Licensed to MIT Track & Field / Cross Country
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2009 05:36 PM
MIT Coed Invitational - 2/14/2009
MIT
Results
Event 1 Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dennis, Chrystian WPI 7.38 4
2 Marks, Erica Springfield 7.50 4
3 Leibovic, Margaret MIT 7.69 4
4 Beasley, Erin Colby 7.71 4
5 Cote, Angela Mary Smith College 7.73 4
6 Parente, Katie Springfield 7.83 3
7 Edwards, Claire Smith College 7.85 3
8 Eison-Washington, Kaitli Smith College 7.88 4
9 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 7.93 3
10 Shepard, Olivia WPI 7.98 3
11 Cumberbatch, Virginia Williams 8.01 3
12 Delgado, Laura Coast Guard 8.03 3
13 Libon, Megan Springfield 8.07 3
14 Limperis, Alyssa Middlebury 8.10 2
14 Istratii, Romina Bates 8.10 2
16 Katz, Jessie Smith College 8.14 2
17 Ohlson, Carolynn WPI 8.22 2
18 Gordon, Sarah Colby 8.25 2
19 Guynes, Megan Bates 8.26 2
20 Burton, Anne Colby 8.41 2
21 Cho, Yulhee Wesleyan 8.50 1
22 Peek, Kathryn Coast Guard 8.68 2
23 Tsvetanova, Toni Colby 8.69 1
24 Morgan, Kristen Smith College 8.75 1
25 Frank, JD Mount Holyoke 9.61 1
26 Wood, Irene Bates 10.10 1
Event 2 Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jiang, Mike Bates 6.68 3
2 Marinakis, Nick Bates 6.75 3
3 Manuyag, Dan Wesleyan 6.80 3
4 Nelson, Andy WPI 6.82 3
5 Johnson, Jamaal Williams 6.86 2
6 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A Williams 6.91 2
7 Lark, Tommie Wesleyan 6.92 2
8 O'Brien, Nick Emmanuel 6.94 3
9 Iwamoto, Alex Wesleyan 6.95 3
10 Zelic, Matija WPI 7.08 2
11 Waldman, Ethan Bates 7.11 2
12 Sacco, Mike WPI 7.22 2
13 Caisse, Charles WPI 7.38 1
14 McCarthy, Kevin WPI 7.45 1
15 Gordon, Phil Middlebury 7.46 1
16 Yee, Andrew WPI 7.48 1
17 Rogers, Andrew WPI 7.60 1
18 Wilhelm, Shawn WPI 7.68 1
19 Goulding, Douglas Bates 8.24 2
Event 3 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Magnuson, Amy MIT 8.44 4
2 Johnson, Elise Williams 8.49 4
3 Jones, Portia MIT 8.69 4
4 Brenes, Jen Middlebury 8.70 4
5 Martinez, Mia Middlebury 8.81 4
6 Coughlan, Kelley Middlebury 8.97 4
7 Briner, Hazel MIT 9.18 4
8 DuPre, Katherine Williams 9.29 3
9 Sheffrin, Kiran Wesleyan 9.46 4
10 King, Abigail Bates 9.48 3
11 Ferri, Andrea Tufts 9.53 3
12 Frederick, Abbie Colby 9.59 2
13 Zeeb, Kristine WPI 9.66 3
14 Gurnon, Amanda WPI 9.70 3
15 Schoonover, Jordan Colby 9.93 2
16 Virgien, Kerry Tufts 9.95 2
17 Brezicha, Jessica Mount Holyoke 10.01 3
18 Engelking, Kelly Tufts 10.30 2
19 Croce, Catherine Springfield 10.40 2
20 Xia, Rosanna Tufts 10.52 3
21 Andrews, Chelsea Smith College 10.68 2
22 Pelletier, Addie Bates 11.20 1
23 Burton, Anne Colby 11.30 1
24 Turner, Sara Williams 13.01 2
Event 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Engelking, Jared Tufts 7.92 3
2 Acholonu, Ikenna Tufts 7.98 3
3 Montroy, John Middlebury 8.27 3
4 Buck, Joseph Williams 8.54 2
5 Maher, Thomas Emmanuel 8.55 3
6 Ensor, Brendan MIT 8.57 2
7 Izzo, Greg Geneseo St. 8.69 3
8 Pagel, Fielding Tufts 8.73 2
9 Musacchio, Andrew MIT 8.85 2
10 Kofos, Monthe Bates 8.86 1
11 Lowe, David Colby 8.89 2
12 Carnevale, Frank WPI 9.12 1
13 Thyden, Mike WPI 9.20 2
-- Conway, Christopher Emmanuel FS 3
Event 5 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki Springfield 25.55 7
2 Marks, Erica Springfield 26.24 7
3 Dennis, Chrystian WPI 26.98 7
4 Wisener, Alice Middlebury 27.45 6
5 Kerth, Anne Williams 27.66 6
6 Parente, Katie Springfield 27.76 7
7 Carleton, Elizabeth Bates 27.97 5
8 Reynolds, Nicole Springfield 28.07 6
9 Ainyette, Alina Smith College 28.22 6
10 Sims, Uzuri Smith College 28.41 7
11 Cumberbatch, Virginia Williams 28.44 5
12 Jennifer, Joy Springfield 28.46 5
13 Guynes, Megan Bates 28.72 3
14 Edwards, Claire Smith College 28.79 5
15 Delgado, Laura Coast Guard 29.28 4
16 Moriarty, Fiona Williams 29.35 3
17 Gordon, Sarah Colby 29.40 4
18 Ohlson, Carolynn WPI 29.59 3
19 Katz, Jessie Smith College 30.17 4
20 Peek, Kathryn Coast Guard 30.31 2
21 Purcell, Madeline Colby 30.37 2
22 Wolf, Kathryn Bates 30.78 2
23 Gordon, Lily Bates 31.47 1
24 Cho, Yulhee Wesleyan 32.04 2
25 Sapountzi, Artemis Mount Holyoke 32.46 1
26 Brezicha, Jessica Mount Holyoke 32.85 1
27 Frank, JD Mount Holyoke 36.59 1
28 Wood, Irene Bates 37.08 1
Event 6 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jiang, Mike Bates 23.50 4
2 Manuyag, Dan Wesleyan 23.81 5
3 Lark, Tommie Wesleyan 23.90 5
4 Johnson, Jamaal Williams 24.16 3
5 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A Williams 24.20 5
6 Nelson, Andy WPI 24.31 4
7 Heath, Andrew Emmanuel 24.32 4
8 Montroy, John Middlebury 24.59 2
9 McGrath, Matt Tufts 24.78 3
10 Stone, Dan Tufts 24.82 4
11 Taft, Charles Middlebury 24.83 1
12 Gabay, Jadeene Wesleyan 24.90 3
13 Segall-Abrams, Gavin Bates 25.12 3
14 Sacco, Mike WPI 25.27 4
15 Kofos, Monthe Bates 25.37 2
16 Shin, Kyle Wesleyan 25.83 2
17 Caisse, Charles WPI 25.94 1
18 Hall, Romaine Wesleyan 26.80 1
19 Rogers, Andrew WPI 27.11 2
20 Rao, Neil WPI 27.20 1
