Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 05:42 PM
             NESCAC  2008 Track & Field Championships - 4/26/2008              
                       Pritchard Track & Field Facility                        
                      Hamilton College  -    Clinton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gauthier, Noah            Sr Bates Colleg            15.11m  
  2 DeSalvo, Andrew           Sr Williams Col            15.01m  
  3 McNeil, Richard           So Bates Colleg           J15.01m  
  4 Fairbanks, Luke           Jr Bowdoin Coll            14.72m  
  5 Bucsko, Camden            Sr Colby Colleg            13.84m  
  6 Goulet, Mike              Fr Trinity Coll            13.82m  
  7 Kearney, Bill             Sr Hamilton Col            13.72m  
  8 Young, Syvad              Fr Williams Col            13.60m  
  9 Brown, Joe                Sr Tufts univer            13.08m  
 10 Newburg, Nate             Jr Williams Col            12.82m  
 11 Lanfranco, Anwell         Sr Wesleyan Uni            12.63m  
 12 Orndorff, Joshua          Fr Hamilton Col            12.30m  
 13 Wharton, Ben              So Bowdoin Coll            12.26m  
 14 Lopez, Matthew            Sr Bates Colleg            11.83m  
 15 Riley, Cullan             Fr Tufts univer            11.72m  
 16 Hoffman, Newman           Jr Wesleyan Uni            11.64m  
 17 Eaton, Chris              Fr Amherst Coll            11.40m  
 18 Talbot, Pearce            Jr Wesleyan Uni            10.69m  
 
Event 3  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murtagh, Christopher      Fr Bates Colleg            54.94m  
  2 Moody, Mike               So Wesleyan Uni            54.85m  
  3 Plugis, Nick              Fr Middlebury C            54.84m  
  4 Engelking, Jared          So Tufts univer            53.53m  
  5 Engelking, Derek          Sr Tufts univer            52.55m  
  6 DeSalvo, Andrew           Sr Williams Col            49.90m  
  7 Hebert, Kyle              So Bowdoin Coll            49.19m  
  8 DeFrancis, Nicolas        So Bates Colleg            46.09m  
  9 Hogan, Connor             So Bates Colleg            45.70m  
 10 Mihalko, John             Sr Trinity Coll            44.75m  
 11 Taft, Charles             Fr Middlebury C           J44.75m  
 12 Coffey, Chris             Sr Connecticut             44.08m  
 13 Miley, John               Sr Bates Colleg            44.03m  
 14 Kuwahara, Derek           Jr Wesleyan Uni            43.40m  
 15 Wiseman, Owen             Fr Connecticut             43.08m  
 16 Ware, Tyler               So Williams Col            41.14m  
 17 Esposito, Mark            Fr Middlebury C            39.94m  
 18 Dingee, John              So Williams Col            37.55m  
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Copeland, Chris           Jr Colby Colleg             6.70m   0.7 
  2 Lark, Tommie              Fr Wesleyan Uni             6.69m   1.2 
  3 Zorokong, Claudius        Sr Hamilton Col             6.63m   1.2 
  4 Marcy, Dan                Sr Tufts univer             6.39m   0.9 
  5 Grover, Sam               Sr Wesleyan Uni             6.37m   2.0 
  6 Fuderich, Tim             So Bowdoin Coll             6.25m   1.9 
  7 Hay, Colin                So Bowdoin Coll            J6.25m   2.8 
  8 Fromer, Jacob             Sr Tufts univer             6.18m   1.0 
  9 Pak, Jonathan             So Tufts univer             6.14m   0.1 
 10 Montalbano, Henry         So Williams Col             5.98m   0.8 
 11 Nicholson, Isaac          Fr Williams Col             5.97m  +0.0 
 12 Athan, Rob                So Middlebury C             5.85m   0.7 
 13 Drabo, Emmanuel           Sr Bates Colleg             5.83m   1.1 
