Chick, Sam             Bowdoin                 13.18m   NWI  43-03.00   6   
  4       Bass, Eliot            Bowdoin                 12.62m   NWI  41-05.00   4   
  5       Spofford, Isaiah       Bates                   12.54m   NWI  41-01.75   2   
  6       Briggs, Duncan         Bates                   12.46m   NWI  40-10.50   1   
  7       Halsted, Chris         Bates                   12.38m   2.2  40-07.50 
  8       Wu, Matthew            Bowdoin                 11.89m   NWI  39-00.25 
  9       Ajamu, Joshua          Bates                   11.39m   NWI  37-04.50 
 --       Ellis, Phil            Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 54-09.50  1985        Jeff Shain, Maine                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pless, David           Bates                   17.55m   57-07.00MR 10   
  2       Enos, Sean             Bates                   15.72m   51-07.00   8   
  3       Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai            13.98m   45-10.50   6   
  4       Woodford, Cameron      Bowdoin                 13.37m   43-10.50   4   
  5       Gilboy, John           Colby                   13.31m   43-08.00   2   
  6       Harris, Caleb          Colby                   12.22m   40-01.25   1   
  7       Silver, Tyler          Bowdoin                 11.66m   38-03.25 
  8       Hill, Aubrey Josep     Bates                   11.33m   37-02.25 
  9       Littlejohn, Jared      Bowdoin                 10.23m   33-06.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 167-11  1991        Nat Wheatley, Bates                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pless, David           Bates                   49.91m     163-09  10   
  2       Enos, Sean             Bates                   49.07m     161-00   8   
  3       Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai            41.59m     136-05   6   
  4       Todesco, Anthony       Bowdoin                 40.53m     133-00   4   
  5       Woodford, Cameron      Bowdoin                 40.15m     131-09   2   
  6       Johnson, Jason         Southern Mai            39.56m     129-09   1   
  7       Gilboy, John           Colby                   37.45m     122-10 
  8       Page, Eddy             Bowdoin                 35.70m     117-01 
  9       Silver, Tyler          Bowdoin                 33.43m     109-08 
 10       Harris, Caleb          Colby                   31.31m     102-09 
 11       Littlejohn, Jared      Bowdoin                 26.64m      87-05 
 
Men Hammer Throw Frank Sabast
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 197-01  1966        Alex Schulten, Bowdoin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Pless, David           Bates                   55.02m     180-06  10   
  2       Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai            49.65m     162-11   8   
  3       Gilboy, John           Colby                   48.00m     157-06   6   
  4       Enos, Sean             Bates                   46.72m     153-03   4   
  5       Harris, Caleb          Colby                   41.51m     136-02   2   
  6       Silver, Tyler          Bowdoin                 37.99m     124-08   1   
  7       Ramsay, Eric           Bowdoin                 36.86m     120-11 
  8       Kofos, Zak             Bates                   36.75m     120-07 
  9       Hill, Aubrey Josep     Bates                   35.24m     115-07 
 10       Todesco, Anthony       Bowdoin                 34.08m     111-10 
 11       Hill, Jeff             Bates                   31.64m     103-10 
 12       Miklovich, David       Southern Mai            27.77m      91-01 
 --       Woodford, Cameron      Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw The Ed Styrn
=================================================================================
        Meet: % 223-01  1992        Zane Rodriguez, Bates                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kofos, Zak             Bates                   54.04m     177-03  10   
  2       Moss, Mason            Bowdoin                 52.14m     171-01   8   
  3       Briggs, Duncan         Bates                   50.32m     165-01   6   
  4       Giorgetti, Steven      Southern Mai            49.14m     161-03   4   
  5       Johnson, Jason         Southern Mai            49.00m     160-09   2   
  6       Huntt, Shaquann        Colby                   46.58m     152-10   1   
  7       Hardison, David        Bates                   45.86m     150-05 
  8       Bass, Eliot            Bowdoin                 43.16m     141-07 
  9       Wolf, Maxwell          Bowdoin                 42.98m     141-00 
 10       Mayo, Josh             Southern Mai            42.26m     138-08 
 11       Hill, Jeff             Bates                   42.22m     138-06 
 12       Zurkow, Ben            Colby                   40.80m     133-10 
 13       Harmeling, Luke        Bates                   33.74m     110-08