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Higgs, Hillary Williams 1:00.45 4
2 Frieze, Julia Wesleyan 1:01.36 4
3 Mitchell, Nora Williams 1:01.51 4
4 Kerth, Anne Williams 1:02.29 4
5 Magill, Katy Middlebury 1:02.52 3
6 Sims, Uzuri Smith College 1:02.53 4
7 Schumann, Kathryn Springfield 1:02.62 2
8 Fanning, Rebecca Middlebury 1:02.75 3
9 Sisson, Julia Middlebury 1:02.89 3
10 Ainyette, Alina Smith College 1:04.21 4
11 Close, Grace Middlebury 1:04.29 3
12 Dekorne, Helen Wesleyan 1:04.86 2
13 Elliott, Jasmin Coast Guard 1:05.18 2
14 Montbleau, Kara Middlebury 1:05.27 3
15 Zeeb, Kristine WPI 1:05.51 2
16 Moriarty, Fiona Williams 1:05.74 1
17 Krupski, Jennifer Bates 1:06.18 1
18 Leversee, Anna Smith College 1:07.14 3
19 Valenzuela, Holly Mount Holyoke 1:07.55 1
20 Robinson, Jessica Emmanuel 1:07.80 2
21 Kaufman, Alice Smith College 1:08.04 2
22 Platt, Mary Ann Wesleyan 1:08.46 1
23 Sapountzi, Artemis Mount Holyoke 1:09.68 1
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cleveland, Benjamin Emmanuel 52.90 5
2 Jan, Jason Middlebury 53.46 4
3 Atta-Krah, Kenton Wesleyan 54.32 5
4 Knox, Dan WPI 54.38 2
5 D'Amato, Daniel Emmanuel 54.44 5
6 Phillips, Alexander Middlebury 54.61 3
7 Thyden, Mike WPI 54.77 5
8 Stone, Dan Tufts 54.80 4
9 Fukuda, Steven Bates 55.11 3
10 Madamba, Steve WPI 55.12 3
11 Hardacker, Jonathan Emmanuel 55.22 3
12 Kelleher, Kevin WPI 55.44 1
13 McGrath, Matt Tufts 55.69 4
14 Izzo, Greg Geneseo St. 55.93 4
15 Kellas, Matt WPI 56.11 2
16 Gabay, Jadeene Wesleyan 56.34 2
17 Cobean, Sam Middlebury 56.55 3
18 LaSante, Ryan WPI 56.57 3
19 Shin, Kyle Wesleyan 56.67 1
20 Taft, Charles Middlebury 57.59 2
21 Beck, Andrew Bates 58.16 2
22 Beck, David Bates 1:02.26 2
-- Ghosh, Moyukh Williams DQ 5
Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saldanha, Kaitlyn Middlebury 1:38.38
2 Nyholm, Kathie Williams 1:40.22
3 MacDonald, Heather Colby 1:44.57
4 Fesler, Lilly Wesleyan 1:45.14
5 Sorice, Brittany Emmanuel 1:45.57
6 Lang, Emma Springfield 1:46.09
7 Norris, Ann Colby 1:46.59
8 Hartung, Lisa Bates 1:46.62
9 Kratz, Margaret Coast Guard 1:46.63
10 Tschaen, Brittany Colby 1:47.35
11 Gaudette, KC Coast Guard 1:49.58
12 Mullaney, Jessica Colby 1:52.47
13 Pelletier, Addie Bates 1:56.38
Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godine, Addison Middlebury 1:26.87
2 Fowler, Ben Middlebury 1:26.90
3 Mooty, Jason Middlebury 1:28.97
4 Walters, Kevin Wesleyan 1:29.56
5 Hawkins, Billy WPI 1:30.76
6 Stewart, Alexander Bates 1:33.18
7 Szkutak, Michael WPI 1:42.67
Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kunycky, Chrsitina Middlebury 2:23.92
2 Cartier, Lacey Springfield 2:24.23
3 Harakawa, Maya Williams 2:24.64
4 Delia, Olivia Williams 2:24.80
5 Stevens, Jessi Middlebury 2:29.83
6 Burgess, Amanda Colby 2:30.98
7 Pires, Jackie Springfield 2:36.50
8 Turner, Sara Williams 2:41.22
9 Croce, Catherine Springfield 2:42.31
10 Joyce, Erin Colby 2:43.51
11 Thorn, Katherine Bates 2:45.99
12 Moss, Karyn Williams 2:46.20
13 Desautels, Caitlin Mount Holyoke 2:46.26
14 Schoonover, Jordan Colby 2:59.14
Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Koima, Josephat Williams 1:59.84
2 Litchfield, Brad Wesleyan 2:00.25
3 Coleman, Chris Wesleyan 2:02.02
4 Erickson, Andrew MIT 2:02.22
5 Bareno, Anthony Coast Guard 2:03.98
6 Gaidus, Andrew Williams 2:04.22
7 Hafferkamp, Seth Wesleyan 2:04.78
8 Franck, Dan Williams 2:05.39
9 Cowles, Wesley Emmanuel 2:05.80
10 Norswortyhy, Nelson Wesleyan 2:06.06
11 Griggs, Russell Middlebury 2:06.30
12 Auth, Trevor Coast Guard 2:08.01
13 Mackey, Doug Middlebury 2:09.63
14 McConnell, Greg WPI 2:12.05
15 Smith, Chris WPI 2:12.30
16 Natriello, Timothy Bates 2:13.89
17 McDonald, Kevin Bates 2:14.02
18 Roeser, Jeff Bates 2:14.12
19 Blaney, Brendan Tufts 2:15.24
20 Dorf, Randy Williams 2:30.60
Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kondratjeva, Olga Williams 3:03.24
2 Peck, Kristin Smith College 3:06.41
3 McNamara, Julie Williams 3:07.66
4 Toner, Erin Middlebury 3:09.55
5 Bash, Katie Bates 3:10.36
6 Saldanha, Kaitlyn Middlebury 3:13.18
7 St. Laurent, Robyn Colby 3:13.72
8 Mirti, Michelle Springfield 3:14.06
9 Tomc, Dana Coast Guard 3:14.74
10 Volpe, Danielle WPI 3:20.21
11 Emery, Allison Colby 3:37.39
Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giroux, Mitch WPI 2:39.85
2 Kakuta, Naoki Bates 2:41.06
3 Lowe, David Colby 2:41.43
4 Cole, Scott Wesleyan 2:41.76
5 Sridhar, Avinash Wesleyan 2:43.75
6 Ashman, Mike WPI 2:44.14
7 Matte, Josh WPI 2:44.20
8 Stabler, Griffin Bates 2:44.28
9 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan Bates 2:46.67
Event 15 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Toner, Erin Middlebury 5:26.38
2 Stevens, Jessi Middlebury 5:27.00
3 Ivey, Amanda Colby 5:29.34
4 Youngs, Nora Smith College 5:30.54
5 Jacoby, Ryan Jane Williams 5:31.21
6 Levin, Jessica Wesleyan 5:32.19
7 Jacob, Amanda Wesleyan 5:41.71
8 Fall, Colin Coast Guard 5:52.69