 14 Tomaselli, Travis         Fr Hamilton Col             5.78m   0.8 
 15 Legister, Sean            Fr Amherst Coll             5.55m   2.2 
 16 Iheoma, Ikenna            So Williams Col             5.53m   0.9 
 17 Mayell, Thomas            Fr Middlebury C             5.23m   0.1 
 
Event 7  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Noah            Sr Bates Colleg            55.71m  
  2 McNeil, Richard           So Bates Colleg            49.79m  
  3 Farley, Matt              Fr Williams Col            48.73m  
  4 Brown, Joe                Sr Tufts univer            48.48m  
  5 Lopez, Matthew            Sr Bates Colleg            46.66m  
  6 Ward, Brian               Sr Colby Colleg            46.60m  
  7 Lusk, Zach                So Trinity Coll            45.61m  
  8 Murtagh, Christopher      Fr Bates Colleg            43.81m  
  9 Bucsko, Camden            Sr Colby Colleg            43.32m  
 10 Livada, Jovan             Sr Hamilton Col            42.17m  
 11 Fairbanks, Luke           Jr Bowdoin Coll            42.16m  
 12 Mihalko, John             Sr Trinity Coll            41.65m  
 13 Liu, Mao-Hsin             So Bates Colleg            41.32m  
 14 Kearney, Bill             Sr Hamilton Col            40.45m  
 15 Gresham, Alex             Fr Tufts univer            39.81m  
 16 Koglmeier, Chandler       Jr Middlebury C            38.96m  
 17 Bassell, Greg             Sr Middlebury C            38.75m  
 18 Moody, Mike               So Wesleyan Uni            37.34m  
 19 Hominski, Caleb           Fr Trinity Coll            35.66m  
 20 Goulding, Douglas         Fr Bates Colleg            35.18m  
 21 Olson, Zach               Sr Connecticut             35.13m  
 22 Eaton, Chris              Fr Amherst Coll            34.62m  
 23 Newburg, Nate             Jr Williams Col            34.14m  
 24 Wharton, Ben              So Bowdoin Coll            33.07m  
 25 Culicchia, Carl           Fr Middlebury C            26.24m  
 
Event 11  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, James            Jr Hamilton Col             4.34m  
  2 Bennett, Jerome           Jr Bates Colleg             4.19m  
  3 Sripad, Abhishek          Fr Middlebury C             4.04m  
  4 Read, Sam                 Fr Tufts univer            J4.04m  
  4 Sedney, Patrick           Sr Middlebury C            J4.04m  
  6 Graepel, Kevin            Fr Hamilton Col             3.89m  
  7 DeFrancis, Nicolas        So Bates Colleg             3.74m  
  7 Dede, Adam                Fr Middlebury C             3.74m  
  9 Garber, Peter             So Bates Colleg            J3.74m  
 10 Lee, Nick                 Fr Williams Col            J3.74m  
 11 Cushing, Tucker           Fr Colby Colleg             3.59m  
 -- Williams, Kristoffer      Fr Middlebury C                NH  
 -- Wiseman, Owen             Fr Connecticut                 NH  
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley, James            Jr Tufts univer             1.96m  
  2 Samma, Alex               So Connecticut             J1.96m  
  3 Arak, Jeremy              Sr Tufts univer             1.91m  
  4 Grover, Sam               Sr Wesleyan Uni             1.86m  
  5 McMahan, Ted              Jr Tufts univer            J1.86m  
  6 McDonald, Rob             Fr Williams Col            J1.86m  
  7 Lenzi, Mickey             So Connecticut              1.81m  
  8 Paramore, Isaiah          So Tufts univer            J1.81m  
  8 Gouzie, Madison           Sr Colby Colleg            J1.81m  
 10 Nicholson, Isaac          Fr Williams Col            J1.81m  
 11 Sosin, Ben                Fr Middlebury C            J1.81m  
 -- Mayell, Thomas            Fr Middlebury C                NH  
