CONGRESSIONAL RECORD — SENATE
[…] (g) Section 314(c) (2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1324) is amended by striking out "and $150,000,000 for the fiscal year 1975" and inserting in lieu thereof ", $150,000,000 for the fiscal year 1975; and $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1977.".

(h) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1376) is amended by striking out "and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975," and inserting in lieu thereof ", $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975, and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 3, 1977.".

SEC. 2. Section 109(b)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act, as amended (86 Stat. 830), is amended by striking "$250,000" and inserting in lieu thereof "$500,000".