9 Steverson, Alexandra Bates 5:54.18
10 Valenzuela, Holly Mount Holyoke 6:01.00
11 Croft, Sarah Springfield 6:01.88
12 Desautels, Caitlin Mount Holyoke 6:02.05
13 Johnson, Susan Tufts 6:03.74
14 Cole, Victoria Emmanuel 6:03.78
15 Hoeckmann-Percival, Caro Smith College 6:24.99
Event 16 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foster, Chris Wesleyan 4:31.45
2 Guevara, Victor Middlebury 4:31.67
3 Katz, Matt Wesleyan 4:32.40
4 Filippell, Davis Williams 4:40.16
5 Kaplan, Henry Wesleyan 4:40.33
6 Siperek, Trevor Coast Guard 4:43.34
7 Jackson, Sam Williams 4:46.10
8 Bliska, Thomas Williams 4:46.42
9 Mitchell, Craig WPI 4:49.97
10 Krumholz, Sam Tufts 4:55.17
11 Outterson, Eric Williams 4:58.76
12 Meyer, Alex WPI 5:00.10
13 Roeser, Jeff Bates 5:03.27
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McIlvennie, Claire Middlebury 10:40.06
2 Spring, Sophia Middlebury 10:44.71
3 Feeley, Mary Williams 10:45.65
4 Tedeschi, Gillian Williams 10:51.20
5 Wells, Greta Colby 11:04.03
6 Gatowski, Alina MIT 11:06.67
7 Meade, Tina Williams 11:09.96
8 Leonhardt, Kerri Bates 11:10.79
9 Gray, Marissa WPI 11:11.59
10 Taska, Hannah Colby 11:13.87
11 Lee, Amanda Middlebury 11:20.24
12 Pham, Ngoc Bates 11:29.03
13 Hegarty, Beth WPI 11:29.17
14 Denicola, Beth Coast Guard 11:30.65
15 Links, Elizabeth Williams 11:33.87
16 Eby, Lindsey Springfield 11:42.21
17 White, Sarah Wesleyan 11:47.06
18 Doyle, Sylvia Colby 11:49.28
19 Kenny, Colleen Colby 11:58.56
20 DiMattia, Rachel Springfield 11:59.96
21 Cheruiyot, Abigael Colby 12:04.58
22 Stefanova, Dessie Wesleyan 12:28.49
23 Emery, Allison Colby 12:36.70
24 Wassam, Kathryn Colby 12:42.00
25 Frenkil, Rachel Colby 12:58.71
26 Merzbach, Debra Colby 13:04.39
27 Lawrence, Genivieve Colby 13:37.35
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blumstein, Jonah Wesleyan 8:57.28
2 Spring, Justin Wesleyan 8:58.47
3 Lang, Charles Wesleyan 9:02.44
4 Lawerence, James Wesleyan 9:06.92
5 Wyatt, Matt Williams 9:08.60
6 Miller, Sam Middlebury 9:10.53
7 McArthur, Scott Tufts 9:11.56
8 Blackshear, Sam Williams 9:13.81
9 Carlin, David Williams 9:17.38
10 Duffty, Dan WPI 9:18.35
11 Dickson, Donny Middlebury 9:21.73
12 Rapaport, Jason Williams 9:21.87
13 Terrett, Jack Middlebury 9:24.45
14 Nelson, Nat Middlebury 9:25.39
15 Tung, Dillon Bates 9:25.77
16 Van Wert, Stephen Williams 9:30.51
17 Hutchinson, Samuel Tufts 9:33.81
18 Brown, Peter WPI 9:35.47
19 Kaufman, Dan Middlebury 9:39.36
20 Alexander, Todd WPI 9:40.49
21 Goodman, Brian WPI 9:41.56
22 Zenker, Fred Wesleyan 9:41.65
23 Janzen, Isaiah WPI 9:44.15
24 Dooley, Brian Middlebury 9:48.58
25 Bargar, Cliff Tufts 9:48.64
26 Pellitieri, Anthony Tufts 10:00.25
27 Vanacore, Mark WPI 10:29.40
28 Harmeling, Luke Bates 10:39.21
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wheatley, Elizabeth Wesleyan 18:32.22
2 Goldstein, Allie Bates 19:02.57
3 Durante, Kathleen Williams 19:07.58
4 Rey de Castro, Natalia Williams 19:21.42
5 Erdos, Elleree Williams 20:08.39
6 Crain, Tess Wesleyan 20:12.48
7 Aronson, Elizabeth Tufts 20:23.18
8 Smith, Jessie Bates 20:27.98
9 Stafstrom, Krista Bates 20:55.19
10 Charyk, Kathryn Tufts 21:27.78
11 Dropkin, Casey Bates 22:29.49
12 Johnston, Leslie Tufts 22:33.77
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kempner, Doug Bates 16:27.01
2 Ritchie, Dan WPI 16:56.00
3 Antokal, Erik Tufts 17:42.54
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 4:08.74
1) Close, Grace 2) Magill, Katy
3) Sisson, Julia 4) Fanning, Rebecca
2 Springfield 'A' 4:09.62
1) Hay, Nikki 2) Jennifer, Joy
3) Schumann, Kathryn 4) Parente, Katie
3 Wesleyan 'A' 4:23.28
1) Sheffrin, Kiran 2) Fesler, Lilly
3) Dekorne, Helen 4) Platt, Mary Ann
4 Coast Guard 'A' 4:27.83
1) Kratz, Margaret 2) Tomc, Dana
3) Elliott, Jasmin 4) Gaudette, KC
5 Emmanuel 'A' 4:28.49
1) Fitzpatrick, Kelsey 2) Robinson, Jessica
3) Limlengco, Irene 4) Sorice, Brittany
6 Smith College 'A' 4:30.07
1) Ainyette, Alina 2) Kaufman, Alice
3) Sims, Uzuri 4) Leversee, Anna
7 Colby 'A' 4:32.95
1) Burgess, Amanda 2) Norris, Ann
3) Joyce, Erin 4) Mullaney, Jessica
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Middlebury 'A' 3:31.87 2
1) Cobean, Sam 2) Jan, Jason
3) Phillips, Alexander 4) Taft, Charles
2 Tufts 'A' 3:32.86 2
1) Pagel, Fielding 2) Engelking, Jared
3) Donadt, Trevor 4) Blaney, Brendan
3 Emmanuel 'A' 3:38.42 2
1) D'Amato, Daniel 2) Littleton, Robert
3) Heath, Andrew 4) Cleveland, Benjamin
4 Bates 'A' 3:39.65 2
1) Jiang, Mike 2) Marinakis, Nick
3) Castro, Carlos 4) Epler, Brett
5 Wesleyan 'A' 3:39.89 2
1) Litchfield, Brad 2) Coleman, Chris
3) Sridhar, Avinash 4) Norswortyhy, Nelson
6 Wpi 'A' 3:40.76 2
1) Hawkins, Billy 2) Thyden, Mike
3) Woodington, Walter 4) Kellas, Matt
7 Colby 'A' 3:46.38 1
1) Bennett, Luc 2) Doyon, Jarad
3) Meehan, T.J. 4) Reilly, Mike
8 Wpi 'B' x3:47.16 1
1) McConnell, Greg 2) Ashman, Mike
3) Kelleher, Kevin 4) Madamba, Steve
Event 23 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Springfield 'A' 10:54.35