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Grover, Sam               Sr Wesleyan Uni            14.54m   2.5 
  2 Marcy, Dan                Sr Tufts univer            14.53m   2.7 
  3 Lark, Tommie              Fr Wesleyan Uni            14.29m   1.1 
  4 Samma, Alex               So Connecticut             13.91m   1.5 
  5 Fromer, Jacob             Sr Tufts univer            13.70m   3.8 
  6 Drabo, Emmanuel           Sr Bates Colleg            13.61m   0.3 
  7 Dingee, John              So Williams Col            13.56m   0.5 
  8 Kessel, David             Sr Williams Col            13.29m   0.5 
  9 Rubin, Steve              Fr Williams Col            13.19m   1.5 
 10 Acholonu, Ikenna          So Tufts univer            12.87m   1.6 
 11 Montalbano, Henry         So Williams Col            12.72m   2.1 
 12 Kofos, Monthe             Fr Bates Colleg            12.56m   2.5 
 13 Fuderich, Tim             So Bowdoin Coll            12.54m   3.6 
 14 LeHay, Ben                Sr Bowdoin Coll            12.34m   2.1 
 15 Mayell, Thomas            Fr Middlebury C            12.14m   0.2 
 16 Tomaselli, Travis         Fr Hamilton Col            12.13m  -0.2 
 17 Petkov, Mike              Fr Bowdoin Coll            11.50m   1.2 
 
Event 15  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McNeil, Richard           So Bates Colleg            42.75m  
  2 Bucsko, Camden            Sr Colby Colleg            42.05m  
  3 Goulet, Mike              Fr Trinity Coll            41.58m  
  4 Bingham, James            So Bowdoin Coll            38.95m  
  5 Liu, Mao-Hsin             So Bates Colleg            38.02m  
  6 Brown, Joe                Sr Tufts univer            37.69m  
  7 Kearney, Bill             Sr Hamilton Col            37.36m  
  8 Lusk, Zach                So Trinity Coll            36.74m  
  9 Fairbanks, Luke           Jr Bowdoin Coll            36.70m  
 10 Lopez, Matthew            Sr Bates Colleg            36.23m  
 11 Murtagh, Christopher      Fr Bates Colleg            35.48m  
 12 Hominski, Caleb           Fr Trinity Coll            35.13m  
 13 Tisch, Alex               Jr Colby Colleg            35.07m  
 14 Wood, David               Fr Middlebury C            34.30m  
 15 Talbot, Pearce            Jr Wesleyan Uni            34.05m  
 16 Kuwahara, Derek           Jr Wesleyan Uni            33.87m  
 17 Gresham, Alex             Fr Tufts univer            33.56m  
 18 Koglmeier, Chandler       Jr Middlebury C            33.34m  
 19 Wharton, Ben              So Bowdoin Coll            32.88m  
 20 DeSalvo, Andrew           Sr Williams Col            32.59m  
 21 Gauthier, Noah            Sr Bates Colleg            30.41m  
 22 Young, Syvad              Fr Williams Col            28.09m  
 
Event 18  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butcher, Jimmy            Sr Middlebury C          32:06.55  
  2 Watts, Corey              So Williams Col          32:14.39  
  3 Blumstein, Jonah          Jr Wesleyan Uni          32:17.89  
  4 Murner, Daniel            So Amherst Coll          32:28.66  
  5 Kantos, Chris             Sr Tufts univer          32:37.25  
  6 Seybert, Morgan           Sr Williams Col          33:24.64  
  7 Eisenberg Guyot, Jerzy    Fr Tufts univer          33:34.55  
  8 Brunnquell, Chris         Fr Tufts univer          33:40.64  
  9 Silverman, Tyler          Sr Connecticut           34:04.43  
 10 Kurtis, Sam               So Wesleyan Uni          34:11.46  
 11 Akita, Tom                So Wesleyan Uni          34:18.52  
 12 McCall, Timothy           Sr Bates Colleg          34:23.52  
 13 Ford, Ryan                Jr Williams Col          34:30.13  
 14 Akiha, Kenneth            Sr Bowdoin Coll          34:49.35  
