Chapter 5: Future Tense

1st & 2nd Conjugation



 
Future Tense - 1st Conjugation Future Tense - 2nd Conjugation
laudäbö - I will praise monëbö - I will warn
laudäbis - you will praise monëbis - you will warn
laudäbit - he/she/it will praise monëbit - he/she/it will warn
laudäbimus - we will praise monëbimus - we will warn
laudäbitis - you (all) will praise monëbitis - you (all) will warn
laudäbunt - they will praise monëbunt - they will warn

 

Nötä Bene: The 1st sing and 3rd pl are slightly different with no "i".


Future Drill / BACK TO THE LATIN PAGE / Chapter Index