1) Croft, Sarah 2) Rozenas, Tiffany
3) Eby, Lindsey 4) DiMattia, Rachel
2 Colby 'A' 11:00.35
1) Cheruiyot, Abigael 2) Doyle, Sylvia
3) Kenny, Colleen 4) Taska, Hannah
Event 24 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bates 'B' x8:47.06
2 Bates 'A' 9:03.02
1) Black-Ingersoll, Tristan 2) Stewart, Alexander
3) Gretz, Samuel 4) Natriello, Timothy
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sheppard, Danielle Colby 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX
2 Reichel, Megan Emmanuel 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP XO XO O XXX
3 Jones, Portia MIT J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XO XXX
4 Turner, Sara Williams J1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Robertson, Kayla Springfield 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
PPP PPP O PPP PPP PPP XXX
6 Van Cleave, Patty Coast Guard 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXX
7 Moss, Karyn Williams J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XO XXX
8 Xia, Rosanna Tufts J1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O XXO XXX
9 Schoonover, Jordan Colby 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
O XXX
9 Wassam, Kathryn Colby 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
O PPP XXX
9 Croce, Catherine Springfield 1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
O XXX
12 Engelking, Kelly Tufts J1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
12 Ferri, Andrea Tufts J1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XO XXX
14 Rissi, Alexandra Smith College J1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
14 Schleck, Megan Bates J1.35m 4-05.00
1.35 1.40
XXO XXX
-- Virgien, Kerry Tufts NH
1.35
XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jonash, Eric Williams 1.91m 6-03.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Kearney, Tomas Williams 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PO O O XXX
3 Keenan, Colin Geneseo St. J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP XO O PPP XXX
4 Zelic, Matija WPI J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Jaskot, John Coast Guard J1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP XO XXO XXX
6 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O PPP XXX
6 Bennett, Jerome Bates 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
6 Ashner, Tyler Coast Guard 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
PPP O XXX
9 McMahan, Ted Tufts J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XXO XXX
10 Coulombe, Jordan Emmanuel 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
O XXX
11 Falk, Matt MIT J1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
-- Thyden, Mike WPI NH
1.71
XXX
-- Madamba, Steve WPI NH
1.71
XXX
-- Wong, Silas Middlebury NH
1.71
XXX
-- Ching, Andrew Dartmouth NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Paramore, Isaiah Tufts NH
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
PPP PPP PPP XXX
Event 29 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Grover-Silva, Etta Smith College 3.79m 12-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Todd-Zebell, Natalie Dartmouth J3.79m 12-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79 3.97
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 Hwang, Emily MIT 3.49m 11-05.25
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4 Theiss, Heather Tufts 3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
5 Fisher, Karin MIT J3.34m 10-11.50
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX
6 Briner, Hazel MIT 3.04m 9-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7 Jepsen, Lynn MIT 2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
PPP XO XXO O XXX
8 Pearce, Emily WPI J2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
O XXO XXO O XXX
9 Tang, Katherine Tufts J2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
PPP PPP O XO XXX
10 Feighery, Emer Middlebury J2.89m 9-05.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
11 Schleck, Megan Bates 2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
O XO O XXX
12 Horan, Patty Geneseo St. J2.74m 8-11.75
2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89
PPP XO XXO XXX
13 Stitham, Allison Colby 2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.74
O O XXX
13 Bender, Sarah Williams 2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.74
O O XXX
15 Egger, Jean Smith College J2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.74
XXO O XXX
16 Bees, Emily Colby J2.59m 8-06.00
2.44 2.59 2.74
O XO XXX
17 Frederick, Abbie Colby 2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
O XXX
18 Figgatt, Caroline MIT J2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XO XXX
18 Schumann, Kathryn Springfield J2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XO XXX
20 Purcell, Madeline Colby J2.44m 8-00.00
2.44 2.59
XXO XXX