 15 Aigler, David             Fr Connecticut           35:04.29  
 16 Michel, Charles           Fr Connecticut           35:17.50  
 17 Vollkommer, Brad          Sr Hamilton Col          35:26.73  
 18 Sullivan, Steve           Jr Trinity Coll          36:10.85  
 19 Taska, Benjamin           Fr Bates Colleg          36:18.72  
 20 Viti, William             Sr Bates Colleg          37:09.16  
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donadt, Trevor            So Tufts univer             15.23Q -0.5  2 
  2 Acholonu, Ikenna          So Tufts univer             15.30Q  0.7  1 
  3 Engelking, Jared          So Tufts univer             15.32q  0.7  1 
  4 Sullivan, Matt            Fr Williams Col             15.74q -0.5  2 
  5 Krohn, Michael            Jr Bowdoin Coll             16.19q -0.5  2 
  6 Irby, Isaac               Jr Bowdoin Coll             16.23q  0.7  1 
  7 Bardin, Bobby             So Tufts univer             16.34q -0.5  2 
  8 Grover, Sam               Sr Wesleyan Uni             16.39q -0.5  2 
  9 Lenzi, Mickey             So Connecticut              16.72   0.7  1 
 10 Nicholson, Isaac          Fr Williams Col             17.34  -0.5  2 
 11 Clarke, Toreyan           Fr Colby Colleg             17.43   0.7  1 
 -- Epler, Brett              Fr Bates Colleg                FS   0.7  1 
 -- Coquilette, Ben           Sr Bowdoin Coll               DNF  -0.5  2 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Acholonu, Ikenna          So Tufts univer             14.95   0.1 
  2 Donadt, Trevor            So Tufts univer             15.01   0.1 
  3 Engelking, Jared          So Tufts univer             15.17   0.1 
  4 Sullivan, Matt            Fr Williams Col             15.39   0.1 
  5 Grover, Sam               Sr Wesleyan Uni             16.29   0.1 
  6 Bardin, Bobby             So Tufts univer             16.52   0.1 
  7 Irby, Isaac               Jr Bowdoin Coll             17.26   0.1 
 -- Krohn, Michael            Jr Bowdoin Coll               DNF   0.1 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seferis, Deividas         Jr Williams Col             10.93Q -0.5  2 
  2 Arons, Andrew             Sr Williams Col             11.03Q  0.8  1 
  3 Rotella, Phil             Jr Tufts univer             11.20Q  0.2  3 
  4 Longley, Andrew           So Tufts univer             11.21q -0.5  2 
  5 Copeland, Chris           Jr Colby Colleg             11.27q -0.5  2 
  6 Hall-Jones, Damon         Jr Bowdoin Coll             11.31q  0.8  1 
  7 McDonough, Shaun          Sr Trinity Coll             11.32q  0.8  1 
  8 Fitzgerald, Colin         Jr Tufts univer             11.34q  0.2  3 
  9 Boggis, Marcus            Jr Tufts univer             11.40   0.8  1 
 10 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  So Williams Col             11.48   0.2  3 
 11 Soskin, Marc              So Tufts univer             11.51   0.8  1 
 12 HoShue, Justin            Jr Bates Colleg             11.52  -0.5  2 
 13 Manuyag, Dan              So Wesleyan Uni             11.53  -0.5  2 
 14 Fuller, Anthony           Jr Amherst Coll             11.60   0.2  3 
 15 Legister, Sean            Fr Amherst Coll             11.63   0.2  3 
 16 Dolmatch, Michael         Fr Amherst Coll             11.96   0.2  3 
 17 Webbe, Rob                Fr Connecticut              12.21  -0.5  2 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arons, Andrew             Sr Williams Col             10.88  -0.3 
  2 Seferis, Deividas         Jr Williams Col             10.89  -0.3 
  3 Rotella, Phil             Jr Tufts univer             11.09  -0.3 
  4 Longley, Andrew           So Tufts univer             11.16  -0.3 
  5 Copeland, Chris           Jr Colby Colleg             11.19  -0.3 
  6 Fitzgerald, Colin         Jr Tufts univer             11.24  -0.3 
  7 Hall-Jones, Damon         Jr Bowdoin Coll             11.31  -0.3 
  8 McDonough, Shaun          Sr Trinity Coll             11.38  -0.3 
 
Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Dave            Sr Tufts univer           9:10.73  
  2 Burgess, Grant            Sr Williams Col           9:31.26  
  3 Oubre, Jared              Sr Williams Col           9:32.36  
  4 Norte, Hunter             Jr Trinity Coll           9:35.29  
  5 Foote, Peter              Jr Amherst Coll           9:36.45  
  6 Halstead, Wes             Fr Trinity Coll           9:41.17  
  7 Welch, Nick               So Tufts univer           9:41.61  
  8 Shea, Matt                Sr Wesleyan Uni           9:42.78  
  9 Palmer, Will              Fr Williams Col           9:51.81  
 10 Mcgrail, John             Fr Amherst Coll          10:03.96  
 11 VanWert, Steve            Jr Williams Col          10:06.19  
 12 Hall, John                Sr Bowdoin Coll          10:08.71  
 13 Lynch, Devon              Fr Hamilton Col          10:11.66  
 14 Maguire, Andy             Fr Colby Colleg          10:12.37  
 15 Gonzales-Stewart, Andrea  Jr Middlebury C          10:19.41  
 16 Welch, Conor              So Bates Colleg          10:19.94  
 17 Gross, Keith              Jr Hamilton Col          10:26.32  
 18 Hanley, Kevin             Fr Amherst Coll          10:32.74  
 19 Epstein, Samuel           Fr Bowdoin Coll          10:35.41  
 20 Scarella, Tim             Sr Trinity Coll          10:38.31  
 21 Lena, Ryan                So Tufts univer          10:41.92  
 22 Percy, Andrew             Sr Bates Colleg          10:42.66  
 23 Roeser, Jeffrey           So Bates Colleg          10:42.74  
 24 Kaufman, Dan              Jr Middlebury C          10:44.62  
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                                 41.68   1 
  2 Tufts university  'A'                                 42.63   1 
  3 Trinity College  'A'                                  43.79   1 
  4 Connecticut College  'A'                              44.44   1 
  5 Bates College  'A'                                    44.58   2 
  6 Wesleyan University  'A'                              44.73   2 
  7 Amherst College  'A'                                  44.89   2 
  8 Middlebury College  'A'                               45.42   1 
  9 Colby College  'A'                                    46.50   1 
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                                 46.59   1 
 -- Bowdoin College  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Peter             So Hamilton Col           3:51.41  
  2 Harrison, Peter           Fr Amherst Coll           3:54.12  
  3 Chaffee, John             Jr Williams Col           3:54.41  
  4 Swanson, Jimmy            So Amherst Coll           3:54.69  
  5 Anderson, Matt            Sr Trinity Coll           3:54.82  
  6 Ogilvie, Thompson         So Bowdoin Coll           3:55.23  
  7 Cole, Brian               Fr Williams Col           3:57.07  
  8 Moorhead, Sam             Jr Trinity Coll           3:58.44  
  9 Foster, Chris             Jr Wesleyan Uni           3:59.61  
 10 Hatton, Colman            So Bowdoin Coll           4:01.67  
 11 Yochum, Will              Fr Amherst Coll           4:04.67  
 12 Ragazzini, Jeff           Fr Tufts univer           4:06.25  
 13 Guiney, Allan             Sr Hamilton Col           4:07.02  
 14 Geary, Mike               Fr Williams Col           4:09.07  
 15 Lane, Ryan                So Trinity Coll           4:09.27  
 16 Anderson, Timothy         Fr Bowdoin Coll           4:10.80  
 17 Alander, Matt             Sr Tufts univer           4:11.08  