-- Shepard, Olivia WPI NH
2.44
XXX
-- Saimeri, Mia Springfield NH
2.44
XXX
-- Delanoy, Claire Coast Guard NH
2.44
XXX
-- Breton, Jocelyn Middlebury NH
2.44
XXX
-- Burton, Anne Colby NH
2.44
XXX
-- Loura, Nicolle Springfield NH
2.44
XXX
-- Hernandez, Katelyn Springfield NH
2.44
XXX
Event 30 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tao, Greg MIT 4.49m 14-08.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 4.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
2 Bennett, Jerome Bates 4.34m 14-02.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Kellam, Jordan Coast Guard J4.34m 14-02.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XO O XXX
4 Comerford, Michael Coast Guard J4.34m 14-02.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Read, Sam Tufts J4.34m 14-02.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
6 Goldstein, Sam Bates J4.34m 14-02.75
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
7 Vafadari, Cyrus MIT 4.19m 13-09.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXX
8 Hery, Travis MIT 4.04m 13-03.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19
PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX
9 Hunt, Davey MIT J4.04m 13-03.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04 4.19
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
10 Peterson, Nathan MIT 3.89m 12-09.00
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
11 Garber, Peter Bates 3.59m 11-09.25
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74
O O O XXX
12 Grandgeorge, Sam Bates J3.59m 11-09.25
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Athan, Robert Middlebury 3.44m 11-03.50
3.29 3.44 3.59
O O XXX
13 Conte, Joe MIT 3.44m 11-03.50
3.29 3.44 3.59
O O XXX
-- Knox, Dan WPI NH
3.29
XXX
-- Wronsky, Ed Tufts NH
3.29
XXX
-- Dede, Adam Middlebury NH
3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.89 4.04
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- Dulin, Ian Bates NH
3.29
XXX
-- Wilhelm, Shawn WPI NH
3.29 3.44 3.59
PPP PPP XXX
-- Eng, Dan Tufts NH
3.29 3.44
PPP XXX
Event 31 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki Springfield 5.50m 18-00.50
5.31m 5.42m 5.38m 5.50m 5.24m 5.35m
2 Magnuson, Amy MIT 5.29m 17-04.25
4.92m 5.00m 5.29m PASS PASS PASS
3 Cote, Angela Mary Smith College 5.09m 16-08.50
4.97m 5.09m 4.75m 4.46m 4.43m 4.98m
4 Brenes, Jen Middlebury 5.06m 16-07.25
FOUL 4.70m 5.06m PASS PASS PASS
5 Chham, Sokki Wesleyan 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.99m 4.97m FOUL 4.44m 4.81m
6 Kabongo, Kanku Tufts 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.93m 4.75m PASS PASS PASS
6 Dennis, Chrystian WPI 4.94m 16-02.50
4.77m 4.81m 4.94m FOUL FOUL 4.74m
8 Jones, Portia MIT 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL 4.92m 4.75m PASS 4.73m 4.62m
9 Darling, Katie Geneseo St. 4.83m 15-10.25
4.74m 4.78m 4.83m
10 Pearce, Emily WPI 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m FOUL 4.70m
11 Astolfi, Allison Middlebury 4.64m 15-02.75
4.62m 4.64m 4.41m
12 Carleton, Elizabeth Bates 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61m 4.53m FOUL
13 Halpin, Clare Geneseo St. 4.59m 15-00.75
4.51m FOUL 4.59m
14 Fesler, Lilly Wesleyan 4.50m 14-09.25
FOUL FOUL 4.50m
15 Briner, Hazel MIT 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.47m FOUL
16 Jennifer, Joy Springfield 4.39m 14-05.00
4.15m 4.39m 4.25m
17 Evans, Kathryn Williams 4.37m 14-04.00
4.28m 4.37m 4.23m
17 Manick, Alexandra MIT 4.37m 14-04.00
4.31m 4.37m 4.29m
19 Piers, Taylor Bates 4.33m 14-02.50
4.33m 4.09m 4.16m
20 Tsvetanova, Toni Colby 4.26m 13-11.75
4.17m 4.26m 4.22m
21 Croce, Catherine Springfield 4.18m 13-08.75
3.91m 3.77m 4.18m
22 Gurnon, Amanda WPI 4.16m 13-07.75
FOUL 3.97m 4.16m
23 Qureshi, Neelma Smith College 3.38m 11-01.25
3.23m 3.38m 3.09m
Event 32 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholson, Isaac Williams 6.45m 21-02.00
6.18m FOUL 6.45m 6.18m 6.44m 6.25m
2 Tolliver, Matt Coast Guard 6.39m 20-11.75
6.33m 6.31m FOUL 6.10m 6.31m 6.39m
3 Flander, Mattias MIT 6.37m 20-10.75
6.26m 6.12m 6.22m 6.07m 6.36m 6.37m
3 Wojick, Nate Coast Guard 6.37m 20-10.75
FOUL 6.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wheeler, James Tufts 6.36m 20-10.50
FOUL 6.08m 6.36m PASS PASS PASS
6 Pak, Jonathan Tufts 6.35m 20-10.00
5.96m 6.01m 6.35m 6.15m 6.16m FOUL
7 Tao, Greg MIT 6.29m 20-07.75
6.11m 6.29m 6.26m 6.08m 6.22m 6.11m
8 Wunderlich, Tim Dartmouth 6.26m 20-06.50
6.15m 6.26m 6.02m 5.89m 6.00m 6.18m
9 Zelic, Matija WPI 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.23m 6.20m
10 Pagel, Fielding Tufts 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m FOUL 5.82m
11 Kearney, Tomas Williams 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL 6.17m
12 Morton, Stephen MIT 6.04m 19-09.75
6.04m FOUL FOUL
12 Athan, Robert Middlebury 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL 5.85m 6.04m
14 Joyce, Ryan Geneseo St. 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL FOUL 6.00m