 18 Gaidus, Andrew            Fr Williams Col           4:12.13  
 19 Klein, Ben                So Amherst Coll           4:12.83  
 20 Hoffman, Peter            So Middlebury C           4:12.90  
 21 Bienkowski, Mike          So Colby Colleg           4:13.40  
 22 Kaplan, Henry             So Wesleyan Uni           4:14.90  
 23 Hall, John                Jr Colby Colleg           4:15.69  
 24 Cole, Scott               Jr Wesleyan Uni           4:16.96  
 25 Herrick, Brett            Fr Connecticut            4:19.92  
 26 Patton, Andrew            Fr Connecticut            4:22.90  
 27 Black-Ingersoll, Tristan  Fr Bates Colleg           4:24.50  
 28 Melnick, Corey            Fr Tufts univer           4:35.56  
 -- Schneider, Jared          Fr Hamilton Col               DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seferis, Deividas         Jr Williams Col             49.05   1 
  2 Arons, Andrew             Sr Williams Col             49.46   1 
  3 Hoerman, Alex             Jr Williams Col             49.61   1 
  4 Fitzgerald, Taylor        Fr Williams Col             49.73   1 
  5 Wood, Micah               So Middlebury C             49.81   1 
  6 Baillargeon, Alex         So Trinity Coll             49.89   1 
  7 Brinkman, Scott           So Tufts univer             50.10   1 
  8 Winters, Zachary          Fr Bowdoin Coll             50.12   2 
  9 Lynn, Ricky               Fr Trinity Coll             50.77   2 
 10 Atta-krah, Kenton         Jr Wesleyan Uni             51.27   2 
 11 Quinn, Ryan               Fr Bates Colleg             51.45   2 
 12 Peterson, Jeremy          Fr Tufts univer             51.46   3 
 13 Reynolds, Quentin         So Trinity Coll             51.48   2 
 14 Walker, Marvin            Jr Tufts univer             51.74   2 
 15 Wanzer, Jesse             Sr Trinity Coll             51.93   3 
 16 Egan, Brendan             Sr Bowdoin Coll             52.32   1 
 17 Pendergrass, Keith        So Amherst Coll             53.03   2 
 18 Nuguyen, Phu              Jr Wesleyan Uni             53.36   3 
 19 Shashy, Steve             Sr Amherst Coll             54.39   3 
 20 Prunty, Nolan             Jr Wesleyan Uni             54.45   3 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Peter             So Hamilton Col           1:50.62  
  2 Powers, Brendan           Fr Trinity Coll           1:52.93  
  3 Swanson, Jimmy            So Amherst Coll           1:53.01  
  4 Kosgey, Edgar             So Williams Col           1:53.64  
  5 Brickley, Mack            Sr Williams Col           1:54.24  
  6 Anderson, Matt            Sr Trinity Coll           1:54.95  
  7 Beeler, Chris             Sr Williams Col           1:55.12  
  8 O'Reilly, Ian             Sr Middlebury C           1:55.55  
  9 Glotfelty, Bob            Sr Colby Colleg           1:55.60  
 10 Ossoff, Ben               So Colby Colleg           1:55.90  
 11 Prior, Timothy            Fr Bowdoin Coll           1:57.16  
 12 Wood, Connor              Fr Middlebury C           1:57.23  
 13 Litchfield, Brad          Jr Wesleyan Uni           1:57.48  
 14 Moss, Dan                 Sr Colby Colleg           1:57.61  
 15 Rodriguez, Geoff          Fr Williams Col           1:58.65  
 16 Dennis, Matt              So Trinity Coll           1:59.03  
 17 Winkler, Cuffie           So Hamilton Col           1:59.52  
 18 Moorhead, Sam             Jr Trinity Coll           1:59.75  
 19 Stabler, Griffin          So Bates Colleg           2:00.02  
 20 Hale, Billy               So Tufts univer           2:00.51  
 21 Watson, Michael           Jr Bates Colleg           2:00.72  
 22 Griggs, Russell           So Middlebury C           2:01.22  