15 Jonash, Eric Williams 5.96m 19-06.75
5.95m 5.82m 5.96m
16 Montello, Nick Middlebury 5.92m 19-05.25
FOUL 5.92m 5.61m
17 Pargh, Billy Geneseo St. 5.91m 19-04.75
5.77m 5.91m FOUL
18 Jan, Jason Middlebury 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL 5.79m FOUL
19 Lucier, Alex Emmanuel 5.77m 18-11.25
5.74m 5.77m 5.36m
20 Keenan, Colin Geneseo St. 5.75m 18-10.50
5.30m 5.45m 5.75m
21 Lowe, David Colby 5.72m 18-09.25
5.66m 5.72m 5.65m
22 Wong, Silas Middlebury 5.68m 18-07.75
5.68m 5.60m 5.53m
23 Asaad, Mazen Tufts 5.66m 18-07.00
FOUL 5.66m 5.57m
24 Anyanwu, Obinna MIT 5.65m 18-06.50
5.37m 5.65m 4.93m
25 Bennett, Luc Colby 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.39m 5.39m
26 Doyon, Jarad Colby 5.38m 17-08.00
5.38m 5.19m 5.26m
27 Yeh, Oliver MIT 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.30m 5.25m
28 Gordon, Phil Middlebury 5.26m 17-03.25
5.15m 4.35m 5.26m
29 Packard, James Bates 5.17m 16-11.50
4.00m 4.96m 5.17m
30 Reilly, Mike Colby 5.01m 16-05.25
4.83m 5.01m 4.68m
31 Udeh, Obi Bates 4.99m 16-04.50
4.57m 4.99m 4.68m
32 Kelleher, Kevin WPI 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.27m 4.87m
33 Becker, Zach Bates 4.92m 16-01.75
FOUL FOUL 4.92m
34 Sacco, Mike WPI 4.76m 15-07.50
FOUL 4.76m 4.27m
35 Downey, Michael Middlebury 4.38m 14-04.50
FOUL FOUL 4.38m
36 Meehan, T.J. Colby 4.32m 14-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.32m
-- Engelking, Jared Tufts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Yee, Andrew WPI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 33 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hay, Nikki Springfield 11.88m 38-11.75
11.31m FOUL 11.47m 11.57m 11.71m 11.88m
2 Coughlan, Kelley Middlebury 11.16m 36-07.50
11.16m FOUL 10.80m FOUL 10.62m FOUL
3 Marino, Jen Bates 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL 10.96m 10.88m 10.67m FOUL 10.66m
4 Robertson, Kayla Springfield 10.92m 35-10.00
10.92m 10.78m 10.48m 9.87m 10.17m 10.29m
5 Kabongo, Kanku Tufts 10.62m 34-10.25
10.56m 8.89m FOUL 10.56m 10.61m 10.62m
6 Evans, Kathryn Williams 9.99m 32-09.50
9.93m FOUL 9.60m 9.65m 9.99m 9.82m
7 Schoonover, Jordan Colby 9.84m 32-03.50
9.81m 9.84m 9.66m PASS PASS PASS
8 Darling, Katie Geneseo St. 9.82m 32-02.75
9.67m 9.73m 9.82m PASS PASS PASS
9 Manick, Alexandra MIT 9.61m 31-06.50
FOUL 9.61m 9.34m
10 Andrews, Chelsea Smith College 9.43m 30-11.25
9.02m 9.04m 9.43m
11 Pearce, Emily WPI 9.37m 30-09.00
9.19m 9.31m 9.37m
12 Sheppard, Danielle Colby 9.36m 30-08.50
FOUL 9.36m 9.27m
13 Breton, Jocelyn Middlebury 9.05m 29-08.25
9.05m 8.95m 8.98m
14 Tsvetanova, Toni Colby 8.80m 28-10.50
FOUL 8.78m 8.80m
-- Chham, Sokki Wesleyan FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Halpin, Clare Geneseo St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 34 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marcy, Dan Unattached 13.62m 44-08.25
13.31m 13.44m 13.45m FOUL 13.39m 13.62m
2 Joyce, Ryan Geneseo St. 13.39m 43-11.25
13.33m 13.39m 13.33m 13.19m FOUL FOUL
3 Flander, Mattias MIT 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m 13.05m PASS PASS PASS
4 Anyanwu, Obinna MIT 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL 12.22m FOUL 12.39m FOUL
5 Tolliver, Matt Coast Guard 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL 12.69m 12.65m FOUL PASS
6 Acholonu, Ikenna Tufts 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m FOUL 11.47m FOUL 12.29m 12.16m
7 Pargh, Billy Geneseo St. 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 12.40m 12.31m FOUL 12.37m FOUL
7 Kofos, Monthe Bates 12.40m 40-08.25
12.40m 12.19m 12.28m 12.05m 12.14m FOUL
9 Wojick, Nate Coast Guard 12.31m 40-04.75
12.31m PASS PASS
10 Lowe, David Colby 12.23m 40-01.50
11.74m 12.23m 12.13m
11 Becker, Zach Bates 12.12m 39-09.25
11.73m 12.06m 12.12m
12 Bennett, Luc Colby 11.83m 38-09.75
11.65m 11.53m 11.83m
13 Wong, Silas Middlebury 11.82m 38-09.50
11.50m 11.82m 11.76m
14 Udeh, Obi Bates 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m 11.37m 11.49m
15 Doyon, Jarad Colby 11.59m 38-00.25
11.39m 11.59m 11.52m
16 Yeh, Oliver MIT 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m FOUL
16 McCarthy, Kevin WPI 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 11.11m
18 Reilly, Mike Colby 11.04m 36-02.75
11.04m FOUL PASS
-- Asaad, Mazen Tufts FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Keenan, Colin Geneseo St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 35 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Daly, Emily Dartmouth 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL FOUL 13.74m 13.30m 13.28m
2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet Bates 12.70m 41-08.00
12.17m 12.40m 12.00m 11.33m 12.32m 12.70m
3 Dorman, Paula Tufts 12.21m 40-00.75
10.78m 11.17m 11.14m FOUL 11.20m 12.21m
4 Kondrat, Brianna Colby 11.73m 38-06.00
11.38m 11.73m FOUL 11.11m 11.12m 11.35m
5 Talani, Brittany Geneseo St. 11.33m 37-02.25
10.87m 11.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Larson-Koester, Miriam Mount Holyoke 11.26m 36-11.50
10.11m 11.25m 11.26m 10.63m FOUL 10.92m
7 Baker, Krista WPI 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m FOUL 10.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Etienne, Skakwana Smith College 10.99m 36-00.75
10.47m 10.99m 9.94m 10.62m 9.59m FOUL
9 Godek, Sara Ellen Bates 10.92m 35-10.00
10.39m 10.83m 10.92m
10 Rose, Fatima Springfield 10.90m 35-09.25
10.90m 8.07m 10.87m
11 Angelo, Michelle Springfield 10.87m 35-08.00
10.73m 10.69m 10.87m
12 Oyekunle, Ronke Tufts 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 9.61m 10.23m
13 Watson, Madeline Williams 10.49m 34-05.00
10.49m 10.05m 10.18m
14 Feltus, Julia Tufts 10.44m 34-03.00
9.68m 10.44m 10.43m
15 Haldi, Amber Springfield 10.11m 33-02.00
9.18m 9.22m 10.11m
16 Rissi, Alexandra Smith College 10.10m 33-01.75
9.32m 9.73m 10.10m
17 McGuinness, Catherine Smith College 10.04m 32-11.25
9.86m FOUL 10.04m
18 McMillan, Kelli Springfield 9.98m 32-09.00
9.98m 9.55m 9.50m
19 Romano, Sarah Smith College 9.83m 32-03.00
9.50m 9.83m 9.69m
19 Cohan, Julia Williams 9.83m 32-03.00
9.58m 9.83m 9.71m
21 Foster, Kelly Colby 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m 8.67m 9.33m
22 Western, Ruby Smith College 9.73m 31-11.25
FOUL 9.73m FOUL
22 Jefferson, Anne Coast Guard 9.73m 31-11.25
9.73m FOUL 9.38m
24 Adebayo, Funmi WPI 9.71m 31-10.25
9.71m 9.52m 9.64m
25 Bishop, Kelsey Springfield 9.58m 31-05.25
9.36m 9.52m 9.58m
26 Keyworth, Rachel Springfield 9.41m 30-10.50
FOUL FOUL 9.41m
27 Flaherty, Deanna WPI 9.37m 30-09.00
9.15m 9.37m 9.07m
28 Krasinskas, Kristin Springfield 9.02m 29-07.25
8.31m 9.02m FOUL
29 Milligan, Katherine WPI 8.85m 29-00.50
8.22m 8.41m 8.85m
30 Becker, Eileen Williams 8.82m 28-11.25
8.82m PASS PASS
31 Engelking, Kelly Tufts 8.73m 28-07.75
8.42m 8.73m 8.21m
32 Richard, Sarah Colby 8.70m 28-06.50
8.70m 8.40m 7.72m
33 Ferri, Andrea Tufts 8.56m 28-01.00
8.41m 8.56m 7.91m
34 Kirkland, Juliana Bates 8.45m 27-08.75
8.26m 8.45m FOUL
35 Barbaglia, Maria Geneseo St. 8.26m 27-01.25
FOUL 8.26m FOUL
36 Gurnon, Amanda WPI 8.15m 26-09.00
8.07m 8.15m 7.72m
37 Schoonover, Jordan Colby 7.47m 24-06.25
7.47m 6.99m 7.15m
38 Virgien, Kerry Tufts 7.44m 24-05.00
7.37m 7.44m 7.39m
39 Xia, Rosanna Tufts 6.96m 22-10.00
6.96m 6.77m 6.40m
Event 36 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Murtha, Lee Dartmouth 14.55m 47-09.00
14.41m 13.70m 13.82m FOUL 14.55m 13.07m
2 Arredondo, Jarrett WPI 14.08m 46-02.50
13.11m 13.15m 13.91m 14.08m 12.83m 13.80m
3 McDonald, Tony MIT 13.57m 44-06.25
13.18m 12.74m 12.57m 12.99m 13.29m 13.57m
4 Baker, Jeff WPI 13.29m 43-07.25
12.71m 13.24m 13.29m 12.30m 12.87m FOUL
5 Williams, Matt Tufts 13.25m 43-05.75
12.83m 13.24m 12.76m 10.63m 12.98m 13.25m
6 Sorrento, Andrew Geneseo St. 13.22m 43-04.50
13.01m 13.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Farren, Chris WPI 12.90m 42-04.00
11.55m 12.90m FOUL FOUL 12.27m FOUL
8 Dormon, David Tufts 12.89m 42-03.50
12.14m 12.89m 12.03m 12.36m FOUL 12.63m
9 Stokes, Carl Coast Guard 12.85m 42-02.00
12.83m FOUL 12.85m
10 Wickey, Ken Geneseo St. 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m FOUL 12.40m
11 Cowher, Rusty Williams 12.63m 41-05.25
12.40m 12.09m 12.63m
12 Mustafa, Adam MIT 12.60m 41-04.25
12.60m 10.83m 12.02m
13 Ozarowski, Mark Colby 12.57m 41-03.00
11.82m FOUL 12.57m
14 Kauffman, Andrew Coast Guard 12.53m 41-01.50
12.17m 12.53m 11.72m
15 Markel, Zach Geneseo St. 12.49m 40-11.75
11.36m 12.49m 10.23m
16 Hoffman, Newman Wesleyan 12.47m 40-11.00
12.40m 12.47m 12.15m
17 Newburg, Nathaniel Williams 12.30m 40-04.25
10.71m 12.30m 12.05m
18 Liu, Mark Bates 12.20m 40-00.50
11.06m 12.06m 12.20m
19 Darby, Jared MIT 12.16m 39-10.75
12.16m 11.93m FOUL
20 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 11.90m 39-00.50
10.84m 11.90m 11.85m
21 Reynolds, Jason WPI 11.59m 38-00.25
11.06m 11.59m 11.39m
22 Pagel, Fielding Tufts 11.57m 37-11.50
FOUL 11.57m 10.41m
23 Kuwahara, Derek Wesleyan 11.17m 36-07.75
10.58m 11.17m 10.52m
24 Moody, Mike Wesleyan 11.14m 36-06.75
10.86m 11.14m 10.68m
25 Gresham, Alex Tufts 10.98m 36-00.25
10.38m 10.33m 10.98m
26 Rosen, Jeffrey WPI 10.75m 35-03.25
10.13m 10.75m 10.59m
27 LeStrange, Ken Middlebury 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 9.92m 10.13m
28 Blake, Douglas MIT 9.27m 30-05.00
9.10m 7.53m 9.27m
29 Garrity, Jonathan MIT 9.13m 29-11.50
9.01m 7.92m 9.13m
30 Downey, Michael Middlebury 7.30m 23-11.50
7.30m 6.96m 6.85m
-- Delaney, Marc Middlebury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 37 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Godsey, Keelin Unattached 19.90m 65-03.50
FOUL 19.62m 19.83m 18.77m 19.90m FOUL
2 Daly, Emily Dartmouth 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m 16.69m 15.55m 16.59m 15.83m 16.75m
3 Kondrat, Brianna Colby 15.07m 49-05.50
14.54m FOUL 14.54m 13.78m 14.86m 15.07m