 23 Waters, Dan               Fr Williams Col           2:01.56  
 24 Bartholomew, Will         Sr Hamilton Col           2:02.63  
 25 Harrison, Peter           Fr Amherst Coll           2:03.14  
 26 Callahan, Kit             So Amherst Coll           2:04.09  
 27 Hanrahan, Jason           So Tufts univer           2:05.71  
 28 Read, Ben                 Sr Amherst Coll           2:05.99  
 29 Termine, Jordan           So Bowdoin Coll           2:06.15  
 -- Landy, Alex               So Tufts univer               DNF  
 -- Coleman, Chris            So Wesleyan Uni               DNF  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donadt, Trevor            So Tufts univer             54.33   1 
  2 Buck, Joseph              Jr Williams Col             55.49   1 
  3 Fullman, Greg             Jr Hamilton Col             55.58   1 
  4 Sullivan, Matt            Fr Williams Col             56.18   2 
  5 Longley, Andrew           So Tufts univer             56.38   1 
  6 Oubre, Jared              Sr Williams Col             56.67   2 
  7 Monahan, Bill             So Trinity Coll             56.79   2 
  8 Epler, Brett              Fr Bates Colleg             57.52   1 
  9 Desir, Matt               Sr Williams Col             57.57   1 
 10 Drost, Ryan               Fr Amherst Coll             58.25   2 
 11 Bright, Steve             Sr Connecticut              58.42   2 
 12 Kofos, Monthe             Fr Bates Colleg             58.77   3 
 13 Irby, Isaac               Jr Bowdoin Coll             59.33   2 
 14 Lenzi, Mickey             So Connecticut              59.73   2 
 15 Foregger, David           Fr Wesleyan Uni           1:00.43   3 
 16 Foote, Peter              Jr Amherst Coll           1:00.50   3 
 17 Graber, Alex              Jr Bowdoin Coll           1:00.59   3 
 18 Gouzie, Madison           Sr Colby Colleg           1:01.30   1 
 19 Shin, Kyle                Fr Wesleyan Uni           1:01.33   3 
 20 Castro, Carlos            So Bates Colleg           1:01.75   3 
 21 Clarke, Toreyan           Fr Colby Colleg           1:02.19   3 
 22 Korsh, Jeremy             Jr Middlebury C           1:02.27   3 
 23 Bardin, Bobby             So Tufts univer           1:02.55   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Seferis, Deividas         Jr Williams Col             21.61  -0.2  1 
  2 Arons, Andrew             Sr Williams Col             21.65  -0.2  1 
  3 Fitzgerald, Colin         Jr Tufts univer             22.52  -0.2  1 
  4 Rotella, Phil             Jr Tufts univer             22.53  -0.2  1 
  5 Fitzgerald, Taylor        Fr Williams Col             22.62  -0.2  1 
  6 Hall-Jones, Damon         Jr Bowdoin Coll             22.77  -0.2  1 
  7 Wood, Micah               So Middlebury C             22.92  -0.2  1 
  8 Meloty-Kapella, Pierre-A  So Williams Col             22.95   0.5  2 
  9 Manuyag, Dan              So Wesleyan Uni             23.17   0.5  2 
 10 Quinn, Ryan               Fr Bates Colleg             23.18  -0.2  1 
 11 Egan, Brendan             Sr Bowdoin Coll             23.30   0.5  2 
 12 Soskin, Marc              So Tufts univer             23.35   0.5  2 
 13 Hula, Matt                Jr Connecticut              23.43   0.5  2 
 14 McDonough, Shaun          Sr Trinity Coll             23.43   1.4  3 
 15 Fuller, Anthony           Jr Amherst Coll             23.74   0.5  2 
 16 Hebert, Kyle              So Bowdoin Coll             23.96   0.5  2 
 17 Webbe, Rob                Fr Connecticut              24.47   1.4  3 
 18 Traylor, Jonathan         So Hamilton Col             24.59   1.4  3 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faller, Jesse             So Tufts univer          15:10.22  