4 Rose, Fatima Springfield 15.00m 49-02.50
14.68m 13.10m 14.37m 15.00m 14.99m 12.55m
5 Bishop, Kelsey Springfield 14.67m 48-01.75
14.15m 14.28m 14.23m 14.67m 14.14m 13.59m
6 Godek, Sara Ellen Bates 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.71m
7 Baker, Krista WPI 14.12m 46-04.00
12.98m 13.32m 12.51m 14.12m FOUL FOUL
8 Dorman, Paula Tufts 13.91m 45-07.75
13.38m 13.38m 13.91m 13.36m 13.64m FOUL
9 Smith, Laura Bates 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 13.18m 11.98m 12.86m 13.45m 13.17m
10 Barbaglia, Maria Geneseo St. 11.81m 38-09.00
11.12m 11.54m 11.81m
11 McMillan, Kelli Springfield 11.80m 38-08.75
11.80m 10.31m 10.58m
12 Western, Ruby Smith College 11.72m 38-05.50
11.33m 11.72m 10.35m
13 Milligan, Katherine WPI 11.70m 38-04.75
11.70m FOUL FOUL
14 Watson, Madeline Williams 11.38m 37-04.00
10.86m 11.22m 11.38m
14 Feltus, Julia Tufts 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL FOUL
16 Adebayo, Funmi WPI 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 9.99m 11.13m
17 Foster, Kelly Colby 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 10.46m 11.12m
18 Keyworth, Rachel Springfield 11.11m 36-05.50
10.10m 11.11m 10.32m
19 Talani, Brittany Geneseo St. 11.06m 36-03.50
10.68m 11.06m FOUL
20 Larson-Koester, Miriam Mount Holyoke 11.04m 36-02.75
10.65m FOUL 11.04m
21 Etienne, Skakwana Smith College 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m FOUL FOUL
22 Cohan, Julia Williams 10.83m 35-06.50
10.83m 10.76m 10.27m
23 McGuinness, Catherine Smith College 10.48m 34-04.75
10.48m FOUL FOUL
24 Haldi, Amber Springfield 9.75m 32-00.00
FOUL 9.06m 9.75m
25 Becker, Eileen Williams 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m 8.88m 9.27m
26 Purcell, Madeline Colby 9.14m 30-00.00
9.03m 9.14m 8.29m
27 Romano, Sarah Smith College 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m FOUL FOUL
28 Kirkland, Juliana Bates 8.85m 29-00.50
8.11m FOUL 8.85m
29 Tulla, Katrina Williams 8.57m 28-01.50
8.57m FOUL FOUL
30 Richard, Sarah Colby 7.86m 25-09.50
7.86m FOUL FOUL
Event 38 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Irving, David Dartmouth 17.17m 56-04.00
FOUL 16.95m 17.17m 16.97m 16.54m 16.05m
2 Arredondo, Jarrett WPI 16.28m 53-05.00
FOUL 16.28m FOUL 15.17m FOUL 15.99m
3 Collins, Fran WPI 15.53m 50-11.50
FOUL FOUL 14.08m 15.23m 15.53m 14.36m
4 Reynolds, Jason WPI 15.40m 50-06.25
FOUL FOUL 15.40m 14.43m 15.29m FOUL
5 Rodriguez-Villa, Fernand Dartmouth 14.56m 47-09.25
14.11m 14.56m FOUL 14.05m 13.84m 14.30m
5 Farley, Matt Williams 14.56m 47-09.25
14.38m 14.56m 14.22m 13.43m 14.29m FOUL
7 Mustafa, Adam MIT 14.39m 47-02.50
14.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.82m 14.30m
8 Moody, Mike Wesleyan 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL 13.67m 12.74m FOUL 13.64m
9 McDonald, Tony MIT 13.84m 45-05.00
13.77m 12.92m 13.84m
10 Ozarowski, Mark Colby 13.72m 45-00.25
12.18m 12.43m 13.72m
11 Umachi, Chinedum MIT 13.48m 44-02.75
11.12m 13.48m 12.97m
12 Liu, Mark Bates 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL 13.34m FOUL
13 Farren, Chris WPI 13.31m 43-08.00
FOUL 12.79m 13.31m
14 Baker, Jeff WPI 13.21m 43-04.25
FOUL 13.09m 13.21m
15 Darby, Jared MIT 13.20m 43-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.20m
16 Gresham, Alex Tufts 13.05m 42-09.75
12.78m FOUL 13.05m
17 Williams, Matt Tufts 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m FOUL FOUL
18 Adams, Devin Coast Guard 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL
19 Dormon, David Tufts 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.37m FOUL
20 Markel, Zach Geneseo St. 12.36m 40-06.75
12.36m FOUL 11.97m
21 Kuwahara, Derek Wesleyan 12.30m 40-04.25
10.73m 12.30m 11.99m
22 Cowher, Rusty Williams 12.25m 40-02.25
11.97m 11.93m 12.25m
23 Bonner, Tim Coast Guard 11.67m 38-03.50
FOUL 10.46m 11.67m
24 Garrity, Jonathan MIT 11.61m 38-01.25
11.40m 11.22m 11.61m
25 LeStrange, Ken Middlebury 11.42m 37-05.75
10.09m FOUL 11.42m
26 Blake, Douglas MIT 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 10.29m 11.39m
27 Goulding, Douglas Bates 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m 10.58m 9.70m
28 Newburg, Nathaniel Williams 10.38m 34-00.75
10.38m 9.88m 9.75m
29 Rosen, Jeffrey WPI 10.03m 32-11.00
FOUL 8.27m 10.03m
30 Hoffman, Newman Wesleyan 9.39m 30-09.75
9.22m 9.39m FOUL
-- Sweeney, Frank Middlebury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Delaney, Marc Middlebury FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 39 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith College 'A' 1:51.02
1) Eison-Washington, Kaitlin 2) Ainyette, Alina
3) Cote, Angela Mary 4) Sims, Uzuri
2 Wesleyan 'A' 1:55.18
1) Chham, Sokki 2) Frieze, Julia
3) Kulowski, Kathryn 4) Sheffrin, Kiran
3 Colby 'A' 1:55.56
1) Gordon, Sarah 2) Beasley, Erin
3) Norris, Ann 4) Burton, Anne
-- Middlebury 'A' DNF
1) Limperis, Alyssa 2) Brenes, Jen
3) Martinez, Mia 4) Wisener, Alice
RETURN TO SCHEDULE