  2 Mulcahy, Shawn            Fr Connecticut           15:15.78  
  3 Levin, Corey              Sr Williams Col          15:23.25  
  4 Watson, Sean              Sr Wesleyan Uni          15:24.74  
  5 Welch, Nick               So Tufts univer          15:28.09  
  6 Harbus, Mike              Sr Amherst Coll          15:31.11  
  7 Dunlap, Matthew           Sr Bates Colleg          15:32.08  
  8 Reichert, Florian         Sr Amherst Coll          15:32.91  
  9 Perlis, Jeff              So Williams Col          15:34.64  
 10 Lonsdale, Tyler           Sr Bowdoin Coll          15:34.93  
 11 Clayton, Jim              Sr Williams Col          15:35.09  
 12 Berkow, Stan              Fr Bowdoin Coll          15:42.56  
 13 Holaday, Eric             So Amherst Coll          15:43.92  
 14 Lang, Charles             Fr Wesleyan Uni          15:45.10  
 15 Brecher, Douglas          So Bates Colleg          15:52.35  
 16 Garner, Steve             Fr Trinity Coll          15:56.02  
 17 Murtagh, Brian            Jr Connecticut           16:04.86  
 18 Fisher, Blake             Fr Trinity Coll          16:05.11  
 19 Bickard, Scott            Fr Hamilton Col          16:05.74  
 20 Little, Harrison          Sr Bates Colleg          16:07.57  
 21 Terrett, Jack             Fr Middlebury C          16:10.80  
 22 Kantos, Chris             Sr Tufts univer          16:11.85  
 23 Maguire, Tim              Sr Colby Colleg          16:17.89  
 24 Bellet, Andrew            Fr Tufts univer          16:23.97  
 25 Fairhurst, Will           So Amherst Coll          16:55.40  
 26 Tassone, David            Jr Wesleyan Uni          17:17.55  
 -- Crimm, Jonas              So Bowdoin Coll               DNF  
 -- Krah, Nathan              Sr Bowdoin Coll               DNF  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                               3:18.94   2 
  2 Bowdoin College  'A'                                3:20.77   2 
  3 Tufts university  'A'                               3:22.27   2 
  4 Middlebury College  'A'                             3:23.51   2 
  5 Trinity College  'A'                                3:24.65   2 
  6 Colby College  'A'                                  3:27.34   2 
  7 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:27.92   1 
  8 Wesleyan University  'A'                            3:28.50   1 
  9 Bates College  'A'                                  3:28.80   2 
 10 Hamilton College  'A'                               3:33.11   1 
 11 Amherst College  'A'                                3:33.67   2 
 
Event 42  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams College  'A'                              10:12.75  
  2 Tufts university  'A'                              10:16.27  
  3 Wesleyan University  'A'                           10:21.64  
  4 Amherst College  'A'                               10:25.91  
  5 Bowdoin College  'A'                               10:28.63  
  6 Middlebury College  'A'                            10:34.28  
  7 Trinity College  'A'                               10:44.45  
  8 Bates College  'A'                                 11:00.03  
  9 Hamilton College  'A'                              11:03.50  
 10 Colby College  'A'                                 11:08.84  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Williams College           195        2) Tufts university          183   
    3) Bates College               84.50     4) Wesleyan University        67   
    5) Trinity College             54        6) Hamilton College           49   
    7) Middlebury College          44        8) Bowdoin College            40   
    9) Amherst College             39       10) Colby College              32.50
   11) Connecticut College         30